5,128

Homes in ZIP Code 76205

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $360,250 Not Listed For Sale

      1408 Fox Hollow, Denton, TX 76205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1408 Fox Hollow, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bret Chance Texas Home Life Realty

  • /35

    $745,000 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    6 Highview Ct, Denton, TX 76205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,466

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Ross Keller Williams Realty-FM

    6 Highview Ct, Denton, TX 76205
    • /23

      Est $340,120 Not Listed For Sale

      1404 Kenwood St, Denton, TX 76205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1404 Kenwood St, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Ready Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold May 14, 2025

    410 Hollyhill Ln, Denton, TX 76205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,058

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

    410 Hollyhill Ln, Denton, TX 76205
    • /40

      Est $391,580 Not Listed For Sale

      705 Smokerise Cir, Denton, TX 76205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      705 Smokerise Cir, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nick Van Der Gaast Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /40

    $482,140 Last List Price Sold May 14, 2025

    1720 Pintail Rd, Denton, TX 76205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,988

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    1720 Pintail Rd, Denton, TX 76205
    • /32

      Est $427,210 Not Listed For Sale

      816 Smokerise Cir, Denton, TX 76205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      816 Smokerise Cir, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian White eXp Realty LLC

  • /35

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1917 Cavender Cir, Denton, TX 76205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,875

    Last Listing Agent Briana Cole Mark Spain Real Estate

    1917 Cavender Cir, Denton, TX 76205
    • /40

      Est $422,608 Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Abbots Ln, Denton, TX 76205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1112 Abbots Ln, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jud Frisby Denton County Property Managem

  • /31

    $515,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1000 Lynhurst Ln, Denton, TX 76205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,856

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Withers Stag Residential

    1000 Lynhurst Ln, Denton, TX 76205
    • /31

      Est $524,052 Not Listed For Sale

      1331 Travis St, Denton, TX 76205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1331 Travis St, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josh McCraw Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco

  • /29

    $436,735 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    2413 Starling St, Denton, TX 76205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,577

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    2413 Starling St, Denton, TX 76205
    • /30

      Est $561,226 Not Listed For Sale

      704 Lafayette Dr, Denton, TX 76205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      704 Lafayette Dr, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brad McKissack Keller Williams Realty

  • /3

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    311 E Mission St, Denton, TX 76205

    • Land
    • 2.27 Acres
    • $198,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,324

    Last Listing Agent Ralph A Ragle Ralph Ragle

    311 E Mission St, Denton, TX 76205
    • /23

      Est $481,540 Not Listed For Sale

      605 Ticonderoga Dr, Denton, TX 76205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      605 Ticonderoga Dr, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bernie K Brown JIMMY BROWN, REALTORS

  • /34

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1211 Kendolph Dr, Denton, TX 76205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,911

    Last Listing Agent Carissa Acker Keller Williams Realty

    1211 Kendolph Dr, Denton, TX 76205
    • /32

      Est $517,666 Not Listed For Sale

      705 Lafayette Dr, Denton, TX 76205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      705 Lafayette Dr, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karin Seligmann Keller Williams Realty DPR

  • /38

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1112 Indian Ridge Dr, Denton, TX 76205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,210

1112 Indian Ridge Dr, Denton, TX 76205
    • /40

      Est $401,991 Not Listed For Sale

      1704 Pintail Rd, Denton, TX 76205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1704 Pintail Rd, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /20

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 10, 2026

    107 S Crawford St, Denton, TX 76205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,937

    Last Listing Agent Crystal DeBacker EXP REALTY

    107 S Crawford St, Denton, TX 76205
    • /30

      Est $429,340 Not Listed For Sale

      1716 Pintail Rd, Denton, TX 76205

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1716 Pintail Rd, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /40

    $413,967 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2800 Mccormick St, Denton, TX 76205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,000

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    2800 Mccormick St, Denton, TX 76205
    • /29

      Est $445,261 Not Listed For Sale

      1708 Pintail Rd, Denton, TX 76205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1708 Pintail Rd, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /12

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 24, 2025

    1508 Kenwood St, Denton, TX 76205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,478

    Last Listing Agent David Payne First-In Realty

    1508 Kenwood St, Denton, TX 76205
    • /40

      Est $429,113 Not Listed For Sale

      1712 Pintail Rd, Denton, TX 76205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1712 Pintail Rd, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /2

    $70,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1417 Foxhollow, Denton, TX 76205

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $318,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Wilson Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    1417 Foxhollow, Denton, TX 76205
    • /40

      Est $437,494 Not Listed For Sale

      2621 Toucan Dr, Denton, TX 76205

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2621 Toucan Dr, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /26

    $269,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2206 Westwood Dr, Denton, TX 76205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,245

    Last Listing Agent Gina Mullen Real Broker, LLC

    2206 Westwood Dr, Denton, TX 76205
    • /40

      Est $470,093 Not Listed For Sale

      1609 Swallow St, Denton, TX 76205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1609 Swallow St, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /2

    $439,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    509 Ridgecrest Cir, Denton, TX 76205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,177

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Peace BDBG-Bob Dillon Brokerage Grp

    509 Ridgecrest Cir, Denton, TX 76205
    • /39

      Est $422,662 Not Listed For Sale

      1617 Swallow St, Denton, TX 76205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1617 Swallow St, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /40

    $1,690,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    777 El Cielito St, Denton, TX 76205

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,393,283

    Last Listing Agent Ron Davis Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    777 El Cielito St, Denton, TX 76205
    • /40

      Est $398,845 Not Listed For Sale

      2000 Apalis Dr, Denton, TX 76205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2000 Apalis Dr, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /6

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 19, 2026

    622 Smith St, Denton, TX 76205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,714

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Lokey Scott Brown Properties, Inc

    622 Smith St, Denton, TX 76205
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Willowwood St, Denton, TX 76205

      TBD Willowwood St, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Jackson Ebby Halliday

  • /40

    $418,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1501 Valley Creek Rd, Denton, TX 76205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,270

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Iglinsky MAGNOLIA REALTY

    1501 Valley Creek Rd, Denton, TX 76205
    • /16

      Est $466,268 Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Jackdaw Rd, Denton, TX 76205

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1401 Jackdaw Rd, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /40

    $442,340 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1616 Swallow St, Denton, TX 76205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,640

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    1616 Swallow St, Denton, TX 76205
    • /40

      Est $392,268 Not Listed For Sale

      2305 Kendolph Dr, Denton, TX 76205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2305 Kendolph Dr, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /35

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    1408 Sombre Vista Dr, Denton, TX 76205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,316

    Last Listing Agent Jack McLemore Listing Results, LLC

    1408 Sombre Vista Dr, Denton, TX 76205

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home