12,817

Homes in ZIP Code 70607

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $181,818 per Acre

    3 Common St, Lake Charles, LA

    Ready to build lot in downtown Lake Charles with city sewer tap already installed. Prime location near shops, dining, and entertainment, perfect for your next home or investment project.

    Agent Photo

    Joshua Floyd

    Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    (337) 263-5954

    3 Common St, Lake Charles, LA
  • /21

    Starting at $749 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    2301 Power Centre Pkwy, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    The Reserve at Power Place

    (225) 577-6147

    2301 Power Centre Pkwy, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /15

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2156 Willowick St, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,971

    Last Listing Agent Brian Griggs Keller Williams Realty Lake Ch

    2156 Willowick St, Lake Charles, LA 70607
    • /18

      Est $184,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      724 Iberville St, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      724 Iberville St, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Taylor Keller Williams Realty Lake Ch

  • /24

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    1206 Vickie Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    Opportunity awaits in South Lake Charles! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom mobile home offers a great option for both homeowners and investors alike. Previously used as a rental, this property presents excellent potential for continued income-producing use or as a primary residence. The functional layout provides comfortable living space, while the location offers convenient access to local amenities,

    Agent Photo

    Josh Foster

    Exit Realty Southern

    (337) 213-9858

    1206 Vickie Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /50

    Starting at $1,417 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5355 Southpark Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    Welcome to The Oasis at Southpark, formerly known as The Waters at Southpark, a residential community featuring one, two and three bedroom apartment homes in Lake Charles, LA. Our newly constructed homes are pet-friendly, and managed by a professional, award-winning management company. Beyond our endless amenities and brilliant interiors, the core of what we do provide is a lifestyle for our

    The Oasis at Southpark

    (337) 564-3690

    5355 Southpark Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /5

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    131 Michael Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $24,242 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 508 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Floyd Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    131 Michael Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70607
    • /19

      Est $134,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      4110 Harvard St, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      • 3 Beds
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      4110 Harvard St, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Ritchie Ritchie Real Estate

  • /7

    $369,000

    • Land
    • 4.4 Acres
    • $83,864 per Acre

    TBD Prejean Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    This 4.4-acre +/- mixed-use development tract offers a premier investment opportunity within one of the most active growth corridors in Lake Charles. Positioned less than 0.1 miles from a stabilized single-family subdivision and bordered by high-density multi-family developments, the site is primed to capture sustained residential demand. The location provides exceptional regional connectivity,

    Agent Photo

    Josh Foster

    Exit Realty Southern

    (337) 282-8442

    TBD Prejean Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /9

    Starting at $625 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4249 5th Ave, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    Fairview Crossing is located near shopping, dining and entertainment... Lake Charles has many great things to offer and one is Fairview Crossing! Stop by for your personal tour! We are a TAX CREDIT, INCOME RESTRICTED COMMUNITY. Deposit fee varies based on qualifications. $99 deposit and no application fee for move in by 4/30/2025.

    Fairview Crossing (AFFORDABLE HOUSING)

    (337) 485-6298

    4249 5th Ave, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /30

    $255,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3141 Sapphire Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Crest at Morganfield

    3141 Sapphire Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607
    • /18

      Est $155,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 Cherryhill St, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      807 Cherryhill St, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erin Allen eXp Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $109,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft

    1520 E School St, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    Adorable 2 bedroom, 1 bath cottage full of timeless craftsmanship you just don’t see anymore! This charming home needs only a few final touches to make it your own. Features include fresh paint, 2” real wood blinds throughout, original knotty pine wood walls, beautiful built-ins, a new roof, new AC, luxury vinyl flooring, and updated appliances. The spacious backyard offers plenty of room for

    Agent Photo

    Stephen Rackley

    R Home Real Estate LLC

    (337) 454-5514

    1520 E School St, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /21

    Starting at $825 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    4247 5th Ave, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    Discover premier living at The Halston Apartments, nestled on 5th Ave in the heart of Lake Charles. Our secure, gated community offers a serene retreat with a variety of spacious floorplans to suit your lifestyle needs. Experience the convenience of modern living with amenities such as a sparkling pool and dedicated leasing office ready to assist you. Visit us for a tour and find your new home

