4,567

Berkeley Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $1,000,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4244 Grove St, Denver, CO 80211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,457

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Bringle RE/MAX Professionals

    4244 Grove St, Denver, CO 80211
    • /45

      Est $1,523,792 Not Listed For Sale

      4511 Irving St, Denver, CO 80211

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4511 Irving St, Denver, CO 80211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $451/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,580,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derrick Wheeler II Redfin Corporation

  • /26

    $775,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft

    3902 Xavier St, Denver, CO 80212

    PRIMO BLOCK in highly desired Berkeley neighborhood - just close enough to the Tennyson "scene" for easy access - yet not so close for the busyness. This adorable & meticulously kept Bungalow sits on a perfectly maintained corner, tree-lined lot, offers the ideal blend of charm and comfort. A welcoming front porch sets the tone—a lovely spot to unwind at any point in your day. Inside, you’re

    Jenny Apel Compass - Denver

    3902 Xavier St, Denver, CO 80212
  • /26

    $562,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3890 Wolff St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,778

    Last Listing Agent Paul O'rourke Telluride Real Estate Brokers Inc

    3890 Wolff St, Denver, CO 80212
    • /30

      Est $2,514,166 Not Listed For Sale

      4548 Julian St, Denver, CO 80211

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      4548 Julian St, Denver, CO 80211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 272% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Snyder Urban Companies

  • /33

    $575,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft

    5105 W 38th Ave Unit 8, Denver, CO 80212

    Experience elevated Berkeley living in this stylish 3 story corner unit rowhome, the largest home in the community. The main level welcomes you with a comfortable living room, a modern kitchen with a quartz island and pantry, and a convenient powder room. The second floor includes the primary bedroom, full bath, and laundry, while the third level expands the home’s versatility with a loft space

    Savannah Joyce Compass - Denver

    5105 W 38th Ave Unit 8, Denver, CO 80212
  • /13

    $175,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3047 W 47th Ave Unit 109, Denver, CO 80211

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,583

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Rivera Sterling Real Estate Group Inc

    3047 W 47th Ave Unit 109, Denver, CO 80211
    • /45

      Est $543,684 Not Listed For Sale

      3515 W 45th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      3515 W 45th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $608/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Porter Rothman LIV Sotheby's International Realty

  • /37

    $1,110,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft

    3887 W 44th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

    Step inside and experience the wow factor the moment you open the front door—a breathtaking first impression that immediately sets this home apart. This immaculate, elegant 3-bedroom, 3 full bath plus 1⁄2 bath residence offers 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, where luxury meets comfort at every turn. The open-concept main floor is a true showstopper, designed for seamless

    Jeanie King JPAR Modern Real Estate

    3887 W 44th Ave, Denver, CO 80211
  • /40

    $1,354,500 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4450 Utica St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,372,465

    Last Listing Agent The Hoholik Team Milehimodern

    4450 Utica St, Denver, CO 80212
    • /39

      Est $816,131 Not Listed For Sale

      4578 Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO 80211

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      4578 Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO 80211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rob Classen Your Castle Real Estate Inc

  • /33

    $734,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    3119 W 44th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

    Great investment opportuity in the desireable Berkeley neighorhood!! This charming home was built in 1949 and exudes all the character of Bungalow style homes of it's era. The main level of this charming gem has been thoughtfully remodeled to create open-concept living. It is evident that most of the original features were considered, uncovered, and/or preserved during the remodel. Some of the

    Cynthia Briggs Coldwell Banker Realty 44

    3119 W 44th Ave, Denver, CO 80211
  • /50

    $1,069,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4506 Vrain St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,101,931

    Last Listing Agent Mark Baker City2Summit Realty

    4506 Vrain St, Denver, CO 80212
    • /40

      Est $1,049,779 Not Listed For Sale

      4551 Grove St, Denver, CO 80211

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4551 Grove St, Denver, CO 80211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Lebovic eXp Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $1,650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft

    3885 Wolff St, Denver, CO 80212

    BEST VALUE *** Outstanding Victorian + INCOME PROPERTY to Offset Your Mortgage by $50k or more! Move-In Condition! New systems + Solar! Main house is 3 beds, 3 baths - has newer chef's kitchen, new primary suite, new baths, updated systems. ADU is only a few years old, sits atop a 3 car garage, private entrace - outstanding finishes - ideal for income, guests or multi-generational needs. If you

    Jenny Apel Compass - Denver

    3885 Wolff St, Denver, CO 80212
  • /36

    $860,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4429 W 45th Ave, Denver, CO 80212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Koenig MODUS Real Estate

    4429 W 45th Ave, Denver, CO 80212
    • /19

      Est $702,937 Not Listed For Sale

      4571 Grove St, Denver, CO 80211

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4571 Grove St, Denver, CO 80211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $651/SF
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mario Lombardi Lombardi + CO Real Estate Group

  • /11

    $1,275,000 Coming Soon

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,097 Sq Ft

    4531 King St, Denver, CO 80211

    *INTERIOR PHOTOS WILL BE ADDED TUES, 5/12. EXTERIOR PHOTOS WERE SHOT PRE DROUGHT TO SHOW POTENTIAL* Hot Berkeley popped-top bungalow blends classic charm with modern livability in all the right ways. Step inside to an open-concept layout highlighted by beautifully refinished hardwood floors throughout the main level, fresh paint, & natural light. The thoughtfully updated kitchen offers both style

