13,914

Derry, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $355,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft

    23R Pingree Hill Rd, Derry, NH 03038

    This well maintained Duplex in desireable Derry is convenient to all amenities and in close proximity to shopping, dining and entertainment. Located in the highly sought after Pinkerton Academy School District. This home offers a comfortable layout with spacious living areas and ample natural light throughout. The kitchen features modern appliances and lots of counter space and storage. The first

    Charlene Thomas BHHS Verani Londonderry

    23R Pingree Hill Rd, Derry, NH 03038
  • /7

    $1,875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    11 Pleasant St Unit a RR 476, Derry, NH 03038

    Private Street 2 bedroom (1st & 2-floor ,unit includes washer and dryer hook up, tenant pays heat and electric. rent includes, hot water, trash, plowing. Must have good credit, good income, 1 -2cars pets negotiable fenced shared back yard on smoking. Broker

    Steven Trefethen Summerview Real Estate, LLC

    11 Pleasant St Unit a RR 476, Derry, NH 03038
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1 Poor Farm Rd, Derry, NH 03038

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,329

    Last Listing Agent Andrew White RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    1 Poor Farm Rd, Derry, NH 03038
    • /21

      Est $447,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Chases Grove Rd, Derry, NH 03038

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      109 Chases Grove Rd, Derry, NH 03038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Carey DiPietro Group Real Estate

  • /17

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft

    65 Fordway Extension Unit 1305, Derry, NH 03038

    Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in the highly desirable Bunker Hill Estates 55+ community. This immaculate 2-bedroom condo offers a bright and open-concept layout designed for both comfort and convenience. Enjoy modern essentials including natural gas heat, central air conditioning, and in-unit laundry.Relax year-round on your private covered porch, perfectly positioned to overlook

    Michelle Kelley Jill & Co. Realty Group - Real Broker NH, LLC

    65 Fordway Extension Unit 1305, Derry, NH 03038
  • /49

    Starting at $1,916 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1 Forest Ridge Rd, Derry, NH 03038

    Summer Special at The Fairways!!!

    The Fairways

    (877) 607-3389

    1 Forest Ridge Rd, Derry, NH 03038
  • /33

    $589,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    17 1/2 Beacon St, Derry, NH 03038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,078

    Last Listing Agent Amy Turley Purple Finch Properties

    17 1/2 Beacon St, Derry, NH 03038
    • /40

      Est $444,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 E Derry Rd, Derry, NH 03038

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      36 E Derry Rd, Derry, NH 03038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason McMahon Coldwell Banker Classic Realty

  • /44

    $614,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft

    10 Martha Dr, Derry, NH 03038

    Step inside to discover a home that feels much more spacious than it appears, room after room of comfortable living space. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath Derry home offers incredible flexibility with a spacious kitchen featuring two sinks for added convenience during cooking, prep, and cleanup, along with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a built-in bar. The main level includes a

    Kerry Guzzetta

    10 Martha Dr, Derry, NH 03038
  • /19

    $3,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    74 Rockingham Rd Unit 102, Derry, NH 03038

    Now Leasing! ONE MONTH FREE! This unique "Alder" floorplan is a 2 Bed + Office/ 2 Bath single-level apartment located in Derry, New Hampshire. Less than 1 hour from Boston, under 20 minutes to closest cities of Manchester and Salem for access to shopping, dining and entertainment amenities. The Residences of Skye offers spacious floor plans, in-home laundry, extra storage and garage parking, as

    StreamLine Communities StreamLine Communities

    74 Rockingham Rd Unit 102, Derry, NH 03038
  • /35

    $655,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    18 Indian Hill Rd Unit L, Derry, NH 03038

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,183

    Last Listing Agent Julia Shepherd BHHS Verani Salem

    18 Indian Hill Rd Unit L, Derry, NH 03038
    • /37

      Est $449,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Lane Rd, Derry, NH 03038

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      14 Lane Rd, Derry, NH 03038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Callahan Coldwell Banker Realty Salem

  • /59

    $649,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft

    183 Chester Rd, Derry, NH 03038

    You know what mom could use this time of year? A new house. A change of scenery. Maybe some more space to get away from the kids. Whatever the case, this home offers it! Come on by the open house and see for yourself what it has to offer! Whether you need more space in the home or the garage, this BEAUTIFUL home boasts ALL of that and MORE! Park your RV, boat or any other oversized toys in the

    Adam Gannon Keller Williams Realty Metro-Londonderry

    183 Chester Rd, Derry, NH 03038
  • /12

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    74 Rockingham Rd Unit 104, Derry, NH 03038

