16,411

Homes in ZIP Code 70601

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $7,500

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    1701 Evans St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Great opportunity in central Lake Charles! Situated on approximately 0.06 acres currently zoned mixed use, this versatile property offers potential for a single-family residence or small office space. Ideal for investors or business owners seeking a convenient location with easy access to downtown, schools, and local amenities. Buyer to verify properties zoning and use.

    Agent Photo

    Chad Carroll

    Compass-LC

    (337) 495-4228

    1701 Evans St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /20

    Starting at $930 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    2401 6th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Capstone at the Oaks, a beautiful and peaceful new senior living community designed with your comfort and affordability in mind. We offer high-quality housing for seniors aged 55+ with income eligibility requirements. The development will offer 120 spacious rental apartments, including 66 one-bedroom and 54 two-bedroom units, spread across approximately 9 acres. Reach out to our leasing team and

    Capstone at the Oaks - 55+ Community

    (833) 842-7459

    2401 6th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /25

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    613 12th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 648 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,516

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Ingle Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    613 12th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /18

      Est $267,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Driftwood Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1502 Driftwood Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 181 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bayleigh Rigdon EXIT Bayou Realty

  • /24

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft

    1802 17th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    This versatile property is a true multi-functional powerhouse, offering a rare combination of modern luxury and incredible flexibility. Perfectly suited for multi-generational living, a home-based business, or a high-yield investment opportunity, this property totals 2639 square feet of fully remodeled living space. The entire estate has been updated with a fresh, contemporary palette, featuring

    Agent Photo

    Stephen Rackley

    R Home Real Estate LLC

    (337) 337-1703

    1802 17th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /27

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    625 Ryan St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Mullers Lofts has 40 unique, loft-style, residential apartments. There are one-bedroom, two-bedroom, and three-bedroom units.

    Muller's Lofts

    (337) 570-1765

    625 Ryan St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /10

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    0 N Hwy 171 Hwy Unit SWL22000195, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $135,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,330 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bono Century 21 Bono Realty

    0 N Hwy 171 Hwy Unit SWL22000195, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /8

      Est $419,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 Broad St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 6 Beds
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 5,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      915 Broad St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Greg Wise Compass-LC

  • /66

    $1,080,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 5,901 Sq Ft

    1505 Bellevue St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    LOCATION AND SPACE! 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, two offices, a guest room/flex space, outdoor kitchen in the heart of downtown with a beautiful view of the water! What more can you ask for?? The heart of the home has been completely remodeled and features a large island and living room making it great for entertaining. The main bedroom and bath have also been completely remodeled making it the perfect

    Agent Photo

    Chad Carroll

    Compass-LC

    (337) 473-2203

    1505 Bellevue St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /16

    Starting at $1,048 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2700 Ernest St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Experience the comfort and convenience of living at Prien Lake Reserve Luxury Apartments. Here you’ll find the ease of suburban life in an unbeatable location at the center of it all in Lake Charles, LA. Our pet-friendly one, two, and three bedroom apartments and townhomes are designed to cater to your unique lifestyle. With bright and airy floor plans, concierge-style services, and

    Prien Lake Reserve

    (337) 508-0692

    2700 Ernest St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /31

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1319 9th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 533 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,542

    Last Listing Agent Greg Wise Compass-LC

    1319 9th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /51

      Est $310,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      917 S Division St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 2 Beds
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      917 S Division St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 238 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Greg Wise Compass-LC

  • /29

    $194,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    1220 Pithon St Unit 16, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Well maintained 3 bed 2.5 bath townhome located just steps from the Lake Charles lakefront, downtown restaurants, and entertainment. This property features an open floor plan with modern finishes and comfortable living spaces throughout. Enjoy relaxing on the porch with the lake in sight. Conveniently located near the Civic Center and I-10, offering easy access around town. Ideal as a primary

    Agent Photo

    Chad Carroll

    Compass-LC

    (337) 222-3499

    1220 Pithon St Unit 16, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /15

    Starting at $702 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    333 Mill St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Magnolia Heights offers thoughtfully designed apartment homes tailored for seniors 62+ seeking a lifestyle of ease and enjoyment. With rent based on income and nestled in the heart of Lake Charles, our community provides peaceful surroundings, modern amenities, and friendly neighbors — all just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and essential services. - MUST BE OVER THE AGE AND MUST BE

    Magnolia Heights

    (337) 508-1761

    333 Mill St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /13

    $179,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2414 13th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,542

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Davis Sky Universal Realty L.L.C.

    2414 13th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /7

      $39,815 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      2137 Martha St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2137 Martha St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 218 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Gardner Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

  • /6

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $181,818 per Acre

    2 Common St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Don't miss this opportunity to own a well located lot that's ready for development. With city sewer tap already installed, this lot offers a head start for your dnew home or investment!

    Agent Photo

    Joshua Floyd

    Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    (337) 383-5448

    2 Common St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /7

    $800 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 429 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    605 1/2 Alamo St Unit 623.5, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Property Id: 2359725623 ½ Alamo St Rent $800/ Deposit $800Cozy 2nd floor studio apartment with full bathroom and walk-in closet. Apartment is furnished with stove and refrigerator. Washer and dryer connections are available. All electric appliances; residents pay electricity, we pay water.Centrally located near shopping, restaurants and schools and bus-stop.We

    (337) 426-9285

    605 1/2 Alamo St Unit 623.5, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /13

    $59,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2016 Tulip St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,185

    Last Listing Agent April Newman EXIT Bayou Realty

    2016 Tulip St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /17

      Est $87,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      2402 Hagan St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2402 Hagan St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 125 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jen Johnson-Chiasson One Way Realty LLC

  • /6

    $17,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $85,000 per Acre

    713 Fall St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Introducing an exceptional real estate gem nestled within the vibrant heart of the city! This immaculate 0.2-acre lot presents an unparalleled opportunity to craft your dream urban oasis. Boasting a prime location within city limits, this cleared canvas offers boundless potential for a variety of endeavors, from creating your private sanctuary to embarking on a visionary development project.

