515

Recently Sold Homes in 80228

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $500,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1882 S Zinnia Way, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,190

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Smith Patrick Joseph Smith

    1882 S Zinnia Way, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /41

    $1,000,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2562 S Kendrick St, Denver, CO 80228

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,056,511

    Last Listing Agent Justin Buller Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    2562 S Kendrick St, Denver, CO 80228
  • /39

    $551,300

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    832 S Beech St, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,718

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Mahan RE/MAX Professionals

    832 S Beech St, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /25

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    951 S Briarwood Dr, Lakewood, CO 80226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,314

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth O'Donnell Relogic

    951 S Briarwood Dr, Lakewood, CO 80226
  • /7

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    431 Wright St Unit 203, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,550

    Last Listing Agent Susan Keeney Realnet Inc

    431 Wright St Unit 203, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /31

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1629 S Deframe St Unit B8, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,180

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Macaskill Denver Homes

    1629 S Deframe St Unit B8, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /19

    $625,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1221 S Ward Ct, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,492

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sparlin Optimum Realty Services LTD

    1221 S Ward Ct, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /47

    $663,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    12252 W Asbury Place, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,546

    Last Listing Agent Gary Johnson Redfin Corporation

    12252 W Asbury Place, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /25

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1646 S Deframe St Unit A1, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 406 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,034

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Russo JPAR - Platinum

    1646 S Deframe St Unit A1, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /32

    $664,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    13934 W Warren Dr, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,570

    Last Listing Agent David Deutsch JPAR Modern Real Estate

    13934 W Warren Dr, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /46

    $725,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2336 S Eldridge Ct, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,635

    Last Listing Agent León Ramirez Compass - Denver

    2336 S Eldridge Ct, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /32

    $538,500

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    621 S Taft St, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,067

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Orcutt Compass - Denver

    621 S Taft St, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /29

    $763,228

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    12739 W Alabama Place, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,370

    Last Listing Agent Tim Wade Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    12739 W Alabama Place, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /22

    $325,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    209 Wright St Unit 204, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,556

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Vail Milehimodern

    209 Wright St Unit 204, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /32

    $307,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    764 S Youngfield Ct, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,492

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Pemberton Listings.com

    764 S Youngfield Ct, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /37

    $383,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    544 S Xenon Ct, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,350

    Last Listing Agent Melody Rivera Keller Williams Realty Urban Elite

    544 S Xenon Ct, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /43

    $1,260,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2263 S Loveland St, Denver, CO 80228

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,315,677

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Nagel RE/MAX of Cherry Creek

    2263 S Loveland St, Denver, CO 80228
  • /29

    $395,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    13347 W Alameda Pkwy Unit 204, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,472

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Dudnick Realty One Group Elevations, LLC

    13347 W Alameda Pkwy Unit 204, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /17

    $682,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    12640 W Atlantic Ave, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,668

12640 W Atlantic Ave, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /39

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    13313 W Utah Cir, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,257

    Last Listing Agent Richard Staufer Staufer Team Real Estate

    13313 W Utah Cir, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /31

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2122 S Yank Way, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,988

    Last Listing Agent David Deutsch JPAR Modern Real Estate

    2122 S Yank Way, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /31

    $352,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    12893 W Alameda Dr, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,131

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Schingeck The Green House

    12893 W Alameda Dr, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /49

    $710,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    12577 W Arizona Place, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,340

    Last Listing Agent Gina Romero HomeSmart Realty

    12577 W Arizona Place, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /36

    $715,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    12285 W Dakota Dr, Denver, CO 80228

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Gentry HomeSmart

    12285 W Dakota Dr, Denver, CO 80228
  • /38

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    12632 W Virginia Ave, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,412

    Last Listing Agent Lori Fontyn Coldwell Banker Realty 56

    12632 W Virginia Ave, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /29

    $427,338

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    775 S Youngfield Ct, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,489

    Last Listing Agent Scott Byer MB Colorado Rty LLC

    775 S Youngfield Ct, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /50

    $905,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2438 S Orchard Way, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,769

    Last Listing Agent Pam Ludwig Coldwell Banker Realty 54

    2438 S Orchard Way, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /33

    $1,015,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    15205 W Baker Ave, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,024,182

    Last Listing Agent Bari Callahan Milehimodern

    15205 W Baker Ave, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /22

    $392,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1867 S Union Blvd, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,731

    Last Listing Agent Rob Stark RE/MAX Professionals

    1867 S Union Blvd, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /6

    $647,685

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    15564 W Washburn Ave, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,000

    Brookfield Residential Solterra - Cadence

    15564 W Washburn Ave, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /42

    $588,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2398 S Eldridge St, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,158

    Last Listing Agent Landin Smith RE/MAX Professionals

    2398 S Eldridge St, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /21

    $267,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    400 Zang St Unit 1-305, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jean Nicholson 8z Real Estate

    400 Zang St Unit 1-305, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /40

    $843,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1501 S Welch Cir, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,479

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Todorov HomeSmart

    1501 S Welch Cir, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /2

    $807,055

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    12662 W Asbury Place, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,209

    Last Listing Agent Molly Henry RE/MAX Professionals

    12662 W Asbury Place, Lakewood, CO 80228
  • /44

    $1,037,500

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2179 S Poppy St, Lakewood, CO 80228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,059,571

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Seward LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    2179 S Poppy St, Lakewood, CO 80228

Showing Results 481 - 515, Page 13 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home