500

Recently Sold Homes in 80209

Section Image
  • /50

    $5,000,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    580 S Franklin St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $774/SF
    • 447 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,803,894

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Ranson Milehimodern

    580 S Franklin St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /32

    $1,570,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    926 S Fillmore Way, Denver, CO 80209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,605,843

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bigsby Madison & Company Properties

    926 S Fillmore Way, Denver, CO 80209
  • /28

    $1,260,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1023 S High St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,300,017

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Steelman RE/MAX of Cherry Creek

    1023 S High St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /36

    $550,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    333 S Monroe St Unit 107, Denver, CO 80209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $579/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,864

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Greene Compass - Denver

    333 S Monroe St Unit 107, Denver, CO 80209
  • /36

    $2,250,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    970 S Steele St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,417,861

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Scholle LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    970 S Steele St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /15

    $618,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    175 S Emerson St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 736 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $840/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,456

    Last Listing Agent Jay Peterson West Peak Properties

    175 S Emerson St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /2

    $1,450,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    880 S Race St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $1,526/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,384,677

    Last Listing Agent Evonne King KM Luxury Homes

    880 S Race St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /33

    $700,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    111 S Monroe St Unit 104, Denver, CO 80209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,993

    Last Listing Agent Gina Burke Madison & Company Properties

    111 S Monroe St Unit 104, Denver, CO 80209
  • /50

    $2,100,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    621 S Emerson St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,009,723

    Last Listing Agent MacKenzie Jones Coldwell Banker Global Luxury Denver

    621 S Emerson St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /50

    $4,582,590 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    401 S Garfield St Unit 1, Denver, CO 80209

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 9,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,191,829

    Last Listing Agent Terry Oakes LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    401 S Garfield St Unit 1, Denver, CO 80209
  • /48

    $1,000,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    17 S Washington St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,904

    Last Listing Agent Sam Fallon Malman Real Estate LLC

    17 S Washington St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /2

    $1,497,250 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1029 S Columbine St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $562/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,500,119

    Last Listing Agent Mckinze Casey LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    1029 S Columbine St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /33

    $550,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    333 S Monroe St Unit 310, Denver, CO 80209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $615/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,123

    Last Listing Agent Karen Miller RE/MAX Professionals

    333 S Monroe St Unit 310, Denver, CO 80209
  • /29

    $700,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    165 S Ogden St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,054

    Last Listing Agent Kristen White Keller Williams DTC

    165 S Ogden St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /44

    $500,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    275 S Harrison St Unit 407, Denver, CO 80209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,928

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Rozansky Compass - Denver

    275 S Harrison St Unit 407, Denver, CO 80209
  • /27

    $495,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3100 E Cherry Creek Dr S Unit 404, Denver, CO 80209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,283

    Last Listing Agent Drew Schneider eXp Realty, LLC

    3100 E Cherry Creek Dr S Unit 404, Denver, CO 80209
  • /14

    $1,520,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    581 S High St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,198,289

    Last Listing Agent John Scardino JS Properties

    581 S High St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /22

    $400,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2700 E Cherry Creek South Dr Unit 208, Denver, CO 80209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,454

    Last Listing Agent Alana Borremans Kenneth James Realty, Inc.

    2700 E Cherry Creek South Dr Unit 208, Denver, CO 80209
  • /22

    $1,000,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    285 S Williams St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,120,870

    Last Listing Agent Sam Destefano MB Real Estate Pros

    285 S Williams St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /50

    $565,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    315 E Bayaud Ave, Denver, CO 80209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $467/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,927

    Last Listing Agent Hayley Sykes Distinct Real Estate LLC

    315 E Bayaud Ave, Denver, CO 80209
  • /43

    $658,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    533 S Emerson St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $795/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,812

    Last Listing Agent Rob Ernstsen LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    533 S Emerson St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /25

    $750,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1517 E Virginia Ave, Denver, CO 80209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $908/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,639

    Last Listing Agent Michael T Mahoney Compass - Denver

    1517 E Virginia Ave, Denver, CO 80209
  • /50

    $950,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    34 S Sherman St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,738

    Last Listing Agent The Roze Team The Denver 100 LLC

    34 S Sherman St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /41

    $1,685,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    695 S Williams St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $786/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,689,884

    Last Listing Agent Ian Wolfe LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    695 S Williams St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /38

    $1,035,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    18 S Monroe St Unit 7, Denver, CO 80209

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,316

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Verna Guide Real Estate

    18 S Monroe St Unit 7, Denver, CO 80209
  • /36

    $403,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    99 S Downing St Unit 105, Denver, CO 80209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,456

    Last Listing Agent Corrie Lee Milehimodern

    99 S Downing St Unit 105, Denver, CO 80209
  • /44

    $997,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    133 S Emerson St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,516

    Last Listing Agent Zac Nelson Compass - Denver

    133 S Emerson St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /46

    $940,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    912 S Washington St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,459

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Trautman RE/MAX Professionals

    912 S Washington St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    851 S Washington St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,557

    Last Listing Agent Cory Nickerson 8z Real Estate

    851 S Washington St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /35

    $613,800 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    480 S Grant St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,729

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Russell LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    480 S Grant St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /45

    $1,155,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    510 S Garfield St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,730,511

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Kinney MidMod Colorado

    510 S Garfield St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /50

    $2,175,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    981 S Emerson St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $621/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,050,337

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Mottern Compass - Denver

    981 S Emerson St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /38

    $1,178,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    713 S Washington St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,178,903

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Friedman Compass - Denver

    713 S Washington St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /33

    $699,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    838 S Sherman St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,376

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Williams LoKation Real Estate

    838 S Sherman St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /13

    $195,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    148 S Emerson St Unit 303, Denver, CO 80209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,914

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Miller Compass - Denver

    148 S Emerson St Unit 303, Denver, CO 80209
  • /38

    $1,092,500 Sold May 14, 2025

    586 S Corona St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,084,303

    Last Listing Agent Dave Ness Thrive Real Estate Group

    586 S Corona St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /50

    $900,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    91 S Sherman St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $501/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,667

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Francis Compass - Denver

    91 S Sherman St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /50

    $1,915,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1021 S Elizabeth St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,903,553

    Last Listing Agent Carla Bartell Corcoran Perry & Co.

    1021 S Elizabeth St, Denver, CO 80209
  • /49

    $800,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3131 E Alameda Ave Unit 1107, Denver, CO 80209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,203

    Last Listing Agent Mark & Lisa Cramer Camber Realty, LTD

    3131 E Alameda Ave Unit 1107, Denver, CO 80209
  • /36

    $1,380,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    438 S Emerson St, Denver, CO 80209

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,363,046

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sirois Compass - Denver

    438 S Emerson St, Denver, CO 80209

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home