1,300

Recently Sold Homes in 30032

Section Image
  • 1970 Capri Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $405,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1970 Capri Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,360

    Last Listing Agent Leon Duncan NOT A VALID MEMBER

    1970 Capri Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2736 Claire Terrace, Decatur, GA 30032

    $377,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2736 Claire Terrace, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,661

    Last Listing Agent Janice Overbeck Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    2736 Claire Terrace, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 1903 S Columbia Place, Decatur, GA 30032

    $137,350

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1903 S Columbia Place, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,919

    Last Listing Agent Percy Brinkley The Brinkley Realty Group LLC

    1903 S Columbia Place, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2131 Columbia Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2131 Columbia Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,397

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty

    2131 Columbia Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 1001 Dancing Fox Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1001 Dancing Fox Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,267

    Last Listing Agent Connie Cousins-Baker Harry Norman Realtors

    1001 Dancing Fox Rd, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2529 Habersham Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2529 Habersham Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,695

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Littlejohn Mainstay Brokerage

    2529 Habersham Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2302 Springside Way, Decatur, GA 30032

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2302 Springside Way, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,837

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Hobbs Keller Williams Rlty, First Atlanta

    2302 Springside Way, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3322 Irish Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3322 Irish Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,508

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Denson Atlanta Dream Realty

    3322 Irish Ln, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3927 Fireoak Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $306,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3927 Fireoak Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,595

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Ware Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    3927 Fireoak Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 1304 Cornwall Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1304 Cornwall Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,764

    Last Listing Agent Katlynn Teague The von Group, LLC

    1304 Cornwall Rd, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 4106 Dahlgreen Way, Decatur, GA 30032

    $239,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    4106 Dahlgreen Way, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,997

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    4106 Dahlgreen Way, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3710 Oregon Trail, Decatur, GA 30032

    $336,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    3710 Oregon Trail, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,668

    Last Listing Agent Keely McNeal Century 21 Results

    3710 Oregon Trail, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 1548 Thomas Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    $449,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1548 Thomas Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,326

    Last Listing Agent Brett Washburn Atlanta Real Estate Group

    1548 Thomas Rd, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 1395 W Austin Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1395 W Austin Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,425

    Last Listing Agent Yadi Herrera Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    1395 W Austin Rd, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2036 E Camellia Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $399,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2036 E Camellia Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,175

    Last Listing Agent April Lloyd eXp Realty

    2036 E Camellia Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3094 Santa Monica Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3094 Santa Monica Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,291

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGee Mainstay Brokerage

    3094 Santa Monica Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3471 Elgin Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $292,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3471 Elgin Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,257

    Last Listing Agent Nic Lagatta Real Estate Science, LLC

    3471 Elgin Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3240 Columbia Oaks Way, Decatur, GA 30032

    $565,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3240 Columbia Oaks Way, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,826

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Jones Realty Hub of Georgia, LLC

    3240 Columbia Oaks Way, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3068 San Juan Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $351,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    3068 San Juan Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,352

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Nguyen Keller Williams Realty

    3068 San Juan Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2537 Fontaine Cir, Decatur, GA 30032

    $391,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2537 Fontaine Cir, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,687

    Last Listing Agent Kara Lyness Keller Williams Realty Intown ATL

    2537 Fontaine Cir, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3207 Canary Ct, Decatur, GA 30032

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3207 Canary Ct, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,704

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Urrea Atlanta Communities

    3207 Canary Ct, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2276 Hillside Ave, Decatur, GA 30032

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2276 Hillside Ave, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,212

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Dawson Atlanta Communities

    2276 Hillside Ave, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3632 Glen Mora Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3632 Glen Mora Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,021

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Ehlinger Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    3632 Glen Mora Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3738 Larkspur Terrace, Decatur, GA 30032

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3738 Larkspur Terrace, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,942

    Last Listing Agent Yadi Herrera Mainstay Brokerage

    3738 Larkspur Terrace, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 1584 Belva Ave, Decatur, GA 30032

    $190,900

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1584 Belva Ave, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,705

    Last Listing Agent Yadi Herrera Mainstay Brokerage

    1584 Belva Ave, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 1903 Valencia Rd Unit 1, Decatur, GA 30032

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1903 Valencia Rd Unit 1, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,177

    Last Listing Agent Idly Etienne Epique Realty

    1903 Valencia Rd Unit 1, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 1558 Line St, Decatur, GA 30032

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1558 Line St, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,219

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Wolf Harry Norman Realtors

    1558 Line St, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2115 Nichols Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

    $212,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2115 Nichols Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,871

    Last Listing Agent Jeill Howell First United Realty, Inc.

    2115 Nichols Ln, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 4378 Glenwood Pkwy, Decatur, GA 30032

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4378 Glenwood Pkwy, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,366

    Last Listing Agent Pearl Kala Redfin Corporation

    4378 Glenwood Pkwy, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3062 Katherine Valley Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    $484,500

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3062 Katherine Valley Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,197

    Last Listing Agent JOSE LUIS PEDRAGOSA Chapman Hall Realtors

    3062 Katherine Valley Rd, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3814 Kensingwood Trace Unit 3814, Decatur, GA 30032

    $90,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3814 Kensingwood Trace Unit 3814, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,320

    Last Listing Agent James Carswell Keller Williams Chattahoochee

    3814 Kensingwood Trace Unit 3814, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2628 Miriam Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

    $237,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2628 Miriam Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,606

    Last Listing Agent Yadi Herrera Mainstay Brokerage

    2628 Miriam Ln, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3395 Springlake Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $214,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3395 Springlake Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,381

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty

    3395 Springlake Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 636 Avondale Creek Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $459,900

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    636 Avondale Creek Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,957

    Last Listing Agent Community and Council Keller Williams Realty

    636 Avondale Creek Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3729 Glenwood Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    $231,400

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3729 Glenwood Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,415

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hurd Blue Mountain Realty GA LLC

    3729 Glenwood Rd, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 428 Morgan Place, Decatur, GA 30032

    $465,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    428 Morgan Place, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,690

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Ross BHHS Georgia Properties

    428 Morgan Place, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3838 Danbury Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

    $447,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3838 Danbury Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,121

    Last Listing Agent Michael Culver EXP Realty, LLC.

    3838 Danbury Ln, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2904 Toney Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $329,900

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2904 Toney Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,171

    Last Listing Agent David Schenck Atlanta InTown Real Estate

    2904 Toney Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 489 Carter Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    $780,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    489 Carter Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,808

    Last Listing Agent Nakia Roberson Compass

    489 Carter Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30317
  • 3823 Danbury Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3823 Danbury Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,916

    Last Listing Agent Melody Clay The Commission Luxury Group

    3823 Danbury Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home