11,970

Defuniak Springs, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $399,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    4362 Bob Sikes Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    Enjoy country living with room to grow on this spacious 5-acre property featuring a two-story home full of charm and possibility. The fenced inground pool creates the perfect backyard oasis, while the screened-in patio offers comfortable outdoor living space ideal for entertaining or quiet evenings surrounded by nature. Need space for your toys, tools, or projects? The substantial pole barn with

    Agent Photo

    Jeremy Fretwell

    Keller Williams Realty FWB

    (448) 231-8020

    4362 Bob Sikes Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
  • /33

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    485 Hunters Ridge Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Four bedrooms and two bathrooms in a one story home with a two car garage! Open floor plan and split bedrooms. The kitchen has ample cabinets, granite countertops, and Stainless-Steel Appliances. The master bedroom features an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closets. Requirements includes a minimum credit score of 600, one year on the job (unless moving for employment & can provide an employment

    Steve Brown Southern Choice Properties Llc

    485 Hunters Ridge Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /6

    $59,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    0 Long Rd Unit 985416, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • Land
    • 4.3 Acres
    • $13,721 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Dudley REV Realty

    0 Long Rd Unit 985416, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 22 Arbour St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Lot 22 Arbour St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /43

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft

    418 S 11th St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    Charming historic home located in the heart of historic DeFuniak Springs, full of character, warmth, and timeless Southern appeal. Sitting on a spacious corner lot beneath mature oak trees, this inviting home features a classic wrap-around front porch, landscaped yard, and peaceful outdoor spaces perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you'll find original charm blended with modern updates,

    Agent Photo

    Jeremy Fretwell

    Keller Williams Realty FWB

    (448) 233-5912

    418 S 11th St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
  • /21

    $1,525 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    709 S 11th St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    This charming , fully remodeled 2 bed, 1 bath home in the heart of DeFuniak Springs spans nearly 1,100 sq. ft. It features a covered porches perfect for sipping morning coffee or sweet tea. Highlights include tongue and groove ceilings, wood-look LVP flooring, laundry room, metal roof, and a fully fenced yard. The kitchen boasts stylish backsplashes, eat-in breakfast bar, and stainless

    Michael Smith Newcastle Property Management

    709 S 11th St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
  • /24

    $77,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2511 County Highway 183b, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • Land
    • 1.95 Acres
    • $39,744 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 363 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Blumberg Mainsail Realty Company

    2511 County Highway 183b, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /6

      Est $394,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      383 Burgess Trail, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      383 Burgess Trail, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /9

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $48,718 per Acre

    Lot 5 Blk 54 On Forest Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Located in the peaceful natural setting of Oakwood Hills 3 within the growing Mossy Head area of DeFuniak Springs, this versatile 0.39-acre homesite offers flexibility and future potential in Northwest Florida. Beautifully wooded and surrounded by ongoing residential development, the property is situated in an area experiencing steady growth with new construction by multiple builders. Zoned Rural

    Agent Photo

    Beverly Buck

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (448) 428-7761

    Lot 5 Blk 54 On Forest Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /32

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    71 Lafavre Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    10% discount for active military! Step into this beautifully built 2-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring quality finishes and a thoughtfully designed layout. The open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area offers a comfortable space for everyday living, complete with shaker-style cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The modern bathroom features matching quartz surfaces and

    Melissa Walls The Ketchersid Group LLC

    71 Lafavre Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /23

    $269,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    882 W Orange Ave, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,580

    Last Listing Agent Jan Hooks Jan Hooks Real Estate Group Inc

    882 W Orange Ave, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      1.89 acres Florida 83, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      1.89 acres Florida 83, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market

  • /28

    $95,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft

    87 Pinetree Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Check out this 2-bedroom, 1-bath mobile home located within 10 miles of historic DeFuniak Springs and less than an hour to the white sand beaches of the Emerald Coast. Enjoy convenient access to Eglin Air Force Base and Duke Field. This solid manufactured home is ready for your personal touch--ideal for first-time buyers, second-home seekers, or investors. Experience the charm of DeFuniak

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Bond

    Compass

    (448) 231-6867

    87 Pinetree Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /35

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    150 E Hibiscus Ave, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    This beautifully designed split floor plan offers excellent use of space, highlighted by a soaring cathedral ceiling that connects the living room, kitchen, and dining area creating a bright, open feel perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The interior features luxury vinyl plank flooring, shaker-style cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and upgraded light fixtures.

    Jewl Bagley Southern Choice Properties Llc

    150 E Hibiscus Ave, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /24

    $145,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    X Eagles Way, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • Land
    • 9.54 Acres
    • $15,199 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Andriakos LPT Realty LLC

    X Eagles Way, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      18ac Campbell Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

      18ac Campbell Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /42

    $297,000

    Open Sat 10AM - 12PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    352 Arrowwood Blvd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    From the moment you open the front door of 352 Arrowwood Blvd, the Cordial floor plan invites you in with a thoughtful, open layout designed for everyday living and easy entertaining. A convenient coat closet sits just inside the entry, and a tucked-away staircase keeps the upstairs private and out of sight. Your eye is drawn straight through the cozy main-level living room to a bright kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Richardson

    EXP Realty LLC

    (448) 218-4538

    352 Arrowwood Blvd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
  • /10

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 644 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    7171 County Highway 280 E, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    This charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath home offers an inviting open layout that feels bright, airy, and surprisingly spacious. The thoughtfully designed floor plan provides a perfect blend of comfort and style while remaining easy to maintain--ideal for anyone looking for a cozy place to call home without the extra upkeep. Step outside to the oversized covered front porch, a wonderful spot to enjoy your

