3,414

Deerpark, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $279,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    55 Peenpack Trail, Huguenot, NY 12746

    Accepted offer showing for backup Perfect for first-time homebuyers or those looking to downsize, this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers charm, comfort, and convenience on 1.1 acres of level land. Originally built in 1930 and completely renovated in 2025, the home combines classic character with modern style. The property features a storage shed, stockade fencing along the front

    Agent Photo

    Philip Bisesto

    HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    (929) 430-2937

    55 Peenpack Trail, Huguenot, NY 12746
  • /14

    $3,050 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    196 Oakland Valley Rd, Cuddebackville, NY 12729

    The home is even more beautiful in person than in the photos — come see it for yourself! This is not just a house — it’s a place you truly enjoy coming home to. Step into a completely renovated home where everything is brand new, from high-end stainless steel appliances to elegant quartz countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms. Imagine sitting on the spacious porch, enjoying your meal or

    Xuemei Song Winzone Realty Inc

    196 Oakland Valley Rd, Cuddebackville, NY 12729
  • 387 New York 97, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    $149,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    387 New York 97, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Geba Century 21 Geba Realty

    387 New York 97, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
    • 1 Trails End Rd, Godeffroy, NY 12729

      Est $44,807 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Trails End Rd, Godeffroy, NY 12729

      • Built 1974
      1 Trails End Rd, Godeffroy, NY 12729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Marrie Weichert Realtors

  • /6

    $69,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $46,000 per Acre

    56 Route 209, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    Beautiful level corner lot on the outskirts of Port Jervis NY with historic homes and a quiet country charm. Consider this beautiful property to build your perfect home situated on a quiet country lane with privacy and less than 10 minutes to town for commuter trains, schools, conveniences, hiking trails and the Delaware river for recreation; fishing, kayaking, rafting and fun! Dreams do come

    Agent Photo

    Donna Geba

    Century 21 Geba Realty

    (845) 482-0769

    56 Route 209, Port Jervis, NY 12771
  • /11

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15 Hobson Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    Great 2-3 Bedroom ranch in the Town of Deerpark. 1/2 acre yard, private backyard, full basement, low energy costs. Country living. Close to major highways, public transportation and commuter lines. Tenant responsible for all utiltiies, lawn care and snow removal.

    Gail Rachlin Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    15 Hobson Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771
  • 101 W Peenpack Trail, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    $345,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    101 W Peenpack Trail, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,394

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ogden Realty Promotions Inc

    101 W Peenpack Trail, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
    • 100 Guymard Turnpike, Godeffroy, NY 12729

      Est $518,948 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Guymard Turnpike, Godeffroy, NY 12729

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      100 Guymard Turnpike, Godeffroy, NY 12729

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alyse Toffel Keller Williams Hudson Valley

  • /33

    $509,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft

    40 Neversink Dr, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    Beautiful New Construction raised ranch/bi-Level Home located on a nearly 2 acre lot in the quaint Town of Deerpark (Orange County). Near brand new shops such as restaurants, coffee shops, book stores and more! Welcome to the Statton model, a thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offering modern style and comfort. The main level boasts gleaming hardwood floors, a spacious formal dining

    Agent Photo

    Chris Ogden

    Realty Promotions Inc

    (845) 273-3414

    40 Neversink Dr, Port Jervis, NY 12771
  • /12

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    44 Academy Ave, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    Lovely Spacioius Country Apartment - one floor living with private driveway and entrance. Entrance brings you into nice enclosed porch area with laundry room off to side. Large dining room area with built-ins by modern efficient kitchen. Good sized newly carpeted and newly painted bedrooms and tiled bathroom with walk-in shower. There is an oversized living room with new carpet, lots of natural

    Joyce Klimkiewicz Skipping Stones Realty

    44 Academy Ave, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
  • 154 Lakeview Dr, Cuddebackville, NY 12729

    $189,900 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    154 Lakeview Dr, Cuddebackville, NY 12729

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,173

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Riggs Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    154 Lakeview Dr, Cuddebackville, NY 12729
    • 6 Main St, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Main St, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      • 6,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6 Main St, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      Last Sold Summary

      • $90/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emmett McDowell Keller Williams Rlty Integrity

