11,833

Homes in ZIP Code 70706

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    35080 Rayville Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,695

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Snyder Smart Move Real Estate

    35080 Rayville Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      9555 L D Erwin Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9555 L D Erwin Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Abraham Slocum TGL Group, LLC

  • /5

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $56,863 per Acre

    5657 Cheryl Lynn Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70706

    Beautiful Wooded Homesite With Cement Slab & Road Access — Ready for Your Vision! Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience with this peaceful, tree-lined property tucked away just off the road. This parcel offers a cleared area and an existing cement slab, giving buyers a head start for building, storage, a workshop, or future development. Surrounded by mature hardwoods and lush

    Abraham Slocum TGL Group, LLC

    5657 Cheryl Lynn Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70706
  • /15

    $226,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    35507 Forest Manor Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Duncan D.R. Horton Realty Of Louisian

    35507 Forest Manor Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70706
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      11365 Falcon Nest Cir, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      11365 Falcon Nest Cir, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sondra Richard Real Broker LLC

  • /33

    $530,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft

    35110 Stonecastle Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    Step into this inviting home in the sought-after Edmonds neighborhood, where space, character, and a touch of European flair come together. From the moment you enter, you’ll notice the rich brick and easy upkeep flooring—no carpet anywhere—and a freshly painted interior that feels light, bright, and welcoming throughout. The kitchen is both elegant and functional, showcasing granite countertops,

    Nikki Calmes CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    35110 Stonecastle Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /37

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    48815 Louisiana 16, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Oglesbee Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    48815 Louisiana 16, Denham Springs, LA 70706
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      8784 Old Winchester Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      8784 Old Winchester Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Denham Supreme

  • /40

    $399,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft

    36313 Ruby Moore Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    Situated on 4.13 acres on Ruby Moore Rd. in Denham Springs, this spacious 2 story home offers the perfect blend of privacy, functionality, and room to grow. Built in 2007, the property features 6 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, making it ideal for large families, multi-generational living, or those needing flexible space for a home office, hobby rooms, or guests. The home’s layout provides a

    Aaron Goolsby Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    36313 Ruby Moore Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /22

    $374,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    7952 Ben Fugler Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,475

    Last Listing Agent Anna Arceneaux PINO & Associates

    7952 Ben Fugler Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      12990 Springfield Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      12990 Springfield Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Dierdre McLin South Haven Realty

  • /23

    $265,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft

    35608 Grovemont Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Watson situated on a desirable lake lot! This home features an open and spacious floor plan with painted white brick accents that give it a bright, modern feel throughout. The kitchen is truly the heart of the home with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a massive center island, and an abundance of cabinet space perfect for storage and

    Kayla Berry Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    35608 Grovemont Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /17

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    156 Reba Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie White South Haven Realty

    156 Reba Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70706
    • /10

      Est $162,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      35622 Durango Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      35622 Durango Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Watson Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

  • /60

    $1,100,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,032 Sq Ft

    34925 Perkins Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    Nestled on 4.52 acres of meticulously manicured grounds, this exquisite estate offers unparalleled luxury & functionality. Boasting a plethora of amenities, this home is the epitome of upscale living. Upon arrival, you'll be greeted by an electric gate leading to your private sanctuary. The meticulously maintained landscaping sets the tone for the elegance that awaits. Inside, you'll immediately

    Kayla Johnson Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    34925 Perkins Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /20

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    12778 Fowler Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,958

    Last Listing Agent Katie Toups Blue Heron Realty

    12778 Fowler Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706
    • /2

      Est $393,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      38119 Percy Easterly Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      38119 Percy Easterly Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Calmes CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

  • /30

    $355,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft

    8685 Sandpiper St, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    Homes with this kind of pond view rarely come available. Picture yourself relaxing on the extended back porch while the sun reflects across the subdivision’s stocked pond just beyond your backyard. Inside, the well-designed triple-split floorplan provides privacy for everyone while maintaining a comfortable flow for everyday living. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless appliances,

    Maria Thorn eXp Realty

    8685 Sandpiper St, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /33

    $449,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    7294 Riverbank Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 349 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Coghlan Burns & Co., Inc.

