637

Recently Sold Homes in 50317

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $154,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3121 Mahaska Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,335

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Corona EXP Realty, LLC

    3121 Mahaska Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /19

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3001 Roblang Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,369

    Last Listing Agent Pennie Carroll Pennie Carroll & Associates

    3001 Roblang Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /15

    $189,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2204 Lay St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,786

    Last Listing Agent Cui Davis Realty ONE Group Impact

    2204 Lay St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /35

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3250 E Douglas Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,515

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Polder RE/MAX Concepts

    3250 E Douglas Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /21

    $258,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3223 Hull Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,604

3223 Hull Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /3

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    0 E 46th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • Land
    • 17.3 Acres
    • $18,208 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Kelly ATLAS

    0 E 46th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /2

    $234,500

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2753 Cleveland Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • Studio
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,933

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Anania RE/MAX Revolution

    2753 Cleveland Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /15

    $220,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    903 E 27th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,110

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Olson Realty ONE Group Impact

    903 E 27th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /20

    $359,990

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2821 Brook View Dr, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    2821 Brook View Dr, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327
  • /35

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3403 Dubuque Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,200

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Krohn Keller Williams Realty GDM

    3403 Dubuque Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /27

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2956 Hubbell Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,734

    Last Listing Agent Robert Eisenlauer RE/MAX Revolution

    2956 Hubbell Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /29

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    801 Winegardner Rd, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,295

    Last Listing Agent Ross Peterson Agency Iowa

    801 Winegardner Rd, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /25

    $243,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3020 E Ovid Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,766

    Last Listing Agent Karla Alaniz Keller Williams Realty GDM

    3020 E Ovid Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /34

    $319,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4634 E Valdez Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,776

    Last Listing Agent Anita Nemmers Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    4634 E Valdez Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /20

    $304,990

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2539 E 50th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,010

    D.R. Horton Ruby Rose - Twinhomes

    2539 E 50th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /31

    $214,999

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2821 E 39th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,653

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Irlbeck RE/MAX Results

    2821 E 39th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /25

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3261 Easton Blvd, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,907

    Last Listing Agent Shonna Murrey Epique Realty

    3261 Easton Blvd, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /12

    $199,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3633 E 42nd Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,198

    Last Listing Agent Todd Fatino Modern Realty

    3633 E 42nd Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /16

    $154,900

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1222 E 33rd Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,563

1222 E 33rd Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /34

    $190,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    4215 Arthur Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,655

    Last Listing Agent Jim Wilson Iowa Realty Beaverdale

    4215 Arthur Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /23

    $372,990

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2826 Brook View Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,817

    D.R. Horton Woods of Copper Creek

    2826 Brook View Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /32

    $370,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    3409 Brook View Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,320

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Harvey Century 21 Signature

    3409 Brook View Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /24

    $239,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2412 Mansfield Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,238

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Freeman RE/MAX Precision

    2412 Mansfield Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /14

    $319,990

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2810 Brook View Dr, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    2810 Brook View Dr, Pleasant Hill, IA 50327
  • /25

    $239,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3820 E 25th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,351

    Last Listing Agent Erika Hansen RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    3820 E 25th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /18

    $259,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2817 Richmond Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,404

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Schossow Iowa Realty Beaverdale

    2817 Richmond Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /6

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4763 NE 33rd Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • Land
    • 6.64 Acres
    • $24,096 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Auch RE/MAX Revolution

    4763 NE 33rd Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /20

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2519 E Tiffin Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,765

    Last Listing Agent Erin Rundall Keller Williams Realty GDM

    2519 E Tiffin Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /18

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2560 E Sheridan Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,651

    Last Listing Agent Beatriz Sosa RE/MAX Revolution

    2560 E Sheridan Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /28

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1320 E 40th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,768

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ring RE/MAX Precision

    1320 E 40th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /28

    $317,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    4291 Grover Woods Ln, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,520

    Last Listing Agent Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    4291 Grover Woods Ln, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /17

    $222,500

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3228 E 26th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,250

    Last Listing Agent Char Klisares RE/MAX Concepts

    3228 E 26th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /21

    $75,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    804 E 21st Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,708

    Last Listing Agent Jordon Vivanh RE/MAX Concepts

    804 E 21st Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /31

    $234,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5221 Village Run Ave Unit 501, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,505

    Last Listing Agent Erin Green RE/MAX Revolution

    5221 Village Run Ave Unit 501, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /11

    $40,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1242 E 21st St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,362

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Smith Iowa Realty Beaverdale

    1242 E 21st St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /19

    $193,900

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4027 NE 43rd Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,142

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Rose Real Broker, LLC

    4027 NE 43rd Ct, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /16

    $176,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4231 Morton Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,012

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Prothero GoSynergy Realty

    4231 Morton Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /30

    $189,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1908 E 33rd St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,730

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Auch RE/MAX Revolution

    1908 E 33rd St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /18

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2607 E 39th St, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,196

    Last Listing Agent Erika Scovel RE/MAX Concepts

    2607 E 39th St, Des Moines, IA 50317
  • /28

    $255,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2534 Mansfield Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,023

    Last Listing Agent Tina Knox Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    2534 Mansfield Dr, Des Moines, IA 50317

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home