410

Recently Sold Homes in 60115

Section Image
  • /4

    $17,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1751 Goldenrod Turn, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $72,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,804

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Zasada Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1751 Goldenrod Turn, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /23

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3452 Basswood Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,852

    Last Listing Agent Paul Ambrogio Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    3452 Basswood Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /36

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    305 Knollwood Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,944

    Last Listing Agent Tina Mastrangelo Great Western Properties

    305 Knollwood Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /16

    $187,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    938 E Garden St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,177

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Alvarez Willow Real Estate, Inc

    938 E Garden St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    416 College Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,150

    Last Listing Agent Linda Swenson Century 21 Circle

    416 College Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /21

    $234,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    528 Preston St, Cortland, IL 60112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Lysien Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

    528 Preston St, Cortland, IL 60112
  • /74

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7320 Illinois 64, Clare, IL 60111

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Miller Hometown Realty Group

    7320 Illinois 64, Clare, IL 60111
  • /37

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    357 Barberry Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,400

    Last Listing Agent John Jacox Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    357 Barberry Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /28

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    423 W Taylor St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,738

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Lach HomeSmart Connect LLC

    423 W Taylor St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /28

    $249,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    845 N 10th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,312

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Daring Coldwell Banker Realty

    845 N 10th St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /31

    $278,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    417 S 6th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,836

    Last Listing Agent Monteil Johnson Willow Real Estate, Inc

    417 S 6th St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /24

    $272,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    309 River Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,709

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Berrios Universal Real Estate LLC

    309 River Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /27

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    917 N 7th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,593

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Oine Compass

    917 N 7th St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /20

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1143 Quail Run, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,819

    Last Listing Agent Diane Hammon Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1143 Quail Run, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /18

    $149,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    833 Pleasant St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,148

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Hinton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    833 Pleasant St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /13

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    123 Tilton Park Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,032

    Last Listing Agent Noel Marrero Keller Williams Infinity

    123 Tilton Park Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /29

    $308,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    925 Haish Blvd, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,845

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Weber Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    925 Haish Blvd, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /17

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    478 S Preston St, Cortland, IL 60112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Lysien Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

    478 S Preston St, Cortland, IL 60112
  • /32

    $249,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3213 Napa Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,778

    Last Listing Agent Alex Rullo RE/MAX All Pro - St Charles

    3213 Napa Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /67

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3467 Roseman Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,901

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Schwartz Weichert REALTORS Signature Professionals

    3467 Roseman Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /39

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    102 Mattek Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,986

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Baker Century 21 Circle

    102 Mattek Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /21

    $161,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    221 Barb Blvd Unit 1, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Pena-Graham Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    221 Barb Blvd Unit 1, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /26

    $241,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1614 E Dresser Rd, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,625

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Menne Willow Real Estate, Inc

    1614 E Dresser Rd, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /44

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $139/SF

    Current Estimated Value $395,862

    Last Listing Agent Rhiannon Foster Hometown Realty Group

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $399,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    225 Salem Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,938

    Last Listing Agent Nick Alafogianis Property Outlet Group LLC

    225 Salem Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /38

    $219,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1305 E Lincoln Hwy, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,867

1305 E Lincoln Hwy, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    725 S 2nd St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $192,677

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Yamber Yamber Real Estate

    725 S 2nd St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /30

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    671 Teal Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,995

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Ball Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    671 Teal Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /37

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1515 Crayton Cir W, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,724

    Last Listing Agent Hayes Tiggelaar Compass

    1515 Crayton Cir W, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /22

    $234,500

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    733 N 13th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,226

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Monteleone RE/MAX All Pro

    733 N 13th St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /17

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    127 Berkshire Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,420

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Schmidt Coldwell Banker Realty

    127 Berkshire Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /25

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    305 Pearl St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,721

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Harrolle Hometown Realty Group

    305 Pearl St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /21

    $238,400

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    498 Preston St, Cortland, IL 60112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Lysien Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

    498 Preston St, Cortland, IL 60112
  • /28

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    111 E Royal Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,820

    Last Listing Agent Micaela Garcia OnPath Realty Inc

    111 E Royal Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /34

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    583 Bayfield Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,631

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Jurczewski HomeSmart Connect LLC

    583 Bayfield Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /38

    $369,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    515 Park Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,734

    Last Listing Agent Cary Nelsen Weichert REALTORS Signature Professionals

    515 Park Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /2

    $222,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1493 Stonefield Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,071

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Mobile Hometown Realty Group

    1493 Stonefield Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /24

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3727 Green Tree Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,291

    Last Listing Agent Kandi Tomisek Willow Real Estate, Inc

    3727 Green Tree Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /21

    $235,750

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    512 Preston St, Cortland, IL 60112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Lysien Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

    512 Preston St, Cortland, IL 60112
  • /43

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    105 Devonshire Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,097

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Leonard Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC

    105 Devonshire Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home