1,195

Recently Sold Decatur, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2752 N Sangamon Rd, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,446

    Last Listing Agent Kara Hubner Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    2752 N Sangamon Rd, Decatur, IL 62521
  • /22

    $89,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3540 E Corman St, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,523

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sparks Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    3540 E Corman St, Decatur, IL 62521
  • /33

    $175,900

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    5460 E Firehouse Rd, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,903

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Godden Glenda Williamson Realty

    5460 E Firehouse Rd, Decatur, IL 62521
  • /19

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1831 E Main St, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,320

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Wallace Main Place Real Estate

    1831 E Main St, Decatur, IL 62521
  • /20

    $38,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    553 S Boyd St, Decatur, IL 62522

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,892

    Last Listing Agent James Brown eXp Realty

    553 S Boyd St, Decatur, IL 62522
  • /2

    $32,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    1750 N Jasper St, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,138

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Williams Main Place Real Estate

    1750 N Jasper St, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /2

    $36,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    917 W King St, Decatur, IL 62522

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,605

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Williams Main Place Real Estate

    917 W King St, Decatur, IL 62522
  • /48

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    580 Powers Ln, Decatur, IL 62522

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 770 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,175

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sexton Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    580 Powers Ln, Decatur, IL 62522
  • /30

    $157,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2255 W Forest Ave, Decatur, IL 62522

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,322

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Mitchell Keller Williams Revolution

    2255 W Forest Ave, Decatur, IL 62522
  • /14

    $103,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    464 N 33rd St, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,885

    Last Listing Agent Mary McCumber Mtz Realty Services

    464 N 33rd St, Decatur, IL 62521
  • /7

    $16,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    441 S Seigel St, Decatur, IL 62522

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $10/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,475

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Prewitt eXp Realty

    441 S Seigel St, Decatur, IL 62522
  • /28

    $142,500

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    236 N Dennis Ave, Decatur, IL 62522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,832

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Anderson Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    236 N Dennis Ave, Decatur, IL 62522
  • /2

    $48,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1352 W Riverview Ave, Decatur, IL 62522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,838

    Last Listing Agent Charles Durst Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    1352 W Riverview Ave, Decatur, IL 62522
  • /39

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    26 Oak Ridge Dr, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,924

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Loehr Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    26 Oak Ridge Dr, Decatur, IL 62521
  • /31

    $167,500

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2207 Forest Crest Dr, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,156

    Last Listing Agent Jason O'Laughlin Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    2207 Forest Crest Dr, Decatur, IL 62521
  • /11

    $30,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1420 E Hickory St, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,323

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Goddard Glenda Williamson Realty

    1420 E Hickory St, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /25

    $47,700

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    38 Reeder Dr, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,607

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Do Do Realty Services Inc

    38 Reeder Dr, Decatur, IL 62521
  • /2

    $8,200

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1824 S Richmond Ct, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $5/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,239

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Slater Keller Williams Realty - Decatur

    1824 S Richmond Ct, Decatur, IL 62521
  • /23

    $122,500

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2430 Baker Ln, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,912

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Mayfield Glenda Williamson Realty

    2430 Baker Ln, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /39

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1937 Dagmar Place, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,450

    Last Listing Agent Chris Harrison Keller Williams Revolution

    1937 Dagmar Place, Decatur, IL 62521
  • /29

    $130,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2848 N Primrose Ln, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,127

2848 N Primrose Ln, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /45

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1463 W Greendell Dr, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,848

    Last Listing Agent Bernard Flock Vieweg RE/Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate-Service First

    1463 W Greendell Dr, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /32

    $215,100

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    405 Hackberry Dr, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,941

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Williams Main Place Real Estate

    405 Hackberry Dr, Decatur, IL 62521
  • /24

    $118,300

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2641 W Hunt St, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,182

    Last Listing Agent Tony Piraino Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    2641 W Hunt St, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /10

    $149,500

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1474 Meadowview Dr, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,394

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Barney Keller Williams Revolution

    1474 Meadowview Dr, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /16

    $120,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    442 E Devonshire Rd, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,793

    Last Listing Agent JJ Devore Century 21 Quest

    442 E Devonshire Rd, Decatur, IL 62521
  • /28

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    34 N Court Dr, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,798

    Last Listing Agent Misael Chacon Beycome brokerage realty LLC

    34 N Court Dr, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /23

    $105,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    18 Maple Ct, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,852

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fulgenzi RE/MAX Professionals

    18 Maple Ct, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /19

    $28,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2304 E Division St, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,152

    Last Listing Agent Terry Hegarty eXp Realty

    2304 E Division St, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /24

    $82,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2273 N Fairview Ave, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,994

    Last Listing Agent Dina Durbin Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    2273 N Fairview Ave, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /45

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4633 Butler Dr, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,695

    Last Listing Agent Abby Golladay Main Place Real Estate

    4633 Butler Dr, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /10

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4460 S Taylor Rd, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,886

4460 S Taylor Rd, Decatur, IL 62521
  • /22

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    204 Newcastle Dr, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,115

    Last Listing Agent Kathy York Brinkoetter REALTORS®

    204 Newcastle Dr, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /13

    $30,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1155 S 20th St, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,084

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Keays Keays & Company Real Estate

    1155 S 20th St, Decatur, IL 62521
  • /31

    $133,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    18 E Imboden Dr, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,983

    Last Listing Agent Amy Walker Glenda Williamson Realty

    18 E Imboden Dr, Decatur, IL 62521
  • /26

    $179,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3445 Greenview Dr, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,520

    Last Listing Agent Megan Jesse Glenda Williamson Realty

    3445 Greenview Dr, Decatur, IL 62521
  • /19

    $139,725

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2941 S Laura St, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,257

2941 S Laura St, Decatur, IL 62521
  • /29

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4170 N Taylor Ave, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,334

    Last Listing Agent Blake Reynolds Main Place Real Estate

    4170 N Taylor Ave, Decatur, IL 62526
  • /37

    $130,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4224 E Lost Bridge Rd, Decatur, IL 62521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,552

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Foster RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES-MONT

    4224 E Lost Bridge Rd, Decatur, IL 62521
  • /37

    $210,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    396 W Ash Ave, Decatur, IL 62526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,197

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Williams Main Place Real Estate

    396 W Ash Ave, Decatur, IL 62526

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home