637

Recently Sold Homes in 50317

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1260 E 22nd St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,403

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Pena Realty ONE Group Impact

    1260 E 22nd St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /10

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2424 E 40th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,507

    Last Listing Agent Dillon Bradshaw RE/MAX Revolution

    2424 E 40th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /33

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1519 E 30th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,071

    Last Listing Agent Tori Day RE/MAX Precision

    1519 E 30th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /22

    $238,950

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2407 Richmond Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,389

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Kupka RE/MAX Precision

    2407 Richmond Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /24

    $237,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3225 State Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,818

    Last Listing Agent Kailey Signs LPT Realty, LLC

    3225 State Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /28

    $237,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2441 Hull Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,123

    Last Listing Agent Tony Palmer RE/MAX Concepts

    2441 Hull Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /25

    $174,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2725 E Walnut St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,281

    Last Listing Agent Angela Meek RE/MAX Concepts

    2725 E Walnut St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /11

    $159,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2123 Des Moines St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,390

    Last Listing Agent Cale Carpenter RE/MAX Revolution

    2123 Des Moines St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /20

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3113 State Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,091

    Last Listing Agent Rocio Hermosillo EXP Realty, LLC

    3113 State Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /32

    $388,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3241 Brook Landing Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,305

    Last Listing Agent Scott Myers Century 21 Signature

    3241 Brook Landing Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /21

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2100 Searle St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,737

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Cochran EXP Realty, LLC

    2100 Searle St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /20

    $304,990

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2617 E 50th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,010

    D.R. Horton Ruby Rose - Twinhomes

    2617 E 50th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /29

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3809 Indianapolis Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,667

    Last Listing Agent Sonny Greene Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    3809 Indianapolis Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /30

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    600 SE 28th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,765

    Last Listing Agent Jordon Vivanh RE/MAX Concepts

    600 SE 28th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /30

    $248,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2741 Richmond Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,815

    Last Listing Agent Heather Carey RE/MAX Concepts

    2741 Richmond Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /34

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3910 Indianapolis Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,870

    Last Listing Agent Joanne May RE/MAX Concepts

    3910 Indianapolis Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /35

    $281,550

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4617 NE 33rd Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,839

    Last Listing Agent Jason Rude

    4617 NE 33rd Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /31

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3125 Raccoon St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,453

    Last Listing Agent Joe Henry Iowa Realty South

    3125 Raccoon St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /19

    $167,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2540 Logan Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,587

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Rose Real Broker, LLC

    2540 Logan Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /22

    $280,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3923 E Ovid Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,114

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Farrell RE/MAX Concepts

    3923 E Ovid Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /13

    $132,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2681 Morton Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,524

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Reysack Caliber Realty

    2681 Morton Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /28

    $250,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3028 E Tiffin Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,772

    Last Listing Agent Mike Christiansen RE/MAX Precision

    3028 E Tiffin Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /18

    $369,990

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2839 Brook View Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,333

    D.R. Horton Woods of Copper Creek

    2839 Brook View Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /27

    $239,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3019 John Patterson Rd, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,989

    Last Listing Agent Pennie Carroll Pennie Carroll & Associates

    3019 John Patterson Rd, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /26

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2609 E 48th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,231

2609 E 48th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /26

    $168,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2735 Lyon St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,683

    Last Listing Agent Alice Winders RE/MAX Revolution

    2735 Lyon St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /21

    $285,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2542 Onawa St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,970

    Last Listing Agent Rick Madden Madden Realty

    2542 Onawa St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /10

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1615 E 29th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,499

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Coluzzi Real Broker, LLC

    1615 E 29th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /33

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3811 E 30th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,270

    Last Listing Agent Steve Widmer RE/MAX Precision

    3811 E 30th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /24

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2319 E 38th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,468

    Last Listing Agent George Archer RE/MAX Concepts

    2319 E 38th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /19

    $341,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2527 E 47th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,165

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    2527 E 47th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /35

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3936 Hubbell Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • Land
    • 8.04 Acres
    • $55,984 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,851

    Last Listing Agent Robert Eisenlauer RE/MAX Revolution

    3936 Hubbell Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /31

    $319,500

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4507 E 48th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,976

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Hird Century 21 Signature

    4507 E 48th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /15

    $222,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3513 E 38th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,778

    Last Listing Agent Dan Ray LPT Realty, LLC

    3513 E 38th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /27

    $242,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2830 NE 53rd Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,193

    Last Listing Agent Jeni McClelland RE/MAX Concepts

    2830 NE 53rd Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /26

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2520 E 25th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,570

2520 E 25th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /3

    $23,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    00 E 23rd St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • Land
    • 6,011 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Mena RE/MAX Concepts

    00 E 23rd St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /28

    $190,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3101 E Clinton Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,175

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Simpson EXP Realty, LLC

    3101 E Clinton Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /2

    $42,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    631 SE 28th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • Land
    • 13,198 Sq Ft
    • $138,614 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,240

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Romero EXIT Realty & Associates

    631 SE 28th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /35

    $298,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    4401 Honey Bee Ridge, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,021

    Last Listing Agent Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    4401 Honey Bee Ridge, Des Moines, IA 50317

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home