3,414

Deerpark, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 1 Schoolhouse Ln, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    $329,600 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1 Schoolhouse Ln, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,286

    Last Listing Agent Brian Caplicki Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    1 Schoolhouse Ln, Port Jervis, NY 12771
    • /26

      Est $394,882 Not Listed For Sale

      715 Peenpack Trail, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      715 Peenpack Trail, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,500
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Ogden Realty Promotions Inc

  • /39

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    563 Peenpack Trail, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    Cozy Custom Log Cabin on 2.77 Acres in the Town of Deerpark – A Must See! Welcome to your dream retreat! Nestled on a peaceful 2.77-acre lot in the scenic Town of Deerpark, this meticulously maintained custom-built log cabin offers the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern comfort. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this home is an absolute gem for anyone seeking tranquility, character,

    Dominick Tufano RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    563 Peenpack Trail, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
  • 573 Route 209, Deerpark, NY 12746

    $38,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    573 Route 209, Deerpark, NY 12746

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $3,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,000

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Zariello R2M Realty Inc

    573 Route 209, Deerpark, NY 12746
    • 11 Orchard Ln, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Est $454,806 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Orchard Ln, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      11 Orchard Ln, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Ravelo Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /4

    $579,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    1352 New York 42, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    Brand New Construction in Sparrow BushSecure this rare opportunity to own a brand new home while it's still in the final stages of completion! Located on a serene 2-acre lot in Sparrow Bush, NY, within the Port Jervis School District, this modern ranch is perfect for those who want the freshness of a new build with the flexibility of a mother/daughter layout. This home is currently under

    Gina Tapia Guaman Keller Williams Realty Partner

    1352 New York 42, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
  • 529 Prospect Hill Rd, Cuddebackville, NY 12729

    $602,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    529 Prospect Hill Rd, Cuddebackville, NY 12729

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,418

    Last Listing Agent Frank Muccari Cronin & Company Real Estate

    529 Prospect Hill Rd, Cuddebackville, NY 12729
    • 12 Avenue E, Godeffroy, NY 12729

      Est $172,650 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Avenue E, Godeffroy, NY 12729

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      12 Avenue E, Godeffroy, NY 12729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alyse Toffel Keller Williams Hudson Valley

  • /8

    $627,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    3 Wilson Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    Brand new construction. Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home set in the country. Offers peace and tranquility. 2 car garage. Plenty of space for the family and to entertain. Great yard to plan a summer filled with fun.

    Safdar Mursalin eXp Realty

    3 Wilson Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
  • 80 Hartwood Club Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    $450,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    80 Hartwood Club Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,185

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Tufano RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    80 Hartwood Club Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
    • 85 S Maple Ave, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 S Maple Ave, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      85 S Maple Ave, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Evans Keller Williams Hudson Valley

  • /36

    $589,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    1124 New York 42, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    A Once-in-a-Generation Opportunity on Nearly 25 Acres in Sparrowbush, NY - Family-owned and lovingly developed over generations, this remarkable nearly 25-acre property is a rare offering—one that blends history, privacy, natural beauty, and endless possibility. Once a dream come true lifestyle for its owners, the land features a large pond at the front of the property, a peaceful stream

    Alyse Toffel Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    1124 New York 42, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
  • 58 Grove St, Godeffroy, NY 12729

    $160,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    58 Grove St, Godeffroy, NY 12729

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gail Rachlin Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    58 Grove St, Godeffroy, NY 12729
    • 427 State Route 97, Sparrowbush, NY 12780

      Est $348,702 Not Listed For Sale

      427 State Route 97, Sparrowbush, NY 12780

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      427 State Route 97, Sparrowbush, NY 12780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Jackson Home Management A Inc.

