118

Recently Sold Homes in 70047

Section Image
  • /15

    $144,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    84 Ormond Place, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,008

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Melancon RE/MAX Synergy

    84 Ormond Place, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /29

    $439,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    20 Belle Grove Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,140

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Melancon RE/MAX Synergy

    20 Belle Grove Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /30

    $357,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    18 Landsdowne Ln, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,695

    Last Listing Agent Laura France Innovation Realty

    18 Landsdowne Ln, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /23

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    211 Madewood Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,789

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Rousse Realty One Group Immobilia

    211 Madewood Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /18

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    24 Melrose Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,724

    Last Listing Agent Joy Martin RE/MAX Synergy

    24 Melrose Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /24

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    321 Longview Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,697

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Picolo Ramos Keller Williams Realty New Orleans

    321 Longview Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /3

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    213 Destrehan Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • Land
    • 11,103 Sq Ft
    • $392,311 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,295

    Last Listing Agent Webb Jay Webb Jay & Associates, LLC

    213 Destrehan Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /20

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    94 Dunleith Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,898

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Perkins Mirambell Realty

    94 Dunleith Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /21

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    143 Vans Ln, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,024

    Last Listing Agent Alanea Champagne RE/MAX Synergy

    143 Vans Ln, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /16

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    306 River Point Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,911

    Last Listing Agent DAWN MORALES Compass Destrehan

    306 River Point Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /47

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    104 Ducayet Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 346 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,942

    Last Listing Agent Stephan Mock REVE, REALTORS

    104 Ducayet Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /17

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    212 W Easy St, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,079

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Myers Marquis Real Estate LLC

    212 W Easy St, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /32

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    202 Amelia St, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,552

    Last Listing Agent Tricia King Compass Uptown-Maple St

    202 Amelia St, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /21

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3754 Ashton Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,027

    Last Listing Agent Erin Rotolo RE/MAX Affiliates

    3754 Ashton Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /16

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    13 Ormond Place, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,488

    Last Listing Agent BELINDA ACEVEDO Barden Realty, LLC

    13 Ormond Place, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /20

    $244,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    235 River Village Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,135

    Last Listing Agent Barry Weinstein Engel & Volkers Slidell - Mandeville

    235 River Village Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /12

    $284,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    209 211 213 Meadows Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hernandez NOLA Living Realty

    209 211 213 Meadows Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /9

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    323 Meadows Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,065

    Last Listing Agent Traci Patin RE/MAX Professional

    323 Meadows Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /3

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    72 Carriage Ln, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $229,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,395

    Last Listing Agent MARQUITA LEE-DIGGS Compass Destrehan

    72 Carriage Ln, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /15

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    464 Longview Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,949

    Last Listing Agent Jason Melancon RE/MAX Synergy

    464 Longview Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /33

    $455,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2351 Ormond Blvd, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 320 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,781

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Benedetto Mirambell Realty

    2351 Ormond Blvd, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /4

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    438 River Oaks Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,500

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Bonomo Compass Kenner

    438 River Oaks Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /12

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    323 Ormond Oaks Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,517

    Last Listing Agent SAMUEL CARRIERE Amplified Realty Group, Inc.

    323 Ormond Oaks Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /19

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    104 Houmas Place, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,550

    Last Listing Agent Justin St. Pierre NOLA Living Realty

    104 Houmas Place, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /4

    $66,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    49 Brandon Hall Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,684

    Last Listing Agent Alaina Meynard 1 Percent Lists United

    49 Brandon Hall Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /9

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    272 - 274 Meadows Dr Unit 272 274, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 20,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $12/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Guidry Premier Real Estate Services LLC

    272 - 274 Meadows Dr Unit 272 274, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /21

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    216 W Lawson St, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,935

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Hanemann Hanemann Realty, Inc.

    216 W Lawson St, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /5

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    418 River Oaks Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,659

    Last Listing Agent Jack Harris Pelican State Realty

    418 River Oaks Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /20

    $463,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    33 Rosedown Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,348

    Last Listing Agent KRISTINE SMITH Christian Shane Properties

    33 Rosedown Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /5

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    264 266 Meadows Dr Unit 262 / 266, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

264 266 Meadows Dr Unit 262 / 266, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /40

    $489,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    31 W Woodlawn Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,129

    Last Listing Agent DARLENE VIOLA KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    31 W Woodlawn Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /11

    $157,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    81 Stanton Hall Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,946

    Last Listing Agent Tangie Stephens KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    81 Stanton Hall Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /23

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    10 Voison Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,828

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Benedetto Mirambell Realty

    10 Voison Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /31

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    54 Rosedown Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,256

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Willhite Compass Uptown

    54 Rosedown Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /15

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    228 Annex St, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,920

    Last Listing Agent APRIL BRAGDON Best Rate Realty, LLC

    228 Annex St, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /12

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    811 E Hoover St, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,245

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Franklin Compass Destrehan

    811 E Hoover St, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /39

    $444,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    42 Melrose Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,251

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Benedetto Mirambell Realty

    42 Melrose Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /47

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    65 Elmwood Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,126

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Lendle GL Realty Group, LLC

    65 Elmwood Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /16

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    368 Evergreen None, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Benedetto Mirambell Realty

    368 Evergreen None, Destrehan, LA 70047
  • /23

    $163,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    89 Ormond Meadows Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,342

    Last Listing Agent C.J. Edler Compass Destrehan

    89 Ormond Meadows Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home