4,567

Berkeley Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $999,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft

    4537 Tennyson St Unit 101, Denver, CO 80212

    A rare opportunity to own one of the largest townhomes on Tennyson Street in a prime, walkable location. This street-facing 2,381 sq ft townhouse on Tennyson Street in the Berkeley neighborhood is designed for both entertaining and everyday comfort. Highlights include: sun-filled dedicated office space, great room, open-concept, wraparound deck overlooking vibrant Tennyson Street, abundant

    Kelly Williams MODUS Real Estate

    4537 Tennyson St Unit 101, Denver, CO 80212
  • /7

    $2,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Modern 2 Bed/1 Bath in the Heart of Tennyson! AVAILABLE 5/1!

    4436 Vrain St, Denver, CO 80212

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom ADU located in the heart of Tennyson. This cozy home features stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, providing a modern touch to the space. The large counterspace in the kitchen allows for ample room for meal prep and entertaining. The bathroom boasts intricate details that adds character to the home. Enjoy carpet throughout the bedrooms, too.

    4436 Vrain St, Denver, CO 80212
  • /40

    $855,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4129 Zenobia St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,154

    Last Listing Agent Jake Slater Compass - Denver

    4129 Zenobia St, Denver, CO 80212
    • /43

      Est $1,914,323 Not Listed For Sale

      3344 W 39th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3344 W 39th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 445 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Schmidt Compass - Denver

  • /38

    $749,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    3680 W 47th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

    A Must-See Berkeley Gem!! This meticulously renovated home offers a crisp aesthetic with a striking white-on-black exterior that commands attention. Situated just one block from scenic Rocky Mountain Lake Park and a short stroll to the vibrant shops and dining of Tennyson Street, this is the lifestyle upgrade you’ve been waiting for. Step inside to a bright, open-concept floor plan anchored by

    Michael Berkstresser MODUS Real Estate

    3680 W 47th Ave, Denver, CO 80211
  • /49

    $1,080,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4557 Stuart St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,091,200

    Last Listing Agent Emily Hayduk West and Main Homes Inc

    4557 Stuart St, Denver, CO 80212
    • /45

      Est $912,328 Not Listed For Sale

      3847 Irving St, Denver, CO 80211

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      3847 Irving St, Denver, CO 80211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Porter Rothman LIV Sotheby's International Realty

  • /31

    $629,000 Open Sat 11AM - 1PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft

    3825 W 38th Ave Unit 6, Denver, CO 80211

    Experience the pinnacle of Northwest Denver living at the newly completed **Berkeley Residences**. This stunning, new construction 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offers approximately 1,180 square feet of sophisticated design and high-end finishes. Perfectly situated in the heart of the Berkeley and West Highlands neighborhoods, this home provides a rare blend of residential comfort and urban

    Gearhart Moore Team MODUS Real Estate

    3825 W 38th Ave Unit 6, Denver, CO 80211
  • /34

    $599,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    4519 Tennyson St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $697/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Koenig MODUS Real Estate

    4519 Tennyson St, Denver, CO 80212
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      3191 W Denver Place, Denver, CO 80211

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3191 W Denver Place, Denver, CO 80211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $676/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Sivak The Agency - Boulder

  • /43

    $850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft

    4576 Stuart St, Denver, CO 80212

    Single parcel Victorian duplex with intriguing architecture available in Berkeley just 2 blocks off everything that Berkeley Park and Tennyson Street have to offer! From the moment you pull up to this lovely home, you will notice the rounded facade and classic Victorian features. The 2nd unit boasts a pentagonal shaped bedroom with windows all around. Live in 1 unit and rent the other! There are

    Deano Makowsky RE/MAX Northwest Inc

    4576 Stuart St, Denver, CO 80212
  • /48

    $1,283,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    4105 Zenobia St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,272,754

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Caldwell Weichert Realtors Professionals

    4105 Zenobia St, Denver, CO 80212
    • /39

      Est $839,348 Not Listed For Sale

      3153 W Denver Place, Denver, CO 80211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      3153 W Denver Place, Denver, CO 80211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $897,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqui Rose West and Main Homes Inc

