4,567

Berkeley Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $1,195,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft

    3869 Newton St, Denver, CO 80211

    Nestled on a picturesque, tree-lined street in the highly sought-after Berkeley/Highlands neighborhood, this beautifully updated 1913 brick bungalow seamlessly blends historic charm with modern living. A welcoming front porch and original solid wood door set the tone for the character you’ll find throughout. Inside, high ceilings, crown molding, arched doorways, expansive Anderson windows, and

    Lauren Eddy West and Main Homes Inc

    3869 Newton St, Denver, CO 80211
  • /32

    $718,500 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4280 Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,227

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Artz HomeSmart

    4280 Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80211
    • /33

      Est $772,053 Not Listed For Sale

      3927 Irving St, Denver, CO 80211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      3927 Irving St, Denver, CO 80211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $608/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Pikas Dwell Denver Real Estate

  • /50

    $1,275,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,638 Sq Ft

    4465 Stuart St, Denver, CO 80212

    Stunning contemporary home just one block off vibrant Tennyson Street in the heart of Berkeley. This is modern Denver living at its finest, where design, comfort, and location come together seamlessly.Step inside to an open-concept floor plan flooded with natural light. Expansive windows and oversized bifold doors blur the line between indoors and out, creating an effortless flow for both

    Jim Hendry Open Real Estate Inc.

    4465 Stuart St, Denver, CO 80212
  • /48

    $1,230,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4454 Utica St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,212,113

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Craig 8z Real Estate

    4454 Utica St, Denver, CO 80212
    • /40

      Est $793,984 Not Listed For Sale

      3935 Irving St, Denver, CO 80211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      3935 Irving St, Denver, CO 80211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Lemere Unique Properties LLC

  • /30

    $985,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft

    4169 Yates St, Denver, CO 80212

    Bright, inviting, and thoughtfully updated with this 3-bedroom, 3-bath home (including a 3/4 guest bath) presents a rare opportunity in Denver’s highly sought-after, walkable Berkeley neighborhood. A coveted 3-car garage and true single-level living offer both comfort and convenience, with all bedrooms on the main floor—including two with private en-suite baths. All the bedrooms are on the main

    Lisa Manzo Brokers Guild Homes

    4169 Yates St, Denver, CO 80212
  • /30

    $777,600 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4435 W 45th Ave, Denver, CO 80212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Thomsen MODUS Real Estate

    4435 W 45th Ave, Denver, CO 80212
    • /36

      Est $886,208 Not Listed For Sale

      3423 W 39th Ave Unit 3425, Denver, CO 80211

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3423 W 39th Ave Unit 3425, Denver, CO 80211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Pond Distinctive Flats LLC

  • /46

    $1,135,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft

    4516 Stuart St, Denver, CO 80212

    **Open House on 5/3 is Cancelled**Welcome to 4516 Stuart Street - a Beautiful Berkeley Duplex ideally located one block from Tennyson Street. Charming curb appeal with modern farmhouse elevation, fenced-in front yard, manicured landscaping and classic covered front porch. Inside the home is spacious, open & light filled with huge windows, high 9' ceilings and effortless flow from exterior to

    The GHS Group Kentwood Real Estate DTC, LLC

    4516 Stuart St, Denver, CO 80212
  • /47

    $569,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4746 Quitman St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $936/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,622

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Gruber Fathom Realty Colorado LLC

    4746 Quitman St, Denver, CO 80212
    • /41

      Est $1,061,495 Not Listed For Sale

      3941 King St, Denver, CO 80211

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      3941 King St, Denver, CO 80211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Falloon RE/MAX

  • /28

    $799,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft

    4517 Tennyson St, Denver, CO 80212

    This is the only remaining residence available at this price point at Tennyson Towns. All other comparable units have sold, and once this home is gone, there will be no replacement. If elevated design, thoughtful layout, and a prime Berkeley location matter to you, this is a rare opportunity that will not come again! Welcome to brand-new Tennyson Towns, ideally located in the heart of Berkeley

