25,640

Delaware, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $599,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft

    155 Arezzo Ct, Delaware, OH 43015

    You'll enjoy plenty of multifunctional space in this well designed 2-story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, and an open kitchen/breakfast area open to the great room. The second floor has a conveniently located laundry room and the owner's bedroom has its own private bath with a large walk-in closet. You'll love the curb appeal of the exterior architectural designs create for this floor plan.

    Courtney Mitchell RE/MAX Premier Choice

    155 Arezzo Ct, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /78

    $775,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3929 Meadow Knoll Rd, Delaware, OH 43015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,449

    Last Listing Agent Angie Clark Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    3929 Meadow Knoll Rd, Delaware, OH 43015
    • /35

      Est $218,801 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Deerfield Place, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      8 Deerfield Place, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Georgia Hart Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

  • /14

    $434,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,711+ Sq Ft

    Bexley Plan at Miller Farm - Smart Essentials Collection, Delaware, OH 43015

    The Bexley plan is 1,711 square feet with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Choose your exterior with traditional-, farmhouse-, or craftsman-style exterior options. The Bexley offers a 2-car garage, but has options available to expand the space. Choose from either the garage extension for bicycles, lawn, or sporting equipment. Select the 3-car garage if you have a third vehicle. Design this home to

    M/I Homes Builder
    1794 Maple Heights Dr Unit 36849091, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /51

    $495,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    138 Old Colony Dr, Delaware, OH 43015

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,565

    Last Listing Agent Beth Fisher Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    138 Old Colony Dr, Delaware, OH 43015
    • /20

      Est $210,914 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Deerfield Place, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      34 Deerfield Place, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Price Howard Hanna Real Estate Srvs

  • /16

    $583,900 New Construction

    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,645+ Sq Ft

    Citadel Plan at Berlin Farm - Signature Collection, Delaware, OH 43015

    Welcome home to the Citadel, a top-selling plan offering 4-6 bedrooms. With three inspiring exteriors to numerous interior options, this plan can be personalized for you. Schedule a personalized tour today!

    M/I Homes Builder
    1865 Longhill Dr Unit 36487957, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /51

    $420,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    112 Harvard Loop, Delaware, OH 43015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,284

    Last Listing Agent David Barlow Sell For One Percent

    112 Harvard Loop, Delaware, OH 43015
    • /48

      Est $302,651 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Deerfield Place, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      150 Deerfield Place, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabriel Ramsey Key Realty

  • /29

    $427,780 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    442 Garnet Ranch Dr, Delaware, OH 43015

    Step into the Henley--a spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath home designed for modern living. This new construction home in Central Ohio offers energy efficiency, Smart Home℠ Technology, and a builder warranty for peace of mind. The main level includes a great room, dining area, and modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, an oversized island, and a walk-in pantry. A home office or flex room,

    Alan RafiyQ D.R. Horton Realty of Ohio, In

    442 Garnet Ranch Dr, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /2

    $420,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    184 Diverston Way, Delaware, OH 43015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,271

    Last Listing Agent Juliana Ali Signature Real Estate

    184 Diverston Way, Delaware, OH 43015
    • /10

      Est $195,374 Not Listed For Sale

      147 Flintwood Dr, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      147 Flintwood Dr, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Detter Triumph Realty

  • /7

    $1,300,000

    • Land
    • 55.39 Acres
    • $23,470 per Acre

    0 Panhandle Rd Unit 26283134, Delaware, OH 43015

    Great opportunity in the Delaware City School System! Build your country estate, enjoy country living yet close to the city and its offering! Increase your farming operation, equestrian or livestock. Investment potential as Delaware grows, development opportunity, and more with this land! Secluded yet convenient to US 23, major highways, Delaware and Marion. DelCo water and Columbia Gas is

    Larry Wigton Wigton Real Estate & Auction LLC

    0 Panhandle Rd Unit 26283134, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /81

    $1,165,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1755 Dartmoor Ln, Delaware, OH 43015

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,180,214

    Last Listing Agent ERIC GLEDHILL Cutler Real Estate

    1755 Dartmoor Ln, Delaware, OH 43015
    • /37

      Est $230,491 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Vernon Ave, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      32 Vernon Ave, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Gildner Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

  • /48

    $595,155 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft

    1865 Longhill Dr, Delaware, OH 43015

    Picture life in the Erie plan as you tour our new model home at Berlin Farm! This beautiful 2-story, 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home has so many delightful spaces throughout its 2,499 square feet. A craftsman-style exterior offers a grand first impression. As soon as you step inside, you'll be met with a wide foyer and a spacious flex room. Natural light pours into the open-concept living space

    M/I Homes Builder
    1865 Longhill Dr, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /39

    $565,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2836 Basil Dr, Delaware, OH 43015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,021

    Last Listing Agent Lorri Hughes Pritchard RE/MAX Impact

    2836 Basil Dr, Delaware, OH 43015
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Vernon Ave, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      34 Vernon Ave, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cashman RE/MAX

  • /52

    $799,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,471 Sq Ft

    166 Split Log Pass, Delaware, OH 43015

    Welcome Home to Olentangy Crossing...a highly sought after gated community in Olentangy Schools!! This 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath stunning home features over 4400 square feet of living space, open concept, 2nd floor laundry, 3 car garage, walkout basement and gas fireplace. Beautifully maintained...updates include new HVAC (2024), new tankless water heater (2024), new carpet (2025), fresh paint,

    Vincent Petrof RE/MAX Connection

    166 Split Log Pass, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /40

    $265,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    925 Village Dr, Delaware, OH 43015

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,409

925 Village Dr, Delaware, OH 43015
    • /31

      Est $222,368 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Chamberlain St, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      115 Chamberlain St, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Kamann Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

