14,505

Homes in ZIP Code 48213

Section Image
  • /2

    $229,900

    • 7,000 Sq Ft

    5481 Burns St, Detroit, MI 48213

    Church seats 400/500, choir, balcony, baptistery pool has central air, offices, nursery, full basement with kitchen and dining hall.

    Kevin Messier Real Estate Professional Services Inc

    5481 Burns St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 12644 Corbett St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $50,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    12644 Corbett St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,002

    Last Listing Agent James Mallett Empire Realty Group

    12644 Corbett St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • 14294 Wilshire Dr, Detroit, MI 48213

      Est $85,000 Not Listed For Sale

      14294 Wilshire Dr, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      14294 Wilshire Dr, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 359% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,500
      • Sep 10, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Teressa LaFace EXP Realty Taylor

  • /39

    $28,500

    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,112 Sq Ft

    5700 Townsend St, Detroit, MI 48213

    6-unit apartment building w/lots of potential. 4 units have 2 bedrooms, 2 units have 1 bedroom. Property needs work, but there is plenty of room to grow in this up and coming neighborhood. Please note that the Detroit Land bank Authority is entitled to a tax capture for the 5 tax years subsequent to transferring ownership of the property. The tax capture may be incompatible with tax abatements

    Natasha Richards Bellabay Realty Tri Counties

    5700 Townsend St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 14924 Elmdale St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $60,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    14924 Elmdale St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $22/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,154

    Last Listing Agent Frank Miley Empire Realty Group

    14924 Elmdale St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • 8961 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48213

      Est $88,597 Not Listed For Sale

      8961 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      8961 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jun 24, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Leonard Pickett RCH Brokerage Legacy Inc

  • /6

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    1306 E Grand Blvd, Detroit, MI 48211

    Big Buildable lot in up and coming area of Detroit! One other lot available on E Grand BLVD also.

    Laurie Davis Century 21 Professionals

    1306 E Grand Blvd, Detroit, MI 48211
  • 13356 Kilbourne St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $170,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    13356 Kilbourne St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,708

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Grewe Great Lakes Real Estate Agency LLC

    13356 Kilbourne St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • 12726 Longview St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Est $92,744 Not Listed For Sale

      12726 Longview St, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      12726 Longview St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4,537% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000
      • Sep 27, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Kent Colpaert Bearing Group

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $187,500 per Acre

    8310 Olympia St, Detroit, MI 48213

    Fantastic opportunity to own a vacant residential lot nestled in a well-maintained Detroit neighborhood. This property offers the perfect setting to build your dream home, investment property, or even a spacious garage. The lot is fully fenced, cleared, and ready for development—zoned residential with utilities nearby. Even better, there is an additional corner lot right next door (MLS#

    Dustin Williams Epique Realty

    8310 Olympia St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 14219 Kilbourne St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $66,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    14219 Kilbourne St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,717

    Last Listing Agent Joe Hammel Keller Williams Somerset

    14219 Kilbourne St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • 12731 Kilbourne St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Est $75,889 Not Listed For Sale

      12731 Kilbourne St, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      12731 Kilbourne St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,359% Above List Price
      • $5/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,200
      • May 09, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Chad Evans Pointes Realty LLC

  • /14

    $38,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft

    10132 Traverse St, Detroit, MI 48213

    Investor special in Detroit’s east side offering strong upside and flexibility. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home features a functional layout with solid bones and additional potential to expand—unfinished upper level provides the opportunity to create added living space, additional bedrooms, or a primary suite. Located within a Federal Opportunity Zone, making it an attractive option for investors

    Mikhail Grigoryan Detroit Progress Realty LLC

    10132 Traverse St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 14531 Promenade St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $19,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    14531 Promenade St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,162

    Last Listing Agent Sam Hindo Hindo Realty Group

    14531 Promenade St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • 12289 Elmdale St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Est $66,966 Not Listed For Sale

      12289 Elmdale St, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      12289 Elmdale St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,132% Above List Price
      • $3/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000
      • Mar 23, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Kent Colpaert Bearing Group

  • /6

    $119,000

    • 11,220 Sq Ft

    8725 Harper Ave, Detroit, MI 48213

    Opportunity to acquire a versatile 11,000 sq ft industrial property in Detroit with built in income potential and significant expansion upside. Zoned B4, this property allows for a wide range of commercial and industrial uses, making it an ideal fit for investors and owner-users alike.Position your business for success with this flexible space, designed to support a wide range of operations,

    Ian Breck Clyde Realty LLC

    8725 Harper Ave, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 11235 Wade St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $187,500 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    11235 Wade St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,035

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Reyes KW Domain

    11235 Wade St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • 14454 Kilbourne St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Est $82,790 Not Listed For Sale

      14454 Kilbourne St, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      14454 Kilbourne St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,556% Above List Price
      • $4/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000
      • Apr 27, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Jim Addison Coldwell Banker Professionals-GPF

  • /5

    $82,500

    • 4 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft

    5066 Coplin St, Detroit, MI 48213

    Great opportunity with this 4 unit multifamily located on Detroit's East Side in the Chandler Park neighborhood. Each unit features 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, living room, dining room and kitchen. East Warren Avenue in Detroit is undergoing a major revitalization as part of the East Warren/Cadieux Neighborhood Plan, aimed at stabilizing housing, boosting local businesses, and improving public spaces.

    Mikhail Grigoryan Detroit Progress Realty LLC

    5066 Coplin St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 5561 Pennsylvania St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $105,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5561 Pennsylvania St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,980

    Last Listing Agent Paul Obeid Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham

    5561 Pennsylvania St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • 13367 Corbett St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Est $71,942 Not Listed For Sale

      13367 Corbett St, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      13367 Corbett St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,148% Above List Price
      • $3/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,200
      • Apr 03, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Darryl Sanders Treasure Homes, Inc

  • /25

    $99,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,374 Sq Ft

    14466 Chelsea Ave, Detroit, MI 48213

    This four bedroom, one bathroom home on Detroit's east side is a must see! The home has been freshly painted, has a brand new roof, gutters and all NEW WINDOWS! Fresh carpet on the second floor with granite counter tops in the newly updated kitchen. Don't miss your opportunity to check this our before it's gone! Furnace & HWT to be installed prior to closing.

    Megan Taylor Grant and Main, LLC

    14466 Chelsea Ave, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 12086 Glenfield St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $110,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    12086 Glenfield St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,593

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Watson GoodHome Realty LLC

    12086 Glenfield St, Detroit, MI 48213
    • 5017 Rohns St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Est $55,466 Not Listed For Sale

      5017 Rohns St, Detroit, MI 48213

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      5017 Rohns St, Detroit, MI 48213

      Last Sold Summary

      • 824% Above List Price
      • $6/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,000
      • Mar 24, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Gaston Munoz Munoz Realty Inc

  • /2

    $44,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft

    6665 Holcomb St, Detroit, MI 48213

    LAND Contract available on Detroits East side. 7500 DOWN/ monthly is negotiable. Currently tenant occupied on a month to month basis, paying 900 monthly. Side adjacent lot is not for sale. Seller does not own it. Showings are by appointment only. Please do not approach property without an appointment. Warranty Deed is available. FRESH NEW PHOTOS COMING THIS WEEKEND!

    Sam Hindo Hindo Realty Group

    6665 Holcomb St, Detroit, MI 48213
  • 7358 Roland St, Detroit, MI 48213

    $30,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    7358 Roland St, Detroit, MI 48213

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $18/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,045

    Last Listing Agent Valencia Gullet-Neal Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Farmington Hills