118

Recently Sold Homes in 70047

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    134 Ducayet Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,782

    Last Listing Agent Regina Allemand Compass Destrehan

    134 Ducayet Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /37

    $366,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    119 Amelia St, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,348

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Benedetto Mirambell Realty

    119 Amelia St, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /33

    $499,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2363 Ormond Blvd, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,860

    Last Listing Agent Alanea Champagne RE/MAX Synergy Real Estate

    2363 Ormond Blvd, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /33

    $499,899 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    91 Rosedown Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,556

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Benedetto Mirambell Realty

    91 Rosedown Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /24

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    76 Houmas Place, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,271

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Benedetto Mirambell Realty

    76 Houmas Place, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /27

    $307,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    129 Dunleith Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,992

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Benedetto Mirambell Realty

    129 Dunleith Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /5

    $142,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    162 Destrehan Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 432 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,172

    Last Listing Agent Jason Melancon RE/MAX Synergy Real Estate

    162 Destrehan Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /21

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    175 Dunleith Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,520

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Allesandro LEONE GNO REALTY LLC

    175 Dunleith Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /19

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    34 Brandon Hall Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,278

    Last Listing Agent ANNIE TAYLOR Compass Garden District

    34 Brandon Hall Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /20

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    411 River Oaks Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 409 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patty Rodgers United Real Estate Partners LLC

    411 River Oaks Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /19

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    308 River Oaks Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,346

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Hinyub KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    308 River Oaks Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /23

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    202 River Point Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,837

    Last Listing Agent Webb Jay Webb Jay & Associates, LLC

    202 River Point Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /21

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    114 Ormond Village Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,678

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Luquette Compass Destrehan

    114 Ormond Village Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /23

    $353,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3744 Tara Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,241

    Last Listing Agent Amber Cancienne Compass Destrehan

    3744 Tara Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /18

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2369 Ormond Blvd, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,097

    Last Listing Agent Robert Carroll RE/MAX Professional

    2369 Ormond Blvd, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /22

    $480,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    9 Asphodel Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,418

    Last Listing Agent Tessa Dempster 1 Percent Lists United

    9 Asphodel Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /38

    $580,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    131 Panther Run None, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ALYSON MCSTAY The W Group Real Estate LLC

    131 Panther Run None, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /21

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    44 Brandon Hall Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,268

    Last Listing Agent ROSALIND MURR United Real Estate Partners LLC

    44 Brandon Hall Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /20

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    62 Ormond Place, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,368

    Last Listing Agent Christina King Noto NOLA Living Realty

    62 Ormond Place, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /26

    $419,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    129 Villere Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,785

    Last Listing Agent Ken Rayer United Real Estate Partners

    129 Villere Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /28

    $334,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    30 Oakland Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,573

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Melancon RE/MAX Synergy

    30 Oakland Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /35

    $494,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    109 Valcour Ln, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,935

    Last Listing Agent Alanea Champagne RE/MAX Synergy

    109 Valcour Ln, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /21

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    133 Ormond Meadows Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,944

    Last Listing Agent Alanea Champagne RE/MAX Synergy

    133 Ormond Meadows Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /24

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    11 Devereaux Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,813

    Last Listing Agent Brian Maurice Real Broker, LLC

    11 Devereaux Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /12

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    60 Oakley Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,539

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Loosemore NOLA Living Realty

    60 Oakley Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /30

    $594,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    27 Bocage Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,684

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Bonomo Compass Kenner

    27 Bocage Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /31

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2311 Ormond Blvd, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,839

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Melancon RE/MAX Synergy

    2311 Ormond Blvd, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /11

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    41 Brandon Hall Dr Unit A, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,207

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Cryer LPT Realty, LLC.

    41 Brandon Hall Dr Unit A, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /19

    $505,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    158 Villere Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,370

    Last Listing Agent Lana Hunt Keller Williams Realty New Orleans

    158 Villere Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /24

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    157 Destrehan Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,140

    Last Listing Agent Tony Bertucci NOLA Living Realty

    157 Destrehan Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /20

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    55 Ormond Place, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,548

    Last Listing Agent Blaine Tatje Forte Realty, LLC

    55 Ormond Place, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /31

    $309,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    234 Murray Hill Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,136

    Last Listing Agent Alison Andrews Realty One Group Immobilia

    234 Murray Hill Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /25

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    212 Destrehan Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 725 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,698

212 Destrehan Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /38

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    150 Villere Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,284

    Last Listing Agent TARA RYAN Riverside Realty, Inc.

    150 Villere Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /5

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    283 Meadows Dr Unit 283 & 287, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,267

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Guidry Premier Real Estate Services LLC

    283 Meadows Dr Unit 283 & 287, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /17

    $282,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    361 Evergreen Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,297

    Last Listing Agent Brett Terrebonne KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    361 Evergreen Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /21

    $188,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    62 Brandon Hall Dr Unit D, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,284

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Benedetto Mirambell Realty

    62 Brandon Hall Dr Unit D, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /25

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    329 Longview Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,332

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Tanguis Century 21 Action Realty, Inc.

    329 Longview Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /2

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    157 Destrehan Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,140

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MLS MEMBER

    157 Destrehan Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /41

    $549,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    48 Bocage Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,780

    Last Listing Agent DAWN MORALES Compass Destrehan

    48 Bocage Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home