298

Deming, NM Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image
  • /2

    $2,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $2,500 per Acre

    XXXX Cenaroca Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

    Want a own property in New Mexico? This is your chance. One acre lot located out of town. Build your home or bring in a mobile home. All utilities are needed. Buyer to do their own investigations as far as utilities go.

    GLADYS CAMACHO Corral Realty Group

    XXXX Cenaroca Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030
  • /8

    $2,600

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $1,733 per Acre

    XXXX Pecos Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

    1.5 Acres of Land on Pecos Rd SW, just off of Lucca Rd SW. Electricity is near by, there is a singlewide mobile located across the street. Call us for more info!

    Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    XXXX Pecos Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030
  • /8

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.74 Acres
    • $17,241 per Acre

    XX Dona Ana Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

    Great price to get started on your own home! Just minutes from town.

    Danna Stout STANDING STOUT REALTY

    XX Dona Ana Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030
  • /6

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $3,200 per Acre

    0 Cochise Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

    Acreage Lot in Hermanas Estates just off of Hermanas Rd SW. Will need a well, septic & electrical. Plat Available, will need well, septic & electrical, Call me for more info!

    Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Cochise Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 8,916 Sq Ft
    • $122,130 per Acre

    3001 Appalosa Rd Sw Dr, Deming, NM 88030

    Lot available in Equistrian Estates off Dona Ana RD. City utilities available to lot

    FRANK CHRISTENSEN JR Sun Country Realtors

    3001 Appalosa Rd Sw Dr, Deming, NM 88030
  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 10.14 Acres
    • $986 per Acre

    xxx Whirlwind, Deming, NM 88030

    Nice area, great views of Mountains, easy access to land, Easy access to I-10. Deming and Columbus. electric close by. Priced to sell

    Tony Hernandez DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    xxx Whirlwind, Deming, NM 88030
  • /2

    $1,600

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $3,137 per Acre

    Tract 22 Camino Diaz SW, Deming, NM 88030

    David Duerksen Realty One of New Mexico

    Tract 22 Camino Diaz SW, Deming, NM 88030
  • /8

    $26,000

    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $16,139 per Acre

    0 Dove Ln Unit 20212644, Deming, NM 88030

    Dove Meadow Estates, South of Dona Ana and east of Hermanas Grade. Nice building lot for your nice big home. 1.611 acres, dirt road. Restrictive Covenants. No time limit to build. Close to city limits.

    Merline Hensley DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Dove Ln Unit 20212644, Deming, NM 88030
  • /3

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $1,900 per Acre

    0000 Paintbrush Rd, Deming, NM 88030

    Great opportunity to live on tranquil land that has potential for an RV, Mobile Home and etc. or if you so desire to land bank for the future development in Luna County.

    Jeff Hanson BHGRE Steinborn & Associates

    0000 Paintbrush Rd, Deming, NM 88030
  • /18

    $1,950

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $1,950 per Acre

    XXXX Acoma Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

    1 acre of raw, surrounded by the breathtaking beauty of the Florida Mountains. This property offers the serenity of rural living and dazzling night skies, perfect for stargazers and nature lovers. Ready to build your future home and or install your manufactured home. Property will need a well, septic system, electric is near site off of 8th Street which is West of the property, but will possibly

    ROSEANNA KUHLMAN UNITED COUNTRY DOWNTOWN REAL ESTATE

    XXXX Acoma Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030
  • /15

    $3,750

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $3,750 per Acre

    0 Camino Dos SE, Deming, NM 88030

    Located southwest of Deming, with nice views of mountain ranges in the distance.

    Merline Hensley DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Camino Dos SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 8.46 Acres
    • $2,364 per Acre

    XX County Rd 7, Deming, NM 88030

    Open country living, 8.46 acres of unrestricted land. Cleared level area to build your home.

    Alexa Trujillo Enchantment Realty

    XX County Rd 7, Deming, NM 88030
  • /4

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $3,226 per Acre

    0 Bessie Drive Lot 11, Deming, NM 88030

    Acreage Lots in Hermanas Estates just off of Hermanas Rd SW. Plat Available, will need well, septic & electrical, Call me for more info!

    Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Bessie Drive Lot 11, Deming, NM 88030
  • /3

    $5,800

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $2,900 per Acre

    TBD Adobe Rd, Deming, NM 88030

    Four separate 1/2-acre parcels offered together, totaling 2 acres of open desert landscape. A great opportunity for investment or future development. Plenty of space to create your ideal setup.

    Guadalupe Fernandez VOLARE REALTY GROUP

    TBD Adobe Rd, Deming, NM 88030
  • /5

    $3,000

    • Land
    • 1.97 Acres
    • $1,523 per Acre

    Lot 21 Tbd Maverick Rd, Deming, NM 88030

    Own your piece of the Southwest on this 1.97-acre lot in Deming, New Mexico, featuring grid power availability—a valuable advantage for future plans. Surrounded by wide-open desert views, this raw land offers flexibility for a future homesite, retreat, or investment. Two neighboring lots of similar size are also available, offering expansion potential or a multi-parcel purchase. Peaceful setting

    Geoffrey Bia Exp Realty, LLC

    Lot 21 Tbd Maverick Rd, Deming, NM 88030
  • /9

    $2,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $2,500 per Acre

    0 Lucca Rd SW Unit 20245211, Deming, NM 88030

    Deming Ranchettes Unit 55 Bk 3 Tracts 22,23. Lot 22 is on Manzanita Rd and Lucca, Lot 23 is on Unicorn and Lucca. Lots are back to back. Will need a well and septic upon improving, electric is on the easement between the 2 lots. Columbus Hwy south to Monte Vista Rd, 2 miles to Lucca Rd, left 2.5 miles to Manzanita Rd SW.

    Merline Hensley DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Lucca Rd SW Unit 20245211, Deming, NM 88030
  • /3

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 23.21 Acres
    • $2,154 per Acre

    15760 Perrin Rd NW, Deming, NM 88030

    Explore the possibilities with this expansive 23.21 acre parcel located just outside of Deming, NM. Whether you’re looking for a peaceful desert retreat, a future homesite, or investment opportunity, this property offers plenty of potential. The land is mostly level with beautiful views of the surrounding desert and mountains. Don’t miss this chance to own a large piece of land in Luna County at

    Brett Henson BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ESTATE / STEINBORN & ASSOCIATES

    15760 Perrin Rd NW, Deming, NM 88030
  • /5

    $16,000

    • Land
    • 10.11 Acres
    • $1,583 per Acre

    0000 Purple Sage Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

    Located south of Deming, create the lifestyle you've always wanted with over 10 Acres of Land!

    Jamie Edwards EXIT Realty Horizons

    0000 Purple Sage Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030
  • /7

    $47,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $47,000 per Acre

    2380 Tulip Dr, Deming, NM 88030

    Beautiful one-acre lot ready to build a house or put a mobile home on it. Close to town and next door to the fire station. This lot features a concrete pad, a well-septic system, and power. The previous house had been destroyed by a fire, and it has been cleaned up and is ready for your new home

    David Roewe Db Realty Group

    2380 Tulip Dr, Deming, NM 88030
  • /16

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    TBD Lomita Rd Unit Block 6 Lot 3, Deming, NM 88030

    Welcome to L Lazy V Estates Block 6 Lot 3. This 1.30-acre undeveloped land is in close proximity to the amenities of Deming but also set in a secluded country setting, allowing you to take in the mountain and desert views. Each lot within the subdivision has access to the City of Deming Water and PNM Electric, both at the street. Other utilities will require the buyer to install a septic tank and

    Connor Murray EXIT Realty Horizons

    TBD Lomita Rd Unit Block 6 Lot 3, Deming, NM 88030
  • /9

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 57.92 Acres
    • $1,709 per Acre

    XXXX Maverick Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    57.923 Acres on Maverick Rd SE a paved road and Monte Rd SE a nice gravel road. Perfect for your manufactured home or site built home. Electrical is located on the adjacent property. Property is surveyed. Own a piece of New Mexico with beautiful mountain views and stunning sunsets! Call us for more info on this great property!

    Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    XXXX Maverick Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /8

    $2,500

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $1,250 per Acre

    XXXX Camino de Felicidad SE, Deming, NM 88030

    This approximately 2-acre property offers a beautiful, unobstructed view of the Florida Mountains. A Well and Septic and Electrical would be required. All photos shown were taken directly from the actual parcel for sale, giving you a true sense of the landscape and surroundings. Please note that the roads leading to the property are unimproved. Access can be challenging, and conditions may vary

    Todd Smith UNITED COUNTRY DOWNTOWN REAL ESTATE

    XXXX Camino de Felicidad SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /4

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 2.49 Acres
    • $3,213 per Acre

    0 Bessie Drive Lot 8, Deming, NM 88030

Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Bessie Drive Lot 8, Deming, NM 88030
  • /10

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $30,645 per Acre

    2655 Santa Clara St, Deming, NM 88030

    1.241-acre lot situated close to town, offering the perfect mix of peaceful living and easy access to amenities. This spacious parcel is ideal for building your custom home. With utilities nearby, developing this property is straightforward and convenient. Seize this opportunity to own a versatile piece of land with endless potential. 2 other lots also available for sale

    Erika Ceballos Saenz & Smith Real Estate Co

    2655 Santa Clara St, Deming, NM 88030
  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $38,636 per Acre

    0000 Blue Quail Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

    This is a great area for a new built home. Located in a desirable community, great neighborhood perfectly located outside the city limits with plenty of space. 2 Lots totaling around 2.2 acres of land.

    GLADYS CAMACHO Corral Realty Group

    0000 Blue Quail Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030
  • /10

    $3,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $3,000 per Acre

    0 Sunshine Valley Ranchettes Unit 20231668, Deming, NM 88030

    Merline Hensley DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

  • /12

    $2,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $2,500 per Acre

    OO Camino Diez Rd Se St, Deming, NM 88030

    HIGH DESERT PROPERTY. One acre parcel located on the east side of the Florida Mountains part way between Deming and Las Cruces. Flat and ready to build. County maintained dirt road.

    Malinda Hoyal Mahnke Deming High Desert Realty

    OO Camino Diez Rd Se St, Deming, NM 88030
  • /3

    $2,500

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $1,250 per Acre

    XXX Tyler Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    ice view of the mountains, close to I-10, approx. 15 miles from town

    Tony Hernandez DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    XXX Tyler Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 12.55 Acres
    • $1,195 per Acre

    00 Palo Alto Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

    HIGH DESERT PROPERTY. Nice 12.55 acres located on the corner of Lucca and Palo Alto. Not just a plain rectangle or square lot. Has amazing view of surroundig mountains. Approx 15 minutes from downtown. Lot is just waiting for someone to build it to make their home.

    Malinda Hoyal Mahnke Deming High Desert Realty

    00 Palo Alto Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030
  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $31,646 per Acre

    0 S 35 Tn 23s R 9w Tract 1, Deming, NM 88030

    DISCOVER THE PERFECT BLEND OF OPEN SPACE, GOLF COURSE LIVING, AND SOUTHWEST CHARM WITH THIS LOT ON EAST ASH STREET IN DEMING. A total of 4 LOTS available for sale. Buy together or individually! Located near the Country Club area, these parcels offer an ideal opportunity to build in a peaceful setting surrounded by wide desert skies, mountain views, and established homes. Enjoy close proximity to

    Lalaine Stone Keller Williams Realty

    0 S 35 Tn 23s R 9w Tract 1, Deming, NM 88030
  • /9

    $2,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $2,000 per Acre

    0 Camilo Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030

    Deming Ranchettes Unit 53 Bk 13 Tracts 17,18. Will need a well, septic and electric or solar upon improving. No time limit to build. Hwy 418 west 4.5+- miles to Carlito Rd, left on Carlito Rd just under 1 mile to Camilo Rd SW, left to property

