16,411

Homes in ZIP Code 70601

Section Image
  • /22

    $310,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft

    1870 Lake St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Beautiful centrally located 3-bedroom 2.5 bath townhome located just off of Shell Beach Drive. This home features high ceilings throughout, kitchen with island, ample storage and closet space. This townhome is located near St Pats Hospital.

    Keith Jeghers CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    1870 Lake St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /29

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    600 Ryan St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    The only urban-style luxury apartments in downtown, Lake Charles. Erdace Apartments is a four-story elevator community featuring 270 units. Our beautiful apartments feature 10ft ceilings and spacious, private balconies. Erdace is poised at the center of everything: fine dining, shopping, art, and entertainment. With a gated parking garage, large workout facility, stylish clubhouse, two

    ERDACE APARTMENTS

    (337) 545-2577

    600 Ryan St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /6

    $9,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2506 Fitzenreiter Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $38,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,000

    Last Listing Agent SOPHIA RASILE Bricks & Mortar- Real Estate

    2506 Fitzenreiter Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /20

      Est $165,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      1222 11th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      1222 11th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Cox Compass-LC

  • /15

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft

    411 E Hale St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Fresh, stylish, and move-in ready—this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Lake Charles is ready to welcome its new owners! Designed with today’s buyer in mind, this home features brand-new waterproof vinyl plank flooring throughout, freshly painted walls, cabinets, trim, and doors, stunning granite countertops, a new range/oven, updated light fixtures, and fresh finishes

    Chelsea Armentor RE/MAX ONE

    411 E Hale St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /19

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1028 Alamo St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    CUTE 2 BEDROOM HOME IN CENTRAL LOCATION! CLOSE TO INTERSTATE, EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITIES, PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION AND MEMORIAL HOSPITAL. NO CARPET, ALL LAMINATE FLOORS. LARGE KITCHEN WITH ROOM FOR DINING AREA. KITCHEN HAS STOVE AND REFRIGERATOR. THREE WINDOW UNITS ARE FURNISHED. $850 PER MONTH / $825 DEPOSIT NO PETS / MINIMUM 1 YEAR LEASE **RENTERS INSURANCE RECOMMENDED**

    Suzanne Fong Owen & Associates

    1028 Alamo St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /12

    $99,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1210 Saint Anne Ave, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $355,357 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,288

    Last Listing Agent Chad Carroll Compass-LC

    1210 Saint Anne Ave, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /5

      Est $147,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      731 Kirby Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • Studio
      • 4,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      731 Kirby Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tony Cornner Century 21 Bono Realty

  • /18

    $165,000

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft

    2225 Orchid St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Nestled in the heart of Lake Charles, this spacious abode boasts 3 generously sized bedrooms, each featuring walk-in closets, and 3 full bathrooms, catering perfectly to any household or those who love to host guests. The house is designed with not just one, but two master suites, offering a floor plan that ensures privacy and comfort. The updated kitchen is complete with lustrous quartz

    Debbie LaFleur Century 21 Bono Realty

    2225 Orchid St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /11

    $3,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1812 Ethel St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Located in downtown lake charles, the Cajun Cottage is the place that you want to be! Our fully stocked, 3 bedroom 2 bath home has everything you may need for your trip. From sheets and blankets to forks and spoons, the only things you need to pack are your clothes and hygiene. Pick up your groceries at the neighborhood Walmart located only one block away! The home features a back patio with a

    1812 Ethel St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /5

    $52,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1014 Fall St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,403

    Last Listing Agent Mark Fontenot NextHome New Phase Realty

    1014 Fall St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /6

      Est $55,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      1810 5th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1810 5th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Doga eXp Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $164,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft

    715 Sycamore St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Please turn off all ceiling fans and lights when leaving. Also, please do not adjust thermostats on window units. Lock all doors....thank you A must see home with rental income potential. This home is move in ready with many upgrades. All appliances will remain with home. The home has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. The master bath has a tub and shower with a double vanity. There is a Jack and Jill bath

    REGINA GUIDRY Regina Guidry, Broker

    715 Sycamore St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /5

    $145 Per Month

    • 84 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    3109 Common St Unit Suite 106 Room 3, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Attention beauticians, barbers & aestheticians - room available for rent at The Common Collective. There is ample parking here for your business & conveniently located in Central Lake Charles. The room rent is $145/per week, this is a week to week rental. This salon includes access to a private sink, washer/dryer, paid electricity, water, cleaning, common area maintenance and has front and rear

    Jeffrey Papania Kaizen Home Sales and Services

  • /9

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1806 Knapp St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 12,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $17/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bono Century 21 Bono Realty

    1806 Knapp St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /23

      Est $348,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      820 Saint Anthony St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      820 Saint Anthony St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Larry Turner CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

  • /18

    $199,500

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    515 Division St Unit 5, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Located in Downtown Lake Charles' Historic Charpentier District. Designed with Historic style in mind yet infused with contemporary interiors for sleek urban living. Well-proportioned and amenities to match. This 3 bedroom and 2 1/2 bath home features open living concept downstairs with all bedrooms conveniently located upstairs including master en suite with large bath and closet. Home features

    Larry Turner CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    515 Division St Unit 5, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /13

