9,334

Decatur, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /30

      Est $466,844 Not Listed For Sale

      1704 Meadowbrook Ct, Decatur, TX 76234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1704 Meadowbrook Ct, Decatur, TX 76234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Haley Stevens Monument Realty

  • /6

    $538,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft

    Aster V2 SE Plan at Hillview Addition, Decatur, TX 76234

    The Aster floor plan is all about versatility with three elevations to choose from in order to create the ideal home exterior that suits your personal style. As you enter into the first floor of the home, the foyer leads you past a bedroom and bathroom on one side and a flex room on the other before opening up into the kitchen, dining room and family room. This open-concept home gives you plenty

    Riverside Homebuilders Builder
    2579 Co Rd Unit 38408145, Decatur, TX 76234
  • /24

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    202 S Stratton St, Decatur, TX 76234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,473

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Childers Agape and Associates LLC

    202 S Stratton St, Decatur, TX 76234
    • /28

      Est $367,049 Not Listed For Sale

      1709 Meadowbrook Ct, Decatur, TX 76234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1709 Meadowbrook Ct, Decatur, TX 76234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Cross Parker Properties Real Estate

  • /35

    $569,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft

    282 Heather Ln, Decatur, TX 76234

    PEACEFUL COUNTRY LIVING MINUTES FROM DECATUR AND DENTON! Looking for homes with acreage in Decatur TX or Wise County? This 1 acre property offers the perfect blend of country living, privacy, and modern comfort while remaining close to schools, employers, and everyday conveniences. This beautiful single story home in Decatur sits on a spacious 1 acre lot in a quiet established neighborhood with

    Kirstin Price Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    282 Heather Ln, Decatur, TX 76234
  • /30

    $319,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    323 Emma Call Ct, Decatur, TX 76234

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,655

    Last Listing Agent Travis Taylor Compass RE Texas, LLC

    323 Emma Call Ct, Decatur, TX 76234
    • /29

      Est $362,196 Not Listed For Sale

      154 Ladonna Ct, Decatur, TX 76234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      154 Ladonna Ct, Decatur, TX 76234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Bentley Star State Realty LLC

  • /40

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,889 Sq Ft

    135 Private Road 2202, Decatur, TX 76234

    Welcome to 135 PR 2828 in Decatur, Texas—an expansive 11.228-acre Wise County retreat offering space, privacy, and endless potential. This 3-bed, 3-bath, 2,889 sq ft home, built in 1998, blends comfort with functionality across thoughtfully designed living areas. Inside, the spacious kitchen features abundant cabinetry, tall upper storage, laminate countertops, a large dining area, and a charming

    Chris Gates Real Broker, LLC

    135 Private Road 2202, Decatur, TX 76234
  • /26

    $824,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    363 County Road 3198, Decatur, TX 76234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,405

    Last Listing Agent Brian Smith Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    363 County Road 3198, Decatur, TX 76234
    • /21

      $393,869 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      150 Ridge Top Ct, Decatur, TX 76234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      150 Ridge Top Ct, Decatur, TX 76234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 150 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill Parlett Elite Texas Properties

  • /40

    $739,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,803 Sq Ft

    105 Proctor Ln, Decatur, TX 76234

    A refined custom modern farmhouse completed in 2021, sited on 2.318 acres and offering 2,803 square feet of thoughtful living. Clean board-and-batten siding and painted brick, contrasted by striking black exterior windows, set an elegant tone that continues inside. The open floor plan anchored by a warm wood-burning fireplace with a brick hearth, burnished concrete floors, and granite counters

    Rosie Hayes Post Oak Realty West

    105 Proctor Ln, Decatur, TX 76234
  • /40

    $1,850,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 11, 2025

    918 Old Decatur Rd, Decatur, TX 76234

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,513,943

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Hale C21 Sue Ann Denton, Decatur

