12,817

Homes in ZIP Code 70607

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $193,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft

    Ryder II N Plan at Autumn Crest, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    DSLD Homes Builder
    2322 Strickland St Unit 37000534, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /11

    $309,185 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    4474 Lakes Edge Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Edgewood at MorganField - Edgewood at Morganfield

    4474 Lakes Edge Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70615
    • /18

      Est $213,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      6378 Corbina Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6378 Corbina Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Floyd Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

  • /2

    $84,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    0 E Gauthier Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    PRIME RESIDENTIAL REAL ESTATE IN THE BEAUTIFUL BROOKFIELD ESTATES! A thriving community minutes away from restaurants, shopping, and hospitals, with more development coming. This lot is a great size for your dream home and ready to build. Good elevation; seller will consider all reasonable offers.

    mary Guidry-Ringo RE/MAX ONE

    0 E Gauthier Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /7

    $472,290 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1137 Mary Diane McCall Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Barker CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    1137 Mary Diane McCall Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70605
    • /20

      Est $92,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      6170 Corbina Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      6170 Corbina Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Phillips Century 21 Bono Realty

  • /17

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft

    832 Desoto St, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in Amberwood Park subdivision offers comfort and convenience with new carpet in all bedrooms and a functional layout. The home is equipped with a Generac generator, providing peace of mind year round. The fully fenced backyard is perfect for pets, entertaining, or relaxing outdoors. All appliances will remain with the home, making it move in ready. Located

    Destinee LaBouve The Real Estate Brokerage

    832 Desoto St, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /22

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    11049 Highway 384, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,421

    Last Listing Agent Danette McManus Real Broker, LLC

    11049 Highway 384, Lake Charles, LA 70607
    • /19

      Est $182,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      2507 Greenlawn St, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      • 4 Beds
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 1,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2507 Greenlawn St, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Summer Richard-Boudreaux Castle Real Estate

  • /14

    $18,000

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $27,692 per Acre

    0 Boys Rd Unit SWL22004220, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    Beautiful, secluded lots near Big Lake! These unrestricted lots are all over half an acre and the perfect location for a camp or home right near some of the best fishing in the area. These lots are partially cleared with a wooded buffer on the back side. Flood zone AE.

    Amanda Sarvaunt Compass-LC

    0 Boys Rd Unit SWL22004220, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /26

    $234,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    168 Constance Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 4 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,372

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Phillips Century 21 Bono Realty

    168 Constance Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      2417 Greenlawn St, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2417 Greenlawn St, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 247 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Ingle Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

  • /2

    $193,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft

    Ryder II O Plan at Autumn Crest, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    DSLD Homes Builder
    2322 Strickland St Unit 37000536, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /6

    $90,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    32 Waterside Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $90,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 680 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NIKKI WOODCOCK Exit Realty Southern

    32 Waterside Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607
    • /23

      Est $176,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      2415 Greenlawn St, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2415 Greenlawn St, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Anderson CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

  • /8

    $32,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $116,071 per Acre

    0 Nine Oaks Dr Unit Lot 6 SWL25100588, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    Looking for the perfect lot to build your new home? This beautiful cleared 0.27-acre lot is located in Nine Oaks Subdivision, a new restricted community on the outskirts of South Lake Charles. Enjoy the convenience of city amenities paired with a peaceful rural setting. With only one entrance in and out, and just 22 total lots, this neighborhood offers both privacy and security. Utilities include

    Scott Moffett Moffett Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    147 Kathy Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Darby Compass-LC

    147 Kathy Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607
    • /23

      Est $155,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      2401 Greenlawn St, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2401 Greenlawn St, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LAUREN BANE Exit Realty Southern

  • /8

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 41.57 Acres
    • $20,447 per Acre

    0 Tbd Gauthier Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    41.57 cleared acres in South Lake Charles, suitable for single family residential or multi-family residential creating a wide range of development and investment possibilities. Situated on a public road for easy access. Seller reserves mineral rights. Secure a large tract in a growing area, this property offers flexibility and growth opportunities. Taxes $1664.

    Steven Floyd Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    0 Tbd Gauthier Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /16

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2209 Michele Ct, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,520

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Leger CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    2209 Michele Ct, Lake Charles, LA 70607
    • /28

      Est $225,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      6862 Oyster Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      6862 Oyster Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Eastman CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

  • /2

    $71,500

    $2K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $310,870 per Acre

    0 Southridge Estates Unit 135595, Lake Charles, LA 70605

    New subdivision inside the city limits of Lake Charles. Street names to be assigned at a later date. Subdivision expected to be complete May of 2016. Plat and restrictions are attached. ALL MEASUREMENTS ARE MORE/LESS.