    Now Leasing! ONE MONTH FREE! This unique "Isla" floorplan is a 1 Bed Plus Office/ 1.5 bath single-level apartment located in Derry, New Hampshire. Less than 1 hour from Boston, under 20 minutes to closest cities of Manchester and Salem for access to shopping, dining and entertainment amenities. The Residences of Skye offers spacious floor plans, in-home laundry, extra storage and garage parking,

    StreamLine Communities StreamLine Communities

    74 Rockingham Rd Unit 104, Derry, NH 03038
  • /54

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5 Sarah Ln, Derry, NH 03038

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,052

    Last Listing Agent Scott Stevens Keller Williams Realty Success

    5 Sarah Ln, Derry, NH 03038
    • /35

      Est $549,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Hampstead Rd, Derry, NH 03038

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      155 Hampstead Rd, Derry, NH 03038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Alperin BHG Masiello Atkinson

  • /57

    $649,000

    $24K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft

    1 Debbie Terrace, Derry, NH 03038

    Open House Fri 4:30-7. Additional Open house Sat 9-11 & Sun 11-1. Beautifully renovated home in a desirable Derry neighborhood, thoughtfully updated inside and out over the past year. Situated on an oversized corner lot with brand-new siding, this property offers true turnkey living with modern finishes throughout and the peace of mind that comes with major recent improvements.The large

    Anna Kerr RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    1 Debbie Terrace, Derry, NH 03038
  • /18

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    74 Rockingham Rd Unit 108, Derry, NH 03038

    Now Leasing! ONE MONTH FREE! This unique "Blair" floorplan is a 2 Bed/2.5 Bath single-level apartment located in Derry, New Hampshire. Less than 1 hour from Boston, under 20 minutes to the closest cities of Manchester and Salem for access to shopping, dining, and entertainment amenities. The Residences of Skye offers spacious floor plans, in-home laundry, extra storage and garage parking, as well

    StreamLine Communities StreamLine Communities

    74 Rockingham Rd Unit 108, Derry, NH 03038
  • /38

    $470,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4 Lawrence St, Derry, NH 03038

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,753

    Last Listing Agent Team Tringali Keller Williams Gateway Realty

    4 Lawrence St, Derry, NH 03038
    • /42

      Est $611,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Meadowbrook Rd, Derry, NH 03038

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5 Meadowbrook Rd, Derry, NH 03038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Livingston LPT Realty

  • /55

    $599,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    7 Ermer Rd, Derry, NH 03038

    Beautifully Remodeled Single-Family Ranch | Move-In Ready | Large Private Lot. WELCOME to this inviting ranch home. FULL RENOVATION completed in May, 2026 with extensive updates throughout. Set on a large, private, level lot that borders North Salem, this home offers peaceful surroundings and effortless living in a highly desirable location. Step inside to bright, open living spaces filled with

    Maria Erna McGinn & Associates Realty, LLC

    7 Ermer Rd, Derry, NH 03038
  • /36

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7 Howards Grove, Derry, NH 03038

    Big Island Pond waterfront. 3 bedroom year round waterfront home with a view of the main lake. Fireplace living/dining room with window wall to soak up the beautiful water view. Galley kitchen, 2 bedrooms and 3/4 bath on first floor. 2nd floor offering fireplace family room with separate entrance, office/den- powder room and the primary bedroom. Primary bedroom has a window wall overlooking the

    Thom Gregsak Big Island Real Estate

    7 Howards Grove, Derry, NH 03038
  • /33

    $438,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3 Blueberry Rd Unit R, Derry, NH 03038

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,353

    Last Listing Agent Lisa White Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    3 Blueberry Rd Unit R, Derry, NH 03038
    • /36

      Est $621,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Adams Pond Rd, Derry, NH 03038

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      11 Adams Pond Rd, Derry, NH 03038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dave Bronson Capital City Realty

  • /27

    $610,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 3:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft

    3.5 Mt Pleasant St, Derry, NH 03038

    Newly built in 2025, this beautiful Colonial offers the perfect blend of modern style and convenience in the heart of Derry, NH! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this move-in ready home is close to all that Derry has to offer. Enjoy modern finishes throughout including vinyl flooring, stainless steel appliances, stunning two-tone cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a sliding door leading to

    Travis Anderson Cameron Real Estate Group

    3.5 Mt Pleasant St, Derry, NH 03038
  • /23

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3 Chase St, Derry, NH 03038

    Enjoy living by the lake! Beaver Lake waterview single family home for lease. 3 bedrooms plus bonus room, living room and large eat in kitchen with decorative fireplace. Exterior access to basement with washer and dryer. Driveway parking for up to 4 vehicles. No pets; no smoking. 1 year lease. Tenant is responsible for utilities (electric, fuel, cable) in addition to snow removal and lawn mowing.

