315

Recently Sold Homes in 80224

Section Image
  • /26

    $824,500 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1701 S Poplar Way, Denver, CO 80224

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,375

    Last Listing Agent Maria Irivarren Compass - Denver

    1701 S Poplar Way, Denver, CO 80224
  • /40

    $715,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2641 S Magnolia St, Denver, CO 80224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,319

    Last Listing Agent Janie Stoddard Coldwell Banker Global Luxury Denver

    2641 S Magnolia St, Denver, CO 80224
  • /30

    $234,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3450 S Poplar St Unit 109, Denver, CO 80224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,951

    Last Listing Agent Chad Madlom Team Madlom Real Estate

    3450 S Poplar St Unit 109, Denver, CO 80224
  • /24

    $585,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    7007 E Wyoming Place, Denver, CO 80224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,176

    Last Listing Agent The Heiskanen Team Utopia Real Estate, LLC

    7007 E Wyoming Place, Denver, CO 80224
  • /50

    $640,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7180 E Wyoming Place, Denver, CO 80224

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,825

    Last Listing Agent Heather Brooke Compass - Denver

    7180 E Wyoming Place, Denver, CO 80224
  • /43

    $675,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2690 S Newport St, Denver, CO 80224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,076

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Janda Compass - Denver

    2690 S Newport St, Denver, CO 80224
  • /18

    $165,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    6800 E Tennessee Ave Unit 232, Denver, CO 80224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,593

    Last Listing Agent David Umphress Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    6800 E Tennessee Ave Unit 232, Denver, CO 80224
  • /39

    $960,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6735 E Villanova Place, Denver, CO 80224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,352

    Last Listing Agent Clark Thomas Milehimodern

    6735 E Villanova Place, Denver, CO 80224
  • /37

    $285,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    3450 S Poplar St Unit 307, Denver, CO 80224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,875

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ynsunza One Nest Realty

    3450 S Poplar St Unit 307, Denver, CO 80224
  • /11

    $230,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6800 E Tennessee Ave Unit 111, Denver, CO 80224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,852

    Last Listing Agent Robert Djelveh Your Castle Realty LLC

    6800 E Tennessee Ave Unit 111, Denver, CO 80224
  • /23

    $530,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    839 S Leyden St, Denver, CO 80224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,810

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Gonzales Grace Management & Invest.

    839 S Leyden St, Denver, CO 80224
  • /34

    $775,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    886 S Jersey St, Denver, CO 80224

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,109

    Last Listing Agent Jane Goulder Compass - Denver

    886 S Jersey St, Denver, CO 80224
  • /43

    $937,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1838 S Jasmine St, Denver, CO 80224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,903

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Kinney MidMod Colorado

    1838 S Jasmine St, Denver, CO 80224
  • /31

    $725,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1844 S Pontiac Way, Denver, CO 80224

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,614

    Last Listing Agent Rob Stark RE/MAX Professionals

    1844 S Pontiac Way, Denver, CO 80224
  • /32

    $903,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1835 S Poplar St, Denver, CO 80224

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,171

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gerlach Compass - Denver

    1835 S Poplar St, Denver, CO 80224
  • /33

    $695,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1225 S Honey Way, Denver, CO 80224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,949

    Last Listing Agent Leah Griggs Madison & Company Properties

    1225 S Honey Way, Denver, CO 80224
  • /50

    $600,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7127 E Wyoming Place, Denver, CO 80224

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,673

    Last Listing Agent Katie K. Portenga Coldwell Banker Global Luxury Denver

    7127 E Wyoming Place, Denver, CO 80224
  • /39

    $286,353 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1289 S Monaco Pkwy Unit 1289, Denver, CO 80224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,335

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Fredrickson Coldwell Banker Global Luxury Denver

    1289 S Monaco Pkwy Unit 1289, Denver, CO 80224
  • /47

    $655,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    488 S Leyden St, Denver, CO 80224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,053

    Last Listing Agent Paul Simonovich HomeSmart Realty

    488 S Leyden St, Denver, CO 80224
  • /15

    $278,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1140 S Monaco Pkwy Unit 2, Denver, CO 80224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,836

