11,145

Homes in ZIP Code 60115

Section Image
  • /2

    $32,990

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $126,885 per Acre

    Lot 66 Pebble Beach Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115

    Premium corner lot available for your builder and future dream home. Enjoy DeKalb amenities and exciting and upcoming development in this south edge of DeKalb, with great views and plenty of land to maneuver with at 0.26 acres. In the vicinity to walking paths, greens, trees, and pond views. Former golf area of Southpointe Greens. Close to commute with Route 23, I-88 nearby.

    Dio Delfino Keller Williams ONEChicago

    Lot 66 Pebble Beach Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /59

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1005 N 13th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,653

    Last Listing Agent Susan Macino @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1005 N 13th St, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /3

      Est $303,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      1121 Stafford St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1121 Stafford St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Craig Weichert REALTORS Signature Professionals

  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $160,968 per Acre

    Lot 78 Pebble Beach Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115

    Have the best of both worlds and build your custom home south of town in the country yet close to town near shopping, banking, entertainment and more. Easy I88 access. Lot located in Cul De Sac and one of the biggest lots in the community.

    Carrie Ottum Weichert REALTORS Signature Professionals

    Lot 78 Pebble Beach Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /43

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    468 Bush St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,987

    Last Listing Agent Julie Fabrizius Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    468 Bush St, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /31

      Est $283,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      1123 Holmes Place, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1123 Holmes Place, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,500
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Rita Nelson O'Neil Property Group, LLC

  • /2

    $215,000

    $54K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.47 Acres
    • $87,045 per Acre

    TBD Greenwood Acres Dr, Dekalb Township, IL 60115

    Prime 2.47 acre land site adjacent to Lowes now for sale. Development opportunity abound in midst of DeKalb County's retail corridor. Hotel, restaurant, mixed use, office, medical, mini-storage or light industrial. Sanitary Sewer in place. Walking distance to movie theatres, shopping and nature trail. Owner is looking for immediate sale.

    Michael Carpenter RVG Commercial Realty

    TBD Greenwood Acres Dr, Dekalb Township, IL 60115
  • /47

    $365,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    619 Joanne Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,427

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ohlinger American Realty

    619 Joanne Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /15

      Est $251,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      1121 Holmes Place, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1121 Holmes Place, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Henrikson @ Properties

  • /4

    $19,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $88,636 per Acre

    1692 Furrow St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    Check out this park adjacent lot! Build your lovely new home in the sought after Devonaire Farms Community! Low Homeowners Association Fee of just $125 annually covers common ground maintenance, including the lovely ponds! Enjoy the local parks and recreation trails connecting to miles of trails through the city of DeKalb. Enjoy quick access to interstate 88, and the nearby park, playground, and

    Carolyn Zasada Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1692 Furrow St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /30

    $208,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1472 Cambria Dr Unit 5, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,772

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Burns Premier Property Group of IL

    1472 Cambria Dr Unit 5, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /18

      Est $234,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Holmes Place, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      1111 Holmes Place, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris French Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 8.67 Acres
    • $34,602 per Acre

    TBD 8.67 Acres Fairview Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    Property is 8.67 acres and is located on the south side of Fairview Drive - between Annie Glidden and S 1st Street. It is zoned General Commercial. Easy access from I-88 and Downtown DeKalb. Property can be combined with the adjacent lot at a reduced overall rate.

    Michael Carpenter RVG Commercial Realty

    TBD 8.67 Acres Fairview Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /30

    $239,900

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,911

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Menne Willow Real Estate, Inc

    Unlisted Address
    • /2

      Est $216,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 S 4th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1005 S 4th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Vierig Castle View Real Estate

  • /4

    $19,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $84,783 per Acre

    476 Thresher St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    Watch the sun set from your front porch! Build your lovely new home in the sought after Devonaire Farms Community! Low Homeowners Association Fee of just $125 annually covers common ground maintenance, including the lovely ponds! Enjoy the local parks and recreation trails connecting to miles of trails through the city of DeKalb. Enjoy quick access to interstate 88, and the nearby park,

476 Thresher St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /32

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1151 Fox Hollow Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,237

    Last Listing Agent Maria Pena-Graham Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1151 Fox Hollow Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /28

      Est $299,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 E Sunset Place, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      115 E Sunset Place, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Baie Siwy Real Estate, Inc.