    918 Old Decatur Rd, Decatur, TX 76234
    • /36

      Est $407,691 Not Listed For Sale

      138 Ridge Top Ct, Decatur, TX 76234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      138 Ridge Top Ct, Decatur, TX 76234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anna Louise Guidry BK Real Estate

  • /40

    $555,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    203 County Road 4221, Decatur, TX 76234

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, space, and Texas-style outdoor living on 2 peaceful acres in Decatur with no HOA. This custom-built 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an open, welcoming layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, the spacious family room features wood floors, a classic brick fireplace, built-in shelving, and surround sound with a 7.1 in-ceiling speaker

    Tammy Popperwell NextHome LoneStar Living

    203 County Road 4221, Decatur, TX 76234
  • /12

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    TBD Rd Unit 2643, Decatur, TX 76234

    • Land
    • 16.28 Acres
    • $20,574 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tomie Fox Tomie Fox Real Estate Group

    TBD Rd Unit 2643, Decatur, TX 76234
    • /17

      Est $351,441 Not Listed For Sale

      171 Ridge Top Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      171 Ridge Top Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Cavins Hall Real Estate

  • /39

    $889,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,789 Sq Ft

    322 Wild Wood Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

    Custom home on 24 acres in highly sought after 7 Wires subdivision in Decatur! This 3700 plus square foot home gives you all the mountain feels, tucked away on its heavily wooded lot. The 2 story home features rock and stone facade, beautiful windows, and a large front porch on the first and second story. Inside the home on the first story, you find large gathering spaces, ornate woodwork

    Jared Lucier Parker Properties Real Estate

    322 Wild Wood Dr, Decatur, TX 76234
  • /25

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1006 N Trinity St, Decatur, TX 76234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,980

    Last Listing Agent Krisha Hesteande Post Oak Realty West

    1006 N Trinity St, Decatur, TX 76234
    • /25

      Est $355,253 Not Listed For Sale

      142 Valley Meadow Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      142 Valley Meadow Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent S. Brooks Trisler eXp Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $545,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft

    2375 County Road 4010, Decatur, TX 76234

    Beautiful Modern Farmhouse on 1 Acre – No HOA and a low tax rate. Welcome to this stunning 4-bed, 2-bath modern farmhouse offering 2,107 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space in peaceful Decatur, TX. Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and functionality with an open-concept layout featuring a spacious living room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace ideal for family gatherings or quiet

    Joe Earhart CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    2375 County Road 4010, Decatur, TX 76234
  • /34

    $330,250 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1215 Rockwater Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Vista Park

    1215 Rockwater Dr, Decatur, TX 76234
    • /34

      Est $396,143 Not Listed For Sale

      277 Prairie View Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      277 Prairie View Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carissa Acker Keller Williams Realty

  • /32

    $540,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft

    113 Heather Ln, Decatur, TX 76234

    Experience living in this well maintained home on large acre lot. Beautifully presented, you will enjoy visiting this home. Floorplan allows for separated bedroom areas for family and guests with 3 full bathrooms. Den with corner fireplace open to kitchen breakfast room. Convenient Home office as you enter front foyer. 18x15 Covered patio overlooks rear yard with fruit trees and grape arbor.

    Nancy McMinn Top 10 Realty

    113 Heather Ln, Decatur, TX 76234
  • /28

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    Lot 3 Cedar Springs Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $109,835 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Greene Post Oak Realty West

    Lot 3 Cedar Springs Dr, Decatur, TX 76234
    • /32

      Est $548,576 Not Listed For Sale

      260 Comanche Moon Trail, Decatur, TX 76234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      260 Comanche Moon Trail, Decatur, TX 76234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Harrison Ebby Halliday

  • /25

    $589,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft

    300 County Road 3141, Decatur, TX 76234

    Gorgeous 4 bedroom home on 2 acres in Decatur ISD! Highly desirable floorplan featuring 4 Bedrooms, 3 Full Bathrooms, Study or Formal dining, and Open Concept Kitchen that overlooks the spacious family room and breakfast nook. Master bedroom has his and her vanities, freestanding tub and oversized shower. Kitchen is filled with custom cabinetry, stainless appliances and tasteful granite! Bedroom

