1,299

Recently Sold Homes in 30032

Section Image
  • 2308 Mark Trail, Decatur, GA 30032

    $369,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2308 Mark Trail, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,082

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Jordan Atlanta Communities

    2308 Mark Trail, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 500 Allendale Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $158,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    500 Allendale Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,556

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Levy Keller Williams Realty

    500 Allendale Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3137 Mcafee Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3137 Mcafee Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,313

    Last Listing Agent Yadi Herrera Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    3137 Mcafee Rd, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 1927 Willa Way, Decatur, GA 30032

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1927 Willa Way, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,959

    Last Listing Agent Janice Overbeck Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    1927 Willa Way, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 1741 Thomas St, Decatur, GA 30032

    $725,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1741 Thomas St, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,090

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Sickeler Coldwell Banker Realty

    1741 Thomas St, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2918 Santa Monica Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2918 Santa Monica Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,920

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty

    2918 Santa Monica Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3260 Glenco Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $154,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3260 Glenco Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,171

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Dunlap BHGRE Metro Brokers

    3260 Glenco Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 1561 Rupert Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1561 Rupert Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,417

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Lopez Atlantic Real Estate Brokers

    1561 Rupert Rd, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3349 Toney Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3349 Toney Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,382

    Last Listing Agent Saundra Hunter Perry Hunter Realty, LLC.

    3349 Toney Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 854 Fayetteville Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $195,750

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    854 Fayetteville Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,637

    Last Listing Agent Stenisha Reed Solutions First Realty LLC

    854 Fayetteville Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 3524 Sweetgum Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3524 Sweetgum Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,867

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    3524 Sweetgum Ln, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 1991 Mcafee Place, Decatur, GA 30032

    $282,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1991 Mcafee Place, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,048

    Last Listing Agent Byron Bloodworth Sanders Real Estate

    1991 Mcafee Place, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 1769 W Austin Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1769 W Austin Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,507

    Last Listing Agent John McAdoo Atlanta Communities

    1769 W Austin Rd, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2496 Adair Ridge Ct, Decatur, GA 30032

    $519,681

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2496 Adair Ridge Ct, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Murphy JP Murphy Realty

    2496 Adair Ridge Ct, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 1524 Carter Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    $329,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1524 Carter Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,020

    Last Listing Agent Alla Yusupov James Realty Company, LLC

    1524 Carter Rd, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 1944 Capri Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $432,500

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1944 Capri Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,742

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Martinez Keller Knapp, Inc

    1944 Capri Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 1961 S Columbia Place, Decatur, GA 30032

    $230,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1961 S Columbia Place, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,289

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty

    1961 S Columbia Place, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 670 Parker Ave, Decatur, GA 30032

    $540,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    670 Parker Ave, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,731

    Last Listing Agent Jack Meyer Harry Norman Realtors

    670 Parker Ave, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 1840 Brighton Blvd SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1840 Brighton Blvd SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,929

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Canaday Century 21 Results

    1840 Brighton Blvd SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 3089 Del Monico Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $372,500

    Sold May 14, 2026

    3089 Del Monico Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,347

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Roberts Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    3089 Del Monico Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 1766 Mckenzie Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $172,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1766 Mckenzie Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,204

    Last Listing Agent Nil Patel Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    1766 Mckenzie Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3080 Hamilton Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3080 Hamilton Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,319

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Williams Joe Stockdale Real Estate

    3080 Hamilton Rd, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3314 Glenco Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $199,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3314 Glenco Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,426

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Carithers Atlanta Communities

    3314 Glenco Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2118 Glendale Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $159,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2118 Glendale Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,485

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Reaves Coldwell Banker Realty

    2118 Glendale Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2738 Mcafee Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2738 Mcafee Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,668

    Last Listing Agent Kris Kolarich Southern Classic Realtors

    2738 Mcafee Rd, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3778 Glen Mora Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3778 Glen Mora Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,562

    Last Listing Agent Kris Kolarich Southern Classic Realtors

    3778 Glen Mora Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3129 Thrasher Cir, Decatur, GA 30032

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3129 Thrasher Cir, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,332

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty

    3129 Thrasher Cir, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 631 Quillian Ave, Decatur, GA 30032

    $337,942

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    631 Quillian Ave, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,912

    Last Listing Agent Heather Dean Homestead Realtors, LLC

    631 Quillian Ave, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3248 Beech Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3248 Beech Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,799

    Last Listing Agent Angela Eschbach Dorsey Alston Realtors

    3248 Beech Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 1981 Meadow Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

    $218,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1981 Meadow Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,906

    Last Listing Agent Dara Williams BHHS Georgia Properties

    1981 Meadow Ln, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2721 Glenvalley Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $219,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2721 Glenvalley Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,889

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty, LLC

    2721 Glenvalley Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2282 Leicester Way SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2282 Leicester Way SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,791

    Last Listing Agent Andrene Escoffery Harry Norman Realtors

    2282 Leicester Way SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 2631 Miriam Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2631 Miriam Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,342

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Watts Keller Williams Atlanta Midtown

    2631 Miriam Ln, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2340 Cresta Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $289,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2340 Cresta Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 317 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,930

    Last Listing Agent James Hunter Coldwell Banker Realty

    2340 Cresta Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3204 Robin Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    $187,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3204 Robin Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,666

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty

    3204 Robin Rd, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 1619 Sweetgum Hill, Decatur, GA 30032

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1619 Sweetgum Hill, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,001

    Last Listing Agent Deandra Bryant Trelora Realty, Inc.

    1619 Sweetgum Hill, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2382 Whites Mill Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2382 Whites Mill Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,667

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Cox Keller Williams Realty

    2382 Whites Mill Ln, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 424 Carter Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    $659,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    424 Carter Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,354

    Last Listing Agent Connie Cousins-Baker Harry Norman Realtors

    424 Carter Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30317
  • 697 Farrar Ct, Decatur, GA 30032

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    697 Farrar Ct, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,186

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Coquerel KDH Realty, LLC

    697 Farrar Ct, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3191 Gay Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $208,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3191 Gay Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,417

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hurd Blue Mountain Realty GA LLC

    3191 Gay Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home