14,505

Homes in ZIP Code 48213

Section Image
  • /24

    $75,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft

    5462 Parker St, Detroit, MI 48213

    Welcome to this beautifully updated Detroit home conveniently located in the Gratiot town neighborhood, minutes away from Downtown Detroit, Belle Isle, Pingree Park, Eastern Market and so much more. Step inside to find new flooring throughout the first floor, a remodeled kitchen with brand-new cabinets and matching countertop, and a fully refreshed bathroom with new tile, new toilet, and new

    Andreina Mendoza-Herrera RE/MAX Leading Edge

    5462 Parker St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • /8

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12809 Kilbourne St, Detroit, MI 48213

    Beautiful brick bungalow located North of Outer Drive and West of Dickerson Ave. This home features a covered front porch, dining room, a spacious primary bedroom and an unfinished basement. PETS ARE ALLOWED WITH A $250 DEPOSIT.

    Mark Hutter Metro Detroit Property Management

    12809 Kilbourne St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 5154 Burns Ave, Detroit, MI 48213

    $250,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5154 Burns Ave, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Booker EXP Realty Main

    5154 Burns Ave, Detroit, MI 48213
    • 8901 Isham, Detroit, MI 48213

      Est $89,813 Not Listed For Sale

      8901 Isham, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      8901 Isham, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tanesha Knight Keller Williams Paint Creek

  • /14

    $65,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft

    14295 Wade St, Detroit, MI 48213

    Brick Bungalow located near major roads, schools and restaurants. This home features some updates throughout, full bathroom, full unfinished basement. Great opportunity for Owner Occupant or someone looking for a Great Investment!!

    LaCuanda Lucy

    14295 Wade St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • /2

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5733 Lakewood St, Detroit, MI 48213

    View largerView all photos (9)$950.00 / monthAVAILABLE 3/01/20232 Bed 1 Bath 1000 sq ft Built in 1929ATTENTION - There will be absolutely NO showings and/or walk throughs prior to submission of required documentation for PRE-APPROVALS!!!2 Bedroom Brick upper unit -Don't miss out on this ready to move in beautiful and spacious, very clean, updated, freshly

    5733 Lakewood St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 8221 Marion St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $42,080 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8221 Marion St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,500

    Last Listing Agent Zena Dakroub Realty Executives Classic

    8221 Marion St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • /18

      Est $126,875 Not Listed For Sale

      5015 Maxwell St, Detroit, MI 48213

      • Studio
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      5015 Maxwell St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deuntay Fields Beal Properties LLC

  • /18

    $79,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,017 Sq Ft

    12566 Maiden St, Detroit, MI 48213

    Great for first time buyersQuiet family neighborhood Close to historic Chandler ParkMinutes from downtown DetroitMeticulously maintained Completely new remodeled main bathroom including new window. New/updated electrical throughout home including exterior outlets and new basement canned lights with New 220 plug installed ready for fireplace and new wiring/outlets in laundry room New

    Simone Forde REMAX Masterpiece of Michigan

    12566 Maiden St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • /14

    $1,390 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11822 Promenade St, Detroit, MI 48213

    Welcome to 11822 Promenade – a fully updated UPPER-unit available. Offering 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, making this a perfect fit for a family. Kitchen Appliances included. Separate basements with laundry hookups and plenty of storage.

    Tinaesha Sims Front Page Properties

    11822 Promenade St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 5014 Townsend St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $10,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5014 Townsend St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $7/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,974

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Saad RE/MAX Leading Edge

    5014 Townsend St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • /15

      Est $73,756 Not Listed For Sale

      8230 Woodlawn Ave, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      8230 Woodlawn Ave, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 235% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charles Campbell ListWithFreedom.com

  • /32

    $65,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft

    5468 Holcomb St, Detroit, MI 48213

    Calling all investors. 3 bedroom bungalow needing the finishing touches of renovation. Electrical and plumbing already done, you just have to take it to completion. Perfect for a first time rehabber or an experienced investor looking to add to his/her portfolio. This home also gives you plenty of room to expand because there are 2 vacant adjacent lots included in the sale. 5456 and 5462 Holcomb