    7294 Riverbank Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      9535 Deer Path Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      9535 Deer Path Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Ardoin Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

  • /9

    $119,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $76,369 per Acre

    TBD Pasture 1024 Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    Discover the perfect setting for your dream home on this spacious 1.573-acre lot on Pasture 1024 Lane in Denham Springs, LA. Nestled within an exclusive, one-street development designed for acreage and estate-sized lots, this property offers the privacy and space you desire while adhering to thoughtful building restrictions to maintain quality and value throughout the community. Embrace the

    Laura Cotten Lockhart Real Estate Collective

    TBD Pasture 1024 Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /17

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    35081 Rayville Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,094

    Last Listing Agent Trinity Mihail Clients First Realty, LLC

    35081 Rayville Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706
    • /2

      Est $519,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      37617 Weiss Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      37617 Weiss Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Carroll LIV Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $65,534 per Acre

    38720 Louisiana 16, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    Dream lot awaiting your dream home to be built or commercial spot for your next business! Yes these are zoned residential or commercial!! Screaming Location Location this beautiful 2.066 Acres is Ready for the building to start! Utilites are available on the property! Lot is located Not in a flood zone so no flood insurance is required! So what are you waiting for let the fun begin on building

    Jessica Landers LPT Realty, LLC

    38720 Louisiana 16, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /43

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    7160 Bear Cave Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,357

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    7160 Bear Cave Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706
    • /17

      Est $375,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      8446 Le Marie Ct, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8446 Le Marie Ct, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 336 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

  • /15

    $219,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    35038 Napoleon Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    Welcome to 35038 Napoleon Dr - a home that checks all the right boxes for comfort peace of mind, and everyday living. Let's start with the big wins: a brand new AC to keep you cool through the Louisiana summers, a 7-year old roof, rear-yard access, and a property that has never flooded, located in an X flood zone - making insurance simpler and more affordable. When you enter this 3bed/2 bath

    IRENE HEBERT Compass - Perkins

    35038 Napoleon Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /34

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    13794 Wincrest Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,547

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Mitchell Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    13794 Wincrest Dr, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $227,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      34289 Hawks Cove, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      34289 Hawks Cove, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Hamner Walker Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

  • /25

    $349,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft

    33690 Clinton Allen Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    New construction in the Live Oak School District. Nice 4 bedroom home very tastefully decorated with the latest granite and paint selections. No carpet in this home so great for those with allergies. Very open living kitchen dining area with 10' ceilings. 9' in the rest of the home. Slab granite on all counter surfaces. Stainless appliances. Upscale lighting package. 4' shower and separate tub in

    Bonnie Ferrell Bonnie Ferrell & Co., Inc.

    33690 Clinton Allen Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /21

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    38657 Alderly Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,944

    Last Listing Agent Kaylyn Ward Journey Home Realty LLC

    38657 Alderly Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70706
    • /2

      Est $235,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      34273 Hawks Cove, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      34273 Hawks Cove, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent K.C. Ross Dawson Grey Real Estate

  • /7

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 5.43 Acres
    • $23,020 per Acre

    47405 Louisiana 16, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    If country living is what you're looking for, you have just found the perfect place for your forever home! This gorgeous tract is situated in FLOOD ZONE X, so flood insurance will not be required. It is also eligible for 100% FINANCING. The developer has put restrictions in place to ensure you have nice, well-kept surrounding properties. No mobile homes allowed. You are less than 30 minutes from

    Amanda Lass Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    47405 Louisiana 16, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /2

    $961,392 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3800 Gray Wolf Trail, Midland, LA 70706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,000

    Last Listing Agent Dallas Smith Heritage Real Estate

    3800 Gray Wolf Trail, Midland, LA 70706
    • /2

      Est $224,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      34257 Hawks Cove, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      34257 Hawks Cove, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Teri Pruett Crossroads Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $595,000

    • Land
    • 33.65 Acres
    • $17,682 per Acre

    11230 Springfield Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! Looking to build your dream home with plenty of land? Want to have a small farm or train horses? This land is perfect for you. Developers, take a look at this 33.65-acre tract located on a newly repaved highway with 280ft of road frontage and in a great school district. There is electricity, gas, and water supplied to the property. The home and buildings remain at no

    Shawn Wilson Mandy Benton Realty Group LLC

    11230 Springfield Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /2

    $243,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    35594 Vandora Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Whispering Springs

    35594 Vandora Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70706
    • /2

      Est $251,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      38639 Red Bud Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      38639 Red Bud Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Madeleine Greer CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

  • /10

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $95,455 per Acre

    36470 Louisiana 16, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    Discover the perfect setting to build your dream home on this beautiful 1.1-acre lot located in one of Watson’s most established and sought-after neighborhoods — Easterly Lakes. Situated in the Live Oak School District and Flood Zone X, this property offers peace of mind and convenience all in one. The lot is already cleared and staked, with a water meter in place, making it ready for your

    Kaylyn Ward Journey Home Realty LLC

    36470 Louisiana 16, Denham Springs, LA 70706
  • /2

    $79,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    37153 Caraway Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706

    • Land
    • 2.49 Acres
    • $31,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Allen CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    37153 Caraway Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70706

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home