11,970

Defuniak Springs, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $195,652 per Acre

    Lot 35 Highway 90, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Located directly on US Hwy 90 between DeFuniak Springs and Crestview close to Mossy, this beautifully wood lot approx .46 acres. Mobile homes allowed. No HOA. Minimal Restrictions. There are no existing utilities. Well/Power/Septic required. Power is at the roadside. Zoining Rural Low Density The property is Flood Zone X. Per the Walton GIS mapping, the property does not appear to have wetlands.

    Agent Photo

    Beverly Buck

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (850) 616-6799

    Lot 35 Highway 90, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /2

    $106,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    164 S 21st St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,943

    Last Listing Agent Misty Sue Jackson Realty Pointe of Florida LLC

    164 S 21st St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 6 E Renoir Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Lot 6 E Renoir Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /26

    $22,900

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $104,091 per Acre

    Lot 3 Cypress Ave, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Tucked away in a peaceful, natural setting, this 80 x 121 wooded lot in DeFuniak Springs, FL is ready to welcome a new home and the family who will make it their own. Offering a beautiful blend of privacy and possibility, the parcel provides the perfect canvas for a custom-built home, modular residence, or mobile home. Mature trees create a serene backdrop, inviting you to design a retreat that

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Bond

    Compass

    (448) 231-8751

    Lot 3 Cypress Ave, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /5

    $20,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    Lot 4 E Renoir Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $23,256 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ealum APC Real Estate Group LLC

    Lot 4 E Renoir Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /2

      Est $247,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 Lancelot Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      340 Lancelot Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /36

    $159,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    158 W Violet Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Short-sale opportunity in DeFuniak Springs. This 2022 manufactured home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,512 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space on a .23-acre wooded homesite. Located just across the street from Beaver Dam Park, a waterfront park with bathrooms, benches, and recreational areas, this property offers a peaceful setting with outdoor enjoyment close to home. Inside, the

    Agent Photo

    Beverly Buck

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (448) 230-5395

    158 W Violet Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /37

    $274,900

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    94 Oleander Ave, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Jenkins HomeBiz Properties

    94 Oleander Ave, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      lot 15 Hyacinth Ave, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      lot 15 Hyacinth Ave, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /6

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $48,000 per Acre

    Lot 10 English Holly Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Wood lot in DeFuniak Springs FL and Mossyhead. No HOA. Minimal Restrictions. Modular homes allowed. There are no existing utilities. Well/Power/Septic required. Property is Flood Zone X. Per the Walton GIS mapping, the property does not appear to have wetlands. Easy access to the I-10 & CR 285 south making it a great location for work no matter what direction you need to go! You will be approx.

    Agent Photo

    Beverly Buck

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (850) 604-1411

    Lot 10 English Holly Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /79

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    143 W Honeysuckle St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Begin LPT Realty LLC

    143 W Honeysuckle St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /34

      Est $326,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Parkside St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      46 Parkside St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /13

    $64,900

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $96,866 per Acre

    Lot B 67 Acres Walton Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Prime Parcels B (Potential for 2 Home sites total) - Zoned R-1 Single-Family Residential - Parcel B (.67 acres) Seize this exceptional opportunity to own is .67 acres of prime land on Walton Road, conveniently located less than a mile from Walton High School in the charming town of DeFuniak Springs, FL. This residential zoned (R-1) parcels have public water and sewer available at road (tap fee

    Agent Photo

    Beverly Buck

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (448) 203-2740

    Lot B 67 Acres Walton Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /35

    $314,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8 Parkside St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Weisbrod DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast LLC

    8 Parkside St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
    • /35

      Est $327,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Sweetclover St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      61 Sweetclover St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market

  • /29

    $214,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft

    105 E Renoir Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Welcome to 105 E Renoir Rd, a beautifully fully updated home in the heart of DeFuniak Springs. This move-in-ready property has been thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom, offering modern finishes, fresh design, and worry-free living. Inside, you'll find a bright, open layout with all new updates throughout, including refreshed living spaces, updated kitchen and bathrooms, new flooring, and

    Kyle Williams

    Real Broker LLC

    (448) 231-2131

    105 E Renoir Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /19

    $357,175

    Sold Feb 28, 2026

    410 Arrowwood Blvd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Logue VCFL Realty LLC

    410 Arrowwood Blvd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      544 Grace Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      544 Grace Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market

  • /30

    $324,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    5283 Bob Sikes Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering the perfect blend of convenience and country charm. Situated on a full acre in Defuniak Springs, this home provides easy access to beaches, shopping, and everyday amenities while still delivering the peace and space of rural living. The bright, airy interior features an open floorplan ideal for both daily living and entertaining.