  • /43

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    4190 Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO 80211

    Welcome to 4190 Lowell Boulevard, a thoughtfully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath mid-century brick half duplex in the Berkeley neighborhood. Built in 1954, this front-unit home pairs classic character with nearly 1,900 finished square feet of functional, light-filled living space. The main level features an open living and dining area that connects seamlessly to the kitchen through a breakfast bar. The

    Lauren Vollono LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    4190 Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO 80211
  • /31

    $975,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3931 Utica St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $628/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $985,897

    Last Listing Agent Martin Anderson Compass - Denver

    3931 Utica St, Denver, CO 80212
    • /34

      Est $843,089 Not Listed For Sale

      3151 W Denver Place, Denver, CO 80211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      3151 W Denver Place, Denver, CO 80211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aimee Twarogowski Kentwood Real Estate

  • /27

    $379,000 Open Sat 11AM - 1PM

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 483 Sq Ft

    3825 W 38th Ave Unit 2, Denver, CO 80211

    Experience the pinnacle of Northwest Denver living at the newly completed **Berkeley Residences**. This stunning, new construction 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo offers sophisticated design and high-end finishes. Perfectly situated in the heart of the Berkeley and West Highlands neighborhoods, this home provides a rare blend of residential comfort and urban accessibility. Step inside to an expansive

    Gearhart Moore Team MODUS Real Estate

    3825 W 38th Ave Unit 2, Denver, CO 80211
  • /50

    $1,875,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4334 Stuart St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,886,502

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Swan Live West Realty

    4334 Stuart St, Denver, CO 80212
    • /38

      Est $823,586 Not Listed For Sale

      3147 W Denver Place, Denver, CO 80211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      3147 W Denver Place, Denver, CO 80211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $525/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $892,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Wilbanks Compass - Denver

  • /45

    $1,100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft

    4419 Julian St, Denver, CO 80211

    Positioned in one of Denver’s most desirable neighborhoods, this thoughtfully updated brick bungalow with Tudor-inspired detailing offers modern upgrades and an outdoor setting that stands apart. Curated landscaping, mature trees, and a welcoming façade set the tone. The main level features a bright, functional layout with original hardwood floors, arched doorways, and preserved architectural

    Elizabeth Zimmermann Redfin Corporation

    4419 Julian St, Denver, CO 80211
  • /35

    $550,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4175 Zenobia St, Denver, CO 80212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $893/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,411

    Last Listing Agent Jen Naused Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate, LLC

    4175 Zenobia St, Denver, CO 80212
    • /27

      Est $645,773 Not Listed For Sale

      3160 W 39th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      3160 W 39th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Garbe Compass - Boulder

  • /2

    $1,600,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,401 Sq Ft

    4513 Vrain St, Denver, CO 80212

    Welcome to 4513 Vrain Street, a stunning new construction duplex in Denver’s sought-after Berkeley neighborhood offering modern design, thoughtful finishes, and versatile living space across all four levels. This 4-bedroom, 5-bath home features an open-concept main level with wide-plank white oak flooring, a spacious living area, and a beautifully appointed chef’s kitchen with quartz countertops,

    Joshua McKinley Compass - Denver

    4513 Vrain St, Denver, CO 80212
  • /43

    $932,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    4551 Julian St, Denver, CO 80211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $668/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,863

    Last Listing Agent Christian Thompson GREEN DOOR LIVING REAL ESTATE

    4551 Julian St, Denver, CO 80211
    • /43

      Est $814,227 Not Listed For Sale

      3194 W 39th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      3194 W 39th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Yeoman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate, LLC

  • /49

    $1,175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft

    4530 W 43rd Ave, Denver, CO 80212

    Positioned just one block from the energy of Tennyson Street, 4530 W 43rd Avenue presents a rare opportunity to own a FULLY DETACHED, newer-built home in one of Denver’s most sought-after neighborhoods—at a price point that is increasingly hard to find this close to it all. Inside, the main level is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring an open-concept layout with 9-foot