    Agent Photo

    Josh Foster

    Exit Realty Southern

    (337) 426-9939

    713 Fall St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /9

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 553 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    710 Iris St Unit 106, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Property Id: 2296068710 Iris St #106: 1 Bed/ 1 Bath Apartment Rent: $800/ monthDeposit: $800 Application fee: $55 All Electric Appliances •Stove/ Oven• Refrigerator •Central AC• Utilities: Water included Residents pay electricityLaundry available on site Located in a quiet neighborhood in the Garden District near downtown LC; bus

    (337) 485-6690

    710 Iris St Unit 106, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /12

    $84,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2508 Sonnier St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,394

2508 Sonnier St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /24

      Est $254,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      818 Holly St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      818 Holly St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 239 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Larry Turner CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

  • /28

    $289,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    2018 La Cache Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Charming and well-maintained patio home in the heart of Lake Charles, conveniently located near Walnut Grove! This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a functional and comfortable layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find an updated kitchen that opens seamlessly to the living room and breakfast area, creating a warm and welcoming space. The kitchen features

    Agent Photo

    Chad Carroll

    Compass-LC

    (337) 352-5820

    2018 La Cache Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /11

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 553 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    710 Iris St Unit 108, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Property Id: 2296070710 Iris St Apt 1081 Bedroom/ 1 Bath Apartment Rent: $750/ month Move In Fee: $750 Application Fee: $55All Electric Appliances•Stove/ Oven• Refrigerator •Central AC•Utilities: - Water included -Residents pay electricity -Laundry available on site Quiet neighborhood in the Garden District near

    (337) 485-6997

    710 Iris St Unit 108, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /22

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    518 Mill St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,574

518 Mill St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /11

      Est $119,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      1818 18th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 3 Beds
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1818 18th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashlee Babin Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

  • /26

    $139,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    1624 9th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home for sale in the heart of Lake Charles. This move-in-ready home has been thoughtfully updated with fresh interior paint, new flooring, and a releveled foundation, giving it a clean, modern look and lasting peace of mind. Enjoy the open-concept layout that connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen — perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or

    Agent Photo

    Ambra Reinking

    Compass-LC

    (337) 674-3289

    1624 9th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /6

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3322 Kingham Rd Unit 2, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Property Id: 22960332 Bed/1Bath Newly remodeled apartment located on dead-end street off Prien Lake Road. This unit has ceramic tile floors throughout, all electric appliances, high efficiency air conditioners and washer/dryer connections. You pay electricity and water. Located near LC Memorial Hospital, Wal-Mart, Home Depot, Lowes, and many other stores and restaurants, close to Gerstner

    (337) 570-1992

    3322 Kingham Rd Unit 2, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /26

    $29,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    814 18th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,203

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Fong Owen & Associates

    814 18th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /12

      Est $74,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      2207 Rose St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2207 Rose St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Rackley R Home Real Estate LLC

  • /39

    $269,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft

    1133 Common St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Downtown Living at Its Finest! This beautifully crafted 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath custom home--built in 2019--perfectly blends modern style with comfort and convenience. Just a short stroll from vibrant downtown festivals, dining, and entertainment, this home is full of charm and designer details. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening wine on the adorable front porch, perfect for relaxing and

    Agent Photo

    Joshua Floyd

    Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    (337) 343-9222

    1133 Common St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /7

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 590 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1035 Giovanni St Unit 11, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Property Id: 22698651035 Giovanni Street Apt # : 1 Bed/1 Bath first floor apartment. Located in a quiet neighborhood off Lake Street. This apartment has all electric appliances, including stove, refrigerator, dishwasher & central AC. You pay electricity, we pay water. Near casinos, shopping, restaurants, grocery stores, laundromat and city transportation.We need the following from

    (337) 429-1436

    1035 Giovanni St Unit 11, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /21

    $334,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1939 Barbe St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,176

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Boudreaux Century 21 Bono Realty

    1939 Barbe St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /22

      Est $216,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      1628 21st St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1628 21st St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Vezina CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

  • /4

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $74,500 per Acre

    3201 Reidway St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Plot of land already cleared in the heart of Central Lake Charles with beautiful mature trees and is conveniently located next to dining and shopping and the interstate. Since a home was removed after the hurricane, it already has water and public sewer available. It is just waiting for it's next homeowner. Located in Flood Zone X where flood insurance is not normally required. All measurements

    Agent Photo

    Chad Carroll

    Compass-LC

    (337) 448-4758

    3201 Reidway St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /9

    $700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 553 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    710 Iris St Unit 302, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Property Id: 2296081710 Iris St #302:1 Bed/ 1 Bath Apartment Rent: $700/ month Deposit: $700 Application fee: $55All Electric Appliances•Stove/ Oven• Refrigerator •Central AC•Utilities: Water included Residents pay electricity Laundry available on siteQuiet neighborhood in the Garden District near downtown LC; bus

    (337) 429-1248

    710 Iris St Unit 302, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /21

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    122 N Bank St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,000

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Chiasson Real Broker, LLC

    122 N Bank St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /8

      Est $102,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 16th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 3 Beds
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1002 16th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Valentine Holmes CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home