410

Recently Sold Homes in 60115

Section Image
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    820 N 7th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $137/SF

    Current Estimated Value $249,974

    Last Listing Agent Linda Swenson Century 21 Circle

    820 N 7th St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /13

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3256 Napa Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,885

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Wahlstrom Century 21 Circle

    3256 Napa Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /25

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1118 Holmes Place, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,115

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Engel RE/MAX Classic

    1118 Holmes Place, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /13

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    910 Market St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,972

    Last Listing Agent Tina Mastrangelo Great Western Properties

    910 Market St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /55

    $318,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1531 Mayflower Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,858

    Last Listing Agent Linda Tillis Willow Real Estate, Inc

    1531 Mayflower Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /45

    $320,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    721 Krpan Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,434

    Last Listing Agent Miroslaw Niemiec Key Realty, Inc

    721 Krpan Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /23

    $147,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    135 Oak Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,376

    Last Listing Agent Micaela Garcia OnPath Realty Inc

    135 Oak Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /66

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1125 Mcconnell Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,668

    Last Listing Agent Camyle Tate Weichert REALTORS Signature Professionals

    1125 Mcconnell Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /4

    $17,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    298 Thresher St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $76,087 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,296

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Zasada Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    298 Thresher St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    430 Turnbury Ct E, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,728

    Last Listing Agent Lori Johanneson @properties Christies International Real Estate

    430 Turnbury Ct E, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /20

    $241,005

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    469 S Preston St, Cortland, IL 60112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Lysien Suburban Life Realty, Ltd

    469 S Preston St, Cortland, IL 60112
  • /20

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    720 S 2nd St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,207

    Last Listing Agent Noah Meyer DICKERSON & NIEMAN

    720 S 2nd St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /35

    $246,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1169 Golf Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,807

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Mobile Hometown Realty Group

    1169 Golf Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /28

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1721 N 1st St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,940

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Foster Willow Real Estate, Inc

    1721 N 1st St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /27

    $425,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2 Golfview Place, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,344

    Last Listing Agent Donna Sattler RE/MAX At Home

    2 Golfview Place, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /17

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    257 Bent Grass Cir Unit D, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,766

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Menne Willow Real Estate, Inc

    257 Bent Grass Cir Unit D, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /10

    $228,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1431 Hulmes Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,470

    Last Listing Agent Henry Torn ListWithFreedom.com

    1431 Hulmes Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /12

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    422 Spring Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,912

422 Spring Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /54

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    338 Greenwood N, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,449

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Miller Hometown Realty Group

    338 Greenwood N, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /22

    $199,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    152 Tilton Park Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,681

    Last Listing Agent Susan Macino @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    152 Tilton Park Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /47

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1492 Waterside Dr Unit 1, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hayes Tiggelaar Compass

    1492 Waterside Dr Unit 1, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /22

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1464 Cambria Dr Unit 1, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,892

    Last Listing Agent James Dumont Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    1464 Cambria Dr Unit 1, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /26

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3229 Meadow Trail E, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,405

    Last Listing Agent Joline Latimer Northern Illinois Realty LLC

    3229 Meadow Trail E, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /27

    $312,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    111 Salem Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,977

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Engstrom @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    111 Salem Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /32

    $327,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    664 Magnolia St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,641

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Shuman Re/Max Professional Advantage

    664 Magnolia St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /33

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1113 Lewis St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,477

    Last Listing Agent Christopher McAllister McAllister Real Estate

    1113 Lewis St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /20

    $228,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1716 Prather Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,157

    Last Listing Agent Travis Velazquez Elm Street REALTORS

    1716 Prather Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /47

    $500,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    332 Kingsbury Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,119

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Daring Coldwell Banker Realty

    332 Kingsbury Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /20

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1481 Cambria Dr Unit 1, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,299

    Last Listing Agent Monteil Johnson Willow Real Estate, Inc

    1481 Cambria Dr Unit 1, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /16

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1514 Oakwood Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,827

    Last Listing Agent Paul Miller Adolph Miller Real Estate

    1514 Oakwood Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /4

    $17,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1762 Furrow St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,270

1762 Furrow St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /29

    $294,100

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1046 S 6th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,682

    Last Listing Agent Christy Alwin Redfin Corporation

    1046 S 6th St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /43

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1516 Mayflower Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,644

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Gannon RE/MAX Experience

    1516 Mayflower Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /44

    $364,500

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    21182 Virginia Rd, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,919

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Ottum Weichert REALTORS Signature Professionals

    21182 Virginia Rd, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /49

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3043 Wolf Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,642

    Last Listing Agent James Stehlin Real Broker LLC

    3043 Wolf Ct, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /2

    $368,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1282 Omega Circle Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,763

    Last Listing Agent Yuqing Huang Concentric Realty, Inc

    1282 Omega Circle Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /14

    $297,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    145 Heatherfield Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,555

    Last Listing Agent Asaf Arevalo HomeSmart Connect LLC

    145 Heatherfield Ln, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /9

    $420,500

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    650 N 11th St, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,301

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Gannon RE/MAX Experience

    650 N 11th St, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /30

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1537 Hulmes Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,599

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Mobile Hometown Realty Group

    1537 Hulmes Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115
  • /7

    $762,500

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    501 College Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,838

501 College Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home