14,505

Homes in ZIP Code 48213

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $129,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft

    12088 Rosemary St, Detroit, MI 48213

Agent Photo

    Mark Poloney

    RE/MAX First

    (855) 647-1822

    12088 Rosemary St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • /9

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12210 Longview St, Detroit, MI 48213

    Inviting brick bungalow located N of I-94 and West of Chalmers. This home features a 1 car detached garage, inviting living room, dining room, kitchen with some updates, two bedrooms and bathroom on the main floor, large primary bedroom upstairs, and an unfinished basement. No pets allowed. Renters insurance is required.

    Mark Hutter Metro Detroit Property Management

    12210 Longview St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 11151 Rosemary St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $29,900 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    11151 Rosemary St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,581

    Last Listing Agent Albert Hakim RE/MAX First

    11151 Rosemary St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • /27

      Est $33,221 Not Listed For Sale

      9730 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      9730 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Watcke Bradbury Development Co.

  • /8

    $72,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    12757 Hampshire St, Detroit, MI 48213

    Brick 2-Family Home with Great Income Potential – Prime Location Near I-94!Don’t miss this opportunity to own a spacious brick 2-family home with excellent potential for rental income or multi-generational living. Located near I-94, this property offers convenience, flexibility, and room to grow.Whether you're an investor looking for cash flow or a homeowner seeking additional income,

    Renae Palmer

    Real Estate Management Specialists Inc

    (866) 578-3730

    12757 Hampshire St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • /17

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • $1200/month bungalow

    5045 Fairview St, Detroit, MI 48213

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located in Detroit, MI. As you enter, you will be greeted by a spacious entrance hall that leads to a freshly painted interior flooded with lots of natural light. This cozy home offers a comfortable living space perfect for relaxation and entertainment. With its convenient location and inviting atmosphere, this house is ready to become your new

    5045 Fairview St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 5326 Belvidere St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $82,500 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5326 Belvidere St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,846

    Last Listing Agent Linda Ritter Assured Real Estate, Inc

    5326 Belvidere St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • /29

      Est $86,727 Not Listed For Sale

      5764 Lenox St, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      5764 Lenox St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Delia Keller Williams Paint Creek

  • /13

    $97,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    12346 Elmdale St, Detroit, MI 48213

    This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom brick two story home has wonderful curb appeal, wood floors, lovely tile and somuch potential for a fixer upper in a desirable location. See it today! Needs repairs. RESERVE AUCTIONPROPERTY- Property sold “AS-IS” without contingencies, repairs, warranties, guarantees or representationas to listing accuracy, property information, photo or other depiction

    Lori Brown Realhome Services and Solutions Inc

    12346 Elmdale St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • /25

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13067 Wade St, Detroit, MI 48213

    Showings will start soon! Note: The home will be cleaned and necessary repairs will be done before a tenant moves in. Welcome to this charming home at 13067 Wade St in Detroit, MI! This inviting property offers a bright and comfortable living space perfect for everyday living. The living room features beautiful hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace, a convenient coat closet, and plenty of natural

    Andrew Sygit LogicalProperty Management LLC

    13067 Wade St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 12798 Corbett St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $75,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    12798 Corbett St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,211

    Last Listing Agent David Rabior Clyde Realty LLC

    12798 Corbett St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • 5015 Harding St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Est $122,281 Not Listed For Sale

      5015 Harding St, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      5015 Harding St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 155% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Long RE/MAX First

  • 8312 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48213

    $129,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft

    8312 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48213

    Welcome to this classic brick colonial located on the historic East Outer Drive! This spacious home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and timeless architectural charm throughout. Large living and dining areas, a cozy fireplace, jacuzzi, and an abundance of natural light make this home perfect for families or investors. The property also includes a full basement, generous backyard, and detached

    Eddie Sabbagh Match Realty

    8312 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48213
  • /9

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5856 Barrett St, Detroit, MI 48213

    SECTION 8 READY!Welcome to this charming lower unit of a classic duplex located at 5856 Barrett Street in Detroit. Built in 1927, this residence combines historic charm with modern conveniences, offering a spacious 1,070 square feet of living space. The unit features three well-proportioned bedrooms, providing ample space for relaxation and personalization. The full bathroom is thoughtfully

    5856 Barrett St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 14750 Lannette St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $78,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    14750 Lannette St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,576

    Last Listing Agent David Binkley Brookstone, Realtors LLC

    14750 Lannette St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • 5853 Norcross St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Est $62,204 Not Listed For Sale

      5853 Norcross St, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      5853 Norcross St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angelica Gonzalez-Vazquez Next Level Realty Rochester

  • /21

    $80,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    11843 Evanston St, Detroit, MI 48213

    Incredible opportunity at 11843 Evanston St! This spacious 4BR/2BA home, making it the perfect "nearly-there" project for an investor or savvy buyer. You'll love the large covered front porch, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee. Freshly painted inside and out with new carpet on the lower level, this property just needs the finishing touches. Well maintained plumbing, electrical, and HVAC.

    Brittany Valensky Quest Realty LLC

    11843 Evanston St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • /13

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13004 Rosemary St, Detroit, MI 48213

    Welcome to 13004 Rosemary. This spacious home has been freshly painted and updated with new flooring throughout. Entering you will find a huge living room, leading into the formal dining room. In the kitchen you will find a beautiful walk-in pantry with plenty of storage space. A full bathroom on each level will never leave anyone waiting. Upstairs are three large bedrooms, along with a separate

    Jennifer Anthony MES Realty Group LLC

    13004 Rosemary St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 14942 Corbett St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $42,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    14942 Corbett St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,144

    Last Listing Agent Edward Vanassche Worldwide Realty & Investment

    14942 Corbett St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • 12251 Glenfield St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Est $80,667 Not Listed For Sale

      12251 Glenfield St, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      12251 Glenfield St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,500
      • Dec 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chrissie Carriveau Next Level Realty Rochester

  • /2

    $98,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    9776 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48213

    GREAT opportunity in good rental area of Detroit. Very well maintained. 1st floor has fireplace, 2 bedrooms, and formal dining area. 2nd floor has 1 bedroom and full bathroom. This property has a 2 car detached garage, basement, and fenced in yard. Previously used as a multi family duplex but able to easily work as a single family home.

