12,099

Homes in ZIP Code 75020

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $254,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft

    3912 Rose Hill Ct, Denison, TX 75020

    MLS# 21213300 - Built by Imagination Homes - May 2026 completion! ~ Imagination Homes proudly presents the Harmony Floorplan - a thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,447 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with a spacious 2-car garage. Step inside to an open-concept layout that lives larger than its square footage suggests. The kitchen is a true standout, featuring quartz

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    3912 Rose Hill Ct, Denison, TX 75020
  • /2

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    104 Lum Ln, Denison, TX 75020

    Brisa Dominguez Evolve Real Estate LLC

    104 Lum Ln, Denison, TX 75020
  • /7

    $10,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1507 W Owings St, Denison, TX 75020

    • Land
    • 9,600 Sq Ft
    • $45,372 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Landon Milestone Premier Properties

    1507 W Owings St, Denison, TX 75020
    • /27

      Est $154,480 Not Listed For Sale

      1054 Star St, Denison, TX 75020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1054 Star St, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Norris Easy Life Realty

  • /40

    $249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    1020 W Ford St, Denison, TX 75020

    Rare opportunity in Denison- HUGE SHOP. Properties with this much land, privacy, and functional improvements are becoming increasingly difficult to find, especially within the city limits. Situated on a large .29 acre double lot, this home provides a spacious backyard with plenty of room to enjoy, entertain, and truly make the space your own. The entire rear yard is enclosed with an eight foot

    Spencer McDuffy

    1020 W Ford St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /25

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    921 W Day St, Denison, TX 75020

    MOVE-IN SPECIAL: NOW OFFERING 2 WEEKS FREE RENT WITH A QUICK MOVE IN! Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home Near Historic Downtown Denison with Open Concept Living and Spacious Fenced Backyard Discover this amazing 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Denison, ideally situated just minutes from Historic Downtown Denison. Enjoy the convenience of being close to local shops, restaurants, and entertainment while living

    Brandi Stubbs OmniKey Realty, LLC.

    921 W Day St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /23

    $399,999 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    3715 Magnolia Ct, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,561

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Pocza MVP Texas Realty

    3715 Magnolia Ct, Denison, TX 75020
    • /12

      Est $146,782 Not Listed For Sale

      1027 Star St, Denison, TX 75020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1027 Star St, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Renee Staley Worth Clark Realty

  • /34

    $454,573 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    5008 Westhaven Cir, Denison, TX 75020

    Beautiful single story Highland Home nestled in the heart of Gateway! The Rover is a 4 bedroom, 3 bath plan that boasts 11' ceilings, 8 foot doors, and large dramatic windows! The executive kitchen touts custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and plenty of storage! The Rover has an open layout from the kitchen through the dining and into the family room. Structural upgrades include the Extended

    Highland Homes Builder
    5008 Westhaven Cir, Denison, TX 75020
  • /22

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    727 W Johnson St Unit A, Denison, TX 75020

    MOVE-IN SPECIAL: NOW OFFERING 2 WEEKS FREE RENT WITH A QUICK MOVE IN! Spacious & Stylish Townhome Living in Denison – Your Next Home Awaits! Step into comfort, style, and convenience with this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome in Denison! Designed with modern living in mind, this home offers an inviting layout, thoughtful features, and plenty of space to enjoy everyday life. As you

    Brandi Stubbs OmniKey Realty, LLC.

    727 W Johnson St Unit A, Denison, TX 75020
  • /29

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1117 W Bond St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,823

    Last Listing Agent Nev Hewitt-Patterson RE/MAX Signature Properties

    1117 W Bond St, Denison, TX 75020
    • /25

      Est $185,937 Not Listed For Sale

      1046 W Collins St, Denison, TX 75020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1046 W Collins St, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 113 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Megan Bacco OmniKey Realty, LLC.