    Sarah Thomsen MODUS Real Estate

    4517 Tennyson St, Denver, CO 80212
  • /27

    $835,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3044 W 40th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,796

    Last Listing Agent Brad Snyders RE/MAX Synergy

    3044 W 40th Ave, Denver, CO 80211
    • /39

      Est $734,285 Not Listed For Sale

      3924 Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO 80211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      3924 Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO 80211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $618/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $778,500
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen M Eschner Hamilton Hahn LLC

  • /32

    $650,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft

    4383 Tennyson St Unit 3I, Denver, CO 80212

    Set in the heart of the Tennyson Art & Business District, this loft at the Lofts at Berkeley Park is just steps from the historic Oriental Theater and surrounded by local restaurants, cafes, shops, breweries and two parks. With a westward facing full mountain view, industrial architecture, and a private rooftop patio, this is a rare opportunity to own a home with character and that walkable

    Brandon Griffin eXp Realty, LLC

    4383 Tennyson St Unit 3I, Denver, CO 80212
  • /45

    $1,902,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3790 W Alice Place, Denver, CO 80211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,813,462

    Last Listing Agent Brody Stinson Compass - Denver

    3790 W Alice Place, Denver, CO 80211
    • /40

      Est $1,364,573 Not Listed For Sale

      3944 Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO 80211

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      3944 Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO 80211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,505,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rule Properties LIV Sotheby's International Realty

  • /27

    $595,000 Coming Soon

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    3946 Perry St, Denver, CO 80212

    Nestled in the heart of Denver’s - Berkeley and Highlands neighborhoods, this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath half duplex offers the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and unbeatable walkability. Just blocks from some of the city’s best dining, shopping, coffee shops, and local hotspots, this is urban living at its best. *** Filled with natural light, the home features warm wood floors, an

    Michael Thomas RE/MAX of Cherry Creek

    3946 Perry St, Denver, CO 80212
  • /39

    $940,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4312 Xavier St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,171/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,265

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Ballew MODUS Real Estate

    4312 Xavier St, Denver, CO 80212
    • /39

      Est $749,136 Not Listed For Sale

      4047 King St, Denver, CO 80211

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4047 King St, Denver, CO 80211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $759,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Jonke CENTURY 21 Golden Real Estate

  • /22

    $270,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 882 Sq Ft

    3047 W 47th Ave Unit 105, Denver, CO 80211

    Experience the allure of Lake Park Condominiums! Ideally situated near I-70 & Federal and nestled alongside the scenic Rocky Mountain Lake, this impeccably renovated 2-bedroom, 2-full-bath condo is ready for immediate occupancy, awaiting its new discerning owners. Revel in the contemporary charm of new Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) flooring and stylish light fixtures that grace every corner. The

    Samuel Miller Navigate Realty

    3047 W 47th Ave Unit 105, Denver, CO 80211
  • /31

    $750,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4543 Osceola St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,823

    Last Listing Agent Michael Taylor Taylor Realty Group

    4543 Osceola St, Denver, CO 80212
    • /34

      Est $872,709 Not Listed For Sale

      4030 Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO 80211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      4030 Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO 80211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kendall Boyd Milehimodern

  • /26

    $695,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft

    4320 Tennyson St Unit 2, Denver, CO 80212

    The picture of modern elegance, this 2019 Berkeley end-unit townhome blends contemporary luxury with an unbeatable location. An open-concept layout with stylish yet timeless finishes defines the main level, where the dining area, living space, and kitchen flow seamlessly for easy entertaining. The kitchen takes center stage with a large island and stainless steel appliances. Soaring 10' ceilings

    Tyler Martini milehimodern - Boulder

    4320 Tennyson St Unit 2, Denver, CO 80212
  • /40

    $1,380,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4261 Julian St, Denver, CO 80211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,303,941

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hutchinson Goodhouse Real Estate LLC

    4261 Julian St, Denver, CO 80211
    • /46

      Est $1,481,584 Not Listed For Sale

      4025 Grove St, Denver, CO 80211

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      4025 Grove St, Denver, CO 80211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $480/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent June Schlesinger West and Main Homes Inc