  • /31

    $675,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    12 Kiernan Glen, Cuddebackville, NY 12729

    Welcome to Kiernan Glen a very Special Country Place for your "get everyone together" Compound or Camp! Grab hold of this Rare Opportunity to own two homes, adjacent parcels (one with deeded rights to the Basha Kill running by property) and 11.6 Acres of a beautiful field that are all included in this sale. As you ride down the country road and turn into the tree-lined drive along the field to

    Joyce Klimkiewicz Skipping Stones Realty

    12 Kiernan Glen, Cuddebackville, NY 12729
  • 58 Shin Hollow Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    $346,500 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    58 Shin Hollow Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

58 Shin Hollow Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771
    • 194 Franke Rd, Huguenot, NY 12746

      Est $218,540 Not Listed For Sale

      194 Franke Rd, Huguenot, NY 12746

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      194 Franke Rd, Huguenot, NY 12746

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lucas Keller Williams Realty

  • /12

    $489,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 550 Sq Ft

    6 Mark Dr, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    New Construction in the Town of Deerpark! Just 1.5 miles from the Historic City of Port Jervis!Be part of the process and make this home truly yours! Currently under construction, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath bi-level home offers 1,716 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space in a quiet, desirable location.Now is the perfect time to add your personal touch - choose finishes, make

    Dominick Tufano RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    6 Mark Dr, Port Jervis, NY 12771
  • /20

    $130,500 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1098 New York 42, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,464

    Last Listing Agent Emma Djiya 1ST CLASS REALTY - PA

    1098 New York 42, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
    • 64 Big Lake Rd, Huguenot, NY 12746

      Est $314,613 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Big Lake Rd, Huguenot, NY 12746

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      64 Big Lake Rd, Huguenot, NY 12746

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kassandra Mott Keller Williams Hudson Valley

  • /28

    $489,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft

    65 W Peenpack Trail, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    Welcome to 65 W Peenpack Trail in Sparrow Bush, NY, a spacious colonial home set on 3.5 private acres in the Town of Deerpark. Built in 2004, this well-maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximately 2,592 square feet of living space, providing ample room for comfortable living, entertaining, and enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The home features a classic two-story

    Anthony Rivas Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    65 W Peenpack Trail, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
  • 470 Peenpack Trail, Huguenot, NY 12746

    $126,600 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    470 Peenpack Trail, Huguenot, NY 12746

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Williams Century 21 Geba Realty

    470 Peenpack Trail, Huguenot, NY 12746
    • 45 Cora Rose Ln, Huguenot, NY 12746

      Est $360,418 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Cora Rose Ln, Huguenot, NY 12746

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      45 Cora Rose Ln, Huguenot, NY 12746

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

• /34

    $485,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft

    944 US Route 209, Cuddebackville, NY 12729

    Welcome to this charming Cape Cod–style home offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, set on over 4 acres. If you’re looking for a home with first-floor bedrooms, you won’t want to miss this opportunity. The main level features a primary bedroom with a private en suite bathroom and a large walk-in closet. You’ll also find an additional bedroom and a full bathroom conveniently located on the

    Emily Zambetti Weichert Realtors

    944 US Route 209, Cuddebackville, NY 12729
  • 2 Forest Park Place, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    $30,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2 Forest Park Place, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $47,619 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $29,557

    Last Listing Agent Sy Mujovic I Realty LLC

    2 Forest Park Place, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
    • 374 Route 209, Huguenot, NY 12746

      Est $326,136 Not Listed For Sale

      374 Route 209, Huguenot, NY 12746

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      374 Route 209, Huguenot, NY 12746

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

• /44

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    157 Old Forestburg Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    Discover Your Dream Escape: A Cozy Ranch in Sparrowbush, NY!Nestled on a private 2+ acre parcel on a tranquil road, this well-built ranch offers ample space with vaulted ceilings in the open living/dining/kitchen, abundant natural light from large windows, hardwood floors throughout (new carpet in 3 bedrooms), and a cozy fireplace with pellet stove heating the main floor efficiently. Stay

    Gail Rachlin Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    157 Old Forestburg Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
  • 27 First St, Godeffroy, NY 12729

    $100,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    27 First St, Godeffroy, NY 12729

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,901

    Last Listing Agent Vincent O'Brien Davis R Chant Real Estate Inc.

