298

Deming, NM Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image
  • /6

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 2.84 Acres
    • $2,817 per Acre

    XXX Camino Doce SE, Deming, NM 88030

    Easy access, close to Columbus Hwy and I-10 and City, electric close by , Corner lot Nice Scenic views, Priced to sell

    Tony Hernandez DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    XXX Camino Doce SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /8

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $6,980 per Acre

    00 Franklin Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    HIGH DESERT PROPERTY. Great five acres of land, fenced, well, and electric. Located just down from the horse rescue. paved road. fenced. Amazing views of all surrounding areas.

    Malinda Hoyal Mahnke Deming High Desert Realty

    00 Franklin Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /5

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $1,000 per Acre

    XXXX Whisper Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    Nice piece of corner land, close to Hwy 11 and I-10, approx. 13 mins from the City of Deming, Electric near by, easy access, great view of the Florida mountains. Priced to sell 40 Acres, per assessors, Survey should be done for accuracy possible well on property

    Tony Hernandez DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    XXXX Whisper Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /4

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $3,390 per Acre

    0 Bessie Drive Lot 12 Unit 20251253, Deming, NM 88030

    Acreage Lots in Hermanas Estates just off of Hermanas Rd SW. Plat Available, will need well, septic & electrical, Call me for more info!

    Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Bessie Drive Lot 12 Unit 20251253, Deming, NM 88030
  • /8

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $17,928 per Acre

    1800 Cibecue Rd NE, Deming, NM 88030

    HIGH DESERT PROPERTY. Approximitly 2.51 acres North East of Deming. Just south of another property with new easement and survey. Large cement slab where a double wide use to sit. Well. Septic. Electric. Ready to go! Deck and stairs there ready for a new structure. Great view of surrounding mountains. Only minutes from town.

    Malinda Hoyal Mahnke Deming High Desert Realty

    1800 Cibecue Rd NE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /16

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    TBD Grulla Mountain Rd SE Unit Block 6 Lot 12, Deming, NM 88030

    Welcome to L Lazy V Estates Block 6 Lot 12. This 1.30-acre undeveloped land is in close proximity to the amenities of Deming but also set in a secluded country setting, allowing you to take in the mountain and desert views. Each lot within the subdivision has access to the City of Deming Water and PNM Electric, both at the street. Other utilities will require the buyer to install a septic tank

    Connor Murray EXIT Realty Horizons

  • /4

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $3,200 per Acre

    0 Geraldine Drive Lot 7 Unit 20251218, Deming, NM 88030

    Acreage Lots in Hermanas Estates just off of Hermanas Rd SW. will need a well, septic, & electric, Plat Available, Call me for more info!

    Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Geraldine Drive Lot 7 Unit 20251218, Deming, NM 88030
  • /4

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $3,077 per Acre

    0 Alamosa Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

    Acreage Lots in Hermanas Estates just off of Hermanas Rd SW. will need well, septic, & electrical, Plat Available, Call me for more info!

    Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Alamosa Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030
  • /9

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $30,645 per Acre

    2640 S Santa Monica St, Deming, NM 88030

    1.241-acre lot situated close to town, offering the perfect mix of peaceful living and easy access to amenities. This spacious parcel is ideal for building your custom home. With utilities nearby, developing this property is straightforward and convenient. Seize this opportunity to own a versatile piece of land with endless potential. 2 other lots also available for sale

    Erika Ceballos Saenz & Smith Real Estate Co

    2640 S Santa Monica St, Deming, NM 88030
  • /16

    $18,600

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $16,174 per Acre

    TBD, Deming, NM 88030

    Welcome to L Lazy V Estates Block 5 Lot 4. This 1.13-acre undeveloped land is in close proximity to the amenities of Deming but also set in a secluded country setting, allowing you to take in the mountain and desert views. Each lot within the subdivision has access to the City of Deming Water and PNM Electric, both at the street. Other utilities will require the buyer to install a septic tank and

    Connor Murray EXIT Realty Horizons

    TBD, Deming, NM 88030
  • /4

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    XX E Gila Ct Rd, Deming, NM 88030

    Lots available for a new build. Great location near amenities and easy access to main streets and I-10. Sellers will also built-to-suit if buyer is interested.