  • /26

    $509,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft

    20 Neversink Dr, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    Beautiful New Construction raised ranch/bi-Level Home located on a 3+ acre lot in the quaint Town of Deerpark (Orange County). Near brand new shops such as restaurants, coffee shops, book stores and more! Welcome to the Statton model, a thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offering modern style and comfort. The main level boasts gleaming hardwood floors, a spacious formal dining room, and

    Agent Photo

    Chris Ogden

    Realty Promotions Inc

    (845) 472-4825

    20 Neversink Dr, Port Jervis, NY 12771
  • 49 Main St, Sparrowbush, NY 12780

    $321,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    49 Main St, Sparrowbush, NY 12780

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,320

    Last Listing Agent Paul Hamilton Orange West Realty

    49 Main St, Sparrowbush, NY 12780
    • 162 Old Cahoonzie Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      Est $61,810 Not Listed For Sale

      162 Old Cahoonzie Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      162 Old Cahoonzie Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Hamilton Orange West Realty

  • /11

    $499,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    30 Neversink Dr, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    Welcome to The Briarwood, a stunning new construction raised ranch/bilevel home located in the charming Town of Deerpark (Orange County). Nestled on nearly 2 acres this home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths. This thoughtfully designed residence includes hardwood floors throughout the main living areas and plush wall-to-wall carpeting in the bedrooms. The custom kitchen boasts a

    Agent Photo

    Chris Ogden

    Realty Promotions Inc

    (845) 299-6978

    30 Neversink Dr, Port Jervis, NY 12771
  • 5 Faith Dr, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    $165,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5 Faith Dr, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Rizzo Curasi Realty, Inc.

    5 Faith Dr, Port Jervis, NY 12771
    • 22 Shinhollow Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Shinhollow Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      22 Shinhollow Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • $109/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Smith River Realty Services, Inc.

  • /19

    $189,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft

    131 Old Plank Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    Amazing 15 acre property adjoining NY state lands on 2 sides. Views through the trees of the majestic Mongaup river! Property has an original rustic 1935 cabin with 3 rooms and screened in porch that is calling for immediate restoration attention or tear down and bring your plans to get ready to build your perfect home and install your own well, septic, plumbing, electric and driveway on this

    Agent Photo

    Donna Geba

    Century 21 Geba Realty

    (845) 403-0723

    131 Old Plank Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
  • 40 Darraugh Ln, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    $98,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    40 Darraugh Ln, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melinda White Keller Williams Realty

    40 Darraugh Ln, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
    • 48 Forrest Dr, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Forrest Dr, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      48 Forrest Dr, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • $88/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Spector Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /34

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    526 State Route 42, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    Tastefully Renovated Ranch on 1.4 Acres.Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom ranch with a 1-car garage, set on 1.4 acres of peaceful property. No detail has been overlooked in creating this open and inviting floor plan. The large kitchen offers an abundance of cabinets and countertop space, complemented by stainless steel appliances and new flooring. Perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Dulce M Ferrera

    Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    (845) 448-0581

    526 State Route 42, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
  • 33 Fourth St, Godeffroy, NY 12729

    $260,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    33 Fourth St, Godeffroy, NY 12729

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,079

    Last Listing Agent Gail Rachlin Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    33 Fourth St, Godeffroy, NY 12729
    • 4 Martell Ct, Deerpark, NY 12780

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Martell Ct, Deerpark, NY 12780

      4 Martell Ct, Deerpark, NY 12780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patti Martell Payne Team LLC

  • /3

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 12.6 Acres
    • $21,825 per Acre

    0 N Orange St Unit KEY991102, Port Jervis, NY 12746

    For sale is this 12.6 ac parcel in the City of Port Jervis in the MCD zoning which is Mountain Conservation and allows single family dwellings on 1 ac and single family townhouses up to 5 units on 2 acres. Water and sewer already on N. Orange St. Taxes are approximate. SBL 22-1-10 Property sits between 224 and 228 on the right side see sign.