    Michael Petrevski 21 United Realty

    9776 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48213
  • /19

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    11822 Promenade Ave, Detroit, MI 48213

    QUALIFICATIONS:Must have 550 credit score minimumClean criminal backgroundMust gross 3x the monthly rentMust be in good standing with DTENo prior evictionsNo bankruptcies filed in last 5 years Check out this beautiful upper unit with an open floor plan! Water and lawn maintenance is included with the rent!

    11822 Promenade Ave, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 5120 Belvidere St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $83,500 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    5120 Belvidere St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,948

    Last Listing Agent Jay Naim EXP Realty Main

    5120 Belvidere St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • /39

      Est $123,375 Not Listed For Sale

      12786 Rosemary St, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      12786 Rosemary St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sotero Lopez II eXp Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $64,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft

    13405 Corbett Ave, Detroit, MI 48213

    Step into this spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home nestled in a quiet Detroit neighborhood. This classic bungalow offers vintage charm with modern potential, making it perfect for investors, first-time buyers, or anyone looking for value in a growing market. The main floor features a bright living room with rich hardwood floors, an original fireplace mantle, and large picture windows that let in

    Jeff Glover Keller Williams Professionals

    13405 Corbett Ave, Detroit, MI 48213
  • /14

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12051 Wilshire Dr, Detroit, MI 48213

    Enjoy a 3 Bedroom 1.5 Bath Colonial near Gratiot and Conner. Property is in close proximity to I-94 freeway, WCCCD eastern campus, shopping centers, and much more. B.A.T.V.A.I

    Durrall Williams Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Loft Warehouse

    12051 Wilshire Dr, Detroit, MI 48213
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5132 Holcomb Ave, Detroit, MI 48213

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,500

    Last Listing Agent Marquia Potter KW Home Realty

    5132 Holcomb Ave, Detroit, MI 48213
    • 12793 Promenade St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Est $72,077 Not Listed For Sale

      12793 Promenade St, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      12793 Promenade St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Mahone Keller Williams Realty Great Lakes

  • /42

    $67,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    12761 Corbett Ave, Detroit, MI 48213

    There’s something special about a Detroit home that’s been loved for generations — and this East Side gem is ready for its next story. Located on the border of Wade and Ravendale, this southeast-facing home is filled with beautiful natural light, pouring through the windows from morning to evening and highlighting the incredible character you just can’t recreate in newer construction. Original

    Heather Covell Good Company

    12761 Corbett Ave, Detroit, MI 48213
  • /8

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    13001 Promenade Ave, Detroit, MI 48213

    13001 Promenade Ave, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 9300 Conner St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $24,900 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    9300 Conner St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 449 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,823

    Last Listing Agent Ali Khalil RE/MAX Team 2000

    9300 Conner St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • /15

      Est $69,599 Not Listed For Sale

      14279 Wilshire Dr, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      14279 Wilshire Dr, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Golden BHHS Kee Realty

  • /25

    $85,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,258 Sq Ft

    5808 Mcclellan St, Detroit, MI 48213

    Welcome home to 5808 McClellan St! This move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers 1,258 square feet of comfortable living space on Detroit's east side. Freshly painted throughout with brand new carpet, this home is truly turnkey just bring your furniture and unpack. Whether you're a first-time buyer looking for the perfect place to plant roots, or an investor searching for a clean,

    Christian Brown Oak and Stone Real Estate

    5808 Mcclellan St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • /7

    $900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5024 Seminole St, Detroit, MI 48213

    This Lovely Remolded 3 Bed 1 Bathroom Features Hardwood Throughout Is Ready for Your Enjoyment. Please come see for yourself and submit your application. (Tenants Credit MUST MEET Lessors Requirements)

    Ronald Fleming Fleming & Associates Real Estate Services

    5024 Seminole St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 13065 Promenade St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $63,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    13065 Promenade St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,455

    Last Listing Agent Ta'Nia Thomas AXEN Realty LLC

    13065 Promenade St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • 12535 Longview St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Est $120,897 Not Listed For Sale

      12535 Longview St, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      12535 Longview St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Jackson Keller Williams Paint Creek

  • /21

    $114,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    11894 Glenfield St, Detroit, MI 48213

    Offering a bright, spacious layout paired with timeless character, creating a warm and inviting feel from the moment you step inside. Ideally situated near parks, schools, and everyday conveniences, this home delivers both comfort and convenience. Move-in ready and prepared for its next owner.

    Sage Farnworth EXP Realty Main

    11894 Glenfield St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • /12

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Fully Updated 3 Bedroom - 1 bathroom - $1,295

    5342 Cooper St, Detroit, MI 48213

    Schedule a tour and/or apply here: Details: 3 bed 1 BathLocation: 5342 CooperRent: $1,295Deposit: $500Section 8 Applicants Accepted*Section 8 tenants: voucher amount must match or be below listed rent. (approved amount is determined by Section 8 after packet is complete)

    5342 Cooper St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 9138 Fischer St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $19,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    9138 Fischer St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,633

    Last Listing Agent Mikhail Grigoryan Detroit Progress Realty LLC

    9138 Fischer St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • /8

      Est $106,531 Not Listed For Sale

      5093 Belvidere St, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      5093 Belvidere St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Juarez Keller Williams Paint Creek

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home