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Duplex for lease

    2516 Creole St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Discover this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in Lake Charles, LA. The layout features an open kitchen flowing into the living room, creating a welcoming space for everyday living and entertaining. Both bedrooms are a great size, providing flexible options for sleeping and storage. The home also showcases stained concrete floors for a modern, low-maintenance finish. Conveniently located in

    2516 Creole St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /3

    $12,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    741 18th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $96,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,592

    Last Listing Agent Jade Miles CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    741 18th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /38

      Est $349,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      1809 Engleside St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1809 Engleside St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Greg Wise Compass-LC

  • /36

    $324,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft

    709 Division St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Nestled in the heart of the Charpentier Historic District and just moments away from historic Downtown Lake Charles, this meticulously remodeled 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom 1925 home is a seamless blend of modern luxury and old world charm. From top to bottom, every inch has been thoughtfully renovated, sparing no expense to restore the homes unique character. Original refinished wood floors, shiplap,

    Summer Richard-Boudreaux Castle Real Estate

    709 Division St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /45

    $3,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    125 East St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    This cozy cottage style home is walking distance to the Mardi Gras Parade Route and to one of the hottest restaurant and bars in Lake Charles - 121 Bistro.You will be in walking distance to all that downtown Lake Charles has to offer.If you want to enjoy some fun in the sun, the I-10 beach and civic center is only a few miles down the road, or you can take a stroll down the beautiful sea

    125 East St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /25

    $218,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    503 W Sallier St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marta Benjamin Bricks & Mortar- Real Estate

    503 W Sallier St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /10

      Est $53,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      2607 Elm St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2607 Elm St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Fong Owen & Associates

  • /19

    $249,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft

    3021 Deaton St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath retreat with two living areas and a dedicated office -- perfect for daily living and entertaining. The kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring elegant cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, two dishwashers, an industrial-range hood. Tray ceilings, crown molding, and wood-look ceramic tile flooring create a warm,

    Yelena Koehn RE/MAX ONE

    3021 Deaton St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /9

    $795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • 709 Pryce Street

    709 Pryce St Unit A, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    709 Pryce St Unit A, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /17

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1001 Orange St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,463

    Last Listing Agent Tim Castle Castle Real Estate

    1001 Orange St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /18

      Est $304,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      2313 La Cache Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2313 La Cache Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Orndoff CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

  • /16

    $399,800

    • 4 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 4,177 Sq Ft

    2300 23rd St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Gorgeous architectural home in the Oak Park subdivision. 4 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms, office, formal dining, kitchen with granite countertops, 2-story high ceiling in living room, family room, game room, study area, and many amenities! Over 4000 sqft living area has enough rooms and spaces for a multi-generation and large family! The 1st-floor features: master bedroom and updated master bathroom

    Nanako Thibodeaux Rainbow Real Estate LLC

    2300 23rd St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /23

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Spacious, 2 story townhouse

    2513 Oak Park Blvd, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in Lake Charles, LA, featuring upstairs rooms and a spacious yard ideal for outdoor activities. The property includes covered parking and lawn care is provided for easy upkeep. Pet-friendly with a $250 non-refundable pet fee and $25 pet rent per pet. Well-suited for those seeking comfortable, low-maintenance living in a convenient location. $45 application

    2513 Oak Park Blvd, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /12

    $949,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2804 Hazel St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 3,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 427 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,333

    Last Listing Agent Steven Floyd Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    2804 Hazel St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /45

      Est $466,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 River Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4 River Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Loftin Compass-LC

  • /28

    $229,000

    $61K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1825 Barbe St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Fall in love with this charming 3-bedroom, 2 bath cottage. Located just a stone's throw from the Lakefront and Shell Beach Dr. This property provides a peaceful area for bike riding or walking along the Lake. Close to downtown activities and the boardwalk. Situated on a double lot, this property offers easy living with incredible flexibility and space. The front porch and rear covered patio are

    Rhonda Gaspard CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    1825 Barbe St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /6

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1 bedroom home for lease

    1623 4th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Welcome to this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located in the vibrant community of Lake Charles, LA. This residence offers a generous living space with a large bedroom that is perfect for relaxation. The home is equipped with washer/dryer hookups for your convenience, and the great storage space ensures you'll have plenty of room to keep your belongings organized. As an added bonus, water

    1623 4th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /18

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1519 10th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Ingle Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    1519 10th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
    • /37

      Est $307,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      1819 Engleside St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      • 3 Beds
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 2,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1819 Engleside St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Greg Wise Compass-LC

  • /15

    $239,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft

    1825 E Prien Lake Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a split floor plan and an open layout perfect for entertaining. Granite countertops and stylish, low-maintenance flooring throughout, giving the home a clean, modern feel. A spacious living area with a gas fireplace creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen features a gas range for culinary enthusiasts, and all appliances will

    Marta Benjamin Bricks & Mortar- Real Estate

    1825 E Prien Lake Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /9

    $775 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2033 3rd St Unit 1, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Updated apartment complex located in Lake Charles under new management! Rent price includes lawn care, trash and water. Washer/dryer facility located on site.Contact For Lease Details

    2033 3rd St Unit 1, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /9

    $29,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025