  • 2901 Marshall Ln, Delaware, OH 43015

    $759,042 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,386 Sq Ft

    2901 Marshall Ln, Delaware, OH 43015

    Welcome to the Vanderbilt, a brand new 2-story floorplan by M/I Homes. This home comes with 4–6 bedrooms, a 2-story great room, a loft, and plenty of options to make this house your home. Starting with the exterior, the curb appeal is very important in any home; all of our elevations have charming curb appeal to match your style, like the traditional, farmhouse, and craftsman. Walk inside from

    M/I Homes Builder
    2901 Marshall Ln, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /2

    $648,999 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1148 Skipton Loop, Delaware, OH 43015

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    1148 Skipton Loop, Delaware, OH 43015
    • /23

      Est $237,417 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Chamberlain St, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      105 Chamberlain St, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Flinn Triumph Realty

  • /61

    $1,550,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,538 Sq Ft

    8870 Olentangy River Rd, Delaware, OH 43015

    Nestled on a breathtaking 10-acre wooded lot in the heart of Olentangy School District, this expansive estate offers a rare blend of privacy, natural beauty, and endless potential. A scenic ravine borders the entire southern edge of the property, providing stunning views and a peaceful backdrop year-round. The main residence, built in 1967, features seven spacious bedrooms and five and a half

    Jason Ullman J W Cutler & Assocs., Inc

    8870 Olentangy River Rd, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /48

    $419,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    750 Stonewater Ct, Delaware, OH 43015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,158

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Conway HappyNest Homes Realty, LLC

    750 Stonewater Ct, Delaware, OH 43015
    • /29

      Est $243,310 Not Listed For Sale

      134 Wilder St, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      134 Wilder St, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karie Rittenour RE/MAX

  • /79

    $949,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,548 Sq Ft

    5833 Benton Ln, Delaware, OH 43015

    Beautiful home in Desirable Olentangy Falls East Community. 5 Bdrms, 4.5 Baths, 3500+SF home on .62 acres. Modern Design, Thoughtful Upgrades, and Everyday Functionality. Large Open Living Area with Lots of Natural Light and Seamless Flow into Elegant Kitchen Area. Main Floor Guest or In-law Suite, Flexible Area off Entry for Use as An Office, Sitting Space, or Craft Room. Second Level Boasts an

    Brendan Nebraska Allan-Hunter Real Estate Group

    5833 Benton Ln, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /39

    $265,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    74 Lexington Blvd, Delaware, OH 43015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,003

    Last Listing Agent Traci Kuhn Red 1 Realty

    74 Lexington Blvd, Delaware, OH 43015
    • /42

      Est $273,823 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Smith St, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4 Smith St, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Hamilton CRT, Realtors

  • /50

    $699,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    4777 Liberty Rd, Delaware, OH 43015

    Fully Remodeled 3-Bed Home on Peaceful Pond Between Powell & Delaware, Ohio. Looking for a move-in ready home with land, a barn, and room to breathe just minutes from Powell? This one checks every box. Every inch has been updated by true craftsmen, so you get the charm of a settled property with the feel of new construction. The open kitchen has quartz counters, a huge island, and tons of cabinet

    David Barlow Sell For One Percent

    4777 Liberty Rd, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /35

    $390,951 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    424 Garnet Ranch Dr, Delaware, OH 43015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Park View

    424 Garnet Ranch Dr, Delaware, OH 43015
    • /17

      Est $223,235 Not Listed For Sale

      62 Joy Ave, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      62 Joy Ave, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Ray Di Lusso Real Estate

  • /27

    $335,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    118 Hanover Ct, Delaware, OH 43015

    Rare opportunity--homes in this community do not come available often. This spacious 2-bedroom, 3 full bath condo offers a versatile layout with room to spread out and enjoy. The main level features a comfortable living room, kitchen, utility area, and two bedrooms, including a primary suite with its own full bath, plus an additional full hall bath. The finished lower level adds significant

    Stacey Flach-Moore Coldwell Banker Realty

    118 Hanover Ct, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /40

    $215,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    63 Joy Ave, Delaware, OH 43015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,040

63 Joy Ave, Delaware, OH 43015
    • /32

      Est $343,641 Not Listed For Sale

      1033 Brittany Dr, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1033 Brittany Dr, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,250
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angelina Fox-Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /92

    $589,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft

    1843 Horseshoe Rd, Delaware, OH 43015

    OPEN SAT 4/25 10-2 | Historic 1912 farmhouse -- completely restored, move-in ready, and unlike anything else on the market in Delaware County. Sitting on 3 private acres with a pond, mature trees, barn & 3-car detached garage, this home blends original character with fully updated systems (newer electric, plumbing, HVAC, windows, siding & roof). Inside: original hardwood floors, 9' ceilings, rich

    Kimberly Wemlinger Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    1843 Horseshoe Rd, Delaware, OH 43015
  • /35

    $240,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    31 Smith St, Delaware, OH 43015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,858

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cashman RE/MAX Allegiance

    31 Smith St, Delaware, OH 43015
    • /21

      Est $305,188 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Harvard Loop, Delaware, OH 43015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      215 Harvard Loop, Delaware, OH 43015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Burwell e-Merge Real Estate Premium

  • /68

    $1,195,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    4916 Olentangy River Rd, Delaware, OH 43015

    Welcome to this exquisite and one-of-a-kind 1800s Farmhouse Revival overlooking the Olentangy River, situated on over an acre in the desirable Olentangy School District! This historical renovation is custom & luxury from top to bottom with high end & contemporary finishes and furnishings while maintaining character throughout with today's modern conveniences! Perfect place to call Home for Owner

    Kathryn Becker Coldwell Banker Realty

    4916 Olentangy River Rd, Delaware, OH 43015

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home