    27 First St, Godeffroy, NY 12729
    • 9 Georgian Terrace, Huguenot, NY 12746

      Est $454,669 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Georgian Terrace, Huguenot, NY 12746

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      9 Georgian Terrace, Huguenot, NY 12746

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

• /23

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    48 Main St, Sparrowbush, NY 12780

    DREAM RESTORED FARMHOUSE! DREAM PRIMARY HOME OR VACATION HOME OR AIR B&B READY,!! This Beautifully restored colonial farmhouse nestled on over .75 of an acre with Rocking Chair front porch, Gazebo and cleared yard in the highly Desired Hamlet of Sparrow Bush and just 5 minutes from the Metro North train station to NYC in the Renaissance City of Port Jervis. This would be an incredible location

    Paul Hamilton Orange West Realty

    48 Main St, Sparrowbush, NY 12780
  • 101 Old Plank Rd, Sparrowbush, NY 12780

    $425,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    101 Old Plank Rd, Sparrowbush, NY 12780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,406

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Jagel Cabins & Canoes Real Estate

    101 Old Plank Rd, Sparrowbush, NY 12780
    • 4 Mark Dr, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Est $382,817 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Mark Dr, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4 Mark Dr, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Hamilton Orange West Realty

  • /8

    $51,500

    • Land
    • 7.9 Acres
    • $6,519 per Acre

    1304 United States Route 209, Cuddebackvlle, NY 12729

    Beautiful wooded lot in a desirable location, offering privacy and natural surroundings. Property will require installation of a septic system and well; electricity is available nearby. Buyer's Agent to perform their own due diligence.

    Safdar Mursalin eXp Realty

    1304 United States Route 209, Cuddebackvlle, NY 12729
  • 135 Old Forestburg Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    $210,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    135 Old Forestburg Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,242

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Volpe KW MidHudson

    135 Old Forestburg Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
    • 8 Space Dr, Huguenot, NY 12746

      Est $384,368 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Space Dr, Huguenot, NY 12746

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      8 Space Dr, Huguenot, NY 12746

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip Szumlaski Keller Williams Realty

  • /21

    $324,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    68 Kennel Rd, Cuddebackville, NY 12729

    **Nestled on 1.9 acres framed by timeless stone walls and mature trees, this isn’t just a home—it’s a hideaway.** Quiet, private, and filled with natural light, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath retreat is the kind of place you discover and never want to leave.From the moment you walk in, the oversized windows steal the show—flooding the space with light and letting the outside in. The first floor

    Rebecca Kane Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    68 Kennel Rd, Cuddebackville, NY 12729
  • 973 State Route 42, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    $138,180 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    973 State Route 42, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,966

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Rose Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    973 State Route 42, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
    • 17 Painted Apron Terrace, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Est $380,724 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Painted Apron Terrace, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      17 Painted Apron Terrace, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

• /14

    $169,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    651 U S 209, Godeffroy, NY 12729

    This rare and unique property offers a wealth of charm and history, perfect for those seeking a creative restoration project. Originally a church, it has been converted into a single-family home with a studio on the main level. The studio features a kitchen, a spacious bathroom, and plenty of possibilities. Situated on a serene 0.50-acre lot, the property boasts a natural spring, a partially

    Charlet Wenzel Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    651 U S 209, Godeffroy, NY 12729
  • 40 Grove St, Deerpark, NY 12729

    $67,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    40 Grove St, Deerpark, NY 12729

    • Land
    • 5.3 Acres
    • $12,642 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63% Above List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Schott Krumpfer Realty Group, LLC

    40 Grove St, Deerpark, NY 12729

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home