  • /8

    $674,950

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft

    4253 Perry St, Denver, CO 80212

    Investor Special in Prime Berkeley Location Remodel or Redevelop! An outstanding opportunity awaits in one of Denver’s most desirable neighborhoods, Berkeley, recently ranked #3 by 5280 Magazine. This oversized 6,340 sqft lot sits among a mix of renovated homes, new builds, and contemporary duplexes, offering serious potential for the savvy investor. Whether you’re looking to take it down to the

    Les Pfenning LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    4253 Perry St, Denver, CO 80212
  • /2

    $783,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3320 W 46th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,149

    Last Listing Agent Flynt Doyal Flynt Doyal Properties

    3320 W 46th Ave, Denver, CO 80211
    • /44

      Est $683,368 Not Listed For Sale

      3163 W 40th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      3163 W 40th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $723/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deviree Vallejo LIV Sotheby's International Realty

  • /30

    $700,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,391 Sq Ft

    3024 W Denver Place, Denver, CO 80211

    Timeless character meets modern comfort in this beautifully preserved brick home nestled in the heart of Berkeley, one of Denver’s most beloved neighborhoods. Set along a quiet, tree-lined block, this home captures the essence of classic Denver architecture while placing you just moments from the energy of Tennyson Street, where local favorites like Hops & Pie, Parisi, and cozy neighborhood cafés

    Kathryn Bartic Keller Williams Integrity Real Estate LLC

    3024 W Denver Place, Denver, CO 80211
  • /27

    $1,200,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    3510 W 46th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,237,395

    Last Listing Agent Zach Sloven Generator Real Estate, LLC

    3510 W 46th Ave, Denver, CO 80211
    • /30

      Est $836,417 Not Listed For Sale

      3041 W 40th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      3041 W 40th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $851,500
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brad Snyders RE/MAX

  • /48

    $925,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    4137 Winona Ct, Denver, CO 80212

    2-Story Berkeley Victorian brimming with dazzling curb appeal and dressed to impress! A welcoming covered front porch, complete with a porch swing, offers the perfect spot to enjoy morning coffee and evening cocktails while you watch the world go by. With 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1784 total square feet, this home delivers classic character with a relaxed, livable feel. Inside, oak hardwood

    Jenny Apel Compass - Denver

    4137 Winona Ct, Denver, CO 80212
  • /19

    $1,150,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    4428 Perry St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,170,049

    Last Listing Agent Brennan Quackenbush eXp Realty, LLC

    4428 Perry St, Denver, CO 80212
    • /31

      Est $775,831 Not Listed For Sale

      3021 W 40th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      3021 W 40th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $698,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Gallegos Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

  • /49

    $675,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft

    4283 Hooker St, Denver, CO 80211

    This classic brick end-unit duplex in the heart of Berkeley delivers the charm of a 1920s home with the kind of flexibility that's hard to find at this price point. Set on a quiet, tree-lined street with no HOA, this is an ideal fit for buyers who value character, walkability, and the potential to make their home work harder for them. The main level lives simply and comfortably with two bedrooms,

    Kelly Tinberg Compass - Denver

    4283 Hooker St, Denver, CO 80211
  • /49

    $975,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4253 Hooker St, Denver, CO 80211

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,020

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Lowery Worth Clark Realty

    4253 Hooker St, Denver, CO 80211
    • /26

      Est $767,154 Not Listed For Sale

      3020 W 41st Ave, Denver, CO 80211

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3020 W 41st Ave, Denver, CO 80211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Gossett Denver Fine Properties LLC

  • /50

    $280,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 873 Sq Ft

    3047 W 47th Ave Unit 511, Denver, CO 80211

    Million-dollar mountain and lake views. Beautifully updated and move-in ready condo featuring an open-concept layout with modern finishes throughout. The kitchen offers white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, stylish backsplash, and a center island perfect for entertaining. The spacious living area boasts recessed lighting and durable wood-look flooring, creating a bright and welcoming

    Arnoldo Arpero Megastar Realty

    3047 W 47th Ave Unit 511, Denver, CO 80211

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home