553

Recently Sold Homes in 80219

Section Image
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    330 S Raleigh St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,060

    Last Listing Agent Marcelle Partridge Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

    330 S Raleigh St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /21

    $337,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3300 W Florida Ave Unit 37, Denver, CO 80219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,573

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Groskopf Resident Realty North Metro LLC

    3300 W Florida Ave Unit 37, Denver, CO 80219
  • /15

    $445,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1677 S Bryant St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,868

    Last Listing Agent Hosetta Washington Brokers Guild Real Estate

    1677 S Bryant St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /38

    $440,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2691 S Hazel Ct, Denver, CO 80219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $625/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,729

    Last Listing Agent Travis Cottle Stoney Creek Properties

    2691 S Hazel Ct, Denver, CO 80219
  • /16

    $370,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2732 W Archer Place, Denver, CO 80219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,922

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Dedering Adrian J. Dedering, Independent Broker

    2732 W Archer Place, Denver, CO 80219
  • /2

    $312,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    740 S Eliot St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,756

    Last Listing Agent Julie Leins Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    740 S Eliot St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /50

    $505,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    261 Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,932

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Porter REDT LLC

    261 Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80219
  • /24

    $445,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1023 S Alcott St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,448

    Last Listing Agent Lyna Nguyen Brokers Guild Real Estate

    1023 S Alcott St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /36

    $535,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1655 S Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO 80219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,537

    Last Listing Agent Rickilee Pollock 8z Real Estate

    1655 S Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO 80219
  • /30

    $400,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1951 S Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO 80219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,483

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Massa Seven6 Real Estate

    1951 S Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO 80219
  • /25

    $474,900 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1326 S Canosa Ct, Denver, CO 80219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,015

    Last Listing Agent Bernard Steinharter Highland Property

    1326 S Canosa Ct, Denver, CO 80219
  • /9

    $330,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    212 Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80219

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,576

    Last Listing Agent Maria Dosal eXp Realty, LLC

    212 Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80219
  • /2

    $565,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    2234 S Newton St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,812 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,034

    Last Listing Agent Julie Maeda Guardian Real Estate Group

    2234 S Newton St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /32

    $500,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1930 S Patton Ct, Denver, CO 80219

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,096

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Sivak The Agency - Boulder

    1930 S Patton Ct, Denver, CO 80219
  • /28

    $410,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1320 S Tennyson St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,598

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Martin eXp Realty, LLC

    1320 S Tennyson St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /21

    $532,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1571 S Dale Ct, Denver, CO 80219

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,688

    Last Listing Agent Andy Gray Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    1571 S Dale Ct, Denver, CO 80219
  • /36

    $375,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    170 S Raleigh St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,774

    Last Listing Agent Luke McEvilly Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    170 S Raleigh St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /26

    $436,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4418 W Nevada Place, Denver, CO 80219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,068

    Last Listing Agent Eric Breckenridge Start Real Estate

    4418 W Nevada Place, Denver, CO 80219
  • /28

    $540,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2101 S Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO 80219

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,084

    Last Listing Agent Bernard Steinharter Highland Property

    2101 S Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO 80219
  • /27

    $575,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4520 W Bingham Place, Denver, CO 80219

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,000

    Last Listing Agent Vivi Gloriod eXp Realty, LLC

    4520 W Bingham Place, Denver, CO 80219
  • /35

    $460,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1697 S Bryant St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,328

    Last Listing Agent Dave Werner eXp Realty LLC

    1697 S Bryant St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /28

    $720,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1240 S Zenobia St Unit 11, Denver, CO 80219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,887

    Last Listing Agent Stultz Homes Team Khaya Real Estate LLC

    1240 S Zenobia St Unit 11, Denver, CO 80219
  • /2

    $445,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1410 S Meade St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,332

    Last Listing Agent Maira Montoya Black & White Realty, LLC

    1410 S Meade St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /47

    $629,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2213 S Meade St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,865

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Hall Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    2213 S Meade St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /20

    $595,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    2274 S Newton St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,269

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Jones JDI Investments

    2274 S Newton St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /2

    $910,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    324 S Newton St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 3,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Young Denver Property Team

    324 S Newton St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /32

    $435,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    547 S Eliot St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,052

    Last Listing Agent Todd Maltzahn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Rocky Mountain, Realtors-Fort Collins

    547 S Eliot St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /6

    $375,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    665 S Meade St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,556

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Mier Keller Williams Trilogy

    665 S Meade St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /40

    $386,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2658 W 1st Ave, Denver, CO 80219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,254

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Parente Guide Real Estate

    2658 W 1st Ave, Denver, CO 80219
  • /9

    $187,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    960 S Perry St, Denver, CO 80219

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $1,870,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,298

    Last Listing Agent Shane Lewis Khaya Real Estate LLC

    960 S Perry St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /28

    $485,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1024 S Hazel Ct, Denver, CO 80219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,612

    Last Listing Agent Jake Freedle Freedle and Associates LLC

    1024 S Hazel Ct, Denver, CO 80219
  • /12

    $610,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3515 W Walsh Place, Denver, CO 80219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,670

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Steck Compass - Denver

    3515 W Walsh Place, Denver, CO 80219
  • /25

    $425,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4118 W 1st Ave, Denver, CO 80219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,107

    Last Listing Agent David Newman HomeSmart Realty

    4118 W 1st Ave, Denver, CO 80219
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    386 S Decatur St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 715 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yana Bovin Zakhem Real Estate & Property Management

    386 S Decatur St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /29

    $425,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    355 Perry St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,077

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Pallares Megastar Realty

    355 Perry St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /28

    $549,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4640 W Ellsworth Ave, Denver, CO 80219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,935

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Maginn Your Castle Realty LLC

    4640 W Ellsworth Ave, Denver, CO 80219
  • /50

    $329,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3470 W Walsh Place, Denver, CO 80219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,333

    Last Listing Agent Tania Carter Keller Williams DTC

    3470 W Walsh Place, Denver, CO 80219
  • /27

    $365,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1254 S Osceola St, Denver, CO 80219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,650

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Rael RE/MAX Alliance

    1254 S Osceola St, Denver, CO 80219
  • /27

    $350,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3629 W Custer Place, Denver, CO 80219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,609

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gissa Colorado Real Estate Experts

    3629 W Custer Place, Denver, CO 80219
  • /50

    $565,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3441 W Ford Place, Denver, CO 80219

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,546

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hyatt HomeSmart

    3441 W Ford Place, Denver, CO 80219

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home