200

Recently Sold Homes in 20855

Section Image
  • /29

    $630,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    16318 Connors Way Unit 14, Rockville, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,879

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Allison Compass

    16318 Connors Way Unit 14, Rockville, MD 20855
  • /22

    $519,999

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    16162 Connors Way Unit 73, Rockville, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,553

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Quach EQCO Real Estate Inc.

    16162 Connors Way Unit 73, Rockville, MD 20855
  • /21

    $733,815

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    16086 Frederick Rd, Rockville, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF

    Last Listing Agent Joe Petrone Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    16086 Frederick Rd, Rockville, MD 20855
  • /36

    $695,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    16154 Connors Way, Rockville, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike LaBrash Samson Properties

    16154 Connors Way, Rockville, MD 20855
  • /68

    $760,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    17116 Founders Mill Dr, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,946

    Last Listing Agent Lee Chen Northrop Realty

    17116 Founders Mill Dr, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /43

    $620,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    19724 Meredith Dr, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,339

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Wood Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    19724 Meredith Dr, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /50

    $715,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    8178 Red Hook St, Rockville, MD 20855

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,741

    Last Listing Agent Daphne Hendricks Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    8178 Red Hook St, Rockville, MD 20855
  • /36

    $641,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    16282 Connors Way Unit 26, Rockville, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Smith Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    16282 Connors Way Unit 26, Rockville, MD 20855
  • /21

    $653,990

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    16108 Frederick Rd, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF

16108 Frederick Rd, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /59

    $1,375,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7 Heartwood Terrace, Rockville, MD 20855

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,368,980

    Last Listing Agent Eric Stewart Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7 Heartwood Terrace, Rockville, MD 20855
  • /59

    $725,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    15211 Avery Rd, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,227

    Last Listing Agent Andy Werner RE/MAX Realty Services

    15211 Avery Rd, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /53

    $930,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    7229 Wapello Dr, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,048

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Dart RE/MAX Realty Group

    7229 Wapello Dr, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /51

    $650,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    16215 Decker Place, Rockville, MD 20855

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,719

    Last Listing Agent Darin Rich RE/MAX Realty Group

    16215 Decker Place, Rockville, MD 20855
  • /45

    $800,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    16905 Briardale Rd, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,838

    Last Listing Agent Michele Barrera Compass

    16905 Briardale Rd, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /41

    $699,999

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    16170 Frederick Rd, Rockville, MD 20850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

16170 Frederick Rd, Rockville, MD 20850
  • /74

    $1,025,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    16905 Heartwood Dr, Rockville, MD 20855

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,539

    Last Listing Agent Koki Adasi Compass

    16905 Heartwood Dr, Rockville, MD 20855
  • /40

    $730,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    16224 Bushwick Place, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,099

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Butterfield RE/MAX Realty Services

    16224 Bushwick Place, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /50

    $945,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    17401 Bowie Mill Rd, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,353

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Helfman Taylor TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    17401 Bowie Mill Rd, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /40

    $690,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    14 Amity Ct, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,849

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Romano Compass

    14 Amity Ct, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /56

    $1,160,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    7500 Redland Park Place, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,154,505

    Last Listing Agent Nurit Coombe The Agency DC

    7500 Redland Park Place, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /83

    $900,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    16235 Redland Rd, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,100

    Last Listing Agent TUSHAR BHARDWAJ Gaja Associates Inc.

    16235 Redland Rd, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /25

    $609,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    11 Millcrest Ct, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,430

    Last Listing Agent randy galliani Taylor Properties

    11 Millcrest Ct, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /24

    $656,790

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    16094 Frederick Rd, Rockville, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

16094 Frederick Rd, Rockville, MD 20855
  • /43

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    16520 Keats Terrace, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,225

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Reese RLAH @properties

    16520 Keats Terrace, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /42

    $595,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    8039 Baxter St, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,123

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kalogeras Houwzer, LLC

    8039 Baxter St, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /2

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    7947 Capricorn Terrace, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,748

    Last Listing Agent Manikath Sebastian Sovereign Home Realty

    7947 Capricorn Terrace, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /57

    $624,999

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    16313 Decker Place, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,020

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Hayes Serhant

    16313 Decker Place, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /68

    $760,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    7716 Polara Place, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,446

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Clark Corner House Realty

    7716 Polara Place, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /90

    $1,440,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    15502 Avery Rd, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,472,176

    Last Listing Agent Donna Gibson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    15502 Avery Rd, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /2

    $749,888

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    7812 Potters Mill Ct, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,703

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Collins Douglas Realty

    7812 Potters Mill Ct, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /21

    $640,815

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    16072 Frederick Rd, Rockville, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF

16072 Frederick Rd, Rockville, MD 20855
  • /48

    $647,100

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    17542 Wheat Fall Dr, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,741

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Reese RLAH @properties

    17542 Wheat Fall Dr, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /66

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8217 Castanea Ln, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,993

    Last Listing Agent Casey Aboulafia Compass

    8217 Castanea Ln, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /59

    $595,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    7004 Wick Ln, Derwood, MD 20855

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,159

    Last Listing Agent Franco Saladino Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7004 Wick Ln, Derwood, MD 20855
  • /25

    $740,240

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3142 Nina Clarke Dr, Rockville, MD 20850

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

3142 Nina Clarke Dr, Rockville, MD 20850
  • /54

    $1,175,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    328 Ridge Rd, Washington Grove, MD 20880

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,444

    Last Listing Agent Mel Golden RE/MAX Realty Group

    328 Ridge Rd, Washington Grove, MD 20880
  • /21

    $707,110

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    16106 Frederick Rd, Rockville, MD 20850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF

16106 Frederick Rd, Rockville, MD 20850
  • /21

    $696,460

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    16102 Frederick Rd, Rockville, MD 20850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF

16102 Frederick Rd, Rockville, MD 20850
  • /35

    $570,460

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    16096 Frederick Rd, Rockville, MD 20850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

16096 Frederick Rd, Rockville, MD 20850
  • /25

    $721,045

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3154 Nina Clarke Dr, Rockville, MD 20850

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

3154 Nina Clarke Dr, Rockville, MD 20850

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home