637

Recently Sold Homes in 50317

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $88,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5671 Walnut Ridge Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • Land
    • 12,327 Sq Ft
    • $310,954 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 283 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    5671 Walnut Ridge Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    3600 Brook Ridge Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,953

    Last Listing Agent Paul Walter RE/MAX Concepts

    3600 Brook Ridge Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /31

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3118 E 37th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,999

    Last Listing Agent Sara Hopkins RE/MAX Precision

    3118 E 37th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /2

    $142,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3708 E 39th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,333

    Last Listing Agent Steve Widmer RE/MAX Precision

    3708 E 39th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /29

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2529 Williams St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,911

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lee RE/MAX Precision

    2529 Williams St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /32

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4710 E Valdez Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,355

    Last Listing Agent Natalie St. John RE/MAX Precision

    4710 E Valdez Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /22

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2678 E 50th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,909

    Last Listing Agent Roshni Ryan Keller Williams Realty GDM

    2678 E 50th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /2

    $78,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3910 Indianapolis Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,870

    Last Listing Agent Joanne May RE/MAX Concepts

    3910 Indianapolis Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /22

    $115,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2310 Williams St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,169

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Phothiboupha Keller Williams Realty GDM

    2310 Williams St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /19

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2806 Wisconsin Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,192

    Last Listing Agent Erin Rundall Keller Williams Realty GDM

    2806 Wisconsin Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /10

    $101,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2805 Des Moines St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,945

    Last Listing Agent Laura McClatchey Keller Williams Ankeny Metro

    2805 Des Moines St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /21

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2746 E Tiffin Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,820

    Last Listing Agent Geri Doyle RE/MAX Results

    2746 E Tiffin Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /31

    $298,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3323 E 43rd Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,204

    Last Listing Agent Emily Nguyen My Real Estate Company

    3323 E 43rd Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /18

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2614 E 38th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,293

    Last Listing Agent Heather Bittner RE/MAX Revolution

    2614 E 38th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /35

    $287,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2517 Shaw St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,061

    Last Listing Agent Tori Day RE/MAX Precision

    2517 Shaw St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3799 Village Run Dr Unit 302, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,232

    Last Listing Agent Connie Ridgway Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    3799 Village Run Dr Unit 302, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /11

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2216 Logan Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,945

    Last Listing Agent Collin Coy Realty ONE Group Impact

    2216 Logan Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /35

    $171,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3409 E 35th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,454

    Last Listing Agent Misty Darling BH&G Real Estate Innovations

    3409 E 35th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4599 NE Aurora Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,366

    Last Listing Agent Josh Gillum Gillum Group Real Estate LLC

    4599 NE Aurora Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /29

    $258,150

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3930 E Ovid Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,476

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Couch LPT Realty, LLC

    3930 E Ovid Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /16

    $150,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2919 Garfield Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,181

    Last Listing Agent Diana Duron Keller Williams Realty GDM

    2919 Garfield Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /35

    $183,700

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4935 NE 39th Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,255

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rivera Zealty Home Advisors

    4935 NE 39th Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /28

    $230,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3540 E University Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,143

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Campos RE/MAX Concepts

    3540 E University Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /25

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    610 Hickory Hill Ln, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,619

    Last Listing Agent Julia Mena RE/MAX Concepts

    610 Hickory Hill Ln, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /23

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3210 E 42nd St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,069

    Last Listing Agent Marc Olson Re/max Concepts-Nevada

    3210 E 42nd St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /30

    $237,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2535 Boyd St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,180

    Last Listing Agent Robert Eisenlauer RE/MAX Revolution

    2535 Boyd St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /20

    $184,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2915 E Walnut St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,445

    Last Listing Agent Collin Coy Realty ONE Group Impact

    2915 E Walnut St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /21

    $170,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2115 NE 45th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,639

    Last Listing Agent Lacie Sibley Boutique Real Estate

    2115 NE 45th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /19

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4006 E Garden Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,979

    Last Listing Agent Diana Duron Keller Williams Realty GDM

    4006 E Garden Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /23

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2028 Searle St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,260

    Last Listing Agent Mariela Mendoza LPT Realty, LLC

    2028 Searle St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1902 E 40th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • Land
    • 6,316 Sq Ft
    • $68,966 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Chiaramonte Century 21 Signature

    1902 E 40th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /35

    $337,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4629 E Valdez Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,564

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Larsen RE/MAX Concepts

    4629 E Valdez Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /18

    $198,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4100 E 27th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,452

    Last Listing Agent Erika Scovel RE/MAX Concepts

    4100 E 27th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /19

    $276,900

    Sold May 18, 2026

    2548 Onawa St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Madden Madden Realty

    2548 Onawa St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /29

    $249,900

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3845 E Tiffin Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,478

    Last Listing Agent Pennie Carroll Pennie Carroll & Associates

    3845 E Tiffin Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /20

    $339,990

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2511 E 47th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,789

    D.R. Horton Woods of Copper Creek

    2511 E 47th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /35

    $353,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3451 Brook Landing Ct, Pleasant Hill, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,364

    Last Listing Agent Annie Mitchell RE/MAX Concepts

    3451 Brook Landing Ct, Pleasant Hill, IA 50317
  • /21

    $386,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3625 Brook Run Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,631

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Ham Smart Avenue

    3625 Brook Run Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /22

    $223,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2483 E Douglas Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,899

    Last Listing Agent Dave Steinick Keller Williams Realty GDM

    2483 E Douglas Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /14

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2919 E Walnut St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,680

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Kiester RE/MAX Concepts

    2919 E Walnut St, Des Moines, IA 50317

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home