    Krisha Hesteande Post Oak Realty West

    300 County Road 3141, Decatur, TX 76234
  • /39

    $329,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1202 Rockwater Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Vista Park

    1202 Rockwater Dr, Decatur, TX 76234
    • /40

      Est $1,085,345 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Comanche Moon Ct, Decatur, TX 76234

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      121 Comanche Moon Ct, Decatur, TX 76234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 134 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Rudd Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /32

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft

    265 County Road 4374, Decatur, TX 76234

    Nestled on 11.90 picturesque acres, this 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering 2,632 square feet is the perfect blend of peaceful country living and modern-day convenience. Surrounded by beautiful mature trees, a rolling hay field, breathtaking sunsets, and an abundance of privacy, this property offers the serenity you’ve been dreaming of. The split-level design provides both functionality and

    Tomie Fox Tomie Fox Real Estate Group

    265 County Road 4374, Decatur, TX 76234
  • /31

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1262 County Road 4360, Decatur, TX 76234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,727

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Harker Keller Williams Realty DPR

    1262 County Road 4360, Decatur, TX 76234
    • /40

      Est $655,457 Not Listed For Sale

      1508 Briar Crossing Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1508 Briar Crossing Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cason Caraway Post Oak Realty West

  • /23

    $575,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    1746 County Road 4522, Decatur, TX 76234

    Great barndominium 1bed, 1 bath, with 1600 sq ft shop with 2 rollup doors, concrete floors, custom cabinets, fenced yard, patio, trees, sets back from county road for privacy, corner property, 10.8 acres, water well and septic, RV hookup with 30 and 50 amp and concrete parking, carport, secluded, quiet and peaceful living.

    Danny Hodges RE/MAX FIRST REALTY

    1746 County Road 4522, Decatur, TX 76234
  • /29

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    103 County Road 4223, Decatur, TX 76234

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 317 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,324

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    103 County Road 4223, Decatur, TX 76234
    • /35

      Est $781,522 Not Listed For Sale

      1509 Hidden Springs Rd, Decatur, TX 76234

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1509 Hidden Springs Rd, Decatur, TX 76234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Wray Alliance Properties

  • /38

    $545,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft

    200 County Road 3170, Decatur, TX 76234

    Spacious 5-acre cross-fenced property just outside of Decatur, Texas, featuring a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with brick and a 2-car garage. The home includes a sprinkler system for easy lawn care and an above-ground pool for summer enjoyment.The property offers excellent functionality with a separate shop equipped with electricity and an overhead garage door, ideal for projects,

    Carla Webb CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.- Decatur

    200 County Road 3170, Decatur, TX 76234
  • /28

    $764,900 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    133 Blackstar Ln, Decatur, TX 76234

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,931

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    133 Blackstar Ln, Decatur, TX 76234
    • /36

      Est $711,402 Not Listed For Sale

      1396 Briar Crossing Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1396 Briar Crossing Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cason Caraway Post Oak Realty West

  • /7

    $595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    459 County Road 4287, Decatur, TX 76234

    Beautiful custom metal home on 8.3 acres, 3600 sq ft, 5-2, fireplace, natural woodwork within, cedar closets,2 living areas, vaulted ceilings, commercial grade gourmet kitchen with island, 3 car covered parking, open floorplan, lots of mature trees. Enjoy the serene country atmosphere with a short drive to Decatur or easy commute to Fort Worth. Bring all your animals.

    Danny Hodges RE/MAX FIRST REALTY

    459 County Road 4287, Decatur, TX 76234
  • /2

    $599,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    537 County Road 4270, Decatur, TX 76234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,215

    Last Listing Agent Travis Taylor Compass RE Texas, LLC

    537 County Road 4270, Decatur, TX 76234
    • /24

      Est $670,136 Not Listed For Sale

      1517 Briar Crossing Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1517 Briar Crossing Dr, Decatur, TX 76234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cristal Weruk Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home