5,128

Homes in ZIP Code 76205

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $360,685 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft

    2804 Hawk Dr, Denton, TX 76205

    GORGEOUS NEW D.R. HORTON HOME in the FABULOUS NEW COMMUNITY of EAGLE CREEK in DENTON and DENTON ISD! Modern Fargo open concept Floorplan-Elevation A, with an estimated Summer Completion! Large Chef's Kitchen with seating Island, Pendant lights, Quartz Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Gas Range. Spacious Living and large Primary Bedroom with dual under mount sink Vanity, over sized Shower,

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    2804 Hawk Dr, Denton, TX 76205
  • /32

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2309 Ruff Rd, Denton, TX 76205

    4 Bed 2 Bath 2 Car garage LUXURY HOME with 10ft ceilings, Quartz Counters, Tall kitchen cabinets, large kitchen island, Split bedrooms, GAS appliances, Tankless Hot Water Heater, Smart Home system that even controls garage door, Big closets Covered patio, etc. This is your chance to live in one of the best & newest communities in Denton. Just south of the UNT Stadium & Sports fields. This Hidden

    Ara Minassian Star Realty

    2309 Ruff Rd, Denton, TX 76205
  • /35

    $485,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1305 Gatewood Dr, Denton, TX 76205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,856

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Fowler House Brokerage

    1305 Gatewood Dr, Denton, TX 76205
    • /36

      Est $562,349 Not Listed For Sale

      300 El Paseo St, Denton, TX 76205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      300 El Paseo St, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Terronez Pam Terronez Properties LLC

  • /17

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    629 Chambers St, Denton, TX 76205

    Welcome home to this thoughtfully updated 3-bedroom property offering a bright, open layout and modern finishes throughout. The seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas creates an inviting space that feels both spacious and comfortable—ideal for everyday living or hosting friends and family. The kitchen features crisp cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances,

    Nicole Donaho Ox Realty Group

    629 Chambers St, Denton, TX 76205
  • /24

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    402 Saddle Ln, Denton, TX 76205

    Limited-time lease incentive: 1⁄2 month free rent with a 12-month lease or 1 full month free rent with a 24-month lease. Spacious 4 bed, 2.5 bath duplex for lease in Eagle Cove! This move-in ready home features a bright, open-concept layout ideal for students, young professionals, or a small family. Conveniently located between UNT and TWU with easy access to shopping, dining, parks, and major

    Katherine Landreneau eXp Realty LLC

    402 Saddle Ln, Denton, TX 76205
  • /2

    $390,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2209 Ruff Rd, Denton, TX 76205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,536

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Woolery Post Oak Realty, LLC

    2209 Ruff Rd, Denton, TX 76205
    • /26

      Est $540,636 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Rolling Hills Cir, Denton, TX 76205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      39 Rolling Hills Cir, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill Helton LPT Realty, LLC.

  • /40

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft

    1202 Hopkins Dr, Denton, TX 76205

    Large lots this close to Downtown Denton are hard to find, and this property delivers. Situated on a generous homesite just minutes from the vibrant Denton Square, this home offers oversized rooms, a huge kitchen, and space both inside and out to enjoy everyday living. Inside, the home features expansive living areas and impressively sized rooms that create a comfortable and flexible layout. The

    Leigh Bates Jason Mitchell Real Estate Texas

    1202 Hopkins Dr, Denton, TX 76205
  • /17

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1908 Camden Ct Unit 3, Denton, TX 76205

    This beautiful 2 bedroom 1.5 bathroom townhome is perfect for a small family or two roommates. The downstairs common area has a half bathroom nearby and is connected to the kitchen, which is fully furnished. The unit has washer and dryer hookups downstairs as well. The stairs lead you to the upstairs bedrooms & bathroom, overlooking the living room. Don't worry, there are two sinks in the

    Cole Frazier Frazier Group Property Management

    1908 Camden Ct Unit 3, Denton, TX 76205
  • /31

    $579,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2201 Jefferson Trail, Denton, TX 76205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,049

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Lamb Keller Williams Realty

    2201 Jefferson Trail, Denton, TX 76205
    • /40

      Est $657,783 Not Listed For Sale

      207 El Paseo St, Denton, TX 76205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      207 El Paseo St, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chrissy Mallouf Real Broker, LLC

  • /29

    $699,900 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft

    400 Trailhead Ln, Denton, TX 76205

    MLS# 20939183 - Built by New Global - Ready Now! ~ Complete duplex, ready to close. Total sf. is 3,336sf. Each half is 1,668sf. 3 bed, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage w-private, fenced-in backyard. Taxes of 1.91%, no PID, no MUD. $600 annual HOA. New construction 10-year structural warranty, 2-year, electrical, plumbing warranty. New appliance warranty, 1-year builder warranty. Close to UNT and TWU. 100