    GLADYS CAMACHO Corral Realty Group

    XX E Gila Ct Rd, Deming, NM 88030
  • /2

    $19,999

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $58,821 per Acre

    120/121 Putting Green Rd, Deming, NM 88030

    Great Opportunity!Two spacious adjoining lots in a small HOA community that offers easy access to the I-10 to Las Cruces, a great opportunity to build, invest, or enjoy wide-open Southwestern skies. Lots 120 and 121 provide ample space for a custom home with beautiful desert and mountain views. Conveniently located near Deming's shopping, dining, and local amenities.

    Claire Jacquez Barker Realty LLC

    120/121 Putting Green Rd, Deming, NM 88030
  • /15

    $61,000

    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $3,389 per Acre

    XXXX Overhill #1 Dr NW, Deming, NM 88030

    Explore 18 acres of open land offering a clean slate to build your future home or install your manufactured home. There is an existing electric pole on the property, but a new service will be needed and or the electric is also near site on the East side of the property. A septic system will be required. The property also features a well head; however, the condition of the well is unknown.

    ROSEANNA KUHLMAN UNITED COUNTRY DOWNTOWN REAL ESTATE

    XXXX Overhill #1 Dr NW, Deming, NM 88030
  • /36

    $89,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft

    5570 Laurel Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    Discover this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom site-built home, originally built in 1964 and offering approximately 1,014 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Nestled on a full 1-acre, fully fenced lot, this property provides both privacy and room to enjoy the peaceful surroundings. The home features an evaporative cooler, a wall furnace for heating, and a convenient one-car attached garage that

    ROSEANNA KUHLMAN UNITED COUNTRY DOWNTOWN REAL ESTATE

    5570 Laurel Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /3

    $59,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    5855 Norte Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    2 Bedroom 2 Bath 1983 Skyline Single Wide Mobile Home. Needs repairs, selling AS IS, has a well, septic and electrical. Open kitchen with appliances, detached 2 car garage, large fenced yard. Tenant occupied, please do not disturb the tenant. Shown by appointment to pre-qualified buyers only. Call us for more info!

    Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    5855 Norte Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /4

    $3,000

    • Land
    • 1.97 Acres
    • $1,523 per Acre

    Lot 22 Tbd Maverick Rd, Deming, NM 88030

    Own your piece of the Southwest on this 1.97-acre lot in Deming, New Mexico, featuring grid power availability—a valuable advantage for future plans. Surrounded by wide-open desert views, this raw land offers flexibility for a future homesite, retreat, or investment. Two neighboring lots of similar size are also available, offering expansion potential or a multi-parcel purchase. Peaceful setting

    Geoffrey Bia Exp Realty, LLC

    Lot 22 Tbd Maverick Rd, Deming, NM 88030
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    000 Gila Ct, Deming, NM 88030

    Address already assigned and City utilities hookups on lots. Buildable lot in city limits and on a paved culdesac. Great view of Florida Mountains, close access to I-10, within a mile of Mimbres Golf Course and close to shopping. Has mature trees This gives you a touch of country with the location to enjoy all the local areas and parks. Bring All Offers, Manufactured or Module Homes not allowed

    Audra Kennis Boothill Realty

    000 Gila Ct, Deming, NM 88030
  • /4

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $3,390 per Acre

    0 Geraldine Drive Lot 3 Unit 20251198, Deming, NM 88030

    Acreage Lots in Hermanas Estates just off of Hermanas Rd SW. Will need well & septic. Plat Available, Call me for more info!

    Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Geraldine Drive Lot 3 Unit 20251198, Deming, NM 88030
  • /6

    $1,200

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $2,400 per Acre

    XXXX Pampas Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    Great views from this half acre raw land parcel, Located on the east side of Deming. Come enjoy the famous southwest sunrises and sunsets. Abundant wildlife and dark skies for star gazing. Please call for more information.

    Heather Wood Corral Realty Group

    XXXX Pampas Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /4

    $2,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $2,900 per Acre

    0 Apache Unit 20242781, Deming, NM 88030

    HIGH DESERTY PROPERTY. One acre of desert paradise. Located on dirt road. Lots of open space to roam. Beautiful view of the east side of the Florida Mountains. Half wy between Las Cruces and Deming approximately 15 mins south of interstarte 10. A survey is required in order to find the boundaries of the property.