    Agent Photo

    Jeremy Fretwell

    Keller Williams Realty FWB

    (448) 428-6729

    5283 Bob Sikes Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
  • /8

    $85,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    134 Post Oak Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Williams Exit Realty Anchor South

    134 Post Oak Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 5 Carnation Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Lot 5 Carnation Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /16

    $32,500

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $95,588 per Acre

    TBD E Picasso Cir, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Build your dream home or next investment project on this beautiful wooded lot located on Picasso Circle in DeFuniak Springs! Tucked away in a quiet setting, this property offers a natural landscape with mature trees, providing privacy and flexibility for your future plans. With easy access to major roadways, commuting to nearby communities and the Emerald Coast is simple.Whether you're a

    Agent Photo

    Heather Vaughn

    The Property Group 850 Inc

    (448) 218-5525

    TBD E Picasso Cir, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /50

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    132 Circle Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,087

    Last Listing Agent Steve Brown Southern Choice Properties Llc

    132 Circle Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Paradise Island Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      103 Paradise Island Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /12

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $92,308 per Acre

    1.385 Acres On Walton Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Two Prime Parcels B & C (Potential for 4 Home sites total) - Zoned R-1 Single-Family Residential - Parcel B (.67 acres) Parcel C (.63 acres). Seize this exceptional opportunity to own is 1.385 total acres of prime land on Walton Road, conveniently located less than a mile from Walton High School in the charming town of DeFuniak Springs, FL. This residential zoned (R-1) parcels have public water

    Agent Photo

    Beverly Buck

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (448) 202-4956

    1.385 Acres On Walton Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /40

    $55,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    18 Tall Pines Blvd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul LaCourse Anchor Realty Florida

    18 Tall Pines Blvd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 38 Honeysuckle St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Lot 38 Honeysuckle St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /6

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Lot 39 Blk 68 On Clearwater, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Opportunity awaits! Beautiful wooded 1/2 acre in the growing area of Oakwood Hills, an area which is currently being development by numerous builders. Zoning is Rural Residential / Low Density which allows Single family residential, manufactured / mobile homes, and modular homes. This property is Flood zone X per the county. Lot 38 (1 acre) is available separately under MLS # 992588. Enjoy easy

    Agent Photo

    Beverly Buck

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (448) 418-4639

    Lot 39 Blk 68 On Clearwater, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /20

    $77,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    26 Ellisor St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $183,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wennerberg Kim & Company

    26 Ellisor St, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
    • /31

      Est $290,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      342 E Renoir Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      342 E Renoir Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

  • /8

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $120,361 per Acre

    Lot 38 Holly Lake Ct, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    This lake view lot is available in the Seacoast Estates community on Holly Lake in DeFuniak Springs. This peaceful property offers scenic views and is just steps away from the water, perfect for building your dream home or weekend getaway. Utilities and water are available and already run underground for added convenience. Enjoy quiet, countryside living with the beauty of Holly Lake and its

    Agent Photo

    Jeremy Fretwell

    Keller Williams Realty FWB

    (850) 780-1140

    Lot 38 Holly Lake Ct, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /24

    $314,900

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    117 Bay Springs Blvd Unit 50A, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Strickland Lennar Realty Inc

    117 Bay Springs Blvd Unit 50A, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 32 Tiger Lily Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Lot 32 Tiger Lily Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88 Days On Market

  • /10

    $29,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $27,944 per Acre

    81 Puccini Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    A surprising find just 5 miles from downtown DeFuniak Springs and located outside the city limits, this lot is ideal for your new build—whether you're envisioning a cozy cabin in the woods or a full-time residence. It offers the opportunity to create a peaceful retreat you wouldn't expect to find so close to town. City water is available (tap fee unpaid), and a septic system would be required.

    Agent Photo

    Beverly Buck

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (448) 230-5894

    81 Puccini Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /6

    $12,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    Lot 61 Blk 25 Oakwood Hills I - Trout Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $17,910 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,031

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Buck Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tract#6201 8 Mile Cemetery Rd Unit 5, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /59

    $209,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft

    120 N Davis Ln, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Price to SELL and Buyer's receive $7,000! View today! Just minutes from local treasures, this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath 1920's Craftsman-style home offers both character and convenience. Fully renovated in 2017, it blends classic appeal with modern comfort, providing a cozy and private retreat. Experience the rich heritage and timeless charm of historic DeFuniak Springs--home to the iconic Lake