  • /18

    $275,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    1315 W Hull St, Denison, TX 75020

    Discover this fully renovated gem with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a flex space for an office or gym and an open floor plan. Inside find the stunning original hardwood floors, natural lighting and wood burning fireplace in a spacious family room. Attached to a grand, updated kitchen featuring an eat-in island, marble countertops and stainless steel appliances. Dinning area perfect for casual

    Jeff Sharer Coldwell Banker Res Benton

    1315 W Hull St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /13

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    401 W Elm St, Denison, TX 75020

    The gorgeous Duplex is ready to welcome your family to experience the pleasures of living in a well maintained house. This Large Corner lot is next to the school. This duplex has 3 Bedrooms, with the primary bedroom on the first floor along with 2.5 baths and 1 car garage. This open floor plan includes a Washer, Dryer, and refrigerator. Extra Storage in the garage, laundry shoot upstairs, and

    Sonia Masih RE/MAX Trinity

    401 W Elm St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /40

    $339,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    600 Ambassador St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,392

    Last Listing Agent Brad Rhodes Easy Life Realty

    600 Ambassador St, Denison, TX 75020
    • /33

      Est $137,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1040 W Collins St, Denison, TX 75020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1040 W Collins St, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Cook Steve Cook & Co, REALTORS

  • /28

    $264,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    4813 Pinnacle Place, Denison, TX 75021

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac with no HOA, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Denison, Texas offers comfort, space, and flexibility—plus the rare opportunity for an assumable loan. Inside, you’ll find an open-concept living and dining area designed for everyday living and easy entertaining. The kitchen anchors the space with generous counter seating, a breakfast nook, and

    Jeff Austin Ebby Halliday Realtors

    4813 Pinnacle Place, Denison, TX 75021
  • /10

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1131 W Owing St, Denison, TX 75020

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home just minutes from downtown Denison. Energy efficient spray foam insulation helps keep utility bills low. Features granite countertops, comfortable living spaces, and a large fenced backyard perfect for pets or entertaining. Great location close to school, shopping, dining, and local amenities. Washer and Dryer included. Section 8 ok. Photos are from previous

    Frances Chappell DHS Realty

    1131 W Owing St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /19

    $268,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3850 Rose Hill Ct, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,543

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    3850 Rose Hill Ct, Denison, TX 75020
    • /30

      Est $230,482 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Baker St, Denison, TX 75020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      500 Baker St, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth O'Brien Corey Simpson & Associates

  • /40

    $235,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft

    618 Star St, Denison, TX 75020

    Fully renovated and expanded 4-bed, 2-bath home in Denison with approximately 1,000 SF of added living space. Complete 2024 rehab includes new roof, updated electrical, new insulation, new windows, and new HVAC system. Interior is fully finished and move-in ready with a functional, modern layout. Situated on a large lot with room for outdoor use or future improvements. Major systems already

    Sharles Edwards eXp Realty LLC

    618 Star St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /15

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 743 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    224 W Hull St Unit A, Denison, TX 75020

    Discover a rare gem in the heart of historic Denison with this expansive 800 square foot, 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home that blends vintage character with modern comfort. Built in 1930, this property offers a unique living experience in the vibrant Dallas market area. The home features a thoughtfully designed interior with classic architectural details and contemporary appliances including a

    Carrie DeRaps On Q Texas LLC

    224 W Hull St Unit A, Denison, TX 75020
  • /39

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4858 S Theresa, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,984

    Last Listing Agent Michael Perry Perry Legacy Realty

    4858 S Theresa, Denison, TX 75020
    • /26

      Est $146,759 Not Listed For Sale

      531 Rice St, Denison, TX 75020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      531 Rice St, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 137 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Renee Rogers Keller Williams North Country

  • /24

    $450,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    5028 Westhaven Cir, Denison, TX 75020

    Welcome to this beautifully designed Highland Home in the highly desirable Gateway Village community. This thoughtfully crafted single-story home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The open-concept layout offers a seamless flow between the gourmet kitchen, dining area, and inviting family room, making it ideal for both daily living and entertaining. Stunning finishes throughout such as hardwood

    Highland Homes Builder
    5028 Westhaven Cir, Denison, TX 75020
  • /25

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3959 Oak Creek Cir, Denison, TX 75020

    GREAT LOCATION CLOSE TO TEXOMA MEDICAL CENTER, GRAYSON COLLEGE, LAKE TEXOMA. 2022 LIGHT & BRIGHT DOUBLE STORY HOME LOCATED ON A CUL DE SAC. THIS BEAUTIFUL NORTH FACING HOUSE WITH VAULTED CEILING & STONE ELEVATION, OFFERS 4 BEDROOMS, 2.5 BATHS, 1 LIVING, 1 DINNING. HOME FEATURES OPEN LAYOUT, NEUTRAL COLORS, DECORATIVE LIGHTING, FIREPLACE. HARDWOOD, CERAMIC TILE & CARPET FLOORING THROUGHOUT. BIG