    Gene Kelley Real Estate One-Southfield

    5468 Holcomb St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • /10

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11171 Charlemagne Ave, Detroit, MI 48213

    Completely renovated penthouse upper level unit. New flooring and freshly painted throughout in trendy shades of grey. Spacious Kitchen with new cabinets, countertop, backsplash & plenty of space for a dining table. Stylish updated bathroom with ceramic tile & barndoor vanity. New windows, Furnace & Hot water tank. Open Basement with laundry hook-up. There's also a private balcony off of large

    11171 Charlemagne Ave, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 8650 Marcus St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $6,800 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    8650 Marcus St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,631

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fader Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    8650 Marcus St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • /32

      Est $75,845 Not Listed For Sale

      14273 Corbett Ave, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      14273 Corbett Ave, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stevey Hagerman Stephen Hagerman

  • /14

    $78,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft

    11790 Wilshire Dr, Detroit, MI 48213

    Investor Special! House being sold as is. Stong Upside! 4 bd 2 bath brick colonial offering nearly 2000 sq ft of living space and excellent cash-flow or owner occupant potential. Back on market after previous buyer was unable to perform. Cosmetic rehab still needed. House is boarded up and missing five windows, Furnace and hot-water tank have been installed With the right finishing touches, this

    Cameron Porter eXp Realty, LLC

    11790 Wilshire Dr, Detroit, MI 48213
  • /12

    $2,200 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    10333 Gratiot Ave, Detroit, MI 48213

    This high-visibility corner lot on Gratiot Ave sees a high volume of traffic daily, offering an exceptional location to attract customers. Previously a car lot, the property is still zoned for automotive use and is ready for your business. With ample space for vehicles, a small office and prime street frontage, this location is ideal for a variety of automotive-related businesses. Don’t miss out

    James Silver Keller Williams Somerset

    10333 Gratiot Ave, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 5550 Lenox St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $179,900 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5550 Lenox St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,171

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Reyes KW Domain

    5550 Lenox St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • /10

      Est $62,293 Not Listed For Sale

      11088 Charlemagne Ave, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      11088 Charlemagne Ave, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Barton LPT Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $67,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,117 Sq Ft

    12702 Promenade Ave, Detroit, MI 48213

    Well-maintained 3 bed, 3 bath home in East Detroit with a new furnace and new hot water tank. Perfect opportunity for a first-time buyer or an investor looking for a solid property. Sold AS-IS

    Brandy Mitchell Keller Williams Metro

    12702 Promenade Ave, Detroit, MI 48213
  • /6

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    12847 Maiden St Unit 1 (Lower), Detroit, MI 48213

    12847 Maiden St Unit 1 (Lower), Detroit, MI 48213
  • 12223 Corbett St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $80,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    12223 Corbett St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,849

    Last Listing Agent Marnette Watkins Cobb Cobb Realty Group

    12223 Corbett St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • /24

      Est $119,490 Not Listed For Sale

      12045 Kilbourne Ave, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      12045 Kilbourne Ave, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gross Key Realty One LLC

  • /10

    $70,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    14212 Glenfield St, Detroit, MI 48213

    Spring has sprung, and so has this cashflowing property. With $1400 per month, this will generate income for years to come. Get your offers in today. Updated roof, paint, furnace, and water tank mean that you will have little to no maintenance. The buyer will receive a warranty deed and title insurance. The buyer is to pay a $595 transaction fee to Downtown Realty. Showings after an accepted

    Guy Gailliard Realtyflo Inc

    14212 Glenfield St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • /6

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14498 Kilbourne St, Detroit, MI 48213

    This Beautiful Brick Corner Home Includes Hardwood Flooring all Throughout Main Floor, Freshly Painted with 3 Nice Sized Bedrooms and a Nice Sized Backyard!!! Hurry as this Offer Won't Last...Call Us For More Info.

