2,099

Recently Sold Denton, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $312,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3801 Ridgeway Ln, Lantana, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,183

    Last Listing Agent Becky Broadhurst eXp Realty LLC

    3801 Ridgeway Ln, Lantana, TX 76226
  • /39

    $639,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4005 Loblolly Ln, Lantana, TX 76226

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,019

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Ashlock Visions Realty & Investments

    4005 Loblolly Ln, Lantana, TX 76226
  • /2

    $234,520 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3411 Bob o Link Ln, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,039

    Last Listing Agent Lily Moore Lily Moore Realty

    3411 Bob o Link Ln, Denton, TX 76209
  • /43

    $504,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1701 Swallow St, Denton, TX 76205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,663

    D.R. Horton Eagle Creek

    1701 Swallow St, Denton, TX 76205
  • /35

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3103 Mulholland Rd, Denton, TX 76210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,476

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Davenport JPAR North Central Metro 1

    3103 Mulholland Rd, Denton, TX 76210
  • /24

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1104 Oak Valley, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,978

    Last Listing Agent Richy Miller Redfin Corporation

    1104 Oak Valley, Denton, TX 76209
  • /9

    $455,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2272 Hollyhill Ln, Denton, TX 76205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,564

    Last Listing Agent William Reynolds Keller Williams Realty-FM

    2272 Hollyhill Ln, Denton, TX 76205
  • /36

    $137,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    510 N Bradshaw St, Denton, TX 76209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,205

    Last Listing Agent Marilu Gonzalez Foxy Real Estate, LLC

    510 N Bradshaw St, Denton, TX 76209
  • /32

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    316 Oakbluff Dr, Denton, TX 76210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,968

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Buehler Keller Williams Realty-FM

    316 Oakbluff Dr, Denton, TX 76210
  • /5

    $359,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5308 Inwood Dr, Denton, TX 76207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,160

    Beazer Homes Stark Farms

    5308 Inwood Dr, Denton, TX 76207
  • /39

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3521 Crisoforo Dr, Denton, TX 76207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,043

    Last Listing Agent Russell Rhodes Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    3521 Crisoforo Dr, Denton, TX 76207
  • /16

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    917 Sierra Dr, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,764

    Last Listing Agent Sitra Seman Mark Spain Real Estate

    917 Sierra Dr, Denton, TX 76209
  • /40

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2517 Pioneer Dr, Denton, TX 76210

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,503

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Reding MAGNOLIA REALTY

    2517 Pioneer Dr, Denton, TX 76210
  • /32

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2021 N Lake Trail, Denton, TX 76201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,279

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Mallouf Real Broker, LLC

    2021 N Lake Trail, Denton, TX 76201
  • /40

    $854,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    8000 Oak Creek Ln, Denton, TX 76208

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,580

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Jackson Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    8000 Oak Creek Ln, Denton, TX 76208
  • /27

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3909 Whitetail Dr, Denton, TX 76208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,128

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    3909 Whitetail Dr, Denton, TX 76208
  • /17

    $238,824 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2017 Welsh Ln, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,366

    Lennar Highpointe - Watermill West

    2017 Welsh Ln, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /22

    $394,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1716 Sparrow St, Denton, TX 76205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,369

    D.R. Horton Eagle Creek

    1716 Sparrow St, Denton, TX 76205
  • /37

    $375,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3812 Ridgemont Ln, Denton, TX 76210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,364

    Last Listing Agent Lee Holtzman RE/MAX Cross Country

    3812 Ridgemont Ln, Denton, TX 76210
  • /37

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4524 Coyote Point, Denton, TX 76208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,094

    Last Listing Agent Susan Cooksey CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    4524 Coyote Point, Denton, TX 76208
  • /40

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    9312 Benbrook Ln, Denton, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,283

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Golding Keller Williams Realty-FM

    9312 Benbrook Ln, Denton, TX 76226
  • /29

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1317 Oak Valley, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey King Texas Signature Realty

    1317 Oak Valley, Denton, TX 76209
  • /20

    $391,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    7504 Lovegrass Ln, Denton, TX 76249

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Powley Escape Realty

    7504 Lovegrass Ln, Denton, TX 76249
  • /6

    $469,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    9205 Athens Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,869

    Last Listing Agent Patty Sheets Coldwell Banker Realty

    9205 Athens Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /38

    $569,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1024 Santa fe St, Denton, TX 76205

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,584

    Last Listing Agent Susan Cooksey CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    1024 Santa fe St, Denton, TX 76205
  • /2

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    5116 Elk Ridge Dr, Denton, TX 76207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,193

    Last Listing Agent Nina Boyd Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    5116 Elk Ridge Dr, Denton, TX 76207
  • /40

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3205 Windy Hill, Denton, TX 76209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,909

    Last Listing Agent LISA MERCER Top 10 Realty

    3205 Windy Hill, Denton, TX 76209
  • /27

    $329,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3325 Fortress Way, Denton, TX 76208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,792

    M/I Homes Kings Way - 40' Smart Series

    3325 Fortress Way, Denton, TX 76208
  • /15

    $394,540 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2708 Creekbend Ln, Corinth, TX 76208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,814

    Last Listing Agent Bill Roberds William Roberds

    2708 Creekbend Ln, Corinth, TX 76208
  • /34

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4104 Willow Grove Ave, Denton, TX 76210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,441

    Last Listing Agent Jack McLemore Listing Results, LLC

    4104 Willow Grove Ave, Denton, TX 76210
  • /2

    $288,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3029 Solana Cir, Denton, TX 76207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,838

    Last Listing Agent Dee Walton Keller Williams Realty DPR

    3029 Solana Cir, Denton, TX 76207
  • /35

    $589,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6 Oak Forrest Cir, Denton, TX 76210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,016

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Lamb Keller Williams Realty

    6 Oak Forrest Cir, Denton, TX 76210
  • /35

    $408,643 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2217 Nicole Dr, Denton, TX 76208

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,917

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    2217 Nicole Dr, Denton, TX 76208
  • /40

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2570 Whiterock Rd, Denton, TX 76208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,032

    Last Listing Agent Jim Buxton eXp Realty, LLC

    2570 Whiterock Rd, Denton, TX 76208
  • /25

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2500 Westheimer Rd, Denton, TX 76210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,860

    Last Listing Agent Leeza Morris Mi Real Estate Cloud d/b/a Clo

    2500 Westheimer Rd, Denton, TX 76210
  • /31

    $634,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5904 Foxtail Dr, Argyle, TX 76226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,578

    Bloomfield Homes Country Lakes - Classic 50

    5904 Foxtail Dr, Argyle, TX 76226
  • /32

    $384,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2900 Megan St, Denton, TX 76209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,221

    Last Listing Agent LISA MERCER Top 10 Realty

    2900 Megan St, Denton, TX 76209
  • /28

    $624,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    9517 Crestview Dr, Denton, TX 76207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,346

    Last Listing Agent Karen Thomas Attorney Broker Services

    9517 Crestview Dr, Denton, TX 76207
  • /32

    $422,045 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1700 Pintail Rd, Denton, TX 76205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,163

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    1700 Pintail Rd, Denton, TX 76205
  • /34

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3825 Miramar Dr, Denton, TX 76210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,292

    Last Listing Agent Reza Ghanbarpour Home & Fifth Realty

    3825 Miramar Dr, Denton, TX 76210

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home