4,279

Homes in ZIP Code 70633

Section Image
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1039 Louisiana 27, Dequincy, LA 70633

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1039 Louisiana 27, Dequincy, LA 70633

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Bertrand NextHome New Phase Realty

  • /7

    $45,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $27,778 per Acre

    TBD Marcantel Rd, Dequincy, LA 70633

    Imagine your dream home on this beautiful 1.62-acre lot, perfectly situated on the outskirts of town in a small subdivision. Enjoy the peace and quiet of country living with the convenience of nearby amenities. This cleared lot, located in Flood Zone X (where flood insurance is not typically required), is ready for your vision. A culvert has already been installed, but offers flexibility to

    Lyndsie Blanchard The Real Estate Brokerage

    TBD Marcantel Rd, Dequincy, LA 70633
  • /14

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    0 Harvey Parker Rd Unit SWL24001674, Dequincy, LA 70633

    • Land
    • 19.64 Acres
    • $9,420 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 474 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ANTHONY GRIMES Castle Real Estate

    0 Harvey Parker Rd Unit SWL24001674, Dequincy, LA 70633
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Route 66 Unit SWL24002762, Dequincy, LA 70633

      0 Route 66 Unit SWL24002762, Dequincy, LA 70633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Cox Compass-LC

  • /3

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    TBD Panhandle Rd, Dequincy, LA 70633

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience with this stunning 3-acre wooded property, nestled in the peaceful countryside. Zoned residential, this land offers an ideal opportunity to build your dream home in a serene, natural setting. Surrounded by mature trees and abundant wildlife, the property provides total seclusion-so much so, you won’t even see your neighbors. Whether you're

    KATY RADFORD Compass-LC

    TBD Panhandle Rd, Dequincy, LA 70633
  • /11

    $119,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    0 Camp Edgewood Rd Unit SWL26000489, Dequincy, LA 70633

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $11,990 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Benoit Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    0 Camp Edgewood Rd Unit SWL26000489, Dequincy, LA 70633
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Louisiana 27 Unit SWL24005955, Dequincy, LA

      0 Louisiana 27 Unit SWL24005955, Dequincy, LA

      Last Sold Summary

      • 158 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Fontenot NextHome New Phase Realty

  • /11

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $37,037 per Acre

    0 Camp Edgewood Rd Unit SWL25001616, Dequincy, LA 70633

    SOUTH BEAU SCHOOL DISTRICT!! Come build your new home and join this developing neighborhood. You will be sitting high and dry as this property sits on a hill and is in Flood Zone X (does not require flood insurance)! Your work is made easier because this property is already cleared! Secure Lot #16 now! All measurements are more or less. Buyer to verify utilities.

    BRITTA FANCHER Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    0 Camp Edgewood Rd Unit SWL25001616, Dequincy, LA 70633
  • /11

    $134,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    717 Oak St, Dequincy, LA 70633

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,465

    Last Listing Agent LISA WEEKS eXp Realty, LLC

    717 Oak St, Dequincy, LA 70633
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Route 66 Unit SWL25002258, Dequincy, LA 70633

      0 Route 66 Unit SWL25002258, Dequincy, LA 70633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Fontenot NextHome New Phase Realty

  • /5

    $451,000

    • Land
    • 41.7 Acres
    • $10,815 per Acre

    0 Holbrook Park Rd Unit SWL26001445, Dequincy, LA 70633

    Perfect country setting for dream home, subdivision, hunting property. Owner/Agent

    Philip Gayle Compass-LC

    0 Holbrook Park Rd Unit SWL26001445, Dequincy, LA 70633
  • /25

    $369,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    206 Alston Cemetery Rd, Dequincy, LA 70633

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laci Granger Real Broker, LLC

    206 Alston Cemetery Rd, Dequincy, LA 70633
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Panhandle Rd, Dequincy, LA 70633

      1201 Panhandle Rd, Dequincy, LA 70633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Sarvaunt Compass-LC

  • /13

    $67,500

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $38,571 per Acre

    TBD Camp Edgewood Rd, Dequincy, LA 70633

    This 1.75 acre property includes two adjoining lots positioned on a corner curve, offering wide frontage and flexible space for a future homesite or project. A culvert is already in place, and community water is available at the road. A sewer system will be required. With open land surrounding the site and easy access from two sides, these combined lots provide a great opportunity to build with