    Peggy Wood RE/MAX Elevate

    4531 King St, Denver, CO 80211
  • /44

    $1,265,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4525 N Raleigh St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,219,358

    Last Listing Agent Christina Ray Live.Laugh.Colorado. Real Estate Group

    4525 N Raleigh St, Denver, CO 80212
    • /37

      Est $1,355,143 Not Listed For Sale

      3051 W Scott Place, Denver, CO 80211

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      3051 W Scott Place, Denver, CO 80211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,445,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kay Ray RE/MAX

  • /32

    $539,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft

    4551 Utica St, Denver, CO 80212

    Check out this charming older home in the heart of Denver’s highly sought-after Berkeley neighborhood. Just one block from beautiful Berkeley Lake Park, this location places you steps from walking paths, green space, and year-round recreation. A short stroll leads you to the vibrant Tennyson Street District, where you’ll enjoy an incredible mix of restaurants, boutique shopping, grocery options,

    Phil Heter Heter And Company Inc

    4551 Utica St, Denver, CO 80212
  • /2

    $658,400 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4121 Winona Ct, Denver, CO 80212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,232

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Mancherian West and Main Homes Inc

    4121 Winona Ct, Denver, CO 80212
    • /30

      Est $796,328 Not Listed For Sale

      4178 Osceola St, Denver, CO 80212

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4178 Osceola St, Denver, CO 80212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $741,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bernadette Reed RE/MAX

  • /50

    $1,377,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft

    4277 Green Ct, Denver, CO 80211

    Originally built in 1907, this exceptional Highlands residence blends timeless architecture with refined modern living in one of Denver’s most coveted neighborhoods. The home offers a rare main-floor primary bedroom with en-suite bath — providing the comfort and convenience of true main-level living while maintaining the character of its historic roots. Inside, you’ll find new flooring, fresh

    Allison Aman Vib Real Estate

    4277 Green Ct, Denver, CO 80211
  • /2

    $956,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3930 Yates St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,903

    Last Listing Agent Nicki Thompson RE/MAX Alliance - Olde Town

    3930 Yates St, Denver, CO 80212
    • /32

      Est $761,394 Not Listed For Sale

      4188 Osceola St, Denver, CO 80212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4188 Osceola St, Denver, CO 80212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $486/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Adame City West Real Estate

  • /47

    $1,060,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4511 Meade St, Denver, CO 80211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,059,752

    Last Listing Agent Tara Byrnes Compass - Denver

    4511 Meade St, Denver, CO 80211
    • /39

      Est $806,724 Not Listed For Sale

      4214 Osceola St, Denver, CO 80212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4214 Osceola St, Denver, CO 80212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $460/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Glaze Kentwood Real Estate

  • /41

    $1,465,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4538 Wolff St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,493,843

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Beserra MODUS Real Estate

    4538 Wolff St, Denver, CO 80212
    • /35

      Est $830,244 Not Listed For Sale

      4247 Osceola St, Denver, CO 80212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,967 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4247 Osceola St, Denver, CO 80212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordana Lebowitz Bradford Real Estate

  • /2

    $1,152,100 Sold May 29, 2025

    4212 N Raleigh St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,141,705

    Last Listing Agent Christine Buchanan Social Real Estate Group Ltd

    4212 N Raleigh St, Denver, CO 80212
    • /20

      Est $770,205 Not Listed For Sale

      4190 Perry St, Denver, CO 80212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4190 Perry St, Denver, CO 80212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $777,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine McCaslin Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

  • /26

    $245,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3047 W 47th Ave Unit 112, Denver, CO 80211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,096

    Last Listing Agent Dillon Larson Larson Home Realty

    3047 W 47th Ave Unit 112, Denver, CO 80211
    • /17

      Est $732,789 Not Listed For Sale

      4200 Perry St, Denver, CO 80212

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4200 Perry St, Denver, CO 80212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Fore HomeSmart

  • /29

    $662,200 Sold May 30, 2025

    4720 W 39th Ave, Denver, CO 80212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,808

    Last Listing Agent Tait Debaca West and Main Homes Inc

    4720 W 39th Ave, Denver, CO 80212
    • /40

      Est $1,309,843 Not Listed For Sale

      4232 Perry St, Denver, CO 80212

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4232 Perry St, Denver, CO 80212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,396,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Bouc LIV Sotheby's International Realty

  • /29

    $1,395,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4426 Utica St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,424,706

    Last Listing Agent Jake Mackensen LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    4426 Utica St, Denver, CO 80212
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      3880 W 44th Ave Unit 3890, Denver, CO 80211

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3880 W 44th Ave Unit 3890, Denver, CO 80211

      Last Sold Summary

      • $591/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerrod Johnson Erwin

  • /32

    $799,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    3921 N Raleigh St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,983

    Last Listing Agent Heather Pikas Dwell Denver Real Estate

    3921 N Raleigh St, Denver, CO 80212
    • /11

      Est $483,244 Not Listed For Sale

      4312 Perry St, Denver, CO 80212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4312 Perry St, Denver, CO 80212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $490/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Freese Realty & Estate Consulting LLC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home