    Agent Photo

    Lynelle Alessi

    Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    (844) 997-4970

    0 N Orange St Unit KEY991102, Port Jervis, NY 12746
  • 65 Old Cahoonzie Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    $452,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    65 Old Cahoonzie Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,610

    Last Listing Agent William Williams Century 21 Geba Realty

    65 Old Cahoonzie Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
    • 29 Sparrowbush Estates Dr, Deerpark, NY 12780

      Est $32,270 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Sparrowbush Estates Dr, Deerpark, NY 12780

      29 Sparrowbush Estates Dr, Deerpark, NY 12780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Edward Rabon Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • /23

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    1610 State Route 209, Westbrookville, NY 12785

    Looking for peace and quiet? This is might be the ideal home for you. This Manufacture double wide home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on 1.7 acres. Home needs a little love, but it has a brand new roof, and front porch/deck. Open floor plan, large kitchen with breakfast bar. Screened-in rear deck. Wood burning stove truly heats the entire house. This is an ideal year round home or

    Agent Photo

    Dulce M Ferrera

    Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    (845) 498-0697

    1610 State Route 209, Westbrookville, NY 12785
  • 128 Wilson Rd, Deerpark, NY 12780

    $59,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    128 Wilson Rd, Deerpark, NY 12780

    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $11,346 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Tufano RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    128 Wilson Rd, Deerpark, NY 12780
    • 13 Oakland Valley Rd, Cuddebackville, NY 12729

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Oakland Valley Rd, Cuddebackville, NY 12729

      • 9 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      13 Oakland Valley Rd, Cuddebackville, NY 12729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $87/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Turini Century Homes Realty Group LLC

  • /26

    $350,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    52 Martins Rd, Huguenot, NY 12746

    Welcome to 52 Martins Road, Huguenot, NY — a truly unique retreat designed to inspire. Originally built as a luxury writer’s retreat, this thoughtfully crafted home blends modern design, artistic intention, and peaceful woodland surroundings. Each space was curated to spark creativity while offering comfort and functionality. The home features two distinctive bedrooms with vaulted ceilings and

    Cindy-Lee Dorcely Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    52 Martins Rd, Huguenot, NY 12746
  • 70 Old Forestburg Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    $532,300 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    70 Old Forestburg Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ogden Realty Promotions Inc

    70 Old Forestburg Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
    • 1721 Route 209, Deer Park, NY 12785

      Not Listed For Sale

      1721 Route 209, Deer Park, NY 12785

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1721 Route 209, Deer Park, NY 12785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Jacques Century 21 Full Service Realty

  • /44

    $378,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,037 Sq Ft

    46 Neversink Dr, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    46 Neversink Drive offers an exceptional opportunity for the NYC commuter seeking refined living, space, and value beyond the city. This elegant circa-1880 two-story residence seamlessly blends historic character with modern sophistication, featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and 1,037 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space. Designed for comfort and efficiency, the home includes three

    Elizabeth Zambuto Stepping Stone Realty

    46 Neversink Dr, Port Jervis, NY 12771
  • 36 Old Forestburg Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    $459,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    36 Old Forestburg Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ogden Realty Promotions Inc

    36 Old Forestburg Rd, Sparrow Bush, NY 12780
    • 5 Oak Cir, Westbrookville, NY 12785

      Est $315,341 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Oak Cir, Westbrookville, NY 12785

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5 Oak Cir, Westbrookville, NY 12785

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,500
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Luczyski Resort Realty

  • /16

    $4,300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    3 Big Lake Rd, Huguenot, NY 12746

    Arrive at nature’s doorstep. Set on roughly 700 picturesque acres in Huguenot, this rare offering is anchored by Big Pond Lake—a crystal-clear, spring-fed, 60-acre lake—with an airy, year-round cottage at the water’s edge. Spend mornings paddling across the lake and evenings by the firepit. Wander more than seven miles of private trails that wind past cranberry bogs, cold-water streams, and

    Lindsay Rothman Compass Greater NY LLC

    3 Big Lake Rd, Huguenot, NY 12746
  • 642 State Route 42, Sparrowbush, NY 12780

    $412,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    642 State Route 42, Sparrowbush, NY 12780

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,801

642 State Route 42, Sparrowbush, NY 12780
    • 9 Faith Dr, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Faith Dr, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      9 Faith Dr, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • $102/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leeshai Lemish PANORAMA REALTY

  • /7

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    270 Old Cahoonzie Rd, Sparrowbush, NY 12780

    Nature Getaway that was tastefully renovated. located in Sparrow Bush offers a spacious setting with three bedrooms and three bathrooms. The property features a private entrance and a fully equipped kitchen with modern appliances.

    Safdar Mursalin eXp Realty

    270 Old Cahoonzie Rd, Sparrowbush, NY 12780

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Deerpark, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$100,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$100,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$121
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
1
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$165,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
39%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-90%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home