    Lucy Rozansky Compass - Denver

    4530 W 43rd Ave, Denver, CO 80212
  • /38

    $1,375,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4545 King St, Denver, CO 80211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,341,801

    Last Listing Agent Colin O'Connor HomeSmart Realty

    4545 King St, Denver, CO 80211
    • /31

      Est $656,641 Not Listed For Sale

      3066 W 39th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      3066 W 39th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $606/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $618,600
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Scott Invalesco Real Estate

  • /37

    $1,099,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft

    3100 W Denver Place, Denver, CO 80211

    ***NEW PRICE*** Completely remodeled single family home located in one of Denver's best neighborhoods! Over 2700 sqaure feet of living space! Inside and out, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home has been completely reimagined. The exterior has a new entry featuring custom railings, decorative wood beams, new flat work and exterior paint. The first floor features refinished hardwood flooring, family room,

    PJ Farrell Coldwell Banker Global Luxury Denver

    3100 W Denver Place, Denver, CO 80211
  • /22

    $560,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4320 Tennyson St Unit 1, Denver, CO 80212

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,600

    Last Listing Agent Frances Sullivan Painted Door Properties LLC

    4320 Tennyson St Unit 1, Denver, CO 80212
    • /23

      Est $792,006 Not Listed For Sale

      3025 W 39th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      3025 W 39th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $878,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Fox Madison & Company Properties

  • /31

    $1,350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,299 Sq Ft

    4353 Vrain St, Denver, CO 80212

    Located in Denver’s vibrant Berkeley neighborhood, two blocks from bustling Tennyson Street, this MAG Builders modern contemporary home offers 3 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms (3 full, 2 half) over 4 floors of thoughtfully finished living space. Tons of natural light fill the open-concept main level with hardwood floors throughout. Relax in the living room with its gas fireplace and access to the

    Andrew Maguire Kentwood Real Estate City Properties

    4353 Vrain St, Denver, CO 80212
  • /50

    $750,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    4509 Stuart St Unit 25, Denver, CO 80212

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $5,000,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,267

    Last Listing Agent Bart Moyers Snyder Realty Team

    4509 Stuart St Unit 25, Denver, CO 80212
    • /50

      Est $769,231 Not Listed For Sale

      3036 W 40th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3036 W 40th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $476/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Glennon Bradford Real Estate

  • /50

    $1,550,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,576 Sq Ft

    4476 Utica St, Denver, CO 80212

    DO NOT MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY! For the next few weeks, 4476 Utica St. presents a real opportunity to customize an already luxurious home located in the coveted Berkeley neighborhood. This home has not yet broken ground, but will in May and is expected to be ready for move in by April of 2027. In addition to being able to select finishes throughout, there are still several different ways a buyer

    Geoffrey Stell Vision Real Estate Llc

    4476 Utica St, Denver, CO 80212
  • /41

    $700,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3840 W 47th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,024

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Woodley-Rifen Guide Real Estate

    3840 W 47th Ave, Denver, CO 80211
    • /34

      Est $900,503 Not Listed For Sale

      3088 W 40th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3088 W 40th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $987,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Pomponio West and Main Homes Inc

  • /40

    $1,075,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    4230 Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80211

    This bungalow sits in the highly sought-after Harkness Heights neighborhood—offering the perfect balance of vibrant city living and quiet residential charm. Just minutes from downtown, enjoy walkable access to shops, restaurants, and the Tennyson Street cultural district, while tucked away on a peaceful block with privacy and off-street parking. Designed for entertaining, this smart home is fully

    Carrie Hill Rocky Mountain Real Estate Inc

    4230 Knox Ct, Denver, CO 80211
  • /40

    $799,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4236 Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO 80211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $492/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,944

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Craven Compass - Denver

    4236 Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO 80211
    • /48

      Est $867,218 Not Listed For Sale

      3172 W 40th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3172 W 40th Ave, Denver, CO 80211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Preston Newberry Your Castle Real Estate Inc

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home