638

Recently Sold Homes in 50317

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3201 Kinsey Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,511

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Liske RE/MAX Concepts

    3201 Kinsey Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3200 Dubuque Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,031

    Last Listing Agent Misty Darling BH&G Real Estate Innovations

    3200 Dubuque Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /22

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2113 E 24th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,086

    Last Listing Agent Galen Kurth RE/MAX Concepts

    2113 E 24th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /17

    $223,045

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2113 Boyd St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,208

    Last Listing Agent Shawntel Cooney Iowa Realty South

    2113 Boyd St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /7

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2936 E Walnut St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • Studio
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,000

    Last Listing Agent Jake Escher RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    2936 E Walnut St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /20

    $297,990

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2605 Brook View Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,427

    D.R. Horton Ruby Rose - Twinhomes

    2605 Brook View Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /34

    $283,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3605 Village Run Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,343

    Last Listing Agent Linda Bennett Wilsson Fathom Realty

    3605 Village Run Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /25

    $178,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1519 Searle St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,477

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sullivan RE/MAX Precision

    1519 Searle St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /29

    $238,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2425 Capitol Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,573

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rohlf Keller Williams Legacy Group

    2425 Capitol Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /17

    $199,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2346 Hull Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,453

    Last Listing Agent Monja Burch RE/MAX Precision

    2346 Hull Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /10

    $132,500

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2711 E Market St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,709

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Kiester RE/MAX Concepts

    2711 E Market St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /33

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1255 E 21st St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,953

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Swehla RE/MAX Precision

    1255 E 21st St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /28

    $159,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2402 Des Moines St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,277

2402 Des Moines St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /35

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    241 E 24th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • Studio
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,326

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Williams RE/MAX Concepts

    241 E 24th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /33

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3916 E Tiffin Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,868

    Last Listing Agent Rocio Hermosillo EXP Realty, LLC

    3916 E Tiffin Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /34

    $210,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3001 Don Lee Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,762

    Last Listing Agent Sydnee Yetmar RE/MAX Concepts

    3001 Don Lee Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /32

    $192,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4101 Leyden Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,957

    Last Listing Agent Laura Slavin RE/MAX Precision

    4101 Leyden Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /35

    $180,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2016 E 38th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,166

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Kern Keller Williams Legacy Group

    2016 E 38th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /2

    $93,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2228 Capitol Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,000

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Swanson RE/MAX Concepts

    2228 Capitol Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2536 Onawa St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,415

    Last Listing Agent Amber Irlbeck RE/MAX Concepts

    2536 Onawa St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /23

    $244,900

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3845 E Tiffin Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,478

    Last Listing Agent Pennie Carroll Pennie Carroll & Associates

    3845 E Tiffin Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /16

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2622 E 29th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,791

    Last Listing Agent Jon Niemeyer EXIT Realty & Associates

    2622 E 29th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /27

    $270,500

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4149 Boyd St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,998

    Last Listing Agent McKaylin Noltensmeier Keller Williams Realty GDM

    4149 Boyd St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /35

    $369,990

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2838 E 50th Ct, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    2838 E 50th Ct, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327
  • /22

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1266 E 35th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,208

    Last Listing Agent Kala Yamen Keller Williams Realty GDM

    1266 E 35th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /19

    $409,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5616 Leyden Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,748

    Last Listing Agent Monja Burch RE/MAX Precision

    5616 Leyden Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /27

    $140,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3120 Garfield Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,284

3120 Garfield Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /18

    $182,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5221 Village Run Ave Unit 1201, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,116

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hanson RE/MAX Concepts

    5221 Village Run Ave Unit 1201, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /25

    $196,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2420 E 37th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,124

    Last Listing Agent Donald Easton Keller Williams Realty GDM

    2420 E 37th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /35

    $189,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3799 Village Run Dr Unit 512, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,699

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Thomas RE/MAX Concepts

    3799 Village Run Dr Unit 512, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /23

    $132,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    809 E 26th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,221

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Harmeyer Boutique Real Estate

    809 E 26th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /17

    $211,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2715 E 38th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,236

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Mathews RE/MAX Revolution

    2715 E 38th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /29

    $207,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2518 E 39th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,794

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Swanson RE/MAX Concepts

    2518 E 39th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /29

    $152,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    617 Hickory Hill Ln, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,975

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Hagel Jeff Hagel Real Estate

    617 Hickory Hill Ln, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /20

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1255 E 27th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,465

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Lyne RE/MAX Concepts

    1255 E 27th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /30

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3856 E Broadway Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • Land
    • 42,867 Sq Ft
    • $340,413 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,563

    Last Listing Agent Michael Volquardsen Local Realty Company

    3856 E Broadway Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /26

    $253,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3922 E 26th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,911

    Last Listing Agent Susie Sheldahl Realty One Group Impact

    3922 E 26th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /21

    $303,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    3406 E 49th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,981

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Heckart RE/MAX Concepts

    3406 E 49th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /11

    $90,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2520 E 38th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,522

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Coluzzi Real Broker, LLC

    2520 E 38th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /17

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1618 E 31st St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,532

    Last Listing Agent Michael TenHaken RE/MAX Precision

    1618 E 31st St, Des Moines, IA 50317

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home