    Merline Hensley DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Camilo Rd SW, Deming, NM 88030
  • /12

    $37,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $925 per Acre

    XXXX Missouri St, Deming, NM 88030

    This 40-acre parcel offers expansive space, privacy, and spectacular views of the Florida Mountains, along with wide-open night sky views ideal for stargazing. The property provides a quiet, rural atmosphere with a few neighboring properties nearby—close enough but yet far enough to maintain privacy and seclusion. The property presents an excellent opportunity for a buyer looking to build a

    ROSEANNA KUHLMAN UNITED COUNTRY DOWNTOWN REAL ESTATE

    XXXX Missouri St, Deming, NM 88030
  • /2

    $2,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $5,000 per Acre

    0000 SE Joshua Rd Rd, Deming, NM 88030

    ESTRELLA ENGLAND Corral Realty Group

    0000 SE Joshua Rd Rd, Deming, NM 88030
  • /16

    $18,500

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $16,372 per Acre

    TBD Hereford Rd SE Unit Block 4 Lot 13, Deming, NM 88030

    Welcome to L Lazy V Estates Block 4 Lot 13. This 1.13-acre undeveloped land is in close proximity to the amenities of Deming but also set in a secluded country setting, allowing you to take in the mountain and desert views. Each lot within the subdivision has access to the City of Deming Water and PNM Electric, both at the street. Other utilities will require the buyer to install a septic tank

    Connor Murray EXIT Realty Horizons

    TBD Hereford Rd SE Unit Block 4 Lot 13, Deming, NM 88030
  • /6

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $3,200 per Acre

    0 Cochise Rd SW Unit 20251239, Deming, NM 88030

Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Cochise Rd SW Unit 20251239, Deming, NM 88030
  • /13

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 9.59 Acres
    • $1,877 per Acre

    0 Monte Vista Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    Sunrise Ranches, off of Franklin Rd SE. Flat terrain, Florida Mountains to the west. No time limit to build. Will need well, septic and electric or solar. Hwy 549, 15 miles to Franklin Rd, right 4 miles to Monte Vista Rd, left 1/2 mile, this will put you at the northeast corner

    Merline Hensley DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    0 Monte Vista Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /2

    $1,800

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $1,800 per Acre

    XXX Pierce Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    Nice 1 acre plot, great scenic views of Mountains, electric close by, close to 1-10 and City,

    Tony Hernandez DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    XXX Pierce Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /7

    $2,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $2,000 per Acre

    XXXX Tamarack Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    1 Acre of land on Tamarack Rd SE in Deming New Mexico. Land is near the Florida Mountain, some homes in the area. Will need well, septic & electrical. Call us for more info!

    Eva Luna DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.

    XXXX Tamarack Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /8

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $12,000 per Acre

    2919 Sand Trap Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030

    Looking for a friendly, convenient location to build your next house? This is Country Club Estates and it offers easy access to Downtown Deming, the I-10 Interstate to Las Cruces, Lordsburg and the Airport at El Paso, Texas. Silver City is just north of town and Columbus lies to the south. This lot is 65' X 97.50' with City utilities and Columbus CoOp Electric at the curb. There is and HOA with

    Michele Shillito Corral Realty Group

    2919 Sand Trap Rd SE, Deming, NM 88030
  • /16

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    TBD Lomita Rd Unit Block 6 Lot 2, Deming, NM 88030

    Welcome to L Lazy V Estates Block 6 Lot 2. This 1.30-acre undeveloped land is in close proximity to the amenities of Deming but also set in a secluded country setting, allowing you to take in the mountain and desert views. Each lot within the subdivision has access to the City of Deming Water and PNM Electric, both at the street. Other utilities will require the buyer to install a septic tank and

    Connor Murray EXIT Realty Horizons

    TBD Lomita Rd Unit Block 6 Lot 2, Deming, NM 88030

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home