    Patricia Phillips Century 21 Bono Realty

    TBD Camp Edgewood Rd, Dequincy, LA 70633
  • /6

    $97,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    0 Camp Edgewood Rd Unit SWL25002847, Dequincy, LA 70633

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $9,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BRITTA FANCHER Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    0 Camp Edgewood Rd Unit SWL25002847, Dequincy, LA 70633
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 Pilgrim Rest Rd, Dequincy, LA 70657

      255 Pilgrim Rest Rd, Dequincy, LA 70657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Isaac Exit Realty Southern

  • /11

    $100,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    603 Beech St, Dequincy, LA 70633

    Welcome to this move-in ready, 2022 mobile home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,440 square feet of comfortable living space. Recent updates include a newly built porch, a new in-cabinet kitchen addition, a new screen door, and fresh paint in select rooms. The property features a rock driveway and is completely enclosed with a 6-foot privacy fence for added privacy. Seller is offering all

    Felicia Navarre Compass-LC

    603 Beech St, Dequincy, LA 70633
  • /26

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    282 Holbrook Park Rd, Dequincy, LA 70633

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Doga eXp Realty, LLC

    282 Holbrook Park Rd, Dequincy, LA 70633
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1217 Panhandle Rd, Dequincy, LA 70633

      1217 Panhandle Rd, Dequincy, LA 70633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Sarvaunt Compass-LC

  • /9

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $20,833 per Acre

    0 Wilkins Rd Unit SWL26001181, Dequincy, LA 70633

    NOW AVAILABLE approximately 2-acre lots in a newly developed residential subdivision! This is a prime opportunity for builders or investors to secure multiple parcels in a quiet area. Located in Flood Zone X (no flood insurance required), these spacious lots offer plenty of room for custom homes in a peaceful setting. Mobile homes are not permitted. All measurements are M/L. Don't let this

    Morgan Denman Exit Realty Southern

    0 Wilkins Rd Unit SWL26001181, Dequincy, LA 70633
  • /9

    $89,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    0 Barrow Rd, Dequincy, LA 70633

    • Land
    • 7.25 Acres
    • $12,276 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Foster Exit Realty Southern

    0 Barrow Rd, Dequincy, LA 70633
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Route 66 Unit SWL24000963, Dequincy, LA 70633

      0 Route 66 Unit SWL24000963, Dequincy, LA 70633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Cox Compass-LC

  • /3

    $14,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $93,125 per Acre

    2 Louise Goode Rd, Dequincy, LA 70633

    This beautiful lot is ready for you to build or put a mobile home on. With city water, gas, and electricity available at the road, this residential R-2 zoned land can have a single-wide mobile home on it up to 80 ft long. If extra land is needed for a doublewide, the next lot is also available for sale. Buyer to verify all parish requirements. This property is not on the city limits and is

    Teresa Cardwell Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    2 Louise Goode Rd, Dequincy, LA 70633
  • /39

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    296 Windhaven Rd, Dequincy, LA 70633

    • 4 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 3,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,878

    Last Listing Agent Josh Foster Exit Realty Southern

    296 Windhaven Rd, Dequincy, LA 70633
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E 4th St Unit SWL23001043, Dequincy, LA 70633

      0 E 4th St Unit SWL23001043, Dequincy, LA 70633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Bertrand NextHome New Phase Realty

  • /8

    $14,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,837 Sq Ft
    • $104,478 per Acre

    0 S Pine St Unit SWL24005606, Dequincy, LA 70633

    Fantastic opportunity to own a 0.13-acre vacant lot in DeQuincy! This property is zoned Commercial by the City of DeQuincy, making it perfect for your business or investment project. Located outside of any flood zone, this lot offers endless possibilities in a convenient location. Ready to bring your vision to life? Don't miss out! Measurements are M/L. Seller reserves Lake Charles Title Company

    Robbie Ingle Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    0 S Pine St Unit SWL24005606, Dequincy, LA 70633
  • /6

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    106 Hall St, Dequincy, LA 70633

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,921

    Last Listing Agent Yelena Koehn RE/MAX ONE

    106 Hall St, Dequincy, LA 70633
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Holbrook Park Rd Unit SWL24001593, Dequincy, LA 70633