    Tommy Eastman CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    0 Southridge Estates Unit 135595, Lake Charles, LA 70605
  • /12

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    911 E Tank Farm Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,272

    Last Listing Agent Justin Babineaux The Real Estate Brokerage

    911 E Tank Farm Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607
    • /17

      Est $146,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 Williams Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      706 Williams Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jade Miles CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

  • /7

    $70,000

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 5.27 Acres
    • $13,295 per Acre

    236 Delaney Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    Camper included with this 5+ acre Cameron Parish tract, already improved with electricity, water, and sewer connections for immediate use. The property is set up for a weekend getaway, fishing camp, or future homesite without the delay and cost of installing utilities. Plenty of room for additional structures, parking, or expansion. All measurements more or less. Drive by and explore the

    Felicia Navarre Compass-LC

    236 Delaney Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /7

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3235 Finwood Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,244

    Last Listing Agent Valentine Holmes CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    3235 Finwood Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607
    • /13

      Est $251,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 Williams Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      617 Williams Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Kennedy Lake Breeze Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $900,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $11,250 per Acre

    0 Ward Line Rd Unit 39-393, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    80 acre tract on the corner of Ward Line Rd and Friesen Rd in South Lake Charles. The property is cleared and has fencing. Owner would be willing to subdivide.

    Kym Digiovanni Century 21 Bono Realty

    0 Ward Line Rd Unit 39-393, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /15

    $227,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1824 Park Place Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,633

    Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Fisette CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    1824 Park Place Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      833 Bennett Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      833 Bennett Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ron Granger Rainbow Real Estate LLC

  • /20

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1621 Sage Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    This spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is ideally located just minutes from McNeese State University, as well as shopping and dining options. This home features abundant natural light from large windows throughout. The property includes a partially fenced backyard, offering added privacy, and is situated in Flood Zone X. All measurements are M/L

    Christina Bazinet Compass-LC

    1621 Sage Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /13

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1404 Meadow Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,989

1404 Meadow Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607
    • /16

      Est $156,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Topsy Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      709 Topsy Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 138 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Billedeaux CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

  • /6

    $90,090

    • Land
    • 1 Acres
    • $90,000 per Acre

    3 Waterside Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    Welcome to Waterside Meadows at MorganField, a breathtaking new subdivision that redefines the essence of luxury living. This pristine enclave features 52 generously sized lots, each spanning an acre or more of lush, picturesque landscape. Here you'll find the perfect canvas for creating your custom dream home where tranquility meets modern convenience. All measurements +/-

    NIKKI WOODCOCK Exit Realty Southern

    3 Waterside Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /15

    $331,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4677 W Ridge Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Ridge at Morganfield

    4677 W Ridge Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607
    • /13

      Est $144,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 Topsy Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      621 Topsy Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Weston Webb Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

  • /6

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $111,111 per Acre

    10368 Hwy 384 Big Lake, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Opportunity awaits at 10368 Hwy 384 in Lake Charles, LA! Situated in the highly desirable Big Lake area, this property offers endless potential for investors, developers, or buyers looking to create their own getaway near some of Southwest Louisiana’s best outdoor attractions. The property includes an existing structure that is being given no value, making this an ideal opportunity for those

    Ken'Yonna Ford Reign Realty

    10368 Hwy 384 Big Lake, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /22

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1536 Highway 384, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,941

    Last Listing Agent Grace Robideaux CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    1536 Highway 384, Lake Charles, LA 70607
    • /17

      Est $258,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 Arsene Lebleu Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      617 Arsene Lebleu Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent DANIELLE WYBLE Real Broker, LLC

  • /2

    $71,500

    $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $357,500 per Acre

    0 Southridge Estates Unit 136500, Lake Charles, LA 70605

    New subdivision inside the city limits of Lake Charles. Street names to be assigned at a later date. Subdivision expected to be complete May of 2016. Plat and restrictions are attached. LISTING WAS EXEMPT OFFICE LISTING AND WENT UNDER CONTRACT. ALL MEASUREMENTS ARE MORE/LESS.

    Nancy Cormier CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    0 Southridge Estates Unit 136500, Lake Charles, LA 70605

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home