    Jewl Bagley Southern Choice Properties Llc

    7171 County Highway 280 E, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
  • /24

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    240 Lee Ann Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Brannon Brannon Real Estate Services

    240 Lee Ann Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /35

      Est $288,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Parkside St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      36 Parkside St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /11

    $17,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $73,913 per Acre

    Lot 2 Blk 8 On E Violet Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Looking for seclusion? This beautifully wooded 0.23-acre lot is located between DeFuniak Springs and Mossy Head, Florida. This lot backs to Oakwood Hills park. No HOA and minimal restrictions offer flexibility--mobile homes are allowed. Power is available at the road; buyer to install septic. Water tap available, but fee is due. Situated in Flood Zone X (low risk). Per Walton County GIS mapping,

    Agent Photo

    Beverly Buck

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (448) 222-3432

    Lot 2 Blk 8 On E Violet Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /14

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    233 Timber Wind Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Available June 1st the desirable Timberwind Subdivision of DeFuniak Springs, this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath, two-story home offers comfort, space, and convenience.The home features a spacious open floor plan with a bright living area, a fully equipped kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space, and a dining area perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The primary bedroom is

    Steve Brown Southern Choice Properties Llc

    233 Timber Wind Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /7

    $23,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1061 E Sloss Ave Unit Lot 1061, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $143,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Hurst Realty Pointe of Florida LLC

    1061 E Sloss Ave Unit Lot 1061, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 21 W Picasso Cir, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Lot 21 W Picasso Cir, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market

  • /42

    $340,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    168 Engelbrecht Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Beautiful construction of 2022, located in city limits with easy access from Engelbrecht or Huggins Rd. Excellent move-in condition, like brand new. House features open floor plan of 3 bedrooms/2 full baths, with two vanities. Big Kitchen Island with quartz countertop, stainless steel appliances, custom shelving in Walk-in closets, custom shelving in pantry and big laundry room. Luxury vinyl

    Agent Photo

    Hailey Farid

    Xcellence

    (448) 288-6211

    168 Engelbrecht Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /34

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    692 Alleyoak Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    Nestled near the community pool and cabana, this new Craftsman-style home offers convenient access to the world-renowned 30A beaches, just a 20-minute drive away. With three bedrooms and two bathrooms, this home features cathedral ceilings, an 8-foot beautifully crafted front door, a spacious covered patio, quartz countertops in the kitchen and both bathrooms, and luxury LVP flooring throughout.

    Tim Collins Coastal Premier Properties NWFL LLC

    692 Alleyoak Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
  • /5

    $17,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    98 Cowslip Ct, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $73,913 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Buck Coldwell Banker Realty

    98 Cowslip Ct, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 22 W Picasso Cir, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Lot 22 W Picasso Cir, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market

  • /16

    $180,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    353 Florence Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home on 1 acre in a desirable DeFuniak Springs neighborhood! With 1,110 sq. ft. of living space, an attached garage, and city water, this property offers plenty of potential. The home does need a little work, but with some updates, it can truly shine. The spacious lot provides room to garden, entertain, or simply enjoy the outdoors, all while being convenient to

    Agent Photo

    Bruce Fults

    The Agency Northwest Florida Beaches

    (448) 333-1989

    353 Florence Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /33

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    512 W Bach Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on nearly an acre of land, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and peaceful outdoor space. Inside, you'll find updated finishes, a spacious layout, and plenty of natural light throughout. Outside, enjoy the privacy and room to spread out , ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or simply enjoying the surroundings. This home is a rare

    Jewl Bagley Southern Choice Properties Llc

    512 W Bach Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /2

    $26,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    0 W Picasso Cir, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $72,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrey Rossin CASH FLOW IN MIAMI REALTY

    0 W Picasso Cir, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /54

      Est $201,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1554 King Lake Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1554 King Lake Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /23

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft

    278 E Tiger Lily Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    New flooring instantly brightens every space and gives the whole home a clean, updated feel. The layout flows naturally from room to room, making it perfect for hosting friends or just enjoying a quiet night at home.Fresh, welcoming, and surprisingly spacious, this DeFuniak Springs gem offers the perfect mix of charm and everyday practicality. Schedule your showing and come see for yourself

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Hoover

    The Property Group 850 Inc

    (448) 408-1759

    278 E Tiger Lily Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /27

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    395 Lake Holley Cir, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    This lakefront home is available now. The home features a kitchen with all appliances, large den, Dining room, laundry room, and extra large master suite with large 9x25' clothes and dressing closet. You can enjoy the afternoon by sitting on the back deck or fishing in Lake Holley. There is additional RV or Trailer parking. The owner will accept a pet with breed approval.

    Donna Duran RE/MAX Agency One

    395 Lake Holley Cir, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /44

    $169,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    114 W May Lilly Ct, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,326

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Zaidi Realty West

    114 W May Lilly Ct, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /25

      Est $228,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Bobwhite Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      64 Bobwhite Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /20

    $178,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    170 Cowslip Ct, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Make an offer! Low County Taxes and NO HOA! Welcome home to this brand-new 2024 residence offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1,512 sq ft of comfortable living space. Designed with a modern open floor plan, this home feels light, bright, and welcoming from the moment you step inside. Enjoy durable LVP flooring, soft carpet in select areas, and a neutral color palette that's ready for your

    Agent Photo

    Tamela Hayes

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (448) 233-4141

    170 Cowslip Ct, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /12

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    594 Hunters Ridge Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Beautiful home in the city limits of Defuniak Springs & just under an hour to our beautiful white sandy beaches. Conveniently located just behind the high school, walking distance to the elementary school and Wee Care Park making it the perfect location. Nice open floor plan with galley style kitchen, pantry, large laundry room, 2 car garage, fenced back yard and covered back porch. It is also a