    Mohamed Sobh Ace of Real Estate LLC

    14498 Kilbourne St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 8691 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48213

    $130,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    8691 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,521

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Coker RCH Brokerage Legacy Inc

    8691 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48213
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      12700 Hampshire St, Detroit, MI 48213

      • Built 1929
      12700 Hampshire St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah McCullough eXp Realty, LLC

  • 12561 Maiden St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $75,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 963 Sq Ft

    12561 Maiden St, Detroit, MI 48213

    Looking for the perfect rental property to add to your portfolio? Fully renovated in 2025, this property was taken down to the studs and completely rebuilt with new electrical, plumbing, insulation, drywall, paint, flooring, and fixtures throughout! The brand new kitchen features new cabinets, countertops, and appliances, and the bathroom has been fully updated with modern finishes. Major

    Kathlene Mitchell Star Valley Realty LLC

    12561 Maiden St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • /22

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8205 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48213

    Spacious brick 4 bedroom colonial, move in ready home featuring 1.1 baths, hardwood floors, full basement, fireplace, 2 car garage, and more. This home is located on a desirable street close to schools, shopping, parks, and transportation.

    Crystal Hardison Keller Williams Metro

    8205 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 5519 Eastlawn St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $200,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5519 Eastlawn St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,575

    Last Listing Agent Joe Hammel Keller Williams Somerset

    5519 Eastlawn St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • /10

      Est $76,940 Not Listed For Sale

      13303 Promenade Ave, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      13303 Promenade Ave, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kingsley Ifezue Detroit Metro Realty

  • 12599 Rosemary St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $79,900 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft

    12599 Rosemary St, Detroit, MI 48213

    SIX BEDROOMS HOME IN EAST SIDE OF DETROIT. NEWLY RENOVATED. PROPERTY IS CLOSE I-94 HIGHWAY.

    Anthony Adegboyega Royal Real Estate LLC

    12599 Rosemary St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • /12

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5858 Seneca St, Detroit, MI 48213

    Price Cut - $1,050 plus Free Month of Rent/ APPL Fee Refund and 1-Month Security Deposit. Terms and Conditions apply. Discover a home that works as hard as you do. Featuring a smart 3+1 configuration, this property offers three full bedrooms and a dedicated flex space--the ultimate 'plus-one' for your home office, gym, or guest retreat. Triple-bedroom layout featuring meticulously maintained

    Andrew Sygit LogicalProperty Management LLC

    5858 Seneca St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 5049 Pennsylvania St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $15,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5049 Pennsylvania St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,749

    Last Listing Agent AnnMarie Turdo Anthony Djon Luxury Real Estate

    5049 Pennsylvania St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • /3

      Est $103,683 Not Listed For Sale

      5360 Burns Ave, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      5360 Burns Ave, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanji Grant KW Advantage

  • /14

    $59,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    11299 Rosemary St, Detroit, MI 48213

    2 HUGE BEDROOMS! Solid Colonial Just Minutes to Downtown. Ready to move in and make a home or a nice investment property. Close to bus lines and shopping. Buyer to pay compliance fee to Listing Broker at close. Room sizes estimated. Buyer's agent to verify all information. Thank you for checking out our listing.

    Dennis Rutowski Epique Realty

    11299 Rosemary St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 12280 Wade St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $141,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    12280 Wade St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,439

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Mahnke EXP Z Real Estate

    12280 Wade St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • 11012 Wilshire Dr, Detroit, MI 48213

      Est $78,559 Not Listed For Sale

      11012 Wilshire Dr, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      11012 Wilshire Dr, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 214% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Apr 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Lovati Innovation Real Estate Specialists Inc.

  • /10

    $60,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,167 Sq Ft

    13053 Maiden St, Detroit, MI 48213

    Spacious 3 bed, 1 bath bungalow on Detroit’s east side—minutes from the freeway and a short drive to Downtown. Home needs some TLC but offers great potential for a buyer or investor. BATVAI - Schedule your showing today! SOLD AS IS

    LaShawn Peterson EXP Realty Main

    13053 Maiden St, Detroit, MI 48213

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home