    Last Listing Agent Yue Zhou Brokers Guild Homes

    1140 S Monaco Pkwy Unit 2, Denver, CO 80224
  • /50

    $915,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1920 S Niagara St, Denver, CO 80224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,760

    Last Listing Agent Jason Dalbey Compass - Denver

    1920 S Niagara St, Denver, CO 80224
  • /43

    $850,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    444 S Niagara St, Denver, CO 80224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,779

    Last Listing Agent Marla Strick RE/MAX Professionals

    444 S Niagara St, Denver, CO 80224
  • /26

    $305,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1225 S Oneida St Unit 248, Denver, CO 80224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,586

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Tobias Compass - Denver

    1225 S Oneida St Unit 248, Denver, CO 80224
  • /2

    $510,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6105 E Mexico Ave, Denver, CO 80224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,837

    Last Listing Agent Nico Martinez eXp Realty, LLC

    6105 E Mexico Ave, Denver, CO 80224
  • /47

    $670,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2323 S Olive St, Denver, CO 80224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,617

    Last Listing Agent Richard Graca MB Summers Realty

    2323 S Olive St, Denver, CO 80224
  • /25

    $800,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1175 S Honey Way, Denver, CO 80224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,334

    Last Listing Agent Shane Severson Legacy Realty

    1175 S Honey Way, Denver, CO 80224
  • /15

    $483,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    457 S Locust St, Denver, CO 80224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,282

    Last Listing Agent Josh Larsen Keller Williams Realty Urban Elite

    457 S Locust St, Denver, CO 80224
  • /2

    $3,895,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1 S Kearney St, Denver, CO 80224

    • 7 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 7,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,930,701

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Bouc LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    1 S Kearney St, Denver, CO 80224
  • /19

    $435,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1050 S Monaco Pkwy Unit 126, Denver, CO 80224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,049

    Last Listing Agent Yaron Marcus Coldwell Banker Realty 24

    1050 S Monaco Pkwy Unit 126, Denver, CO 80224
  • /50

    $1,215,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    183 S Kearney St, Denver, CO 80224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,318,811

    Last Listing Agent Carla Bartell Corcoran Perry & Co.

    183 S Kearney St, Denver, CO 80224
  • /14

    $422,500 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    859 S Leyden St, Denver, CO 80224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,275

    Last Listing Agent Greg Drake Realty Professionals LLC

    859 S Leyden St, Denver, CO 80224
  • /25

    $339,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1200 S Monaco Street Pkwy Unit 7, Denver, CO 80224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,732

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Morales HomeSmart

    1200 S Monaco Street Pkwy Unit 7, Denver, CO 80224
  • /42

    $688,250 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    320 S Jersey St, Denver, CO 80224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,122

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Heineman Buy-Out Company Realty, LLC

    320 S Jersey St, Denver, CO 80224
  • /33

    $535,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    6961 E Arkansas Ave, Denver, CO 80224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,559

    Last Listing Agent Kate Baldwin Wenzel RE/MAX of Cherry Creek

    6961 E Arkansas Ave, Denver, CO 80224
  • /48

    $720,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1025 S Krameria St, Denver, CO 80224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,539

    Last Listing Agent Ben Eyasu 303 Realty

    1025 S Krameria St, Denver, CO 80224
  • /40

    $817,500 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    306 S Newport Way, Denver, CO 80224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,266

306 S Newport Way, Denver, CO 80224
  • /24

    $260,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1250 S Monaco Pkwy Unit 2, Denver, CO 80224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 323 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bomgaars First Team Real Estate

    1250 S Monaco Pkwy Unit 2, Denver, CO 80224
  • /19

    $723,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    812 S Holly St, Denver, CO 80246

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,464

    Last Listing Agent Allison Deberry Vibe Realty & Investments LLC

    812 S Holly St, Denver, CO 80246
  • /32

    $205,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3465 S Poplar St Unit 306, Denver, CO 80224

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,417

    Last Listing Agent Mark Trenka Century 21 Trenka Real Estate

    3465 S Poplar St Unit 306, Denver, CO 80224
  • /24

    $185,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1226 S Monaco Pkwy Unit A103, Denver, CO 80224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,038

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Armbruster Compass - Denver

    1226 S Monaco Pkwy Unit A103, Denver, CO 80224

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home