11,833

Homes in ZIP Code 70706

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Est $273,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      34644 Eagle Bend Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      34644 Eagle Bend Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Couvillion Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /21

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft

    33954 Highlandia Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    The Dixon floor plan is a charming one-story, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with just over 1600 sq feet of living space. Enter this home from the charming front porch into the very spacious living room, which is open to the kitchen and dining room, all with views of the large covered rear porch and backyard. The living room is centered around a ventless gas fireplace with granite surround and has room

    Jennifer Waguespack Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    33954 Highlandia Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /22

    $282,400 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    10483 Highcrest Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,376

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Greer CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    10483 Highcrest Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706
    • /2

      Est $404,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      34000 Kingfisher St, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      34000 Kingfisher St, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lacy St. Romain South Haven Realty

  • /23

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft

    32350 Burgess Road Extension, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    Properties like this don’t come along often. Set on 4.8 acres at the end of a no-outlet road, this home is surrounded on three sides by a stocked pond, with a gazebo that seems made for sunsets. The wraparound porch offers a front-row seat to the peaceful setting, while inside you’ll find timeless woodwork, taller kitchen counters, and a layout with no wasted space. A 30' x 40' shop, 18' x 40' RV

    Jacob Wascom Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    32350 Burgess Road Extension, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /31

    $338,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    11120 Sims Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Spillers eXp Realty

    11120 Sims Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706
    • /2

      Est $461,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      7342 Bessie Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      7342 Bessie Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Chandler Accardo Monarc Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $298,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    38583 Redbud Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    Welcome Home! This desirable open split floor plan awaits its new owner. There are 3 bedrooms and 2 and a half baths, ideal for any family wanting to be in the sought after Live Oak School System in Live Oak Landing. When you step into the family room you will see wood floors and a wall of windows accented with custom millwork, along with a gas log fireplace. The fireplace is set off with a

    Tanya Graves Fruge Realty, LLC

    38583 Redbud Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /37

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    9996 Petersburg Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,329

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Landers LPT Realty, LLC

    9996 Petersburg Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      37752 Webb Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      37752 Webb Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Darren James LPT Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $286,450

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft

    35447 Forest Manor Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    Welcome to 35447 Forest Manor Ave., Denham Springs, La, a new home in. The Ledoux offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and a covered patio with 2,051 sq ft. The Ledoux is perfect for homebuyers seeking open-concept living, modern finishes, and everyday functionality in Whispering Springs, Denham Springs, La. From the moment you step inside the welcoming foyer, you’re drawn into the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    35447 Forest Manor Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /23

    $265,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    35570 Vandora Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Whispering Springs

    35570 Vandora Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706
    • /2

      Est $260,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      38175 Shelby Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      38175 Shelby Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Stoltz eXp Realty

  • /33

    $373,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft

    37651 Louisiana 16, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    Up to $10,000 in lender credit available—use it toward your closing costs or down payment! Welcome to space, style, and exceptional value—all set on just over an acre! This stunning 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers a rare combination of functionality, flexibility, and energy-efficient living in a beautifully designed layout. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the expansive 700+ sq ft

    Kristen Stanley Dawson Grey Real Estate

    37651 Louisiana 16, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /16

    $206,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    9238 Louis Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,836

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Murray RE/MAX Properties

    9238 Louis Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70706
    • /2

      Est $165,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      13176 Rhonda Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 867 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      13176 Rhonda Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Darren James LPT Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $379,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft

    34074 Kingfisher St, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    Welcome home to upgrades, functionality, and outdoor living all wrapped into one! Built just 6 years ago and located in Flood Zone X (LOMA), this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 2,649 living sq ft loaded with features rarely found at this price point. From the moment you walk in, you’ll notice the custom built-ins, granite countertops, gas stove, newer dishwasher, under-cabinet lighting, and motion

    Lacy St. Romain South Haven Realty

    34074 Kingfisher St, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /12

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    9553 Barber St, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dillon Thompson Exit Realty Group

    9553 Barber St, Denham Springs, LA 70706
    • /2

      Est $234,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      7430 Springfield Place Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7430 Springfield Place Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Darren James LPT Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft

    32810 Poplar Ct, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    **OPEN HOUSE, Sunday, May 3, 2026 at 1-3pm** Discover comfort, space, and thoughtful upgrades in this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath Denham Springs home offering approximately 2,000 sq. ft. of living area on a 1.6-acre cul-de-sac lot with a gorgeous, private backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The open layout features bright living spaces enhanced by recessed lighting, ceramic tile flooring, and

