2,101

Recently Sold Denton, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $769,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    11532 Southerland Dr, Denton, TX 76207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,757

    Last Listing Agent Genevieve Talbott Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

    11532 Southerland Dr, Denton, TX 76207
  • /27

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4525 Indian Paint Way, Denton, TX 76208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,179

    Last Listing Agent Shayne Hickey Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    4525 Indian Paint Way, Denton, TX 76208
  • /40

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    7600 Heritage Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,237

    Last Listing Agent Russell Rhodes Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    7600 Heritage Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /38

    $409,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1517 Valley Creek Rd, Denton, TX 76205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,346

    Last Listing Agent J.d. Walker RE/MAX Trinity

    1517 Valley Creek Rd, Denton, TX 76205
  • /19

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2109 Doecrest Dr, Denton, TX 76210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,560

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Laporte Rodriguez eXp Realty LLC

    2109 Doecrest Dr, Denton, TX 76210
  • /39

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2108 Prescott Downs Dr, Denton, TX 76210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,137

    Last Listing Agent Mike Osborne Keller Williams Realty

    2108 Prescott Downs Dr, Denton, TX 76210
  • /18

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1810 Poinsettia Blvd, Denton, TX 76208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,836

    Last Listing Agent Karen Maxey MetroCom Properties, Inc

    1810 Poinsettia Blvd, Denton, TX 76208
  • /34

    $658,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5404 Hazelnut Ln, Lantana, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,154

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Ashlock Visions Realty & Investments

    5404 Hazelnut Ln, Lantana, TX 76226
  • /34

    $414,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5208 Greenbrook Rd, Lantana, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,387

    M/I Homes Vintage Village

    5208 Greenbrook Rd, Lantana, TX 76226
  • /29

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2214 Parkside Dr, Denton, TX 76201

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,866

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Andrews Local Pro Realty LLC

    2214 Parkside Dr, Denton, TX 76201
  • /5

    $345,490 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5336 Elkridge Dr, Denton, TX 76207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    5336 Elkridge Dr, Denton, TX 76207
  • /32

    $364,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3309 Fortress Way, Denton, TX 76208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,474

    M/I Homes Kings Way - 40' Smart Series

    3309 Fortress Way, Denton, TX 76208
  • /19

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    1808 Mccormick St, Denton, TX 76205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,662

    Last Listing Agent Edwena Potter Keller Williams Realty-FM

    1808 Mccormick St, Denton, TX 76205
  • /2

    $367,490 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1439 Bent Spur Dr, Denton, TX 76207

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,639

    Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    1439 Bent Spur Dr, Denton, TX 76207
  • /2

    $478,044 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3512 Royal Forest Dr, Denton, TX 76208

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,000

    M/I Homes Kings Way - 50' Smart Series

    3512 Royal Forest Dr, Denton, TX 76208
  • /27

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3106 Juneau Dr, Denton, TX 76210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,293

    Last Listing Agent Edwena Potter Keller Williams Realty-FM

    3106 Juneau Dr, Denton, TX 76210
  • /15

    $1,145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    201 Paradise Cove, Denton, TX 76208

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,065,579

    Last Listing Agent Kayli Coffman Gallery Realtors

    201 Paradise Cove, Denton, TX 76208
  • /35

    $369,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7308 Desert Willow Dr, Denton, TX 76208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,395

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Hurley Real Broker, LLC

    7308 Desert Willow Dr, Denton, TX 76208
  • /18

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2732 Mistywood Ln, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,207

    Last Listing Agent Jose Trevino Keller Williams Realty

    2732 Mistywood Ln, Denton, TX 76209
  • /40

    $540,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    10501 Cascade Dr, Denton, TX 76207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,945

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Underhill Real Broker, LLC

    10501 Cascade Dr, Denton, TX 76207
  • /40

    $1,345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    9900 Lindenwood Trail, Denton, TX 76207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,262,770

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Moll Keller Williams Realty

    9900 Lindenwood Trail, Denton, TX 76207
  • /39

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    45 Oak Forrest Cir, Denton, TX 76210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,405

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Mallouf Real Broker, LLC

    45 Oak Forrest Cir, Denton, TX 76210
  • /39

    $329,490 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    5336 Flannel Ln, Denton, TX 76249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    5336 Flannel Ln, Denton, TX 76249
  • /2

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    419 N Crawford St, Denton, TX 76209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,719

    Last Listing Agent Heather Wilkinson Real Broker, LLC

    419 N Crawford St, Denton, TX 76209
  • /2

    $339,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1411 Saddlehorn Dr, Denton, TX 76207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,878

1411 Saddlehorn Dr, Denton, TX 76207
  • /40

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1917 Sapphire St, Denton, TX 76210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,254

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hart Keller Williams Realty-FM

    1917 Sapphire St, Denton, TX 76210
  • /31

    $398,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    5409 Sea Cove Ln, Denton, TX 76208

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,165

    Last Listing Agent Andre' Kocher Keller Williams Realty-FM

    5409 Sea Cove Ln, Denton, TX 76208
  • /6

    $337,490 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    5119 Eden Point Dr, Denton, TX 76207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,000

    5119 Eden Point Dr, Denton, TX 76207
  • /26

    $339,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1022 Kings Row, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,805

    Last Listing Agent Susan Cooksey CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    1022 Kings Row, Denton, TX 76209
  • /24

    $524,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4024 Cherrybark Dr, Corinth, TX 76208

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,107

    Last Listing Agent Brad McKissack Keller Williams Realty

    4024 Cherrybark Dr, Corinth, TX 76208
  • /2

    $830,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    40 Oak Forrest Cir, Denton, TX 76210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,832

    Last Listing Agent Diane Luckey C21 Fine Homes Judge Fite

    40 Oak Forrest Cir, Denton, TX 76210
  • /40

    $849,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    716 W Oak St, Denton, TX 76201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,441

    Last Listing Agent Marla Carrico Carrico and Associates Realtors

    716 W Oak St, Denton, TX 76201
  • /29

    $360,685 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2804 Hawk Dr, Denton, TX 76205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,000

    D.R. Horton Eagle Creek

    2804 Hawk Dr, Denton, TX 76205
  • /21

    $421,355 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1608 Swallow St, Denton, TX 76205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Eagle Creek

    1608 Swallow St, Denton, TX 76205
  • /35

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    9020 Kingston Dr, Denton, TX 76207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,677

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Kay All City Real Estate, Ltd Co

    9020 Kingston Dr, Denton, TX 76207
  • /2

    $341,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1623 Rustic View Ln, Denton, TX 76207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,775

1623 Rustic View Ln, Denton, TX 76207
  • /37

    $1,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    401 Regency Ct, Denton, TX 76210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,138,503

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Quick Coldwell Banker Realty

    401 Regency Ct, Denton, TX 76210
  • /4

    $175,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    316 Stroud St, Denton, TX 76201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,735

    Last Listing Agent Drew Hall Hall Real Estate

    316 Stroud St, Denton, TX 76201
  • /25

    $309,800 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    905 Alice St, Denton, TX 76201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,056

    Last Listing Agent Cami Hobbs Keller Williams Prosper Celina

    905 Alice St, Denton, TX 76201
  • /27

    $739,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    402 Wrangler Ln, Denton, TX 76205

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 330 Days On Market

    Sandlin Homes Eagle Cove

    402 Wrangler Ln, Denton, TX 76205

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home