    Malinda Hoyal Mahnke Deming High Desert Realty

    0 Apache Unit 20242781, Deming, NM 88030
  • /12

    $2,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $2,500 per Acre

    0 Hondo Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

    2 lots making 1 acre in the Deming Ranchettes Unit 78. Dirt road, flat terrain, west and south of Deming. No time limit to improve. Will need well, septic and electric or solar upon improving.

    Merline Hensley DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Hondo Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030
  • /16

    $12,500

    • Land
    • 13.63 Acres
    • $917 per Acre

    0 Durango Rd SW Unit 20262796, Deming, NM 88030

    13.63 Acres located south of Deming, then west. Corner of Durango and Majestic View Rd SW. No improvements, but you will need a well, septic and electric upon improving. Survey has been done on the property.

    Merline Hensley DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Durango Rd SW Unit 20262796, Deming, NM 88030
  • /3

    $1,800

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $1,800 per Acre

    XXX Palomas Rd, Deming, NM 88030

    Nice piece of land with good views, close to I-10 and City, easy access Priced to sell

    Tony Hernandez DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    XXX Palomas Rd, Deming, NM 88030
  • /10

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 49.89 Acres
    • $1,403 per Acre

    XXXX Stirrup Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    4.89 acres of land on Stirrup Rd SE. Lays nicely, great property! Road is paved, will need septic, electrical and a well. Call us for more info!

    Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    XXXX Stirrup Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /16

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $15,833 per Acre

    TBD Angus Rd SE Unit Block 4 Lot 10, Deming, NM 88030

    Welcome to L Lazy V Estates Block 4 Lot 10. This 1.20-acre undeveloped land is in close proximity to the amenities of Deming but also set in a secluded country setting, allowing you to take in the mountain and desert views. Each lot within the subdivision has access to the City of Deming Water and PNM Electric, both at the street. Other utilities will require the buyer to install a septic tank

    Connor Murray EXIT Realty Horizons

    TBD Angus Rd SE Unit Block 4 Lot 10, Deming, NM 88030
  • /6

    $3,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $1,200 per Acre

    XXXX Ponderosa Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    This approximately 2.5-acre property offers a beautiful, unobstructed view of the Florida Mountains. A Well and Septic would be required as well as roads cut in. All photos shown were taken directly from the actual parcel for sale, giving you a true sense of the landscape and surroundings. Please note that the roads leading to the property are unimproved. Access can be challenging, and conditions

    Todd Smith UNITED COUNTRY DOWNTOWN REAL ESTATE

    XXXX Ponderosa Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /2

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 4.52 Acres
    • $1,106 per Acre

    Tracts 1-4, 39-42 Camino Ocho SE, Deming, NM 88030

    Eight contiguous lots southeast of Deming in the Deming Ranchettes Subdivision in Luna County. Flat grassland with views of the surrounding mountains. Great place to start fresh. No utilities on lots.

    Laurie Frantz Real Broker LLC

    Tracts 1-4, 39-42 Camino Ocho SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /6

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $3,200 per Acre

    0 Cochise Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Cochise Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030
  • /4

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 2.22 Acres
    • $3,604 per Acre

    0 Alamosa Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

    Lot in Hermanas Estates just off of Hermanas Rd SW. Plat Available, Call me for more info!

    Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Alamosa Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030
  • /9

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $34,900 per Acre

    0 Stagecoach Trail SE Unit 1100293, Deming, NM 88030

    No HOA, no POA, and no strict restrictions -- giving you true freedom to own and use your land the way you choose. This full one-acre property in Deming Ranchettes offers flat, usable desert terrain with wide-open space and sweeping views of the Florida Mountains, creating a quiet rural setting with room to breathe, build, and grow. One of the standout features of this property is the included

    Aubrey Syljuberget LPT Realty

    0 Stagecoach Trail SE Unit 1100293, Deming, NM 88030
  • /2

    $1,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $1,900 per Acre

    0 Calle Del Monte Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

    1 acre south of Deming. No utilities. Lots are on Calle del Monte, lot 22 is a corner lot. Will need a well, septic and electric upon improving. No time limit to build. Restrictive covenants.

