410

Recently Sold Homes in 60115

Section Image
  • /26

    $195,500

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    844 S 1st St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,562

    Last Listing Agent Maria Pena-Graham Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    844 S 1st St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /38

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    685 Persimmon St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,811

685 Persimmon St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /51

    $439,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    8019 S Malta Rd, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,129

    Last Listing Agent Ludmila Clim Renovo Realty

    8019 S Malta Rd, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    283 Par Five Dr Unit D, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,512

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Schwartz Weichert REALTORS Signature Professionals

    283 Par Five Dr Unit D, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /17

    $264,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    514 Preston St, Cortland, IL 60112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Lysien Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

    514 Preston St, Cortland, IL 60112
  • /30

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    735 S 3rd St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,989

    Last Listing Agent Carly Phelps Real Broker, LLC

    735 S 3rd St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /29

    $263,500

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1461 Waterside Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,062

    Last Listing Agent Sami Schmidt Results Realty ERA Powered

    1461 Waterside Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /19

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1275 Penny Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,064

    Last Listing Agent Fermin Perez Century 21 Circle

    1275 Penny Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /17

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    542 Sycamore Rd, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,357

    Last Listing Agent Tom Skora RE/MAX Experience

    542 Sycamore Rd, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /17

    $267,400

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    538 Preston St, Cortland, IL 60112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Lysien Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

    538 Preston St, Cortland, IL 60112
  • /19

    $255,750

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    505 Preston St, Cortland, IL 60112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,667

    Last Listing Agent Matt Lysien Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

    505 Preston St, Cortland, IL 60112
  • /2

    $304,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2547 Pleasant St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,888

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Mobile Hometown Realty Group

    2547 Pleasant St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /23

    $182,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1424 Clark St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,051

    Last Listing Agent John Hoffman Whyrent Real Estate Company

    1424 Clark St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /50

    $349,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    752 Kensington Blvd, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,619

    Last Listing Agent Margie Marasco Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    752 Kensington Blvd, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /53

    $465,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3400 Owens Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,733

3400 Owens Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /43

    $371,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1205 S 1st St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,987

1205 S 1st St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /26

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1532 Legacy Dr Unit 3, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Summins Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1532 Legacy Dr Unit 3, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /26

    $248,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3229 Sonoma Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,441

3229 Sonoma Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /4

    $17,500

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    1802 Sunglow Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,386

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Zasada Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1802 Sunglow Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /17

    $266,364

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    497 Preston St, Cortland, IL 60112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Lysien Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

    497 Preston St, Cortland, IL 60112
  • /37

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    404 S 7th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,668

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Foster Willow Real Estate, Inc

    404 S 7th St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /2

    $319,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1701 Judy Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,750

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kombrink One Source Realty

    1701 Judy Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /21

    $234,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    490 S Preston St, Cortland, IL 60112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Lysien Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

    490 S Preston St, Cortland, IL 60112
  • /28

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    449 Quinlan Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,909

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Eggert Home Solutions Real Estate

    449 Quinlan Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /2

    $256,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1208 Gifford St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,579

    Last Listing Agent Alison Rosenow American Realty Illinois LLC

    1208 Gifford St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /28

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    510 S 6th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,946

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Mobile Hometown Realty Group

    510 S 6th St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /59

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    208 Saint Andrews Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,581

    Last Listing Agent Monica Hatter Keller Williams Success Realty

    208 Saint Andrews Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /35

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    209 Regal Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,955

    Last Listing Agent Trent Taylor Taylored Realty

    209 Regal Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /40

    $291,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    124 Mattek Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,756

    Last Listing Agent Elissa Jarke Century 21 Circle

    124 Mattek Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /6

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1309 Pleasant St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,271

    Last Listing Agent Paul Miller Adolph Miller Real Estate

    1309 Pleasant St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /37

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3011 S 4th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,424

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Leonard Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC

    3011 S 4th St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /37

    $312,500

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1882 Tallmeadow Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,528

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Ruth Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1882 Tallmeadow Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /19

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    424 N 4th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,544

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Daring Coldwell Banker Realty

    424 N 4th St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /23

    $399,900

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3289 Comstock Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,252

    Last Listing Agent Sam Patterson RVG Commercial Realty

    3289 Comstock Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /43

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1113 Gifford St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,837

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Menne Willow Real Estate, Inc

    1113 Gifford St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /26

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    225 Delcy Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,377

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kalina Karen Douglas Realty

    225 Delcy Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /23

    $302,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    312 Fairmont Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,121

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Ball Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    312 Fairmont Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /40

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    15181 Willow Run Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,061

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Miller Hometown Realty Group

    15181 Willow Run Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /37

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    200 Saint Andrews Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,251

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Ottum Weichert REALTORS Signature Professionals

    200 Saint Andrews Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /53

    $255,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    220 College Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,206

220 College Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home