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    400 Trailhead Ln, Denton, TX 76205
  • /5

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1910 Mercedes Rd, Denton, TX 76205

    Charming home featuring beautiful wood floors, ceiling fans, and stylish trim accents. Stove & fridge included! Enjoy the outdoor patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near a park and elementary school, with easy access to UNT. This one won’t last long! Buyer to verify schools. Showings allowed from noon to 4pm only

    Cami Hobbs Keller Williams Prosper Celina

    1910 Mercedes Rd, Denton, TX 76205
  • /19

    $189,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1211 Lindsey St, Denton, TX 76205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,813

    Last Listing Agent Stone Huffman Coldwell Banker American Dream

    1211 Lindsey St, Denton, TX 76205
    • /26

      Est $245,569 Not Listed For Sale

      2105 Willowwood St, Denton, TX 76205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2105 Willowwood St, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LISA MERCER Top 10 Realty

  • /40

    $369,685 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft

    2708 Flowers Dr, Denton, TX 76205

    New and now selling in D.R. Horton's fabulous community of Eagle Creek in Denton! Close proximity to I-35E, I-35W, Univ of North Texas, Texas Woman's Univ and Downtown Denton! Stunning open concept single Story 4 bedroom Texas Cali-Elevation C, with an estimated Summer completion. Large Chef's Kitchen with abundant Cabinets, Quartz countertops, tiled backsplash, Pendant lights, Stainless Steel

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    2708 Flowers Dr, Denton, TX 76205
  • /39

    $2,990 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,519 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1824 Willowwood St, Denton, TX 76205

    HERE IT IS! This is your chance to live in this Restored Beauty! It's said, this home was where the first horse and carriage would pick up and drop people off here in Denton over 100 years ago. Of course, it was added onto over the years and is now over 3500sf with huge rooms! Original Hard Wood Floors are hand scraped. Spacious kitchen with island, lots of cabinets, built in Stainless Steel

    Ara Minassian Star Realty

    1824 Willowwood St, Denton, TX 76205
  • /38

    $434,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2612 Starling St, Denton, TX 76205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,000

    D.R. Horton Eagle Creek

    2612 Starling St, Denton, TX 76205
    • /39

      Est $311,125 Not Listed For Sale

      1410 Morse St, Denton, TX 76205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1410 Morse St, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nev Hewitt-Patterson RE/MAX

  • /21

    $381,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft

    Kingston Plan at Eagle Creek, Denton, TX 76205

    The Kingston is a single story home that offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approx 2,083 sq. ft. of living space. As you enter the inviting foyer, you'll pass three secondary bedrooms, as well as the secondary bathroom. You'll next enter the open concept kitchen which features stainless steel appliances with gas cooking range, granite countertops, and oversized kitchen island. The dining area

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1821 Laurel St Unit 38694560, Denton, TX 76205
  • /36

    $3,150 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2201 Yellowhammer Rd, Denton, TX 76205

    4 bedroom - 3 bathroom - 2 car garage with game room upstairs, located in the Eagle Creek Community! Upgrades everywhere, trayed ceilings, nice carpet and wood look ceramic tile flooring. Open-concept layout with living, dining, and kitchen areas together in one huge room, creating a perfect space for enjoying the family or hanging out. The master suite features a luxurious ensuite bathroom with

    Jeff Bailey Real Property Mgmt Lakeview

    2201 Yellowhammer Rd, Denton, TX 76205
  • /24

    $394,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2604 Donella Dr, Denton, TX 76207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,605

    Last Listing Agent Becky Atkins Parli New Monarch Real Estate Group

    2604 Donella Dr, Denton, TX 76207
    • /23

      Est $193,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2500 Roselawn Dr, Denton, TX 76205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2500 Roselawn Dr, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Scott Summit Cove Realty, Inc.

  • /28

    $1,150,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,957 Sq Ft

    301 Fairmount Ct, Denton, TX 76210

    New construction by long-time builder Adams Homes Inc. Single-story layout with large kitchen, quartz countertops, and oversized pantry. Spacious primary suite with huge walk-in closet. Energy-efficient features include foam insulation, high-efficiency AC, and tankless Insta-Hot water heater. Flex room can serve as a large 4th bedroom. Covered back porch and 3-car garage. Located in Denton ISD in

    John Wood Builders Realty

    301 Fairmount Ct, Denton, TX 76210
  • /18

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    107 S Crawford St Unit 2, Denton, TX 76205

    Fully furnished 4-unit home in a prime location near the heart of Denton. Each unit offers comfortable, move-in-ready living with access to on-site laundry, a fully furnished kitchen, private door key-pad for each unit and a private yard—perfect for relaxing or socializing. Unit #2 offers a full-size bed and a walk-in closet. Enjoy hassle-free living with all utilities included in rent, making

