1,195

Recently Sold Decatur, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $13,900

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2827 E Hickory St, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,266

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Widerberg eXp Realty - Chicago North Ave

    2827 E Hickory St, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /21

    $97,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1680 Home Park Ave, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,088

    Last Listing Agent Megan Jesse Glenda Williamson Realty

    1680 Home Park Ave, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /17

    $86,500

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1850 W William St, Decatur, IL 62522

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,447

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Frost Main Place Real Estate

    1850 W William St, Decatur, IL 62522
  • /17

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1772 N Hunt Ct, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,057

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Good Mtz Realty Services

    1772 N Hunt Ct, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /26

    $169,900

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2234 Hawthorne Dr, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,060

    Last Listing Agent Blake Reynolds Main Place Real Estate

    2234 Hawthorne Dr, Decatur, IL 62521
  • /15

    $75,000

    Sold Apr 25, 2026

    1094 N Westlawn Ave, Decatur, IL 62522

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,766

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Burgener Josh Burgener Auction & Realty

    1094 N Westlawn Ave, Decatur, IL 62522
  • /27

    $133,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    415 E Christine Dr, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,452

    Last Listing Agent Jason O'Laughlin Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    415 E Christine Dr, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /32

    $76,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1740 N Dennis Ave, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,990

    Last Listing Agent Jim Cleveland RE/MAX Executives Plus

    1740 N Dennis Ave, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /22

    $122,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    18 Kaydon Dr, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,053

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Fritzsche Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    18 Kaydon Dr, Decatur, IL 62521
  • /21

    $258,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3930 S Mount Zion Rd, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,871

    Last Listing Agent Jim Cleveland RE/MAX Executives Plus

    3930 S Mount Zion Rd, Decatur, IL 62521
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    571 W Prairie Ave, Decatur, IL 62522

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,252

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Feller Glenda Williamson Realty

    571 W Prairie Ave, Decatur, IL 62522
  • /48

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2525 W Center St, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,823

    Last Listing Agent Chris Harrison Keller Williams Revolution

    2525 W Center St, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /33

    $164,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    165 S Dennis Ave, Decatur, IL 62522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,665

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Warner Main Place Real Estate

    165 S Dennis Ave, Decatur, IL 62522
  • /25

    $112,390

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3961 N Newcastle Dr, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,201

    Last Listing Agent Joe Doolin Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    3961 N Newcastle Dr, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /23

    $135,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    217 E Elwin Rd, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,522

    Last Listing Agent Megan Jesse Glenda Williamson Realty

    217 E Elwin Rd, Decatur, IL 62521
  • /23

    $88,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    777 W Harper Ave, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,289

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Plain Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    777 W Harper Ave, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /27

    $120,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    7885 W Wood St, Decatur, IL 62522

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,339

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Frost Main Place Real Estate

    7885 W Wood St, Decatur, IL 62522
  • /16

    $338,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3117 Lake Bluff Dr, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,861

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Barney Keller Williams Revolution

    3117 Lake Bluff Dr, Decatur, IL 62521
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2131 N Oakcrest Ct, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,577

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Romero Realty One Group Inc.

    2131 N Oakcrest Ct, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /28

    $89,900

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    63 Grays Ln, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,424

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Heise Vieweg RE/Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate-Service First

    63 Grays Ln, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /2

    $95,700

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1842 Race Dr, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,043

    Last Listing Agent Brad Godden Glenda Williamson Realty

    1842 Race Dr, Decatur, IL 62521
  • /13

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2125 Clearmont Ave, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,053

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Corrie RE/MAX Executives Plus

    2125 Clearmont Ave, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /27

    $141,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2839 E Wood St, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,478

    Last Listing Agent Joe Doolin Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    2839 E Wood St, Decatur, IL 62521
  • /18

    $112,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    28 Ridgecrest Dr, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,430

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Reynolds Vieweg RE/Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate-Service First

    28 Ridgecrest Dr, Decatur, IL 62521
  • /43

    $244,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3740 S Mount Zion Rd, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,214

    Last Listing Agent Abby Golladay Main Place Real Estate

    3740 S Mount Zion Rd, Decatur, IL 62521
  • /25

    $113,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2663 S 35th St, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,474

    Last Listing Agent Austin Deaton Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    2663 S 35th St, Decatur, IL 62521
  • /33

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    821 S Cedar Hill Dr, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,474

    Last Listing Agent Paula Cooley Beck Realtors, Inc.

    821 S Cedar Hill Dr, Decatur, IL 62521
  • /30

    $143,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2525 E Lost Bridge Rd, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,717

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Lambdin Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    2525 E Lost Bridge Rd, Decatur, IL 62521
  • /17

    $85,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1715 S 34th Place, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,007

    Last Listing Agent Donna Munson Glenda Williamson Realty

    1715 S 34th Place, Decatur, IL 62521
  • /29

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    162 N Taylor Ave, Decatur, IL 62522

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,754

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Wallace Main Place Real Estate

    162 N Taylor Ave, Decatur, IL 62522
  • /25

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    19 La Salle Dr, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,806

    Last Listing Agent Craig Buchanan RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES-CHA

    19 La Salle Dr, Decatur, IL 62521
  • /28

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    37 Ohio Dr, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,780

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Roush Glenda Williamson Realty

    37 Ohio Dr, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /20

    $81,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2065 W Rock Springs Rd, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,835

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Williams Main Place Real Estate

    2065 W Rock Springs Rd, Decatur, IL 62521
  • /30

    $151,700

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3333 N University Ave, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,067

    Last Listing Agent Joe Doolin Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    3333 N University Ave, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /26

    $150,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3994 N Northbrook Dr, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,240

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sexton Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    3994 N Northbrook Dr, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    338 N 18th St, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,608

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Central Illinois Board of REALTORS

    338 N 18th St, Decatur, IL 62521
  • /10

    $51,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1530 N Mcclellan Ave, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,738

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Miller Main Place Real Estate

    1530 N Mcclellan Ave, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /14

    $48,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1181 N Summit Ave, Decatur, IL 62522

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,696

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Miller Main Place Real Estate

    1181 N Summit Ave, Decatur, IL 62522
  • /16

    $145,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3010 E Orchard Dr, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,918

    Last Listing Agent Trey Good Mtz Realty Services

    3010 E Orchard Dr, Decatur, IL 62521
  • /23

    $117,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    32 Reeder Dr, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,477

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Corrie RE/MAX Executives Plus

    32 Reeder Dr, Decatur, IL 62521

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home