    Sandeep Srivastava Sunshine Realty Experts

    3959 Oak Creek Cir, Denison, TX 75020
  • /26

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1027 W Coffin St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,713

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Valdez Simple Sell

    1027 W Coffin St, Denison, TX 75020
    • /40

      Est $204,414 Not Listed For Sale

      521 W Brock St, Denison, TX 75020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      521 W Brock St, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Schrock RE/MAX

  • /8

    $249,000

    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    2104 Peterson Rd, Denison, TX 75020

    Your own private wilderness on the edge of civilization. 1.49 acre pocket nestled in with other non-developable land provides a feeling of peace and serenity that cannot be replicated easily. you can look at 100 pieces of land and not find one that offers the beauty and privacy this does. Road to it is terrible, houses need a lot of work. but it’s worth it. Buyer will need new survey and water

    Toni Spray Mckinney Real Estate Services

    2104 Peterson Rd, Denison, TX 75020
  • /19

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3936 Oak Creek Cir, Denison, TX 75020

    Experience comfort, privacy, and convenience in this beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable and secure community of The Reserve. Nestled on a premium lot backing to a tranquil creek, this residence offers peaceful views and a rare sense of natural seclusion. Enjoy a spacious backyard with thoughtfully enhanced landscaping that creates a warm, country-inspired outdoor

    Shashi Kaligotla Zenappy Realty

    3936 Oak Creek Cir, Denison, TX 75020
  • /24

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold May 11, 2026

    627 W Monterey St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,128

    Last Listing Agent Steve Cobb PARAGON, REALTORS

    627 W Monterey St, Denison, TX 75020
    • /38

      Est $171,875 Not Listed For Sale

      518 W Bullock St, Denison, TX 75020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      518 W Bullock St, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lucie Warfield Divine Estate Realty LLC

  • /25

    $259,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft

    2738 W Washington St, Denison, TX 75020

    Stunning Modern New Construction on Oversized Corner Lot! Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully crafted 3-bedroom, 2-bath modern new construction sits on an expansive corner lot, offering extra space, privacy, and curb appeal. Step inside to an open-concept floor plan filled with natural light and sleek contemporary finishes throughout. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into a

    Braeden Wright HomeSmart

    2738 W Washington St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /13

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    811 W Coffin St, Denison, TX 75020

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath duplex with all bedrooms conveniently located upstairs, along with the laundry area for easy everyday living. The main level features a comfortable living space and a convenient half bath for guests. This home does not include a refrigerator, washer, or dryer. Enjoy a large backyard with a wooden privacy fence, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or letting the kids

    Melissa Elliott Leslie Cain Realty

    811 W Coffin St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /12

    $99,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    700 Dubois St, Denison, TX 75020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,004

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Lawrence Trillionaire Realty

    700 Dubois St, Denison, TX 75020
    • /31

      Est $198,957 Not Listed For Sale

      508 W Bullock St, Denison, TX 75020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      508 W Bullock St, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nev Hewitt-Patterson RE/MAX

  • /37

    $242,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    143 N Imperial Dr, Denison, TX 75020

    Welcome home where timeless character meets modern comfort. Situated on a spacious nearly quarter-acre corner lot, this property offers both curb appeal and room to breathe — complete with a privacy fence for added peace and enjoyment. Step inside to discover updated luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring, creating a stylish landing for everyday living. The fully updated kitchen shines with stainless

    Nick Good EXP REALTY

    143 N Imperial Dr, Denison, TX 75020
  • /11

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    626 W Chestnut St, Denison, TX 75020

    Charming early 19th Century Bungalow on historic Chestnut St. in downtown Denison! Two large bedrooms with one bathroom. Huge screened in porch with two ceiling fans. Gorgeous refinished original hardwood floors and vaulted ceilings in the living room, dining room, hallways and both bedrooms. Fresh paint job throughout home, including baseboards, doors and kitchen cabinets. Kitchen features

    Kelley Theriot Attorney Broker Services

    626 W Chestnut St, Denison, TX 75020
  • /38

    $1,100,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4898 N Loy Lake Rd, Denison, TX 75020

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,553

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Phillips Real Broker, LLC

    4898 N Loy Lake Rd, Denison, TX 75020
    • /31

      Est $187,162 Not Listed For Sale

      505 W Bullock St, Denison, TX 75020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      505 W Bullock St, Denison, TX 75020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carey Mainord Fathom Realty

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home