    Judith Powell Keller Williams Gateway Realty/Salem

    3 Chase St, Derry, NH 03038
  • /38

    $470,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4 Lawrence Rd, Derry, NH 03038

    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,426

4 Lawrence Rd, Derry, NH 03038
    • /37

      Est $692,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Meadowbrook Rd, Derry, NH 03038

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      8 Meadowbrook Rd, Derry, NH 03038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Garner Doherty Properties, LLC

  • /48

    $634,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft

    87 Overledge Drive Extension, Derry, NH 03038

    Welcome to 87 Overledge Drive Ext! This wonderful home offers four spacious bedrooms, two full baths, a two-car garage and so much more. The first floor features a beautifully remodeled eat-in kitchen with a center island and white cabinetry—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. You’ll also find a formal dining room with hardwood flooring, a full bath and two generously sized 1st floor

    The Nancy Dowling Team Foundation Brokerage Group

    87 Overledge Drive Extension, Derry, NH 03038
  • /8

    $1,875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    11 Pleasant St Unit A RR476, Derry, NH 03038

    Private type street near Hwy 93. 2 Bedroom apartment with small 2nd bedroom includes laundry hook ups shared fenced back yard back yard, tenant pays utilities. Oil heat. 24 hours to show. possible animal acceptance good credit, good job good income no smoking references needed.

    Steven Trefethen Summerview Real Estate, LLC

    11 Pleasant St Unit A RR476, Derry, NH 03038
  • /22

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1 Silvestri Cir Unit 20, Derry, NH 03038

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,944

    Last Listing Agent Hollie Halverson RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    1 Silvestri Cir Unit 20, Derry, NH 03038
    • /26

      Est $521,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Wright Rd, Derry, NH 03038

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      9 Wright Rd, Derry, NH 03038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 18, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Murphy Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

  • /40

    $350,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft

    23 Juniper Rd Unit R, Derry, NH 03038

    Amazing opportunity to own this beautifully maintained townhouse-style condex tucked into a convenient Derry neighborhood within the highly desirable Pinkerton school district. Situated on a private, fenced-in .50 acre lot with NO HOA or condo fees, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect mix of comfort, flexibility, and outdoor living. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting layout

    Matt Graves RE/MAX Synergy

    23 Juniper Rd Unit R, Derry, NH 03038
  • /32

    $3,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    15 Bonnie Ln Unit R, Derry, NH 03038

    Beautiful updated 3-bedroom, 3-bath rental in desirable Derry. This spacious home features two generously sized upstairs bedrooms, each with dual closets, along with a bright first-floor living room showcasing vaulted ceilings and skylights for abundant natural light. The open-concept kitchen and dining area offers soft-close maple cabinets, granite countertops, a brand new dishwasher, and

    Tina Lisa Pater Real Estate Management Co. Inc.

    15 Bonnie Ln Unit R, Derry, NH 03038
  • /18

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    13 Gamache Rd, Derry, NH 03038

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holleigh Tlapa EXP Realty

    13 Gamache Rd, Derry, NH 03038
    • /38

      Est $571,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Donovan Dr, Derry, NH 03038

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1 Donovan Dr, Derry, NH 03038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $531,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Livingston LPT Realty

  • /51

    $775,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft

    14 Garvin Rd, Derry, NH 03038

    Spacious and versatile 4 bedroom, 3 bath home, set on over 2 private acres, offering a flexible layout perfect for a multi-generational lifestyle. This well-maintained home features desirable one bedroom, in-law suite above the two car garage, ideal for extended family, guests, or potential rental income. It is separated from main house by a vaulted bonus room, with pellet stove, exiting to a

    Susan Tisbert Susan J Tisbert Realty

    14 Garvin Rd, Derry, NH 03038
  • /6

    $312,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    11a Susan Dr Unit 11L aka 11B, Derry, NH 03038

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody DeCarolis The Valentine Group

    11a Susan Dr Unit 11L aka 11B, Derry, NH 03038
    • /10

      Est $391,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Donovan Dr, Derry, NH 03038

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      9 Donovan Dr, Derry, NH 03038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Donahue BHG Masiello Atkinson

  • /3

    $210,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $105,000 per Acre

    144 Rockingham Rd, Londonderry, NH 03038

    Building lot located in Derry NH. Convenient location with access to exit 3 of I-93. Beautiful, wooded, 2 acres+/- of land. Water line is in street but buyer to verify the potential to connect. Buyer should discuss any proposed construction or development with the Derry Planning and Building Department. Buyer/Buyer's agent to conduct their own due diligence for developing the property.

    Kristie Dinsmore Coldwell Banker Dinsmore Associates

    144 Rockingham Rd, Londonderry, NH 03038

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home