    The Halston Apartments

    (337) 508-1682

    4247 5th Ave, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /8

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    186 Chesson Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • Land
    • 4.42 Acres
    • $18,100 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,000

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Hamernick eXp Realty, LLC

    186 Chesson Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607
    • /12

      Est $59,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      8798 Roy Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      8798 Roy Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Bimle Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

  • /9

    $105,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.68 Acres
    • $22,436 per Acre

    0 Chesson Rd Unit SWL24006974, Grand Lake, LA 70607

    Welcome to your dream opportunity in South Lake Charles, Louisiana! We proudly present a magnificent 4.68-acre piece of land, offering endless possibilities for your imagination to flourish. Nestled in a serene and picturesque location, this remarkable property provides a haven of tranquility while being conveniently close to modern amenities and attractions. Within the natural landscape, this

    Agent Photo

    Joshua Floyd

    Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    (337) 454-5827

    0 Chesson Rd Unit SWL24006974, Grand Lake, LA 70607
  • /20

    Starting at $740 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    4245 5th Ave, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    Our unique one, two, and three bedroom floor plans were designed to offer comfort and convenience to make your day-to-day more enjoyable. Prepare meals effortlessly in your all-electric kitchen with breakfast bar, dishwasher, and pantry. Enjoy the coziness of carpeted floors, ceiling fans, and central air and heating. Chores are a breeze with washer and dryer options, walk-in closets, and plenty

    Haltere at Lake Charles

    (337) 508-0064

    4245 5th Ave, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /15

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1212 E School St, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,722

    Last Listing Agent CHASTITY ROSETTE Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    1212 E School St, Lake Charles, LA 70607
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      598 W Friesen Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      598 W Friesen Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Valentine Holmes CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

  • /22

    $150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    3908 Harvard St, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    Recently renovated home with updated electrical and plumbing. 2 bed 2 bath, updated kitchen, bathrooms and flooring. Large fenced yard with storage shed. Agent owner

    Agent Photo

    Chad Carroll

    Compass-LC

    (337) 419-3533

    3908 Harvard St, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /9

    Starting at $1,235 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3650 Gerstner Memorial Blvd, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    1-2 Bedroom Units, modern layouts with high ceilings, large windows, and ample lighting. Each unit is equipped with stainless steel appliances including refrigerators, ovens, microwaves, and dishwashers.In-Unit Washer & Dryer: Enjoy the convivence of laundry in the comfort of your own home.Luxury Amenities: Relax and unwind with a resort-style pool, onsite movie theater, wellness

    Morningside at Gerstner Place - 55+

    (337) 570-2233

    3650 Gerstner Memorial Blvd, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /38

    $259,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3052 Southern Trace Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Manuel Builders Morganfield South

    3052 Southern Trace Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607
    • /15

      Est $159,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      4014 Center St, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4014 Center St, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Sarvaunt Compass-LC

  • /16

    $110,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.83 Acres
    • $60,109 per Acre

    1884 E Tank Farm Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    Own land South Lake Charles! Prime property on 1.83 acres. Bring your offer! Imagine building your home sweet dream home for your family on almost 2 acres which offers spaciousness and community benefits. The extra room allows for gardens, outdoor activities and potential for livestock. The peace and quiet of a semi-rural area can contribute to a more relaxed and less stressful lifestyle. This

    Agent Photo

    Vicky Fuselier

    Century 21 Bono Realty

    (337) 333-5073

    1884 E Tank Farm Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /11

    $1,175 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5018 Desoto St Unit C, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    Property Id: 22410745018 Desoto St Apt C Newly remodeled apartments located near McNeese State University in quiet neighborhood. Furnished with stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, central air/heat and covered parking. All electric; you pay electricity, we pay water.We need the following from you:1) Application from each proposed occupant over the age of 18. 2) Background

    (337) 429-1347

    5018 Desoto St Unit C, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /7

    $245,620 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3441 Craig Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Edgewood at MorganField - Edgewood at Morganfield

    3441 Craig Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70607
    • /16

      Est $118,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      1407 Arkansas St, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1407 Arkansas St, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tristian Thomas CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

  • /36

    $372,500

    Open Sun 12PM - 3PM $43K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    103 Sandpiper Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    Southern living at its best! Gorgeous camp located on the canal, oozing with charm, and on two lots!! One will immediately notice the custom wood beams, wood ceiling, and the beautiful hardwood floors throughout. The kitchen is fully functional with a dishwasher, full fridge, pantry closet, microwave, and is open to the dining area with the perfect bar/coffee area and the spacious living room.