    Michelle Knobloch Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    32810 Poplar Ct, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /17

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    10040 Park Ridge Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,525

    Last Listing Agent Darren James LPT Realty, LLC

    10040 Park Ridge Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706
    • /2

      Est $203,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      35102 Quail Creek Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      35102 Quail Creek Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Kimble Slaughter Supreme

  • /9

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $27,812 per Acre

    14383 Springfield Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home on this sprawling 3.2-acre lot located in the heart of Walker, Louisiana. Seller added a 40ft culvert and extra wide driveway. Nestled in a tranquil setting, this expansive property offers ample space for your custom-built residence, outdoor amenities, and more.

    Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

    14383 Springfield Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /50

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7344 Lillie Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,795

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ballard LPT Realty, LLC

    7344 Lillie Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706
    • /2

      Est $201,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      35090 Quail Creek Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      35090 Quail Creek Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Thibodeaux Dawson Grey Real Estate

  • /17

    $260,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft

    35474 Forest Manor Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    Welcome to 35474 Forest Manor Ave, a new home in Whispering Springs. This thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,658 square feet of modern living space, with three beautiful exterior options to choose from. Step inside to discover an open-concept layout that seamlessly blends comfort and functionality. The kitchen is a chef’s dream, featuring shaker-style cabinets, sleek

    D.R. Horton Builder
    35474 Forest Manor Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /8

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    TBD Hickory Ridge Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $106,383 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Bankston South Haven Realty

    TBD Hickory Ridge Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706
    • /2

      Est $210,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      35011 Quail Creek Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      35011 Quail Creek Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Katie Thousand Dawson Grey Real Estate

  • /24

    $200,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft

    33788 La Hwy 16, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    WELCOME HOME! This beautiful and well maintained townhome is located in the Eagle's Nest Townhome Community right in the heart of Watson. This 2BR 2BA townhome offers a great open floor plan complete with gorgeous custom cabinets, stainless steel appliances, 3cm slab granite countertops, enclosed garage, rear covered patio with a fenced backyard and so much more! Located in Flood Zone X and in

    Jana Ott O'Neal Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    33788 La Hwy 16, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /15

    $223,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    35609 Forest Manor Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Duncan D.R. Horton Realty Of Louisian

    35609 Forest Manor Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70706
    • /2

      Est $203,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      35023 Quail Creek Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      35023 Quail Creek Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Shane Herring Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

  • /23

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft

    9779 Corrinne Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in a quiet, no-outlet subdivision with no HOA restrictions. Situated in Flood Zone X and never having flooded, this property offers both peace of mind and comfort. Step inside to find a well-maintained interior featuring modern updates and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. The spacious primary suite includes a

    Zachary Pollard Reve REALTORS

    9779 Corrinne Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /12

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    39820 Applewood Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lloyd Andel Andel Premier Real Estate & Associates, LLC

    39820 Applewood Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706
    • /13

      Est $168,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      35047 Quail Creek Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      35047 Quail Creek Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Cotten Lockhart Real Estate Collective

  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $173,478 per Acre

    Lot 71 Shelby Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    Vacant Lot to build Your Dream... Live Oak Schools This lot is located on a 1 street subdivision, with country atmosphere. Bring the family, there are additional lots listed and ready for you to build a new chapter of life. Seller is also, a builder, and has severl floor plans to choose from, or you may use your own builder.

    Carlos Alvarez Supreme

    Lot 71 Shelby Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /28

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    35983 Raleigh Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,476

    Last Listing Agent Avery Moser Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    35983 Raleigh Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706
    • /2

      Est $186,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      34992 Quail Creek Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      34992 Quail Creek Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent ANDREW RECOTTA Keller Williams Realty Services

  • /7

    $258,795

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft

    35423 Forest Manor Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    Welcome to the Evergreen floor plan, a thoughtfully designed home located in Whispering Springs, a new home community in Denham Springs, Louisiana. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Nestled on a low-maintenance homesite, this home is ideal for those seeking a relaxed lifestyle without the hassle of extensive yard upkeep. The Evergreen has 3 spacious bedrooms, 2

    Melissa Duncan D.R. Horton Realty Of Louisian

    35423 Forest Manor Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /54

    $1,450,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    36779 Cryer Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $982,000

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Goins Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

    36779 Cryer Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706
    • /2

      Est $203,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      34980 Quail Creek Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      34980 Quail Creek Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Armetia Felix Dream Home Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home