637

Recently Sold Homes in 50317

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3700 E University Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,273

    Last Listing Agent Anita Olson Associated Realty

    3700 E University Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /22

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2537 Maple St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,771

    Last Listing Agent Gabby Fisher Keller Williams Realty GDM

    2537 Maple St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /34

    $177,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2325 E 40th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,485

    Last Listing Agent Misty Darling BH&G Real Estate Innovations

    2325 E 40th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /16

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2732 Scott Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,000

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Williams RE/MAX Concepts

    2732 Scott Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /35

    $227,500

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2601 E Douglas Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,369

    Last Listing Agent Joe Henry Iowa Realty South

    2601 E Douglas Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /21

    $310,990

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2600 Brook View Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,420

    D.R. Horton Ruby Rose - Twinhomes

    2600 Brook View Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /3

    $47,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    100 SE 34th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,435

    Last Listing Agent Karla Alaniz Keller Williams Realty GDM

    100 SE 34th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /23

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2519 E Madison Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,485

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Kirk Keller Williams Realty GDM

    2519 E Madison Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /23

    $100,211

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    3001 E Ovid Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,085

    Last Listing Agent Steven Camerona Iowa Realty Beaverdale

    3001 E Ovid Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /27

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4127 E Seneca Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,345

    Last Listing Agent Rocio Hermosillo EXP Realty, LLC

    4127 E Seneca Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2322 E 28th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,099

    Last Listing Agent Shawntel Cooney Iowa Realty South

    2322 E 28th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /28

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1821 E 25th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,643

    Last Listing Agent Penny Harrison RE/MAX Concepts

    1821 E 25th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /20

    $359,990

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2809 Brook View Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Woods of Copper Creek

    2809 Brook View Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /14

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1234 E 26th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,615

    Last Listing Agent Julie Lovitt NextHome Your Way

    1234 E 26th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /18

    $84,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4880 NE 31st St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,574

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Jackson RE/MAX Revolution

    4880 NE 31st St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /30

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2912 Cleveland Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,189

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Stiles RE/MAX Precision

    2912 Cleveland Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /26

    $327,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4316 E 48th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,106

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Hird Century 21 Signature

    4316 E 48th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /26

    $56,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1909 E 22nd St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,631

    Last Listing Agent Mariela Mendoza LPT Realty, LLC

    1909 E 22nd St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /23

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4102 E 25th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,516

    Last Listing Agent Kate Carlson Realty ONE Group Impact

    4102 E 25th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /15

    $116,546

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2933 Lyon St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,912

    Last Listing Agent Robert Eisenlauer RE/MAX Revolution

    2933 Lyon St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /34

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2419 E 23rd St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,922

    Last Listing Agent Laura Slavin RE/MAX Precision

    2419 E 23rd St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /22

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2622 Capitol Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,006

    Last Listing Agent Kaity Brown Realty ONE Group Impact

    2622 Capitol Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /12

    $176,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4326 NE 35th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,623

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Cadd NextHome Your Way

    4326 NE 35th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /33

    $139,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1904 E 27th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,484

    Last Listing Agent Angela Ousley Zealty Home Advisors

    1904 E 27th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /35

    $389,990

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2814 Brook View Dr, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    2814 Brook View Dr, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327
  • /2

    $4,250,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    96th NE 46th Ave, Altoona, IA 50228

    • Land
    • 151 Acres
    • $28,146 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dorrance Brezina Developers Realty Group LLC

    96th NE 46th Ave, Altoona, IA 50228
  • /35

    $243,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4730 NE 27th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • Land
    • 35,718 Sq Ft
    • $296,351 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,255

    Last Listing Agent Danny Ivankovich Agency Iowa

    4730 NE 27th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /20

    $304,990

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2605 E 50th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,306

    D.R. Horton Ruby Rose - Twinhomes

    2605 E 50th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /33

    $332,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4274 Grover Woods Ln, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,062

    Last Listing Agent David Charlson PROmetro Realty

    4274 Grover Woods Ln, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /23

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    3265 E Washington Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,262

    Last Listing Agent Mia Willson Boutique Real Estate

    3265 E Washington Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /20

    $271,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2739 Elm St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,925

    Last Listing Agent Rick Madden Madden Realty

    2739 Elm St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /23

    $203,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4151 Briarcliff Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,927

    Last Listing Agent James Horstman Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    4151 Briarcliff Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /29

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4140 Boyd St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,035

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Couch LPT Realty, LLC

    4140 Boyd St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /18

    $164,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1410 E 23rd St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,291

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Hird Century 21 Signature

    1410 E 23rd St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /17

    $315,990

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2810 Brook View Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Woods of Copper Creek

    2810 Brook View Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /33

    $189,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1507 Searle St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,974

    Last Listing Agent Aubrie Doyle RE/MAX Results

    1507 Searle St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /5

    $45,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    Lot 9-12 Larison Place, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • Land
    • 13,242 Sq Ft
    • $148,026 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Vivaldo Keller Williams Realty GDM

    Lot 9-12 Larison Place, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /35

    $500,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    4865 Meredith Dr, Des Moines, IA 50310

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,456

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Clark Century 21 Signature

    4865 Meredith Dr, Des Moines, IA 50310
  • /25

    $230,500

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3914 E Douglas Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,540

    Last Listing Agent Pennie Carroll Pennie Carroll & Associates

    3914 E Douglas Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /20

    $140,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2514 Capitol Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,912

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Knox Iowa Realty Ankeny

    2514 Capitol Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home