11,353

Homes in ZIP Code 80209

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $1,093,121 Not Listed For Sale

      732 S York St, Denver, CO 80209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      732 S York St, Denver, CO 80209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $601/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $989,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tara Wendt Milehimodern

  • /43

    $1,169,888

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft

    327 S Sherman St, Denver, CO 80209

    Timeless Victorian character meets high-end modern renovation in this beautifully updated two-story home with finished basement, ideally located in highly sought-after West Wash Park. Offering 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this spacious residence blends preserved historic charm with thoughtful, quality upgrades throughout. Inside, classic architectural details including stained glass windows,

    Steven Schober LPT Realty

    327 S Sherman St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /2

    $1,175,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    701 S Clayton St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,262,425

    Last Listing Agent Bob Colby HomeSmart

    701 S Clayton St, Denver, CO 80209
    • /40

      Est $2,732,468 Not Listed For Sale

      1080 S Franklin St, Denver, CO 80209

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1080 S Franklin St, Denver, CO 80209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $828/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,900,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise L Kelly Compass - Denver

  • /50

    $6,200,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,528 Sq Ft

    2821 E Cedar Ave Unit 2, Denver, CO 80209

    The gated Cherry Creek enclave of CEDAR LANE proudly showcases its crown jewel! One of the largest lots in the community proves to offer an experience unmatched by others. This substantial property creates an impression the moment you arrive. With a paved brick driveway, which converts to the only basketball court in Cedar Lane, and TWO CUSTOM GARAGES sure to impress any car aficionado with its

    Robin Lake LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    2821 E Cedar Ave Unit 2, Denver, CO 80209
  • /35

    $795,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    535 S Washington St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $704/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,201

    Last Listing Agent The Blank and Bingham Team The Agency - Denver

    535 S Washington St, Denver, CO 80209
    • /26

      Est $1,650,680 Not Listed For Sale

      1075 S Downing St, Denver, CO 80209

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1075 S Downing St, Denver, CO 80209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $426/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Brown MB Metro Brokers Realty Oasis

  • /50

    $1,350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft

    129 S Franklin St, Denver, CO 80209

    Nestled between the Denver Country Club and Washington Park East, this Washington Park Denver home for sale sits on a 6,230 sq ft lot and delivers the kind of character you simply can't manufacture. With over 2,000 square feet of living space, 4 bedrooms, and 2.5 baths, this is the Denver single-family home buyers are searching for in one of Denver's most sought-after zip codes. Inside, rich

    Stacey Stambaugh Compass - Denver

    129 S Franklin St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /28

    $1,050,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    646 S Lincoln St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,970

    Last Listing Agent Haley Ridley Corcoran Perry & Co.

    646 S Lincoln St, Denver, CO 80209
    • /30

      Est $1,561,489 Not Listed For Sale

      1095 S Downing St, Denver, CO 80209

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1095 S Downing St, Denver, CO 80209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $480/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barton Gilliom Barton Gilliom

  • /32

    $999,999 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft

    342 S Lincoln St, Denver, CO 80209

    A prime investment opportunity in Denver's highly desirable West Wash Park neighborhood, 342 S Lincoln, appraised at $1,295,000 in November 2023. This fully renovated, three-unit building offers a lucrative rental profile, featuring two spacious one-bedroom apartments with versatile den spaces, ideal for home offices, and a large three-bedroom, two-bathroom unit. Modern upgrades throughout

    Vivi Gloriod eXp Realty, LLC

    342 S Lincoln St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    516 S Lincoln St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 707 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,105

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jirik Supreme Realty Group

    516 S Lincoln St, Denver, CO 80209
    • /25

      Est $998,983 Not Listed For Sale

      1074 S Corona St, Denver, CO 80209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      1074 S Corona St, Denver, CO 80209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $681/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,020,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Troy Hansford RE/MAX

  • /27

    $1,499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft

    708 S Corona St, Denver, CO 80209

    Offered for the first time, this gorgeous brick bungalow side-by-side duplex is a rare and coveted opportunity in one of Denver’s most desirable neighborhoods. Located just one block from Wash Park, this property delivers the ultimate combination of charm, income potential, and future upside. Each thoughtfully updated unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, with one bedroom on the main level and a

    Amber Dewar Amber Dewar Broker

    708 S Corona St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /41

    $805,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    333 S Monroe St Unit 112, Denver, CO 80209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,284

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Kleinstein Milehimodern

    333 S Monroe St Unit 112, Denver, CO 80209
    • /28

      Est $1,192,663 Not Listed For Sale

      1044 S Corona St, Denver, CO 80209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1044 S Corona St, Denver, CO 80209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $446/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,220,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Jones HomeSmart Realty

  • /31

    $1,050,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    123 S Emerson St, Denver, CO 80209

    Light and bright, crisp and clean. 2021 Complete Victorian remodel. Amazing 3 bedroom/3 Bath. Great kitchen to entertain, great room, dining room, Workout room in a brick lined basement. Large 1 car garage with additional parking space. Fabulous backyard. Blocks from Washington Park and some of the best restaurants in the city. Short walk to Cherry Creek North.

    Shannon Burke Burke & Assoc.

    123 S Emerson St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /41

    $860,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    515 S Washington St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,681

    Last Listing Agent Scotta Larsen Realty One Group Premier

    515 S Washington St, Denver, CO 80209
    • /24

      Est $916,235 Not Listed For Sale

      1034 S Corona St, Denver, CO 80209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1034 S Corona St, Denver, CO 80209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $505/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $872,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Bridge RE/MAX

  • /31

    $1,495,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 12,390 Sq Ft

    400 S Williams St, Denver, CO 80209

    Positioned in one of Denver’s most desirable locations, 400 S Williams Street offers a truly rare and exciting opportunity just blocks from Washington Park. This property is all about potential. Currently home to a former church, it presents a dream opportunity to create something incredibly special—whether that’s transforming the existing structure into a one-of-a-kind single-family home,

    Elise LoSasso The Agency - Denver

    400 S Williams St, Denver, CO 80209

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home