    Charela Pippins Liberty Realty Advisors LLC

    107 S Crawford St Unit 2, Denton, TX 76205
  • 1001 Goose Ln, Denton, TX 76205

    $406,639 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1001 Goose Ln, Denton, TX 76205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,942

    KB Home Eagle Creek

    1001 Goose Ln, Denton, TX 76205
    • /11

      Est $242,498 Not Listed For Sale

      910 Morse St, Denton, TX 76205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      910 Morse St, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Giglio Top Brokerage LLC

  • /40

    $382,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    2304 Blackcap St, Denton, TX 76205

    *Price Reduced* LIKE-NEW 4 BEDROOM HOME in a PRIME LOCATION NEXT TO THE COMMUNITY POOL & PLAYGROUND! Soft contemporary white & gray tones grace this immaculate home boasting extensive wood-look tile flooring, USB & USB-C outlets, flat screen & surround sound wiring, tall ceilings, blinds & a split bedroom layout. The chef in your family will love the modern kitchen featuring quartz countertops,

    Russell Rhodes Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    2304 Blackcap St, Denton, TX 76205
  • /8

    $1,435 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    614 Londonderry Ln Unit 612, Denton, TX 76205

    Kan Boonme Kbre Realty LLC

    614 Londonderry Ln Unit 612, Denton, TX 76205
  • /37

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    824 Sandpiper Dr, Denton, TX 76205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,203

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Bates League Real Estate

    824 Sandpiper Dr, Denton, TX 76205
    • /19

      Est $255,396 Not Listed For Sale

      802 Lakey St, Denton, TX 76205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      802 Lakey St, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Swanson Post Oak Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $739,900 New Construction

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,046 Sq Ft

    3204-3206 Long Rope Ln, Denton, TX 76205

    MLS# 21095098 - Built by New Global - Aug 2026 completion! ~ Duplex under construction. Total sf. is 4,046sf. Each half is 2,023sf, 4 bed, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage w-private, fenced-in backyard. Taxes of 1.91%, no PID, no MUD. $600 annual HOA. New construction 10-year structural warranty, 2-year, electrical, plumbing warranty. New appliance warranty, 1-year builder warranty. Close to UNT and TWU.

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    3204-3206 Long Rope Ln, Denton, TX 76205
  • /19

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2308 Birchbrook Ct, Denton, TX 76205

    4 Bedroom 2 Bath Home with Private Yard and 2 car carport. First floor has luxury vinyl plank floors. Lots of natural light permeates thru the home. Decent sized kitchen and breakfast area overlooking back patio. Oversized Utility room could fit another refrigerator. Primary bedroom downstairs with ensuite bathroom that has dual sinks and tons of counterspace. 3 bedrooms upstairs of different

    Ara Minassian Star Realty

    2308 Birchbrook Ct, Denton, TX 76205
  • /27

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1918 Jacqueline Dr, Denton, TX 76205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,623

    Last Listing Agent Laura Brewer Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    1918 Jacqueline Dr, Denton, TX 76205
    • /25

      Est $215,496 Not Listed For Sale

      611 Wilson St, Denton, TX 76205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      611 Wilson St, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ron Hebert Real T Team by eXp

  • /9

    $234,450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 678 Sq Ft

    1118 E Oak St, Denton, TX 76205

    2 bed 1 bath in the heart of Denton! Downtown Denton and DCTA A-Train are walking distance. TWU and UNT are minutes away! Hardwood floors, central heat and air, large yard - come and see!

    Alejandro Arrieta WILLIAM DAVIS REALTY

    1118 E Oak St, Denton, TX 76205
  • /27

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2301 Blackcap St, Denton, TX 76205

    Newer Home! 4 Bed 2 Bath LUXURY HOME with 10ft ceilings, Quartz Counters, Tall kitchen cabinets, large kitchen island, Split bedrooms, GAS appliances, Tankless Hot Water Heater, Smart Home system that even controls garage door, Big closets Covered patio, etc. This is your chance to live in one of the best & newest communities in Denton. Just south of the UNT Stadium & Sports fields. This Hidden

    Ara Minassian Star Realty

    2301 Blackcap St, Denton, TX 76205
  • /25

    $560,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    39 Highview Cir, Denton, TX 76205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,359

    Last Listing Agent Chevy Saucier Keller Williams Realty DPR

    39 Highview Cir, Denton, TX 76205
    • /17

      Est $309,259 Not Listed For Sale

      2110 Jacqueline Dr, Denton, TX 76205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2110 Jacqueline Dr, Denton, TX 76205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 113 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Ready Real Estate LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home