1,300

Recently Sold Homes in 30032

Section Image
  • 2818 Lynda Place, Decatur, GA 30032

    $233,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2818 Lynda Place, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,175

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hurd Blue Mountain Realty GA LLC

    2818 Lynda Place, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3684 Glen Mora Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3684 Glen Mora Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,626

    Last Listing Agent Curtis York The Real Estate Guy BHGRE Metro Brokers

    3684 Glen Mora Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 1401 Richard Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    $249,900

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1401 Richard Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,286

    Last Listing Agent Perla Franco HomeSmart

    1401 Richard Rd, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 1743 Hollyhock Terrace, Decatur, GA 30032

    $147,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1743 Hollyhock Terrace, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 367 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,748

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty, LLC

    1743 Hollyhock Terrace, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2982 Toney Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2982 Toney Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,667

    Last Listing Agent Trip Medders Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    2982 Toney Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 1695 Thomas St, Decatur, GA 30032

    $368,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1695 Thomas St, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,194

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Parks Keller Knapp, Inc

    1695 Thomas St, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3854 Brookcrest Cir, Decatur, GA 30032

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3854 Brookcrest Cir, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,402

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Littlejohn Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    3854 Brookcrest Cir, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 494 Rosemont Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $495,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    494 Rosemont Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,561

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Harris Compass

    494 Rosemont Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3119 Bellgreen Way, Decatur, GA 30032

    $142,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3119 Bellgreen Way, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,205

    Last Listing Agent Joelle Ballariel Mainstay Brokerage

    3119 Bellgreen Way, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3562 Birdstone Dr Unit 19, Decatur, GA 30032

    $438,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3562 Birdstone Dr Unit 19, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charleen Calhoun McKinley Properties LLC

    3562 Birdstone Dr Unit 19, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2117 Chestnut Hill Cir, Decatur, GA 30032

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2117 Chestnut Hill Cir, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,754

    Last Listing Agent Gail Raby Maximum One Realtor Partners

    2117 Chestnut Hill Cir, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3146 Alston Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3146 Alston Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,725

    Last Listing Agent Wes Page Keller Williams Atlanta Perimeter

    3146 Alston Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2385 Tilson Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2385 Tilson Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,916

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Bradford BHGRE Metro Brokers

    2385 Tilson Rd, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2800 Mitchell Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $198,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2800 Mitchell Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,583

    Last Listing Agent Casey Stiles Southern Classic Realtors

    2800 Mitchell Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2875 Monterey Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2875 Monterey Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,604

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Lopez Atlantic Real Estate Brokers, LLC

    2875 Monterey Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2283 Scotty Cir, Decatur, GA 30032

    $309,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2283 Scotty Cir, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,267

    Last Listing Agent Shosh Dombek Chapman Hall Realtors

    2283 Scotty Cir, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 1667 Hollyhock Terrace, Decatur, GA 30032

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1667 Hollyhock Terrace, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,352

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty, LLC

    1667 Hollyhock Terrace, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3297 Sheffield Cir, Decatur, GA 30032

    $293,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3297 Sheffield Cir, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,857

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Boyer EXP Realty, LLC.

    3297 Sheffield Cir, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2263 Leicester Way SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2263 Leicester Way SE, Atlanta, GA 30316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,149

    Last Listing Agent Martha Osullivan Atlanta Communities

    2263 Leicester Way SE, Atlanta, GA 30316
  • 3340 Pinehill Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $168,500

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3340 Pinehill Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,488

    Last Listing Agent Jason Harris Harris Real Estate Services

    3340 Pinehill Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3056 Lauren Parc Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3056 Lauren Parc Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,507

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    3056 Lauren Parc Rd, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3153 Bellgreen Way, Decatur, GA 30032

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3153 Bellgreen Way, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,389

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hurd Blue Mountain Realty GA LLC

    3153 Bellgreen Way, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3333 York Place, Decatur, GA 30032

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3333 York Place, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,789

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Dukes Coldwell Banker Realty

    3333 York Place, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3779 Elkridge Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3779 Elkridge Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,456

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Torres Best Life Realty

    3779 Elkridge Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2545 Glenrock Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2545 Glenrock Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,144

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Coquerel KDH Realty, LLC

    2545 Glenrock Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2362 Springrun Ct, Decatur, GA 30032

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2362 Springrun Ct, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,098

    Last Listing Agent Mary Pope Belle Oak Real Estate

    2362 Springrun Ct, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2549 Fontaine Cir, Decatur, GA 30032

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2549 Fontaine Cir, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,393

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Kesterson Pathfinder Realty

    2549 Fontaine Cir, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 1964 Crestmoore Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $185,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1964 Crestmoore Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 430 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,492

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    1964 Crestmoore Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3409 Hyland Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $188,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3409 Hyland Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,666

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Homan Mainstay Brokerage

    3409 Hyland Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 4045 Fireoak Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4045 Fireoak Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,398

    Last Listing Agent Aba Simmons Community-Wide Realty Group

    4045 Fireoak Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3838 Danbury Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3838 Danbury Ln, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,121

    Last Listing Agent Nam Vuong Simply Homes ATL

    3838 Danbury Ln, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3406 Jackson Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3406 Jackson Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,302

    Last Listing Agent Linda Saeliou Atlanta Communities

    3406 Jackson Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2226 Alpha Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2226 Alpha Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,384

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Craig Bolst, Inc.

    2226 Alpha Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 666 Collingwood Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    666 Collingwood Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,567

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Weeks W Realty Atlanta LLC

    666 Collingwood Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 3235 Chutney Ct, Decatur, GA 30032

    $447,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3235 Chutney Ct, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,722

    Last Listing Agent Helen Nicole Simmons Coldwell Banker Realty

    3235 Chutney Ct, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 1963 Shannon Ridge Ct, Decatur, GA 30032

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1963 Shannon Ridge Ct, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,312

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Kypreos GK Properties LLC

    1963 Shannon Ridge Ct, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 1461 Alverado Way, Decatur, GA 30032

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1461 Alverado Way, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,748

    Last Listing Agent Shae Poole BHGRE Metro Brokers

    1461 Alverado Way, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2142 Troutdale Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2142 Troutdale Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,923

    Last Listing Agent Allison Woolridge SRA Signature Realty Agents

    2142 Troutdale Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 1310 Celia Way, Decatur, GA 30032

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1310 Celia Way, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,083

    Last Listing Agent Sara Poteat Real Broker, LLC

    1310 Celia Way, Decatur, GA 30032
  • 2633 Yale Terrace, Decatur, GA 30032

    $142,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2633 Yale Terrace, Decatur, GA 30032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,824

    Last Listing Agent Janetta Peters Epique Realty

    2633 Yale Terrace, Decatur, GA 30032

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home