    Agent Photo

    Chad Carroll

    Compass-LC

    (337) 469-4929

    103 Sandpiper Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /11

    $1,175 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5014 Desoto St Unit C, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    Property Id: 22591195014 Desoto St Apt C: 2Bed/ 2bath upstairs apartment. Newly remodeled apartments located near McNeese State University in quiet neighborhood. Furnished with stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, central air/heat and covered parking. All electric; you pay electricity, we pay water.We need the following from you:1) Application from each proposed occupant over

    (337) 426-9551

    5014 Desoto St Unit C, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /13

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    8937 Booga St, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,944

    Last Listing Agent Rohn Mcmanus Bayou State R.E. Group, LLC

    8937 Booga St, Lake Charles, LA 70607
    • /29

      Est $235,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      3907 Marie Ct, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      • 3 Beds
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 2,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3907 Marie Ct, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent KATY RADFORD Compass-LC

  • /29

    $305,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 3,612 Sq Ft

    135 Country Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    "Welcome to your Grand Lake retreat--where peaceful country living meets the convenience of nearby growth and opportunity." You've been looking for this major industrial LNG industrial to be closer to work. As you enter the airy grand entrance , foyer and open balcony. Breathtaking beautiful lifestyle of tranquility living with wrap around porches, listening to the wind blowing and the birds

    Agent Photo

    Vicky Fuselier

    Century 21 Bono Realty

    (337) 426-5717

    135 Country Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /14

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1032 Link Rd Unit B, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    ABSOLUTELY ADORABLE 2 BEDROOM 1 BATH DUPLEX FOR LEASE! OPEN FLOOR PLAN, LARGE LIVING ROOM, DINING AREA & KITCHEN! KITCHEN FEATURES LOTS OF CABINETS, REFRIGERATOR, STOVE & DISHWASHER! ALL ELECTRIC TOO. THERE IS NO CARPET, ALL STAINED CONCRETE FLOORS FOR EASY UP KEEP. CENTRAL AIR & HEAT! FENCED BACKYARD, CONCRETE PARKING. ALL OF THIS LOCATED ON DEAD END STREET. **LAWN CARE IS FURNISHED ~ NO PETS ~

    Suzanne Fong Owen & Associates

    1032 Link Rd Unit B, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /39

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4638 Keaton Ct, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,837

    Last Listing Agent Michael Stelly Century 21 Bono Realty

    4638 Keaton Ct, Lake Charles, LA 70607
    • /35

      Est $587,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Fontenot Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      • Studio
      • 13,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      316 Fontenot Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 190 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Papania Kaizen Home Sales and Services

  • /18

    $87,900

    New Construction $42K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    8559 Gulf Hwy Unit 218, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    Brand New never Lived in. Experience modern farmhouse living in this energy-efficient 2022 Durango model by Clayton Homes. This spacious manufactured home, with its inviting design and contemporary features, offers all the comforts of a traditional build. Enjoy the premium, residential-style finish provided by the upgraded sheetrock walls and ceiling throughout the home. This upgrade offers

    Agent Photo

    Stephen Rackley

    R Home Real Estate LLC

    (337) 508-0337

    8559 Gulf Hwy Unit 218, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /3

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    8559 Gulf Hwy, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    Swimming Pool for Summer Fun, Park/ Play area for the Kiddos, & Basketball Court.

    8559 Gulf Hwy, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /34

    $309,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4685 E Ridge Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Ridge at Morganfield

    4685 E Ridge Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607
    • /24

      Est $213,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      1652 E Tank Farm Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1652 E Tank Farm Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Cox Compass-LC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home