  • /24

    $299,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    2708 Greenwood Acres Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    This is "The One!" GREENWOOD ACRES RANCH Condo featuring open floorplan, eat-in kitchen with pass-thru to the Great Room/Dining and 4-season heated & cooled Sun Porch that overlooks mature trees and occasional deer and other wildlife to enjoy! You'll immediately appreciate the natural light in this lovely home which beams through 2 skylights and the Sun Porch with updated windows providing a

    Jayne Menne Willow Real Estate, Inc

    2708 Greenwood Acres Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /60

    $555,500

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    295 Larking Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,963

295 Larking Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /27

      Est $293,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 E Sunset Place, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      113 E Sunset Place, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanna Gautcher Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /16

    $650,000

    918 Kimberly Dr, de Kalb, IL 60115

    Unique opportunity to acquire a sorority-leased property in the highly sought-after NIU Greek housing market, where supply remains limited and demand continues to grow. This 2-story masonry building with an English basement features approximately 20 rooms and is configured to support sorority operations, including communal bathrooms, chapter rooms, study areas, dining facilities, and a commercial

    Ariel Marini Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    918 Kimberly Dr, de Kalb, IL 60115
  • /21

    $234,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    474 S Preston St, Cortland, IL 60112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Lysien Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

    474 S Preston St, Cortland, IL 60112
    • /27

      Est $260,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Warren Place, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      109 Warren Place, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,500
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Rhoades Century 21 Affiliated

  • /13

    $209,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft

    403 S 8th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    Solid 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located just minutes from downtown DeKalb and Northern Illinois University. This 988 sq ft property offers a practical layout with a mix of updates and original character, including hardwood floors and tall ceilings in the main living areas. Recent improvements include brand new exterior siding, fresh interior paint, updated flooring in select areas, and a newer

    Tyler Stacey Crawford Realty, LLC

    403 S 8th St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /4

    $17,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1752 Sunglow Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,375

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Zasada Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1752 Sunglow Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /6

      Est $251,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Warren Place, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      105 Warren Place, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Rhoades Century 21 Affiliated

  • /18

    $154,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1112 Market St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    Check out this 2 flat investment property with 3 bedrooms downstairs and 2 bedrooms upstairs. The tenants have been there 10 and 15 yrs and are responsible for their own electric bills. First floor has access to half of the basement from the inside and the second floor has access to their half from the outside. Newer roof, approx. 6yrs old.

    Dennis Maakestad Century 21 Circle

    1112 Market St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /34

    $245,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    847 S 1st St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,184

    Last Listing Agent Yesenia Hernandez Elm Street REALTORS

    847 S 1st St, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /26

      Est $240,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 W Sunset Place, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      204 W Sunset Place, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Jacox Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /27

    $1,250,000

    1020 W Hillcrest Dr, de Kalb, IL 60115

    Well-maintained Greek Life student housing property located in the heart of DeKalb's established Greek Row, just minutes from Northern Illinois University. This flagship fraternity residence offers approximately 30 rooms, three full bathrooms, and a commercial-grade kitchen designed to support long-term institutional occupancy. The building includes extensive communal and operational spaces,

    Ariel Marini Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1020 W Hillcrest Dr, de Kalb, IL 60115
  • /29

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1546 Reserve Ln Unit 1, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,246

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Villagomez Epic Real Estate Group

    1546 Reserve Ln Unit 1, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /25

      Est $256,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 W Sunset Place, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      111 W Sunset Place, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Pessina-Knur Swanson Real Estate

  • /2

    $3,853,200

    $1M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 101.4 Acres
    • $38,000 per Acre

    7PARCELS N Peace Rd, Dekalb, IL 60115

    101+acres located on three corners of Peace Rd and Barber Greene. Annexed into DeKalb. Zoned light Industrial. Current use is AG. Crop rented. Gas, Water and Fiber on Peace Rd. Sanitary Sewer on Barber Greene. Will divide. Stop light intersection. ADT 16,200. Enterprise Zone.

    Denise Weinmann RVG Commercial Realty

    7PARCELS N Peace Rd, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /36

    $237,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    714 Ellwood Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,881

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Baker Century 21 Circle

    714 Ellwood Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /34

      Est $289,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Glidden Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1010 Glidden Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,900
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Baker Century 21 Circle

  • /10

    $749,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 48.33 Acres
    • $15,516 per Acre

    6236 Il Route 38, Dekalb, IL 60115

    Great site of almost 50 Acres with over 1,000 feet on Route 38. Property is set up as a 9-Hole golf course but not used as such for a couple of years. Features 2,200 SF Clubhouse, pro shop, kitchen, bar, and dining area. Also includes 1,500 SF equipment barn, and 800 SF Maintenance Garage with 2 overhead doors. Many uses for this 50 acre site besides a golf course. Use your imagination and make

    Marvin Vestuto Vestuto Real Estate Corp

    6236 Il Route 38, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /25

    $221,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1155 S 5th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,722

1155 S 5th St, Dekalb, IL 60115
    • /20

      Est $242,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 W Taylor St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      312 W Taylor St, Dekalb, IL 60115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,210
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Foster Exit Realty Redefined

  • /26

    $249,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Charming 3-bedroom ranch featuring brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and fresh interior paint. The exterior boasts newer siding, roof, and windows, as well as a recently power-washed, painted deck. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer A/C unit and a spacious backyard with mature landscaping, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near I-88 and just minutes from

    Zahra Antar Antar Realty LLC

    Unlisted Address

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home