      0 Holbrook Park Rd Unit SWL24001593, Dequincy, LA 70633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josh Foster Exit Realty Southern

  • /6

    $299,800

    • Land
    • 16.14 Acres
    • $18,575 per Acre

    0 Pine Forest Rd Unit SWL24004211, Dequincy, LA 70633

    PRIME LOCATION! THIS PROPERTY WILL CATCH YOUR ATTENTION! 16+ ACRES OF LAND ON THE CORNER OF HWY 27 AND PINE FOREST RD, JUST SOUTH OF DEQUINCY CITY LIMITS! THIS TRACT HAS M/L 471' FRONTAGE ON HWY 27 AND M/L 1486' FRONTAGE ON PINE FOREST RD AND PROVIDES MULTIPLE OPPORTUNITIES. THE GORGEOUS MATURE TREES MAKE THIS AN AWESOME PROPERTY ON WHICH TO BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME. THE LOCATION MAKES THIS PROPERTY

    Teresa Cardwell Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    0 Pine Forest Rd Unit SWL24004211, Dequincy, LA 70633
  • /6

    $331,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    171 Clark Rd, Ragley, LA 70657

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MCCALL THIBODEAUX RE/MAX ONE

    171 Clark Rd, Ragley, LA 70657
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 Emmit Marcantel Rd, Dequincy, LA 70633

      424 Emmit Marcantel Rd, Dequincy, LA 70633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Itasca Broussard The Real Estate Brokerage

  • /21

    $112,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft

    533 Corley St, Dequincy, LA 70633

    Adorable, cozy cottage Just outside of Dequincy city limits. This one bed, one bath home is move in ready. This home went through a complete remodel in approximately 2014 by the previous owner. New roof was put on in 2019. This home sits on a nice corner lot with access from two public roadways. This home has been well maintained. Don't let the small size fool you. This home is full of charm and

    Mark Fontenot NextHome New Phase Realty

    533 Corley St, Dequincy, LA 70633
  • /13

    $119,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1255 Penton Rd, Dequincy, LA 70633

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,784

    Last Listing Agent Josh Foster Exit Realty Southern

    1255 Penton Rd, Dequincy, LA 70633
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Harvey Parker Rd Unit SWL25002109, Dequincy, LA 70633

      0 Harvey Parker Rd Unit SWL25002109, Dequincy, LA 70633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Delia CENTURY 21 Delia Realty Group

  • /15

    $99,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft

    800 W 4th St, Dequincy, LA 70633

    Positioned on 4th Street directly across from DeQuincy High School, this unique property sits on a generous one-acre lot and offers incredible potential for both residential and commercial use. With versatile zoning and prime placement along a main road, the property provides excellent visibility and accessibility making it ideal for investors, business owners, or buyers looking to create

    Scott Werner eXp Realty, LLC

    800 W 4th St, Dequincy, LA 70633
  • /16

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1286 Fields Hwy, Dequincy, LA 70633

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,275

    Last Listing Agent Teri Kennedy Lake Breeze Realty, LLC

    1286 Fields Hwy, Dequincy, LA 70633
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Camp Edgewood Rd Unit SWL25001507, Dequincy, LA 70633

      0 Camp Edgewood Rd Unit SWL25001507, Dequincy, LA 70633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

• /11

    $67,500

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 4.28 Acres
    • $15,778 per Acre

    LOT 2 Sandy Ln, Dequincy, LA 70633

    Discover the peace and privacy of rural living with this 4+ acre lot located on Sandy Lane in DeQuincy. Tucked in a quiet, country setting, each parcel offers a generous spread of mature trees, natural beauty, and space to build your dream. Situated in Flood Zone X (minimal flood risk) and zoned Agricultural, the land provides flexibility for a wide range of uses--from building your forever home

    LISA WEEKS eXp Realty, LLC

    LOT 2 Sandy Ln, Dequincy, LA 70633
  • /12

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    302 1st St, Dequincy, LA 70633

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,362

    Last Listing Agent Mark Fontenot NextHome New Phase Realty

    302 1st St, Dequincy, LA 70633
    • /17

      Est $154,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Chavis Square, Dequincy, LA 70633

      140 Chavis Square, Dequincy, LA 70633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josh Foster Exit Realty Southern

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home