    Merline Hensley DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Calle Del Monte Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030
  • /12

    $2,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $2,000 per Acre

    0 Esperanza Rd SE Unit 20235741, Deming, NM 88030

    Remote property. Sunshine Valley Ranchettes west of Marana Rd. No time limit to build, will need a well, septic and electric or solar. Hwy 549 15 miles east to Franklin Rd, right 5 miles to Coyote Rd, left one mile to Marana. Go approx 10 miles on Marana to Leon, then right 1 mile to Canelaro, then left 1/2 mile to Esperanza Rd.

    Merline Hensley DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Esperanza Rd SE Unit 20235741, Deming, NM 88030
  • /6

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 12,301 Sq Ft
    • $123,938 per Acre

    XXXX S Arena St, Deming, NM 88030

    City Lot on Arena St in established neighborhood. 100 X 123 Houses in the area, Close to park, stores, schools and restaurants. Zoned B, Multi Family, Buyer to exercise Due Diligence as far as zoning, utilities,development & use. Call us for more information!

    Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    XXXX S Arena St, Deming, NM 88030
  • /12

    $4,500

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    0 Elfido Rd, Deming, NM 88030

    Located east of Deming approximately 13+- miles. You can see I-10 to the north of this property. Remote location. Flood zone. Hwy 549 east to Lewis Flats Rd, north 1.5 miles to Geronimo Rd, right 1.5 miles to Telesfor Rd, left one road to El Fido Rd, right to property.

    Merline Hensley DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Elfido Rd, Deming, NM 88030
  • /16

    $18,500

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $16,372 per Acre

    TBD Angus Rd SE Unit Block 4 Lot 8, Deming, NM 88030

    Welcome to L Lazy V Estates Block 4 Lot 8. This 1.13-acre undeveloped land is in close proximity to the amenities of Deming but also set in a secluded country setting, allowing you to take in the mountain and desert views. Each lot within the subdivision has access to the City of Deming Water and PNM Electric, both at the street. Other utilities will require the buyer to install a septic tank and

    Connor Murray EXIT Realty Horizons

    TBD Angus Rd SE Unit Block 4 Lot 8, Deming, NM 88030
  • /16

    $18,500

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $16,372 per Acre

    TBD Angus Rd SE Unit Block 4 Lot 6, Deming, NM 88030

    Welcome to L Lazy V Estates Block 4 Lot 6. This 1.13-acre undeveloped land is in close proximity to the amenities of Deming but also set in a secluded country setting, allowing you to take in the mountain and desert views. Each lot within the subdivision has access to the City of Deming Water and PNM Electric, both at the street. Other utilities will require the buyer to install a septic tank and

    Connor Murray EXIT Realty Horizons

    TBD Angus Rd SE Unit Block 4 Lot 6, Deming, NM 88030
  • /16

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    TBD Grulla Mountain Rd SE Unit Block 6 Lot 13, Deming, NM 88030

    Welcome to L Lazy V Estates Block 6 Lot 13. This 1.30-acre undeveloped land is in close proximity to the amenities of Deming but also set in a secluded country setting, allowing you to take in the mountain and desert views. Each lot within the subdivision has access to the City of Deming Water and PNM Electric, both at the street. Other utilities will require the buyer to install a septic tank

    Connor Murray EXIT Realty Horizons

  • /3

    $2,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $1,333 per Acre

    XXX San Fernando Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    Nice 1.5 acres between two streets plenty of room to build and easy access. City of Deming and I-10 approximately 20+- miles, also Columbus NM approximately 15 miles to the south. Priced to sell

    Tony Hernandez DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    XXX San Fernando Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /4

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $3,226 per Acre

    0, Deming, NM 88030

Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0, Deming, NM 88030
  • /3

    $2,100

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $2,100 per Acre

    00 Medano Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    HIGH DESERT PROPERTY. Enjoy the amazing view that the desert has to offer from this nice one acre parcel located southeast of the Florida Mountains. Approximately half way between Las Cruces and Deming. South od 549. Lots of open space. A survey will be required to find the exact corners of the property.

    Malinda Hoyal Mahnke Deming High Desert Realty

    00 Medano Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home