200

Recently Sold Homes in 20855

Section Image
  • /14

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    7816 Derwood St, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,258

    Last Listing Agent Marc Infeld Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7816 Derwood St, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /42

    $660,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    17805 Park Mill Dr, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,314

    Last Listing Agent Alex Saenger CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    17805 Park Mill Dr, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /40

    $695,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    16164 Connors Way Unit 74, Rockville, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NISH KAROWALIYA Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    16164 Connors Way Unit 74, Rockville, MD 20855
  • /2

    $549,900

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    16142 Connors Way, Rockville, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Kaur Redfin Corp

    16142 Connors Way, Rockville, MD 20855
  • /38

    $619,950

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    16342 Connors Way Unit 4, Rockville, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,860

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Sauter Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    16342 Connors Way Unit 4, Rockville, MD 20855
  • /49

    $652,500

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    16045 Bowery St, Rockville, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,797

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin b White RLAH @properties

    16045 Bowery St, Rockville, MD 20855
  • /21

    $715,155

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    16078 Frederick Rd, Rockville, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF

    Last Listing Agent Joe Petrone Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    16078 Frederick Rd, Rockville, MD 20855
  • /56

    $530,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7802 Fairborn Ct, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,611

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Carroll Weichert, REALTORS

    7802 Fairborn Ct, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /48

    $610,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    16820 Malabar St, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,483

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Saydam Keller Williams Capital Properties

    16820 Malabar St, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /57

    $925,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    7314 Oskaloosa Dr, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,765

    Last Listing Agent Rowena De Leon Coldwell Banker Realty

    7314 Oskaloosa Dr, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /56

    $815,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    18900 Woodway Dr, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,038

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Smart Redfin Corp

    18900 Woodway Dr, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /43

    $493,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    15933 Indian Hills Terrace, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,926

    Last Listing Agent Megan Meekin Compass

    15933 Indian Hills Terrace, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /39

    $1,400,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    16429 Equestrian Ln, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,364,785

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Mary Mancuso TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    16429 Equestrian Ln, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /62

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5800 Granby Rd, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,964

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Buffington RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    5800 Granby Rd, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /90

    $970,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    18604 Muncaster Rd, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,832

    Last Listing Agent Marc Luger Keller Williams Capital Properties

    18604 Muncaster Rd, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /20

    $489,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    7848 Briardale Terrace, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,055

    Last Listing Agent Julie Roberts Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7848 Briardale Terrace, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /43

    $605,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    17718 Phelps Hill Ln, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,800

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Carroll Weichert, REALTORS

    17718 Phelps Hill Ln, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /34

    $572,925

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    16104 Frederick Rd, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

16104 Frederick Rd, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /51

    $961,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    5700 Lake Christopher Dr, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,185

    Last Listing Agent Victor Llewellyn Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5700 Lake Christopher Dr, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /42

    $555,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    7818 Briardale Terrace, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,211

    Last Listing Agent Agne Salgado Redfin Corp

    7818 Briardale Terrace, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /44

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    7819 Havenside Terrace, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,396

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Wood Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    7819 Havenside Terrace, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /29

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    17119 Briardale Rd, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,402

    Last Listing Agent Howard Wang Howard Wang Realty

    17119 Briardale Rd, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /39

    $775,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    17100 Flatwood Dr, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,084

    Last Listing Agent Laurilee Clugston Real Estate Teams, LLC

    17100 Flatwood Dr, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /39

    $467,400

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    7903 Capricorn Terrace, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,731

    Last Listing Agent James Higgins Weichert, REALTORS

    7903 Capricorn Terrace, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /28

    $799,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    16520 Grande Vista Dr, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,687

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Debnam Houwzer, LLC

    16520 Grande Vista Dr, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /40

    $963,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    306 Picea View Ct, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,206

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Nguyen Real Broker, LLC - Gaithersburg

    306 Picea View Ct, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /71

    $912,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    339 Picea View Ct, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,594

    Last Listing Agent Dev Patel Samson Properties

    339 Picea View Ct, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /52

    $1,027,500

    Sold May 11, 2026

    7425 Mahaska Dr, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,477

    Last Listing Agent Keith Shenk Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7425 Mahaska Dr, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /58

    $610,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    16336 Connors Way Unit 8, Rockville, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake James EXP Realty, LLC

    16336 Connors Way Unit 8, Rockville, MD 20855
  • /2

    $547,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    17121 Briardale Rd, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,875

    Last Listing Agent Delilah Dane Redfin Corp

    17121 Briardale Rd, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /22

    $672,989

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    16186 Frederick Rd, Rockville, MD 20850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

16186 Frederick Rd, Rockville, MD 20850
  • /38

    $745,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6 Tupelo Ct, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,387

    Last Listing Agent David Dabbondanza Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6 Tupelo Ct, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /61

    $880,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    16001 Avery Rd, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,123

    Last Listing Agent Coley Reed Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    16001 Avery Rd, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /58

    $715,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    16216 Bushwick Place, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,094

    Last Listing Agent Creig Northrop Northrop Realty

    16216 Bushwick Place, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /53

    $555,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    17504 Redland Rd, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,842

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hansell RE/MAX Results

    17504 Redland Rd, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /149

    $886,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    18017 Muncaster Rd, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,453

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Mulloy Freedom Realty LLC

    18017 Muncaster Rd, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /58

    $1,025,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5550 Muncaster Mill Rd, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,235

    Last Listing Agent Frances McGlaughlin RE/MAX Realty Services

    5550 Muncaster Mill Rd, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /30

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    42 Capricorn Ct, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,313

    Last Listing Agent Wiwit Tjahjana EXP Realty, LLC

    42 Capricorn Ct, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /21

    $680,340

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    16098 Frederick Rd, Rockville, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF

16098 Frederick Rd, Rockville, MD 20855
  • /63

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    7802 Epsilon Dr, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,393

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Corbey Rory S. Coakley Realty, Inc.

    7802 Epsilon Dr, Derwood, MD 20855

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home